Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue
Organisers: Bushflyers / Orienteering ACT
Date: Friday 25 March 2016

M21E

3 800 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A15:514:10
2Ian LawfordAO A15:53+0:024:10
3Leon KeelyBG V16:00+0:094:12
4Emil GranqvistPO A16:20+0:294:17
5Oscar McNultyLO W16:28+0:374:20
6Simon UppillOH S16:32+0:414:21
7Henry McNultyLO W16:34+0:434:21
8Brodie NankervisEV T16:43+0:524:23
9Theo FleurentBS A17:11+1:204:31
10Dave MeyerSH N17:12+1:214:31
11Rob WalterRR A17:15+1:244:32
12Tomas KrajcaRR A17:19+1:284:33
13Martin DentRR A17:29+1:384:36
14Bruce ArthurMF V17:45+1:544:40
15Matthew PartonGS N17:51+2:004:41
15Mark GregsonRR A17:51+2:004:41
17Todd NeveMF V17:53+2:024:42
17Andrew BarnettBS A17:53+2:024:42
19Alex MasseyNC N17:59+2:084:43
20James SheldonUG Q18:36+2:454:53
21Steven TodkillNC N18:53+3:024:58
22Simon RouseDR V18:56+3:054:58
23Andrew HillWH N19:00+3:095:00
24Joshua BlatchfordNC N19:03+3:125:00
25Ben GoonanBG V19:12+3:215:03
26Eric MorrisBN N19:15+3:245:03
27Rob BakerMF V19:16+3:255:04
28Warren KeyMF V19:40+3:495:10
29Andrew RowanBK V19:50+3:595:13
30Andy HoggPO A19:51+4:005:13
31James McQuillanWH N19:57+4:065:15
32Lachlan HallettTE S19:58+4:075:15
33Robert BennettNC N19:59+4:085:15
34Ricky ThackrayBO W20:04+4:135:16
35David TayUG Q20:20+4:295:21
36Rob PrestonNC N20:29+4:385:23
37Jim RussellBG V20:41+4:505:26
38Craig DuftyBO W20:45+4:545:27
39Timothy JacksonMF V20:51+5:005:29
40Peter HobbsDR V20:55+5:045:30
41Tate NeedhamRR A20:56+5:055:30
42Blair TrewinYV V21:21+5:305:37
43Tom WalterACT A21:36+5:455:41
44Bart VonhoffBF N21:45+5:545:43
45David BrownridgeBG V22:21+6:305:52
46Matthew PurcellGS A22:28+6:375:54
47Tom LothianBK V23:42+7:516:14
48Matt WestwoodUR N23:46+7:556:15
49Scott GavensBK V23:59+8:086:18
50James ScottAL T27:32+11:417:14
51Jim GlaspoleNE V34:44+18:539:08
Jemery DayAL Tmispunched

W21E

3 000 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A14:404:53
2Rachel EffeneyUG Q15:21+0:415:07
3Jo AllisonRR A15:44+1:045:14
4Natasha KeyMF V15:47+1:075:15
5Belinda LawfordAO A16:03+1:235:21
6Grace CraneAL T16:10+1:305:23
7Aislinn PrendergastEU V16:14+1:345:24
8Vanessa RoundTT S16:22+1:425:27
9Nicola BlatchfordNC N16:32+1:525:30
10Bridget AndersonOH S16:33+1:535:31
11Anna SheldonUG Q16:40+2:005:33
12Catherine MurphyUR N16:46+2:065:35
13Marina IskhakovaBN N17:03+2:235:41
14Michele DawsonGO N17:46+3:065:55
15Heather MuirEN Q17:48+3:085:56
16Kathryn PrestonCH V17:49+3:095:56
17Malin AnderssonSWE .17:50+3:105:56
18Briohny SeamanWR N18:07+3:276:02
19Rachel WestBO W18:09+3:296:03
20Alice WestwoodUR N18:18+3:386:06
21Olivia SprodTT S18:19+3:396:06
22Allison JonesRR A18:21+3:416:07
23Clare BrownridgeBG V18:32+3:526:10
24Susanne CasanovaTE S18:43+4:036:14
25Barbora PijakovaSVK .18:48+4:086:16
26Lisa GrantGO N19:22+4:426:27
27Jenny CasanovaWA S19:28+4:486:29
28Kelly CandyAO A19:33+4:536:31
29Clare BakerMF V19:35+4:556:31
30Nicola MarshallAL T19:51+5:116:37
31Jennifer EnderbyNC N20:19+5:396:46
32Kaitlin RadstaakNC N20:49+6:096:56
33Wendy EmertonMC A21:03+6:237:01
34Ainsley ScottAL T21:04+6:247:01
35Sally-Anne HendersonNC N21:47+7:077:15
36Jenna LinehanRR A22:09+7:297:23
37Rebecca ShawBK V22:19+7:397:26
38Josie YeatmanNE V22:30+7:507:30
39Kate GavensBK V22:36+7:567:32
40Kathie DentRR A23:00+8:207:40
41Natasha SpargBO W24:20+9:408:06

