Orienteering Australia

Official results for Windsor Precinct - Northern Autumn Twilight series 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Windsor Precinct - Northern Autumn Twilight series 2
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 17 February 2016

Course 1

3 925 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEVT20:115:08
2Matthew PattenEVT22:325:44
3Kenneth McLeanEVT23:045:52
4Simon PhillipsEVT23:556:05
5Carlin White- -25:536:35
6James Roberts- -26:046:38
7Ella JohnsonEVT27:136:56
8Christine BrownEVT31:368:03
9Dirk NankervisEVT33:058:25
10Warren McDonough- -44:2611:19
11Fiona, & Daniel De Wit & Katherine Mills- -44:3311:21
Luke NicholsEVTmispunched
Jed FlemingEVTmispunched

Course 2

3 100 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella Phillips- -22:257:13
2Alexandra Wrigley- -24:117:48
3Imogen HoddaLCGS24:417:57
4Riley KerrEVT29:129:25
5Jonathan TrimbleLCGS30:049:41
6Clayton Brown- -33:1410:43
7Donelda NilesEVT35:0811:20
8Mitchel AbrahamLCGS35:2311:24
9Catherine KerrLCGS35:2711:26
10Sharon Van Baalen- -36:4211:50
11Michael AmaregoLCGS36:4611:51
11Eleanor McLeanEVT36:4611:51
13Peter HartLCGS37:0611:58
14Stephanie FreelandLCGS37:5112:12
15Lachlan CassidyLCGS41:1613:18
16Ken SaundersEVT41:2313:20
17Henry CookLCGS42:3613:44
18Ron BriggsEVT46:3615:01
19Sussan BestEVT46:4115:03
20Duncan Withers- -49:3315:59
21Narelle Withers- -49:4216:01
22Euan BestEVT50:5616:25
Anton Sundstrup- -mispunched
John Edwards- -mispunched
Liam MayesLCGSmispunched
Brodie GeeLCGSmispunched
Lili Wrigley- -mispunched

Course 3

1 750 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dillon Causley- -19:2711:06
2Thomas Howell- -19:5911:25
3Lucie Howell- -20:0311:27
4Tamsyn  Brock- -22:2212:46
5Evie Leslie- -26:4815:18
6Oscar Leslie- -27:4015:48
7Patten FamilyEVT30:1217:15
8Tariku Brammall- -32:0718:21
9Finn Hemmings- -33:1318:58
Nicholas CroninLCGSmispunched
Owen Manzer- -mispunched
Tom Hemmings- -mispunched
Zahara Brammall- -mispunched
Eleni Manzer- -did not finish

Course 2W

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sven JohnsonEVT46:1514:55
2Tony Westbrook- -1:07:2121:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.