Orienteering Australia

Official results for AusChamps - Event 1 - Australian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 1 - Australian Sprint Championships
Organisers: Orienteering Queensland / Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Saturday 24 September 2016

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W-20E | W20A | W21E | W21A | W35A | W40A | W45A | W50A | W55A | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | W90+A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M-20E | M20A | M21E | M21A | M35A | M40A | M45A | M50A | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | M90+A | Open Moderate | Open Easy | open Very Easy | Men Junior B | M Open B | W Junior B | W Open B

M/W10N

1 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caelan WilliamsRR Q9:389:38
2Joshua FeuerherdtBG V10:16+0:3810:16
3Alara WilliamsRR Q12:26+2:4812:26
4Callum BryantEN Q12:59+3:2112:59
5Adrian GarbelliniEN Q14:46+5:0814:46
6Amy DuftyBO W16:20+6:4216:20
7Emrys RogersRR Q18:06+8:2818:06
8Matilda RogersRR Q19:25+9:4719:25
9Thomas ZinzanPP Z19:39+10:0119:39
10Torun JoergensenPP Z19:40+10:0219:40
11Hamish ZinzanPP Z21:39+12:0121:39
12Ewan GregsonRR A31:17+21:3931:17
13Cate NemethTF Q43:58+34:2043:58
14Lachlan FergusonUG Q48:48+39:1048:48

W10A

1 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurMF V12:2012:20
2Mali BrennanRR Q12:38+0:1812:38
3Luca Talbot-HoggPO A14:47+2:2714:47
4Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A23:43+11:2323:43
5Eleanor WilliamsBG V24:47+12:2724:47
Erika EnderbyNC Nmispunched
Milla KeyMF Vmispunched

W12A

1 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily HayesAK Z10:437:39
2Daisy YorkPP Z10:57+0:147:49
3Justine HobsonBS A11:09+0:267:57
4Nea ShinglerBF N11:31+0:488:13
5Mikayla EnderbyNC N13:34+2:519:41
6Alice EganPP Z14:04+3:2110:02
7Rosie Zinzan-DickiePP Z14:50+4:0710:35
8Noelle ChittyLO W16:18+5:3511:38
9Ella RogersRR Q17:30+6:4712:30
10Sara GarbelliniEN Q18:34+7:5113:15
11Natalie MillerBS A21:29+10:4615:20
Madeline BallochBB Qmispunched

W14A

2 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUG Q11:315:45
2Jessica SewellNW Z12:11+0:406:05
3Joanna GeorgeTT S12:57+1:266:28
4Rebecca GreenwoodAK Z13:49+2:186:54
5Julia GannonRR Q13:59+2:286:59
6Ellen CurrieGO N14:44+3:137:22
7Kaia JoergensenPP Z14:47+3:167:23
8Sylvie FraterAK Z15:07+3:367:33
9Nina GannonRR Q15:12+3:417:36
10Anna Cory-WrightAK Z15:44+4:137:52
11Serryn EenjesBG V16:08+4:378:04
12Sophie JonesUR N16:12+4:418:06
13Mikayla CooperAL T16:30+4:598:15
14Sarah RichardsWO W17:09+5:388:34
15Tessa BurnsHB Z17:19+5:488:39
16Caitlyn SteerBG V18:15+6:449:07
17Cara Bradding-- -18:53+7:229:26
18Kasey LaneRR Q19:09+7:389:34
18Olivia CollinsNW Z19:09+7:389:34
20Eleanor McLeanEV T19:20+7:499:40
21Rani BrennanRR Q20:34+9:0310:17
22Ellen JohnsonBS A20:40+9:0910:20
23Lina HeuerWA S24:28+12:5712:14
24Skye McMullenBO W25:08+13:3712:34
25Abigail GeorgeTT S27:10+15:3913:35
26Serena DoyleUR N27:16+15:4513:38
27Tia ChittyLO W29:44+18:1314:52
28Laura de JongRR Q33:41+22:1016:50