M20E

3 800 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleCH V16:114:15
2Patrick JaffeMF V16:43+0:324:23
3Stephen MelhuishPO A17:20+1:094:33
4Ashley NankervisEV T17:35+1:244:37
5Aston KeyMF V17:37+1:264:38
6Jarrah DayAL T17:46+1:354:40
7Noel BoosSUI .17:52+1:414:42
8Toby WilsonGO N17:59+1:484:43
9Aidan DawsonGO N18:07+1:564:46
10Ewan BarnettBS A18:33+2:224:52
11Will KennedyWA S18:39+2:284:54
11Simeon BurrillBB Q18:39+2:284:54
13Daniel HillGO N19:04+2:535:01
14Joseph DickinsonEV T19:17+3:065:04
15Corsin BoosSUI .19:23+3:125:06
16Angus HainesOH S19:25+3:145:06
17Luke WestAL T19:26+3:155:06
18Oliver MillBS A19:31+3:205:08
19Dante AfnanYA S19:44+3:335:11
20Sebastian OHalloranAL T19:48+3:375:12
21Ciaran LanePO A20:01+3:505:16
22Riley de JongRR Q20:11+4:005:18
23Jed FlemingEV T20:29+4:185:23
24Zac NeedhamRR A20:42+4:315:26
25Lachlan CherryBG V21:05+4:545:32
26Oliver MartinWO W21:16+5:055:35
27Nicholas CongediOH S21:39+5:285:41
28Jack NeumannEN Q21:45+5:345:43
29Hamish ProsserAO A21:58+5:475:46
30Jake WestAL T21:59+5:485:47
31Nicholas CollinsBK V22:03+5:525:48
32Jesse PiiroinenBS A22:50+6:396:00
33Peter CollinsBK V23:02+6:516:03
34Glenn JamesBG V24:32+8:216:27
35Mark GlanvillePO A24:37+8:266:28
36Jack CareyGS A25:49+9:386:47
37Braeden JaugietisGS A29:14+13:037:41
38Jaxon KneippGS A31:29+15:188:17
Damian CamilleriGS Amispunched
Max DalheimMF Vmispunched

W20E

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lanita SteerDR V15:365:12
2Tara MelhuishPO A16:19+0:435:26
3Asha SteerDR V17:25+1:495:48
4Zoe DowlingWR T17:27+1:515:49
5Anna DowlingWR T17:49+2:135:56
6Winnie OakhillUG Q17:54+2:185:58
7Georgia JonesUR N18:48+3:126:16
8Zazi BrennanRR Q19:04+3:286:21
9Meredith NormanTJ S19:27+3:516:29
10Ella JohnsonEV T19:39+4:036:33
11Jo Anna MaynardBO W19:54+4:186:38
12Rachel AllenAL T20:10+4:346:43
13Caroline PigerreUG Q20:57+5:216:59
14Rosie DalheimMF V21:35+5:597:11
15Rebecca GeorgeBF N22:40+7:047:33
16Melissa AnnettsGO N24:21+8:458:07

