Orienteering Australia

Official results for Royal George - OST 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Royal George - OST 3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 3 April 2016

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C

W10

2 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sasha BennettAustralopers43:0420:01
2Sean CarrollALT49:3623:04

W12

2 850 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie BestEsk Valley50:4717:49

W14

3 175 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers34:1710:47

W16+B

3 175 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella PhillipsYoungtown32:2210:11
2Amy EnkelaarAustralopers42:5613:31
3Jessica StephensAustralopers45:1614:15

W21

8 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Nicola MarshallAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W35

7 175 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leida WilliamsAustralopers1:31:0312:41
2Sussan BestEsk Valley1:58:4816:33

W35-50AS

4 075 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Dion McKenzieALTnot competing
Gary CarrollALTnot competing

W40

5 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim CarrollAustralopers1:34:3317:02
2Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:52:4720:19
Meisha AustinAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W45

5 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miriam WhittingtonWELLINGTON RANGES1:26:4715:38
2Gayle WestAustralopers2:15:3924:26

W50

5 550 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine MarshallAustralopers1:17:5614:02
2Chris BrownEsk Valley1:19:2414:18
3Sally WayteALT1:45:1218:57
4Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:48:1119:29
5Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:55:0020:43

W55

4 075 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:26:1621:10
2Jane CusickAustralopers1:26:4021:16
3Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:41:3324:55
4Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:45:3225:53
Judy DavisAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W60

4 075 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HardyAustralopers1:11:0517:26
2Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:19:5319:36
3Jane CalderAustralopers2:09:4231:49
4Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers2:23:0835:07

W65

4 075 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:25:3921:01
2Barbara TassellAustralopers1:26:1421:09
3Janet BushAustralopers1:35:3823:28
4Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:48:5226:42

W70

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally SalierAustralopers1:02:1722:14
2Helena GriggsAustralopers1:02:3722:21

W Open AS

5 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacinta MackayAUSTRALOPERS2:15:1224:21
2Quinn BissettPathfinders2:38:5828:38
3Emma RobertsBrighton2:47:3530:11
Jessie WestAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M10

2 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan BestEsk Valley13:176:10

M12

2 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEsk Valley26:159:12
2Charlie CooperAustralopers31:4811:09

M14

3 175 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben PoortenaarAustralopers44:5014:07
2Dexter CanningWellington Ranges50:0615:46
3Toby Gossageacton park57:5018:12
4WIll Whittington- -1:01:3719:24
Trent StephensAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M16

7 175 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jed FlemingEsk Valley1:12:4910:08

M16+B

3 175 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BattagliaWELLINGTON RANGES27:148:34
2Jaidyn GluskieAUSTRALOPERS29:339:18
3Tom PoortenaarAUSTRALOPERS30:229:33
4Alexander MackayAUSTRALOPERS1:32:4729:13

M17-20

8 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christopher RobertsAustralopers2:00:4313:40

M21

11 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul PacqueEsk Valley1:59:4610:20
Jarrah DayAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M35

8 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CohenAustralopers1:58:2213:24

M35-50AS

5 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael MorffewWRT1:11:4812:56
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:33:1516:48
3Rodney StephensAustralopers2:39:5828:49

M40

8 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:40:1011:21

M45

7 175 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hein PoortenaarAustralopers1:38:0613:40

M50

7 175 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff DunnAustralopers1:12:4210:07
2John WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:16:2610:39
3Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges1:28:4012:21
4Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:32:4812:56
5Mick CooperAustralopers1:50:3915:25
6Charles DragarALT1:58:0016:26

M55

5 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:04:3611:38

M60

5 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David MarshallAustralopers1:06:2511:58
2Bert ElsonAustralopers1:19:1814:17
3Randall HopeWRT1:33:2216:49
4Peter CusickAustralopers1:42:3018:28

M65

4 075 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lindsay PenderAustralopers57:4114:09
2Larry PodmoreWellington Ranges1:01:1015:00
3Mike CalderAustralopers1:08:1716:45
4Peter ShawAustralopers1:09:5517:09
5Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:23:4320:32
Rod BissettPATHFINDERSdid not start

M70

4 075 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John BrammallEsk Valley1:15:4018:34
2James LaverAustralopers1:21:4520:03
3Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:35:5223:31
4Ken SaundersEsk Valley1:41:3424:55
5Bob HealeyEsk Valley1:46:5426:13

M/W Open A

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark WestAUSTRALOPERS42:3615:12
2Luke NicholsEsk Valley47:1416:52
3Beverley MillerAustralopers2:28:3453:03

M/W Open B

3 175 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara BrainWELLINGTON RANGES1:07:4421:20
2Janet McLean- -1:10:2722:11
3Shey BissettPathfinders1:16:3224:06
4Kim RobertsBrighton1:37:1730:38
5Rodney MillerAustralopers1:42:0432:08
6Belinda StephensAustralopers1:46:1633:28
Leandra BennettAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.