Official results for MetrO League #1 - Mt Annan

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO League #1 - Mt Annan
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 March 2016

Div 1

16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 James McQuillan WH 31:43
2 Andrew Hill WH 32:03 +0:20
3 Michael Burton BF 33:08 +1:25
4 Alastair George BF 34:07 +2:24
5 Ian Jones UR 36:45 +5:02
6 Shane Doyle UR 37:31 +5:48
7 Duncan Currie GO 38:24 +6:41
8 Istvan Kertesz GO 40:34 +8:51
9 Simon George BF 40:45 +9:02
10 Peter Annetts GO 42:29 +10:46
11 Laurent Billot UR 44:47 +13:04
12 Serje Robidoux UR 45:29 +13:46
13 Steve Ryan GO 45:45 +14:02
14 Cath Chalmers BF 46:57 +15:14
15 Matt Hackett WH 47:49 +16:06
16 Michael Free GO 1:26:00 +54:17

Div 2

33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marina Iskhakova BN 27:35
2 Simon Louis IK 27:41 +0:06
3 Daniel Dohle GO 30:41 +3:06
4 Angus Shedden SH 31:05 +3:30
5 Douglas Jay SH 31:52 +4:17
6 Paula Shingler BF 32:17 +4:42
7 Fedor Iskhakov BN 32:45 +5:10
8 Ewan Shingler BF 33:38 +6:03
9 Darren Slattery BN 33:56 +6:21
10 Dean Williamson SH 34:58 +7:23
11 Warwick Selby GO 36:00 +8:25
12 David Green IK 36:03 +8:28
13 Gordon Wilson BN 36:54 +9:19
14 Miles Ellis BF 37:09 +9:34
15 Tom Kennedy GO 37:12 +9:37
16 Alex Kennedy GO 37:21 +9:46
17 Wayne Pepper BN 37:24 +9:49
18 Jamie Kennedy GO 37:55 +10:20
19 John Brayan GO 38:13 +10:38
20 Darren Harrow IK 38:45 +11:10
21 Nikolett Halmai GO 39:17 +11:42
22 James Dunlop WH 39:27 +11:52
23 Andrew Wisniewski BF 39:33 +11:58
24 Benny Holmgren WH 39:50 +12:15
25 Joshua Braidwood WH 40:27 +12:52
26 Rod Eckels GO 41:08 +13:33
27 Joanna Parr BF 42:25 +14:50
28 Robert Herkes GO 44:50 +17:15
29 Graeme Hill WH 1:04:47 +37:12
30 Barry Hanlon WH 1:12:45 +45:10
31 Tim Perry WH 1:20:25 +52:50
32 Tweed_Russell - - 1:31:29 +1:03:54
Colin Currie GO mispunched

Div 3

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 James Southwell BN 25:33
2 Dylan Sherman BF 25:43 +0:10
3 Michael Halmy BN 27:02 +1:29
4 Ross Barker IK 27:13 +1:40
5 Georgia Jones UR 27:16 +1:43
6 Brian Carter SH 28:05 +2:32
7 Alitia Dougall BN 28:44 +3:11
8 Colin Burnett GO 29:53 +4:20
9 Thomas Gordon BF 30:20 +4:47
10 Finn Mackay UR 30:31 +4:58
11 David McGhee BN 30:37 +5:04
12 Margaret Jones UR 31:22 +5:49
13 Ian Froude IK 31:58 +6:25
14 Keith Jay IK 32:10 +6:37
15 Ruth Shedden SH 32:12 +6:39
16 Isaac Roberts BF 32:23 +6:50
17 Rochelle Cox GO 32:25 +6:52
18 Brett Sewell BN 33:02 +7:29
19 Airdrie Long GO 33:07 +7:34
20 Dick Ogilvie UR 33:09 +7:36
21 Ken Jacobson GO 33:17 +7:44
22 Jim Mackay UR 34:16 +8:43
23 Peter Hopper BN 34:37 +9:04
24 Carol Jacobson GO 36:28 +10:55
25 Dan Redfern GO 36:41 +11:08
26 Stuart McWilliam GO 36:49 +11:16
27 Nicole Sellin GO 37:49 +12:16
28 Heath Wallace BF 38:07 +12:34
29 Ron Junghans GO 38:20 +12:47
30 Melissa Annetts GO 38:38 +13:05
31 Jim Forbes GO 46:54 +21:21
Jake Evans BF mispunched