Hard1

3 800 m, 100 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigNC N18:334:52
2Duncan CurrieGO N19:20+0:475:05
3Greg BarbourBF N19:25+0:525:06
4Patrick MillerBS A19:34+1:015:08
5Alastair GeorgeBF N19:52+1:195:13
6James BailieMC A21:53+3:205:45
7Matthew CohenAL T21:58+3:255:46
8Lachlan HowardEN Q22:24+3:515:53
9Angus SheddenSH N22:27+3:545:54
10Andrew KennedyWA S22:31+3:585:55
11Kenneth McLeanEV T22:40+4:075:57
12Carl DalheimMF V22:51+4:186:00
13Paul McClellanUR N22:54+4:216:01
14Tony WoolfordBB N23:00+4:276:03
15Scott SimsonNC N23:03+4:306:03
16Andrew JohnsonBS A23:17+4:446:07
17Fedor IskhakovBN N23:19+4:466:08
18Tyson HillyardWA S23:20+4:476:08
19Joshua AllenAL T23:26+4:536:10
20Ruhi AfnanYA S23:31+4:586:11
21Alex DaveyWR N23:34+5:016:12
22Darren SlatteryBN N23:37+5:046:12
23Ian JonesUR N23:48+5:156:15
24Damien EnderbyNC N24:04+5:316:20
25Malcolm RobertsNC N24:05+5:326:20
26Jeff DunnAL T24:06+5:336:20
27Mark ShinglerBF N24:08+5:356:21
28Shea-Cara HammondBS A24:12+5:396:22
29Melissa GangemiYV V24:13+5:406:22
30Paul PacqueEV T24:20+5:476:24
31Graham AtkinsPO A24:21+5:486:24
32Glenn BurgessNC N24:23+5:506:25
33David PolandBS A24:28+5:556:26
34Mark FreemanBF N24:31+5:586:27
35Alex KennedyGO N24:53+6:206:32
36Russell BlatchfordNC N24:56+6:236:33
37Lance ReadUG Q25:02+6:296:35
38Greg LanePO A25:13+6:406:38
39Bruce BarnettBS A25:17+6:446:39
40Steve CooperYA S25:42+7:096:45
41Bronwyn CalverBS A25:54+7:216:48
42Shane TrotterNC N26:07+7:346:52
43Nathan GuinnessPO A26:08+7:356:52
44Jamie KennedyGO N26:11+7:386:53
45Daniel Del DotBS A26:16+7:436:54
46Wendy ReadUG Q26:25+7:526:57
47Peter EffeneyUG Q26:30+7:576:58
48David McGheeBN N26:36+8:037:00
49Chris AndersenBS A26:45+8:127:02
49Tim WardropYV V26:45+8:127:02
51Simon AllenAL T26:46+8:137:02
52Scott CashmereBS A26:53+8:207:04
53Jose ZapataCC N27:08+8:357:08
53Martin KozmaBK V27:08+8:357:08
55Paul PrudhoeCC N27:15+8:427:10
56Geoff LawfordEU V27:29+8:567:13
57Siegfried Ritter- -27:33+9:007:15
58Robert FisherPO A27:52+9:197:20
59Neil SimsonTF Q27:54+9:217:20
60Nick DentCC N27:58+9:257:21
60Stephen CollinsBK V27:58+9:257:21
62Ted van GeldermalsenYV V28:04+9:317:23
63Martin EtheringtonPO A28:20+9:477:27
64Nicola DalheimMF V28:30+9:577:30
65Ian DaltonKO W28:34+10:017:31
65David JaffeMF V28:34+10:017:31
65Edward PlummerLO W28:34+10:017:31
68Jon GlanvillePO A29:02+10:297:38
69Andrew HobsonBS A29:15+10:427:41
70Roch PrendergastEU V29:19+10:467:42
71Cliff HowardEN Q29:20+10:477:43
72Karin HefftnerGO N29:25+10:527:44
73Bill ButlerAL T29:43+11:107:49
74Peter MillerBS A29:49+11:167:50
75Russell CreedTF Q30:08+11:357:55
76John Shelton AgarAO A30:32+11:598:02
76Florian BenzStirling30:32+11:598:02
78Bert ElsonAL T30:56+12:238:08
79Shane JenkinsNC N31:01+12:288:09
80Geoff HudsonNE V31:18+12:458:14
81Christian PiiroinenBS A31:26+12:538:16
82Peter AntcliffBS A31:35+13:028:18
83John SpoonerPO A31:52+13:198:23
84Andrew BrennanRR Q31:53+13:208:23
85Fern HillyardWA S31:57+13:248:24
86Mark PetrieSO Q32:28+13:558:32
87Mike CalderAL T33:22+14:498:46
88David JenkinsBS A33:30+14:578:48
89Tony GarrPO A34:03+15:308:57
90Andrew ShiptonAW V34:49+16:169:09
91Geoff WoodPO A35:12+16:399:15
92Sean SunleyAO A37:02+18:299:44
93Murray HannaBK V39:44+21:1110:27
Tony RadfordBG Vmispunched
Thomas GarbelliniEN Qmispunched
Tristan MillerBS Amispunched
Geoff TodkillNC Nmispunched
Ari PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Ross StewartBS Adid not finish
Richard RobinsonSO Qdid not finish