W16A

2 600 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michaela MaynardBO W17:036:33
2Briana StevenPP Z17:06+0:036:34
3Jenna TidswellHB Z17:16+0:136:38
4Zoe MelhuishPO A18:08+1:056:58
5Meredith NormanTJ S18:37+1:347:09
6Sofie Safkova-- -18:46+1:437:13
7Georgina DibbleNW Z19:04+2:017:20
8Meghan DrewAK Z19:16+2:137:24
9Arabella PhillipsEV T19:20+2:177:26
10Georgia SkeltonCM Z20:01+2:587:41
11Laurel GannonRR Q20:04+3:017:43
12Marina ComeskeyWN Z20:15+3:127:47
13Ellie de JongRR Q20:20+3:177:49
14Miho YamazakiACT20:32+3:297:53
15Aleisha NearyCM Z20:51+3:488:01
16Ella CuthbertBS A21:08+4:058:07
17Amber RiddleHV Z21:14+4:118:10
18Josephine ReevesHV Z21:51+4:488:24
19Emily SorensenTT S22:14+5:118:33
20Sarah LimTJ S23:41+6:389:06
21Claire BurgessNC N24:31+7:289:25
22Lily McFarlaneBO W24:55+7:529:35
23Amy EnkelaarAL T24:56+7:539:35
24Karina CherryBG V25:52+8:499:56
25Lauren MurrayRR Q26:07+9:0410:02
26Lucy HillRR Q28:44+11:4111:03
27Jessica StephensAL T29:48+12:4511:27
28Emily LiBS A29:58+12:5511:31
29Joanna HillGO N30:30+13:2711:43
30Sarah DaviesDR V31:14+14:1112:00
31Zara DoyleUR N35:41+18:3813:43
32Alicia CiacicNE V36:32+19:2914:03
33Samara FletcherBG V36:52+19:4914:10
Caitlin YoungBS Amispunched

W-20E

3 200 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lanita SteerDR V18:485:52
2Tara MelhuishPO A19:17+0:296:01
3Zoe DowlingWR T20:13+1:256:19
4Caroline PigerreUG Q20:18+1:306:20
5Bronte GannonRR Q22:04+3:166:53
6Asha SteerDR V22:11+3:236:55
7Georgia JonesUR N22:17+3:296:57
8Zazi BrennanRR Q22:36+3:487:03
8Lauren BaadeUG Q22:36+3:487:03
10Katie Cory-WrightPP Z23:15+4:277:15
11Heidi StolbergerNW Z23:17+4:297:16
12Rachel AllenAL T23:51+5:037:27
13Ella JohnsonEV T25:26+6:387:56
14Melissa AnnettsGO N25:57+7:098:06
15Gabrielle WithersEN Q26:01+7:138:07
16Jo Anna MaynardBO W26:04+7:168:08
17Ellenna CaudwellCM Z26:12+7:248:11
18Hannah GoddardEV T26:30+7:428:16
19Rebecca GeorgeBF N26:37+7:498:19
20Alyce HeapYA S26:45+7:578:21
21Charlotte BraderTT S26:51+8:038:23
22Jacinta MackayAL T27:31+8:438:35
23Tegan KnightbridgeNW Z30:12+11:249:26
24Emily AlderRR A32:16+13:2810:05
25Amelia HorneRK Z32:22+13:3410:06
Carolyne NelHB Zmispunched
Jess RogersRR Qmispunched
Rosie DalheimMF Vmispunched
Anna DowlingWR Tdid not start

W-20A

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sheena OBrienCM Z23:409:06
2Alice BillsCH V25:41+2:019:52
3Maree DoyleUR N31:17+7:3712:01
4Tiana MorrisonEN Q41:45+18:0516:03
Samantha WallaceWP Ndid not start

W21E

3 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyMF V16:385:11
2Katie ReynoldsAO A17:20+0:425:25
3Belinda LawfordAO A17:42+1:045:31
4Charlotte WatsonRR A17:58+1:205:36
5Bridget AndersonOH S18:44+2:065:51
6Jo AllisonRR A18:52+2:145:53
7Laurina NeumannBG V19:49+3:116:11
8Nicola BlatchfordNC N20:16+3:386:20
9Clare BrownridgeBG V20:56+4:186:32
10Olivia SprodTT S22:05+5:276:54
11Alison BurrillBB Q22:36+5:587:03
12Jenny CasanovaWA S22:48+6:107:07
13Rachel WestBO W27:42+11:048:39
14Helen BreslinUG Q41:31+24:5312:58
Helen BaadeUG Qmispunched
Katelyn EffeneyUG Qmispunched