Div 4

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Stuart Butler BN 22:27
2 Jonathan Koruga GO 23:09 +0:42
3 Rodney Parkin BN 24:22 +1:55
4 Rebecca George BF 26:34 +4:07
5 Julian Ledger BN 27:30 +5:03
6 Marie Ringer WH 27:38 +5:11
7 Andrew Lumsden BF 27:52 +5:25
8 Terence Chiang GO 28:17 +5:50
9 Dmitry Stukov WH 28:34 +6:07
10 Angus Leung GO 28:55 +6:28
11 Samuel Tsang CC 29:03 +6:36
12 Saacha Donaldson BF 30:42 +8:15
13 Steve Dunlop WH 31:13 +8:46
14 Johnny Petersen GO 31:14 +8:47
15 Peter Erlandsen GO 31:15 +8:48
16 Robyn Pallas CC 31:33 +9:06
17 Ian Jessup GO 31:48 +9:21
18 Peter Thomason BN 32:05 +9:38
19 Sharon Lambert BN 32:08 +9:41
20 Val Hodsdon SH 32:13 +9:46
21 Salme Fuller IK 32:38 +10:11
22 Ian Miller WH 33:04 +10:37
23 Michael Roylance BF 33:11 +10:44
24 Carolyn Davies GO 35:20 +12:53
25 Maree Doyle UR 36:29 +14:02
26 John Le Carpentier SH 37:27 +15:00
27 Peter Delissa GO 38:01 +15:34
28 Belinda Kinneally WH 38:21 +15:54
29 Roger Mail GO 38:59 +16:32
30 Robert Spry SH 39:49 +17:22
31 Debbie Byers BF 40:22 +17:55
32 Trudy Kranjenbrink GO 44:29 +22:02
33 Jill Woodruff GO 44:45 +22:18
34 James Stuart IK 48:46 +26:19
35 C&A Steedman - - 49:53 +27:26
36 Dave Lotty UR 51:32 +29:05
37 Adrienne Kirby UR 58:24 +35:57
Connie McNamee BF mispunched
Nicholas Swan GO mispunched

Div 5

43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Terry Bluett BN 23:34
2 Jeremy Butler BN 24:02 +0:28
3 Bob Morgan BN 24:31 +0:57
4 Serena Doyle UR 25:34 +2:00
5 Ben Cummins SH 26:29 +2:55
6 Philip Ringer WH 26:38 +3:04
7 Ellis Leung GO 26:59 +3:25
8 John Hodsdon SH 29:08 +5:34
9 Mark Brindley GO 29:27 +5:53
10 Riley Grainger GO 30:11 +6:37
11 Karen Langan WH 30:33 +6:59
12 Tshinta Hopper BN 31:03 +7:29
13 Lloyd Gledhill GO 31:23 +7:49
14 Philippe Donnadieu IK 32:01 +8:27
15 Janice Seeho WH 32:28 +8:54
16 Maria Stankova WH 32:36 +9:02
17 Sue Froude IK 33:06 +9:32
18 Gayle Shepherd UR 33:14 +9:40
19 Zara Doyle UR 33:16 +9:42
20 Nathan Butler BN 34:21 +10:47
21 Margaret Wilmott UR 34:55 +11:21
22 Sandra Stewart SH 34:56 +11:22
23 YC Lee GO 35:00 +11:26
24 Ernest Windschuttel GO 35:24 +11:50
25 David Squires SH 35:35 +12:01
26 Dennis Sparling GO 36:30 +12:56
27 Kevin Curby IK 38:25 +14:51
28 Titus Murray SH 38:53 +15:19
29 Anette Larsson WH 39:44 +16:10
30 James Wells GO 41:27 +17:53
31 Stephen Holloway WH 42:14 +18:40
32 Christa Schafer GO 47:05 +23:31
33 Janet Morris WH 47:09 +23:35
34 Ross Duker GO 48:46 +25:12
35 Lee Lowe GO 51:35 +28:01
36 Mozzie Hill - - 53:56 +30:22
37 Hillbillies Hill - - 54:38 +31:04
38 Richie Hill - - 54:47 +31:13
39 Robin Donnadieu IK 56:10 +32:36
40 Sue Thomson GO 1:05:18 +41:44
41 Neil Schafer GO 1:08:04 +44:30
42 Maureen Ogilvie UR 1:18:33 +54:59
Cheryl Bluett BN mispunched

Easy

15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Nea Shingler BF 17:12
2 Natalie Grainger GO 18:42 +1:30
3 Donna Harrow - - 23:26 +6:14
4 Debbie Brown SH 24:44 +7:32
5 Andra Leung GO 25:31 +8:19
6 Oliver McFarlane BF 27:31 +10:19
7 Mey Teoh - - 28:29 +11:17
8 Sarah Peck - - 30:33 +13:21
9 Debbie Peck - - 30:39 +13:27
10 Ada Leung GO 32:30 +15:18
11 Cody Peck - - 33:35 +16:23
12 Family Stukov WH 34:44 +17:32
13 Family Braidwood WH 37:58 +20:46
14 Caleb Hanly - - 41:13 +24:01
15 Judith Manalo BN 57:14 +40:02

V Easy

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Aoife Rothery BF 12:11
2 Ruby Harrow IK 14:54 +2:43
3 Rory Shedden SH 15:24 +3:13
4 Bailey Harrow IK 16:38 +4:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.