Hard2

3 000 m, 184 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor Martin- -14:314:50
2Matthew StocksBS A15:51+1:205:17
3Peter AnnettsGO N16:25+1:545:28
3Ryan StocksBS A16:25+1:545:28
5Jensen KeyMF V16:28+1:575:29
6Ian ProsserAO A16:44+2:135:34
7Johann Burgess- -17:02+2:315:40
8Zoe MelhuishPO A17:41+3:105:53
9Martin SteerDR V17:42+3:115:54
10Alvin CraigNC N17:43+3:125:54
11Barbara HillGO N17:50+3:195:56
11David StocksBS A17:50+3:195:56
13Graeme DawsonGO N18:10+3:396:03
14Simon GeorgeBF N18:23+3:526:07
15David GreenIK N18:26+3:556:08
16Carolyn MatthewsNC N18:32+4:016:10
17Noah PolandBS A18:39+4:086:13
18Anita ScherrerBS A18:50+4:196:16
19Emily WalterACT A19:00+4:296:20
20Brook MartinGO N19:02+4:316:20
21Ewan ShinglerBF N19:26+4:556:28
22Mason ArthurMF V19:29+4:586:29
23Cathy HoggPO A19:38+5:076:32
24Samuel GarbelliniEN Q19:49+5:186:36
25Nick MelhuishPO A19:52+5:216:37
26Ethan PenckYA S19:57+5:266:39
27Tom KennedyGO N20:11+5:406:43
28Karen BlatchfordNC N20:20+5:496:46
29Tony HillGO N20:28+5:576:49
30Cormac McCarthyYV V20:33+6:026:51
31Ellie de JongRR Q20:41+6:106:53
32Jenny BourneEU V20:51+6:206:57
33Ana HercegPO A21:02+6:317:00
34Stephen GoggsRR A21:03+6:327:01
35Gayle QuantockNC N21:14+6:437:04
36Rohan HyslopPO A21:26+6:557:08
37Clare MurphyUR N21:35+7:047:11
38Simone EdwardsWE A21:37+7:067:12
39Sarah LimTJ S21:40+7:097:13
39Peter DalwoodDR V21:40+7:097:13
41Sophie JonesUR N21:42+7:117:14
42Miho YamazakiWE A21:48+7:177:16
42Felicity CrosatoRR Q21:48+7:177:16
44Alison InglisBS A21:50+7:197:16
45Nick CollinsTA Z21:52+7:217:17
46Gordon WilsonBN N21:53+7:227:17
46Clyde McGheeBN N21:53+7:227:17
48Debbie DaveyWR N21:54+7:237:18
49Carol HardingBS A21:58+7:277:19
50Richard MatthewsLO W22:06+7:357:22
51Linda SestaUR N22:09+7:387:23
52Ruth SheddenSH N22:14+7:437:24
53Jack LaingPO A22:15+7:447:25
54Christine BrownEV T22:18+7:477:26
55Peter MayNT N22:37+8:067:32
56Rob WestBO W22:40+8:097:33
56Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGO N22:40+8:097:33
58Andrew LumsdenBF N22:49+8:187:36
59Dirk NankervisEV T22:51+8:207:37
60Wim de JongRR Q22:59+8:287:39
61Margaret JonesUR N23:11+8:407:43
62Frances PowellUG Q23:12+8:417:44
63Larry WeissGO N23:23+8:527:47
64Hilary WoodCC N23:25+8:547:48
65Lindsay PenderAL T23:30+8:597:50
66Peter ThomasonBN N23:33+9:027:51
67Greg WilsonBS A23:36+9:057:52
68Robin UppillOH S23:40+9:097:53
68Geoff PeelNC N23:40+9:097:53