W21A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kirsten BaadeUG Q26:0310:01
2Amy HarmerWH N27:29+1:2610:34

W35A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicole WilliamsRR Q46:0717:44

W40A

2 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna FitzgeraldGS N20:187:48
2Cathy HoggPO A22:11+1:538:31
3Kate MarschallTT S22:51+2:338:47
4Fiona CaristoEN Q24:27+4:099:24
5Meredith GrayUG Q25:23+5:059:45
6Kim CarrollAL T25:35+5:179:50
7Anne ArthurMF V28:07+7:4910:48
8Elizabeth FergusonUG Q29:40+9:2211:24
9Meisha AustinAL T32:52+12:3412:38
10Alison BryantEN Q32:53+12:3512:38
11Kim EnkelaarAL T38:05+17:4714:38

W45A

2 300 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara HillGO N15:226:40
2Jenni AdamsPP Z17:06+1:447:26
3Margaret JonesUR N17:30+2:087:36
4Jennifer EnderbyNC N18:59+3:378:15
5Kayleen MorrisonEN Q19:02+3:408:16
6Alison ComerAK Z21:10+5:489:12
7Margaret PeelNC N22:04+6:429:35
8Sally DevenishWP N22:30+7:089:46
9Susan GeorgeTT S22:41+7:199:51
10Edith GrayAO A23:38+8:1610:16
11Sandra AfnanYA S24:22+9:0010:35
12Karen Wild-AllenAL T24:38+9:1610:42
13Gayle WestAL T25:12+9:5010:57
14Helen OCallaghanBB N26:16+10:5411:25
15Michelle MartinWO W28:10+12:4812:14
16Julie IrvineBB N28:44+13:2212:29
17Coreen MaynardBO W31:03+15:4113:30
Alison InglisBS Amispunched
Sharon McFarlaneBO Wmispunched
Alison MartinSW Wmispunched
Sher DorlingDFOKdid not start

W50A

2 300 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUG Q15:086:34
2Ana HercegPO A17:31+2:237:36
3Lyn StantonAK Z17:43+2:357:42
4Wendy ReadUG Q17:49+2:417:44
5Nicola DalheimMF V18:08+3:007:53
6Paula ShinglerBF N18:20+3:127:58
7Sue HancockWR T18:32+3:248:03
8Toni BrownBS A18:50+3:428:11
9Jean Cory-WrightPP Z20:00+4:528:41
10Tara SutherlandBS A20:09+5:018:45
11Genevieve WebbDN Z21:07+5:599:10
12Joanna ParrBF N21:34+6:269:22
13Suzanne StolbergerNW Z21:47+6:399:28
14Airdrie LongGO N22:00+6:529:33
14Andrea SchiwyAL T22:00+6:529:33
16Frances PowellUG Q23:00+7:5210:00
17Karen BlatchfordNC N23:10+8:0210:04
18Barbara DawsonGO N24:44+9:3610:45
19Donelda NilesEV T25:59+10:5111:17
20Ingrid BaadeUG Q26:02+10:5411:19
21Libby McLeayAK Z27:58+12:5012:09
22Jill CongediOH S31:59+16:5113:54
23Kim NankervisEV T32:09+17:0113:58
24Kirsty ClaytonDN Z32:43+17:3514:13
25Linda BurridgeUG Q39:40+24:3217:14
26Petra Safkova-- -5:17:11+5:02:032:17:54
Margaret KerteszBG Vdisqualified
Katharine WebbDN Zdisqualified
Gayle QuantockNC Nmispunched
Liz CanningWR Tdid not start
Clare LeungUG Qdid not start

W55A

2 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthea FeaverLO W16:347:31
2Chris BrownEV T18:18+1:448:19
3Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q19:11+2:378:43
4Felicity CrosatoRR Q19:42+3:088:57
5Sally WayteAL T22:09+5:3510:04
6Julie FlynnBG V22:17+5:4310:07
7Juliana de NooyUG Q23:24+6:5010:38
8Suzanne OCallaghanBK V24:41+8:0711:13
9Margi FreemantleYV V24:51+8:1711:17
10Prue DobbinBK V26:20+9:4611:58
11Helen WoodPP Z27:07+10:3312:19
12Heike BehrbohmKO W28:53+12:1913:07
13Kathy PetrieSO Q29:45+13:1113:31
14Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T39:47+23:1318:05
Marion BurrillBB Qdisqualified

