Orienteering Australia

Official results for Presentation Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Presentation Sprint
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 29 November 2015

Classes: Show all | L | M | S

Long

3 960 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua BlatchfordNC.N12:253:08
2Alex MasseyNC.N13:20+0:553:22
3Robert VincentNC.N14:03+1:383:32
4Steven TodkillNC.N14:10+1:453:34
5Jenny EnderbyNC.N14:44+2:193:43
6Malcolm RobertsNC.N14:49+2:243:44
7Daniel OrrNC.N15:29+3:043:54
8Glenn BurgessNC.N15:58+3:334:01
9Scott SimsonNC.N16:14+3:494:05
10Geoff TodkillNC.N16:18+3:534:06
11Andrew PowerNC.N16:33+4:084:10
12Karen BlatchfordNC.N16:36+4:114:11
13Kaitlin RadstaakNC.N17:03+4:384:18
14Damian EnderbyNC.N17:22+4:574:23
15Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N18:25+6:004:39
16Samantha HoweNC.N18:28+6:034:39
17Shane JenkinsNC.N18:30+6:054:40
18Tim TewNC.N18:33+6:084:41
19Luke RobertsonNC.N19:22+6:574:53
20Gayle QuantockNC.N19:23+6:584:53
21Greg BaconNC.N21:49+9:245:30
22Geoff PeelNC.N21:50+9:255:30
23Claire BurgessNC.N22:21+9:565:38
24Margaret PeelNC.N23:17+10:525:52
25Peter OrrNC.N24:16+11:516:07
26Sharon BurgessNC.N29:00+16:357:19
27David MessengerNC.N30:04+17:397:35
28Maria OrrNC.N32:06+19:418:06

Medium

2 510 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis VincentNC.N15:086:01
2Mikala EnderbyNC.N16:26+1:186:32
3Caroline JenkinsNC.N16:32+1:246:35
4Joy GuyNC.N16:42+1:346:39
5Erika EnderbyNC.N17:40+2:327:02
6Carolyn RigbyNC.N18:26+3:187:20
7John ShawNC.N18:51+3:437:30
8Peter NewtonNC.N18:52+3:447:30
9Deanne ShawNC.N19:30+4:227:46
10Viola OConnorNC.N20:08+5:008:01
11Bert Van NettenNCN20:11+5:038:02
12Rudi LandsiedelNC.N20:28+5:208:09
13Keith RobertsonNC.N20:59+5:518:21
14Andrea hackneyNC.N24:14+9:069:39
15Georgina RolfeNC.N24:21+9:139:42
16Scarlet NewtonNC.N24:23+9:159:42
17James NewtonNC.N24:37+9:299:48
18Sheena RobertsonNC.N24:38+9:309:48
19Lynda HewsonNC.N26:36+11:2810:35
20Tim HackneyNC.N27:44+12:3611:02
21Russell RigbyNC.N39:54+24:4615:53

Short

1 180 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jim LeeNC.N10:118:37
2Sabastian OrrNC.N11:16+1:059:32
3Kylie SmithNC.N16:06+5:5513:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.