70Margaret PeelNC N23:52+9:217:57
71Andrew Cumming ThomWE A23:58+9:277:59
72Ken BrownlieWO W24:02+9:318:00
72Jennifer WebbAO A24:02+9:318:00
74Anna HyslopPO A24:03+9:328:01
75Monika BinderPO A24:08+9:378:02
76Colin CurrieGO N24:16+9:458:05
77Brody McCarthyYV V24:19+9:488:06
78Ian JessupGO N24:20+9:498:06
79Airdrie LongGO N24:31+10:008:10
80Oscar WoolfordBB N24:42+10:118:14
81Tamsin BarnesRR Q24:50+10:198:16
82Sally WayteAL T24:52+10:218:17
83Sonia LawrieAL T24:54+10:238:18
84Brendan WilsonBS A24:55+10:248:18
85John Le CarpentierSH N24:57+10:268:19
86Ellen CurrieGO N25:00+10:298:20
87Joseph WilsonBS A25:05+10:348:21
88Jim LeeNC N25:22+10:518:27
89Valerie BarkerBS A25:23+10:528:27
90Dick OgilvieUR N25:38+11:078:32
91Claire BurgessNC N25:39+11:088:33
92Gordon MuirEN Q25:45+11:148:35
93Carol JacobsonGO N25:48+11:178:36
94Michael BurtRR A25:49+11:188:36
95Trevor DimentTT S25:51+11:208:37
96Conrad ElsonAL T25:54+11:238:38
96Julia PrudhoeCC N25:54+11:238:38
98Bill VandendoolMF V25:55+11:248:38
99John HardingPO A25:58+11:278:39
100Phil DuftyBO W26:09+11:388:43
101Ella CuthbertBS A26:37+12:068:52
102Juliana de NooyUG Q26:49+12:188:56
102Ewen TempletonBK V26:49+12:188:56
104John OliverWR N26:50+12:198:56
105Ian BilmonUR N27:03+12:329:01
106Carol BrownlieWO W27:04+12:339:01
107Eric WainwrightRR A27:12+12:419:04
108Heather LanePO A27:24+12:539:08
109Kathy PetrieSO Q27:27+12:569:09
110Johnny PetersenGO N27:28+12:579:09
111Martin BicevskisAL T27:36+13:059:12
112Mike HoweLO W27:38+13:079:12
113Brian ClelandUR N27:41+13:109:13
114Ellis LeungGO N27:54+13:239:18
115Joseph GarbelliniEN Q27:59+13:289:19
116Toby LangBS A28:02+13:319:20
117Mark BesleyDR V28:51+14:209:37
118Lisa LampeUR N28:56+14:259:38
119Helen FisherPO A29:02+14:319:40
120Ken JacobsonGO N29:04+14:339:41
121Margi FreemantleYV V29:09+14:389:43
122Edith GrayAO A29:25+14:549:48
123Donelda NilesEV T29:26+14:559:48
124Peter OrrNC N29:29+14:589:49
125Hugh JorgensenRR A29:36+15:059:52
126Jo HobsonBS A29:46+15:159:55
127Pauline MooreWR N29:48+15:179:56
128Jenny HawkinsBS A29:49+15:189:56
129Prue DobbinBK V30:12+15:4110:04
130Julie SunleyAO A30:22+15:5110:07
131Erica DimentTT S30:42+16:1110:14
132Peter BerkholzNC N30:46+16:1510:15
133Barry HartPO A30:54+16:2310:18
134Tony SimpkinsLO W31:11+16:4010:23
135Judi HerkesBK V31:18+16:4710:26
136Jennifer BinnsLO W31:28+16:5710:29
136Geoff AdamsBK V31:28+16:5710:29
138Judy AllisonRR A31:32+17:0110:30