W60A

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEU V14:107:27
2Robin UppillOH S17:12+3:029:03
3Robyn PallasCC N19:19+5:0910:10
4Jacquie RandUG Q20:18+6:0810:41
5Andrea HarrisPL Q20:56+6:4611:01
6Ann ScownAO A23:55+9:4512:35
7Carol BrownlieWO W24:03+9:5312:39
8Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q26:59+12:4914:12
Jan HardyAL Tmispunched
Jenelle TempletonNE Vmispunched
Hilary WoodCC Ndid not start
Lynda RapkinsEN Qdid not start
Debbie ByersBF Ndid not start

W65A

1 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A19:4410:23
2Judith HayTF Q20:32+0:4810:48
3Barbara TassellAL T22:42+2:5811:56
4Marian ArthurTT S23:08+3:2412:10
5Jan CandyKO W26:01+6:1713:41
6Lois WestBO W26:22+6:3813:52
7Janet BushAL T26:42+6:5814:03
8Rhonda BowlingEN Q43:18+23:3422:47
Val HodsdonSH Nmispunched
Cheryl BluettBN Ndid not start

W70A

1 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny HawkinsNT N16:2310:55
2Robin SpriggsUG Q17:09+0:4611:26
3Ann IngwersenPO A17:53+1:3011:55
4Jill DaltonHV Z18:12+1:4912:08
5Penny DuftyBO W22:15+5:5214:50
6Carolyn ChalmersNC N23:23+7:0015:35
7Janet TarrYV V23:42+7:1915:48
8Sandra HoggPO A26:02+9:3917:21
9Ann SuttonRR A26:50+10:2717:53
Janet FletcherLO Wmispunched
Toni FrankBO Wmispunched

W75A

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pam CoxTF Q20:4813:52
2Valerie RobinsonCM Z30:24+9:3620:16
3Barbara PopeUG Q38:39+17:5125:46

W80A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUR N25:5717:18

W85A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HealyNE V32:0021:20

M10A

1 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A9:509:50
2Paul GarbelliniEN Q10:08+0:1810:08
3Liam DuftyBO W11:19+1:2911:19
4Luke FeuerherdtBG V11:29+1:3911:29
5Ben MurrayRR Q13:30+3:4013:30
6Alex WoolfordBB N17:04+7:1417:04
7Lachlan CoadyWH N18:10+8:2018:10
8Will EnkelaarAL T20:25+10:3520:25
9James FergusonUG Q21:09+11:1921:09
Miles BryantEN Qmispunched

M12A

1 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMF V8:386:10
2Remi AfnanYA S10:27+1:497:27
3Matthew GreenwoodAK Z11:14+2:368:01
4Dylan BryantEN Q12:38+4:009:01
5Riley McFarlaneBO W13:20+4:429:31
6Isaac MacdonaldPP Z14:16+5:3810:11
7Patrick Shelton AgarAO A16:09+7:3111:32
8Joseph MurrayRR Q18:04+9:2612:54
9Jamie WoolfordBB N18:09+9:3112:57
10Connor MartinSW W24:21+15:4317:23
11Chris NemethTF Q24:32+15:5417:31
12Charlie CooperAL T26:05+17:2718:37
13Rhys IrvineBB N26:14+17:3618:44
Lachlan FeuerherdtBG Vmispunched
Toby CazzolatoTJ Smispunched
Alexander RobertsPL Qdid not finish

