Orienteering Australia

Official results for Transit Flat, St Helens - Long Distance - OST6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Transit Flat, St Helens - Long Distance - OST6
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Sunday 29 May 2016

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C

W10

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers27:5314:40

W12

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie BestEsk Valley21:5911:34

W14

2 525 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley23:119:10
2Mikayla CooperAustralopers24:529:50

W16

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy EnkelaarAustralopers1:41:2224:08
2Jessica StephensAustralopers1:46:2025:19

W16+B

2 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley28:4911:24

W35

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges1:05:2512:06
2Leida WilliamsAustralopers1:14:3013:47
3Sussan BestEsk Valley1:28:5016:27

W35-50AS

3 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:06:0220:19

W40

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim EnkelaarAustralopers2:09:5330:55

W45

4 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:08:2316:16
2Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:12:4817:20
3Gayle WestAustralopers1:43:5424:44

W50

4 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges58:2613:54
2Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:1914:21
3Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:02:3314:53
4Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:1215:45
5Christine MarshallAustralopers1:07:2616:03
6Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:42:2924:24
7Donelda NilesEsk Valley2:00:1428:37

W55

3 250 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT58:0917:53
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:20:1524:41
3Judy DavisAustralopers1:24:2325:57
4Liz ButlerAustralopers1:39:4930:42
5Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders2:21:5443:39
Rosie RutledgeAustralopersdid not finish

W60

3 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1:01:4719:00
2Jan HardyAustralopers1:13:1722:32
3Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:33:2528:44
4Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:37:0229:51
5Jane CalderAustralopers1:54:1435:08

W65

3 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:06:2220:25
2Barbara TassellAustralopers1:19:2124:24
3Janet BushAustralopers1:19:4124:31
4Helena GriggsAustralopers1:28:4527:18
5Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:29:1827:28

W70

2 925 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club55:2318:56

W Open AS

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenna LinehanRed Roos ACT1:24:5620:13
2Quinn BissettPathfinders2:03:3029:24

M10

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will EnkelaarAustralopers20:0810:35

M12

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEsk Valley14:357:40

M14

2 525 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers18:197:15
2Ben PortenaarAustralopers22:539:03
3Dexter CanningWellington Ranges23:199:14
4Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges24:509:50

M14B

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trent StephensAustralopers29:2515:28

M16

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua AllenAustralopers1:01:5811:28
2Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges1:07:4012:31
3Jaidyn GluskieAustralopers1:32:3417:08

M16+B

2 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom PortenaarAustralopers21:288:30

M21

13 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteersdid not finish

M35

8 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:41:2712:17
2Matthew CohenAustralopers1:46:4512:56

M35-50AS

4 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark WestAustralopers1:13:4417:33
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:17:5418:32
3Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges1:31:4121:49
Rodney StephensAustralopersmispunched

M40

8 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren KeyMFV1:32:2311:11

M45

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul LigginsAustralopers1:00:2311:10

M50

5 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:00:2811:11
2Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges1:08:4612:44
3Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:14:3013:47
4Gary CarrollAustralopers1:17:2014:19
5Simon AllenAustralopers1:41:3118:47
6Sven JohnsonEsk Valley1:46:2519:42
7Mick CooperAustralopers1:47:5819:59
8Charles DragarAustralopers2:44:0530:23

M55

4 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men ACT42:2910:06
2Sebastian BurgessAustralopers52:0612:24
3Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers58:1013:50
4Bill ButlerAustralopers1:03:4515:10
5Simon PhillipsEsk Valley1:06:3815:51
6Michael DowlingWellington Ranges1:10:4116:49
7Gordon MuirOrienteering Queensland1:22:1219:34
8Dirk NankervisEsk Valley1:27:3320:50

M60

4 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David MarshallAustralopers52:0012:22
2Bert ElsonAustralopers58:4814:00
3Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:00:3114:24
4Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:06:2615:49
5Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT1:07:2916:04
6Randall Hope1:20:4519:13
7Mark BuckerfieldAustralopers1:25:2020:19

M65

3 250 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter ShawAustralopers1:00:0818:30
2Mike CalderAustralopers1:02:4219:17
3Larry PodmoreWellington Ranges1:07:2520:44
4Graham SargisonAustralopers1:07:5620:54
5Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:43:5731:59
Tom Poortenaarnot competing

M70

3 250 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club50:5015:38
2James LaverAustralopers1:00:2918:36
3Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:33:5628:54
4Ross KellyAustralopers1:57:5136:15

M75

2 925 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David HancockWellington Ranges1:26:4729:40

M Open AS

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel Del DotBushflyers ACT1:26:2015:59

M/W Open A

2 925 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meisha AustinAustralopers59:5420:28
2Luke NicholsEVOC1:07:0922:57
3Beverley MillerAustralopers1:53:1238:42

M/W Open B

2 525 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rodney MillerAustralopers1:04:4925:40
2Mary HawthorneWellington Ranges1:13:1429:00

M/W Open C

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Belinda StephensAustralopers42:4822:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.