Orienteering Australia

Official results for Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight series 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight series 1
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 10 February 2016

Course 1

4 275 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon PhillipsEVT25:015:51
2Joseph DickinsonEVT25:586:04
3Ella JohnsonEVT28:466:43
4George DarbyLCGS30:597:14
5James RobertsLCGS33:257:49
6Christine BrownEVT37:048:40
7Sven JohnsonEVT38:008:53
8Dirk NankervisEVT42:179:53
9Will FlemingEVT48:5111:25
10Bayley FisherLCGS50:3011:48
11Colin Smith- -54:0312:38
12Riley KerrEVT56:5713:19
Eleanor McLeanEVTmispunched
Elyse GallLCGSmispunched
Carlin White- -did not finish

Course 2

2 825 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan TrimbleLCGS25:309:01
2James SmallwoodLCGS26:059:13
3Jordan SmithLCGS29:3210:27
4Ken SaundersEVT38:1813:33
5Duncan Withers- -39:2213:56
6Narelle Withers- -39:3414:00
7Ella Zichy-woinarskiLCGS39:3614:01
8Azura WittLCGS40:2314:17
9Euan BestEVT41:5314:49
10Millie LeggeLCGS41:5614:50
11John EdwardsLCGS45:2816:05
11Harry QiuLCGS45:2816:05
13Ron BriggsEVT46:1716:23
14Sharon Van Baalen- -46:5216:35
15Catherine KerrLCGS50:5918:02
Anton SundstrupLCGSmispunched
Brodie GeeLCGSmispunched
Paul Le Fevre- -mispunched

Course 3

1 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella PhillipsEVT7:556:05
2Oscar Leslie- -16:1712:31
3Evie Leslie- -16:2712:39
4Tamsyn Brock- -17:1513:16
5Dylan Causley- -26:2120:16
6Eleni Constantis- -35:0426:58
7Zaraha Brammall- -35:1627:07
8Tafriku Brammall- -36:3928:11
8Fynn Hemmings- -36:3928:11
10Tom Hemmings- -36:4428:15
Owen Manzer- -did not finish

Walkers Course

2 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathryn FlemingEVT36:2312:52
2Hannah GoddardEVT53:0118:46
3Tony Westbrook- -1:08:3224:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.