M14A

2 200 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNC N11:285:12
2Will TidswellHB Z12:56+1:285:52
3Andrew KerrPO A13:16+1:486:01
4Ewan ShinglerBF N13:47+2:196:15
5Mason ArthurMF V13:52+2:246:18
6Jack MarschallTT S14:38+3:106:39
7Jensen KeyMF V15:12+3:446:54
8Clyde McGheeBN N15:53+4:257:13
9Max GrivellTT S15:54+4:267:13
10Finn MackayUR N16:04+4:367:18
11Ryan GrayUG Q16:40+5:127:34
12Grant ReinbottRR Q16:48+5:207:38
13Mykal MarshamPO A17:17+5:497:51
14Oscar WoolfordBB N17:20+5:527:52
15Blake ReinbottRR Q17:52+6:248:07
16David StocksBS A18:22+6:548:20
17Ethan PenckYA S18:36+7:088:27
18Ben HobsonBS A18:58+7:308:37
19Sam WoolfordBB N19:01+7:338:38
20Cayleb FidgeBB Q19:13+7:458:44
21Mason EvesBO W19:20+7:528:47
22Hadyn TangMF V19:31+8:038:52
23Riley MartinSW W19:35+8:078:54
24Kynen NeillSW W20:03+8:359:06
25Shaun RichardsWO W20:14+8:469:11
26Archie NeylonBG V20:59+9:319:32
27Dexter CanningWR T21:47+10:199:54
28William DaveyMF V22:00+10:329:59
29Patrick DuftyBO W24:58+13:3011:20
Mitchell Cooper-- -disqualified
Ben PoortenaarAL Tdisqualified
Samuel GarbelliniEN Qmispunched

M16A

3 100 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Duncan CurrieGO N15:054:51
2Alastair GeorgeBF N17:51+2:465:45
3Isaac EganPP Z18:09+3:045:51
4Zac NeedhamRR A18:21+3:165:55
5Jed FlemingEV T18:28+3:235:57
6Sebastian SafkaNW Z18:34+3:295:59
7Noah PolandBS A18:36+3:316:00
8Ronan LeeHB Z18:55+3:506:06
9Patrick MillerBS A19:22+4:176:14
10Jaiden FidgeBB Q19:33+4:286:18
11Liam StolbergerNW Z19:38+4:336:20
12Tristan MillerBS A19:52+4:476:24
12Jason Bond-- -19:52+4:476:24
14Glenn JamesBG V20:12+5:076:30
15Jaidyn GluskieAL T20:34+5:296:38
16Joshua AllenAL T20:49+5:446:42
17Daniel GrayUG Q20:50+5:456:43
18Liam ThompsonAK Z21:20+6:156:52
19Patrick HayesAK Z21:29+6:246:55
20Cameron MorrisonEN Q21:40+6:356:59
20Michael LoughnanBG V21:40+6:356:59
22Angus LeungGO N21:59+6:547:05
23Lachlan BillettWR N22:02+6:577:06
24Tom HardingPP Z22:20+7:157:12
25Ayrton ShadboltPP Z22:31+7:267:15
26Alex BattagliaWR T22:35+7:307:17
27Edward FinnieWO W23:33+8:287:35
28Brody McCarthyYV V23:42+8:377:38
29Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGO N23:45+8:407:39
30Daniel MurrayRR Q23:52+8:477:41
31Angus PowellUG Q25:39+10:348:16
32Murray PowellUG Q26:33+11:288:33
33Tom PoortenaarAL T26:51+11:468:39
34Jordan NeillSW W27:27+12:228:51
35Jayden HarveyUG Q31:27+16:2210:08
36Saxon CharlesBB Q46:55+31:5015:08
37Daniel RobertsPL Q50:55+35:5016:25
Roy BrowningUG Qdisqualified
Ryan StocksBS Adid not finish
Aston KeyMF Vdid not start

M-20E

3 500 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jarrah DayAL T16:564:50
2Patrick JaffeMF V17:03+0:074:52
3Ed Cory-WrightPP Z17:41+0:455:03
4Calum SutherlandTA Z18:10+1:145:11
5Max GriffithsNW Z18:40+1:445:20
6Andrei PopoviciAK Z18:41+1:455:20
7Toby WilsonGO N18:46+1:505:21
8Stephen MelhuishPO A18:58+2:025:25
9David RawnsleyHB Z19:03+2:075:26
10Callum HillNW Z19:18+2:225:30
11Riley de JongRR Q19:27+2:315:33
12Joseph DickinsonEV T19:28+2:325:33
13Ewan BarnettBS A19:29+2:335:34
14Angus HainesOH S19:41+2:455:37
15Dante AfnanYA S19:42+2:465:37
16Joseph LynchWN Z20:05+3:095:44
17Ryan WilliamsAK Z20:15+3:195:47
18Cameron DuncanKO W20:20+3:245:48
19Oliver MartinWO W20:26+3:305:50
19Ashley NankervisEV T20:26+3:305:50
21Kurtis ShukerCM Z20:30+3:345:51
22Simeon BurrillBB Q20:54+3:585:58
23Lachlan McCarthyOH S21:11+4:156:03
24Nicholas CongediOH S21:16+4:206:04
25Oliver EganPP Z21:28+4:326:08
26Oliver MillBS A21:54+4:586:15
27Sebastian OHalloranAL T21:55+4:596:15
27Jack NeumannEN Q21:55+4:596:15
29Ciaran LanePO A21:56+5:006:16
30Luke WestAL T22:06+5:106:18
31Jake WestAL T22:25+5:296:24
32Jesse PiiroinenBS A22:51+5:556:31
33Max DalheimMF V23:00+6:046:34
34Peter CollinsBK V23:29+6:336:42
35Jimmy CameronBG V23:55+6:596:50
36Maxime WyrschUG Q24:00+7:046:51
37Joshua MorrisonEN Q24:36+7:407:01
38William HayesAK Z24:41+7:457:03
39George EnglebackWN Z25:01+8:057:08
40Johann BurgessAL T25:09+8:137:11
41Jack HillRR Q25:15+8:197:12
42Mark GlanvillePO A27:32+10:367:52
43Nicholas BurridgeUG Q28:01+11:058:00
44Lachlan CherryBG V28:16+11:208:04
Will KennedyWA Sdisqualified
Tommy HayesAK Zmispunched
Rowan RamamurthyEN Qmispunched

M-20A

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugh GingellGO N25:338:14
2Tyler EvesBO W26:32+0:598:33
Ryan DaviesDR Vdid not start

M21E

3 500 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S15:514:31
2Ian LawfordAO A16:10+0:194:37
3Michal HubacekTJSL16:49+0:584:48
4David ShepherdRR A17:12+1:214:54
5Matt DoyleCH V17:21+1:304:57
6Mark GregsonRR A17:22+1:314:57
7Bruce ArthurMF V17:36+1:455:01
8Robert BennettNC N17:47+1:565:04
9Duncan Morrison-- -17:54+2:035:06
10Alex MasseyNC N18:01+2:105:08
11Kurt NeumannEN Q18:23+2:325:15
12Joshua BlatchfordNC N18:48+2:575:22
13Carsten JoergensenPP Z18:55+3:045:24
14James SheldonUG Q19:32+3:415:34
15Andrew HillWH N19:49+3:585:39
16Anatoly KulikovUG Q20:44+4:535:55
17Atte LahtinenGS N20:57+5:065:59
18Peter HobbsDR V21:56+6:056:16
19Eric MorrisBN N22:05+6:146:18
20John NieuwenhovenTT S22:07+6:166:19
21Paulo Jun Alvear FujiiEN Q22:39+6:486:28
22Simon RouseDR V22:53+7:026:32
23Lachlan HowardEN Q23:10+7:196:37
24Max NeumannEN Q23:30+7:396:42
25Stuart LawrieAL T24:06+8:156:53
26Aaron Simson-Woods-- -24:14+8:236:55
Lee CoadyWH Nmispunched

M21A

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel Del DotBS A21:256:54

M35A

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CohenAL T21:537:03
2Tony BryantEN Q25:47+3:548:19
3Michael BurtRR A26:09+4:168:26
Toby CooperEU Vmispunched

M40A

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig FeuerherdtBG V18:406:01
2Craig DuftyBO W18:45+0:056:02
3Graham BraidKO W22:46+4:067:20
4Damien EnderbyNC N23:12+4:327:29
5Mark MurrayRR Q29:43+11:039:35
6Paul EnkelaarAL T30:20+11:409:47
Dave DorlingDFOKdid not start

M45A

2 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott SimsonNC N15:335:33
2Peter AnnettsGO N16:20+0:475:50
3Ruhi AfnanYA S16:38+1:055:56
4Brenton GrayUG Q16:45+1:125:58
5Neil SimsonTF Q19:29+3:566:57
6Joseph GarbelliniEN Q20:46+5:137:25
7Cameron WilliamsRR Q21:50+6:177:47
8Andrew KennedyWA S22:48+7:158:08
9Greg MorrisonEN Q22:57+7:248:11
10Brendan HenrySO Q24:07+8:348:36
11Rohan HyslopPO A25:37+10:049:08
12Peter MillerBS A26:18+10:459:23
13Andrew CameronBG V26:31+10:589:28
14Darren EenjesBG V29:34+14:0110:33
Shane DoyleUR Ndisqualified
Richard LaneRR Qdisqualified
Scott FergusonUG Qmispunched

M50A

2 800 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jock DavisBF N15:045:22
2Jemery DayAL T15:17+0:135:27
3Ian JonesUR N16:40+1:365:57
4Guy Cory-WrightAK Z17:09+2:056:07
5Mark NemethTF Q17:28+2:246:14
6Mark ShinglerBF N17:35+2:316:16
7Kenneth McLeanEV T18:04+3:006:27
8Tony HowesUG Q18:09+3:056:28
9Andrew MartinWO W18:25+3:216:34
10Mark WestAL T18:36+3:326:38
11Steve CooperYA S18:38+3:346:39
12Hugh FitzgeraldWR T18:47+3:436:42
13Jeff GreenwoodAK Z18:55+3:516:45
14Tony HillGO N19:09+4:056:50
15Gary CarrollAL T19:27+4:236:56
16Simon GeorgeBF N19:28+4:246:57
17Julian HayesAK Z20:10+5:067:12
18Martin SteerDR V20:15+5:117:13
19Dale WallaceWP N21:23+6:197:38
20John Shelton AgarAO A21:24+6:207:38
21Andrew BrennanRR Q21:37+6:337:43
22Wim de JongRR Q21:59+6:557:51
23Ian JessupGO N22:49+7:458:08
24Tony WoolfordBB N23:30+8:268:23
25Neil EganPP Z23:47+8:438:29
26Don CherryBG V25:22+10:189:03
27Neil GannonRR Q27:56+12:529:58
28Martin KozmaBK V30:38+15:3410:56
Alan BallochBB Qdisqualified
Guy PigerreUG Qdisqualified
Mick CooperAL Tdisqualified
Warwick WilliamsBG Vmispunched
Murray WithersEN Qdid not start
Tim McIntyreUG Qdid not start

M55A

2 300 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren KeyMF V13:496:00
2Martin CrosbyAK Z16:11+2:227:02
3Ian DaviesDR V16:31+2:427:10
4David PolandBS A16:33+2:447:11
5Nick MelhuishPO A16:49+3:007:18
6Jim MackayUR N17:49+4:007:44
7Andrew LumsdenBF N18:08+4:197:53
8Mike HardingPP Z18:19+4:307:57
9Warwick DavisTK V18:29+4:408:02
10Sebastian BurgessAL T19:02+5:138:16
11Cliff HowardEN Q19:49+6:008:36
12Peter EffeneyUG Q20:23+6:348:51
13Geoff PeelNC N20:34+6:458:56
14Michael DowlingWR T20:36+6:478:57
15Mike SibbaldBO W20:37+6:488:57
16David GeorgeTT S20:47+6:589:02
16Andrew Cumming ThomWE A20:47+6:589:02
18Geoff TodkillNC N20:58+7:099:06
19Carl DalheimMF V22:28+8:399:46
20Stephen BirdBK V24:04+10:1510:27
21Aylwin LimTJ S24:18+10:2910:33
22Colin CurrieGO N26:16+12:2711:25
23Tony GarrPO A27:58+14:0912:09
24Philip BurrillBB Q32:09+18:2013:58
Cormac McCarthyYV Vdisqualified
Malcolm PowellUG Qdisqualified
Tim HatleyBK Vmispunched
Stephen MorrisTF Qdid not start
Geoff LawfordEU Vdid not start

M60A

2 200 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V13:386:11
2Eoin RotheryBF N14:20+0:426:30
3Paul PacqueEV T15:04+1:266:50
4Bruce MederBB N15:46+2:087:10
5Jeff DunnAL T17:02+3:247:44
6Neil BarrBG V18:05+4:278:13
7Bert ElsonAL T18:06+4:288:13
8Stephen CollinsBK V19:41+6:038:56
9Colin PriceCC N20:05+6:279:07
10John ScownAO A20:57+7:199:31
11John HardingPO A22:27+8:4910:12
12Tapani SivénIFK23:57+10:1910:53
13Rudi LandsiedelNC N24:10+10:3210:59
14Robert SprySH N24:59+11:2111:21
15Mark BesleyDR V25:17+11:3911:29
David AlderRR Adisqualified
Geoff ArmstrongNE Vmispunched

M65A

2 200 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul HoopmannTJ S15:437:08
2Michael WoodHV Z16:12+0:297:21
3Adrian UppillOH S16:38+0:557:33
4Gordon WilsonBN N16:53+1:107:40
5Ian FletcherLO W16:55+1:127:41
6Robert PrestonNC N17:37+1:548:00
7Greg ChatfieldUG Q18:03+2:208:12
8Pat BodgerPP Z18:50+3:078:33
9Robert AllisonRR A19:04+3:218:40
10Rob WestBO W20:16+4:339:12
11John ErwinEU V20:57+5:149:31
12Derek MorrisonHB Z21:16+5:339:40
13Ewen TempletonBK V22:33+6:5010:14
14Lindsay PenderAL T23:03+7:2010:28
15Russell CandyKO W23:21+7:3810:36
16Clive ArthurTT S23:42+7:5910:46
17Russell CreedTF Q23:52+8:0910:50
18Jeffrey DinningOH S25:04+9:2111:23
19Mike Beveridge-- -26:08+10:2511:52
20Keith JayIK N28:50+13:0713:06
21Bob HawkinsNT N29:01+13:1813:11
22Reid MoranTF Q29:15+13:3213:17
23Henk DeJongBK V52:19+36:3623:46
24Roy KalecinskiTF Q1:11:32+55:4932:30
Barry WheelerTT Sdisqualified
Peter ShepherdIK Ndid not start
Robert RapkinsEN Qdid not start

M70A

1 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGO N14:507:48
2Phil DuftyBO W18:23+3:339:40
3Jim MerchantGO N18:28+3:389:43
4Dick OgilvieUR N19:08+4:1810:04
5Eric WainwrightRR A20:48+5:5810:56
6Ken BrownlieWO W20:52+6:0210:58
7John Le CarpentierSH N22:00+7:1011:34
8David HoggPO A23:16+8:2612:14
9James LaverAL T23:55+9:0512:35
10Alex TarrYV V26:35+11:4513:59
11Dave LottyUR N26:57+12:0714:11
12Michael HubbertBK V35:45+20:5518:48
Tony Tavner-CornerTF Qmispunched
Christopher SpriggsUG Qmispunched
Darryl ErbacherPO Amispunched
Frank IngwersenPO Adid not finish
Terry BluettBN Ndid not start

M75A

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter MeyerSH N16:1210:48
2John RobinsonCM Z16:15+0:0310:50
3John SuttonRR A17:00+0:4811:20
4Peter KreminskiWA S19:10+2:5812:46
5James BowlingEN Q20:03+3:5113:22
6John HodsdonSH N22:01+5:4914:40
7Lloyd GledhillGO N22:07+5:5514:44

M80A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clive PopeUG Q16:4811:12
Alan W CoxTF Qdid not start

M85A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ray KellyUG Q40:4327:08

Open Moderate

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Malcolm NeillSW W20:0310:01

Open Easy

1 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie WallaceWP N18:5713:32
2Wendy NeillSW W21:20+2:2315:14
3Jen RamamurthyEN Q24:54+5:5717:47
4Sundar RamamurthyEN Q1:09:58+51:0149:58
Peter ZinzanPP Zmispunched
Annette RogersRR Qmispunched
Josephine GarbelliniEN Qdid not start

M Junior B

2 200 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jakob DoyleUR Ndid not start

M Open B

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HobsonBS A19:218:47

W Junior B

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pia CunninghamBS A21:4410:52
Montana FidgeBB Qmispunched

W Open B

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo HobsonBS A20:5010:25
2Jane BarnettBS A23:39+2:4911:49
3Melisa ZinzanPP Z24:46+3:5612:23
4Raelee EenjesBG V26:14+5:2413:07
5Jocelyn WattsYV V37:07+16:1718:33
Sharon WithersEN Qdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.