139Sally McClellanUR N31:41+17:1010:33
140Jenelle TempletonNE V31:43+17:1210:34
141Ron JunghansGO N31:49+17:1810:36
142Aylwin LimTJ S32:27+17:5610:49
143Ross BarrGO N32:42+18:1110:54
144Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V32:57+18:2610:59
145Peter KreminskiWA S33:06+18:3511:02
146Helen PostWO W33:26+18:5511:08
147Peter MeyerSH N33:36+19:0511:12
148Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q33:47+19:1611:15
149Dave LottyUR N33:55+19:2411:18
150Liz BourneBB Q34:00+19:2911:20
151Natalia BeliakovaBF N34:11+19:4011:23
152Mary Jane MahonyUR N34:29+19:5811:29
153Barbara MartinPO A35:21+20:5011:47
154Judy PrendergastEU V35:43+21:1211:54
155Pamela KingDR V35:58+21:2711:59
156Robert MooreWR N35:59+21:2811:59
157Bob HawkinsNT N36:15+21:4412:05
158Kevin CurbyIK N36:18+21:4712:06
159Vanessa FreemanBF N36:24+21:5312:08
160Elaine MurdochGO N36:32+22:0112:10
161Shannan ForrestPO A36:45+22:1412:15
162Peter YeatesDR V36:46+22:1512:15
163Pat MiethkePO A37:32+23:0112:30
164Penny DuftyBO W37:42+23:1112:34
165Barry HanlonWH N38:28+23:5712:49
166Jane CalderAL T39:33+25:0213:11
167Janet MorrisWH N40:25+25:5413:28
168Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q42:28+27:5714:09
169Ilze YeatesDR V42:35+28:0414:11
170Alitia DougallBN N45:18+30:4715:06
171Nicole DavisLO W46:05+31:3415:21
172Maureen TrotterNC N53:46+39:1517:55
173Schon HudsonNE V55:26+40:5518:28
Anthea FeaverLO Wmispunched
Frank TomasWA Smispunched
Helen OCallaghanBB Nmispunched
Simon Copland- -mispunched
Jan HardyAL Tmispunched
Carolyn JacksonMF Vmispunched
Ian FletcherLO Wmispunched
Hans Egefalk- -mispunched
David George- -mispunched
Tim Hatley- -mispunched
Hannah Bragg- -mispunched

Moderate

2 500 m, 106 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A13:405:28
2Alex BattagliaWR T14:09+0:295:39
3Ben HobsonBS A14:47+1:075:54
4Michaela MaynardBO W14:58+1:185:59
5Felix TschumiSUI .15:11+1:316:04
6Abigail George- -15:18+1:386:07
7James BurgessBrisbane15:20+1:406:08
8Rani BrennanRR Q15:35+1:556:14
9James Lithgow- -15:38+1:586:15
10Peter HassmenRR A15:40+2:006:16
10Joanna George- -15:40+2:006:16
12Michael BattagliaWR T15:59+2:196:23
12Rowan Ramamurthy- -15:59+2:196:23
14Steven Moore- -16:02+2:226:24
15Sue Hancock- -16:20+2:406:32
16Mark JillardKaleen 16:28+2:486:35
17Janine SteerDR V16:29+2:496:35
18Steve FlickBN N17:40+4:007:04
19Ian FroudeIK N18:03+4:237:13
20Tenzing JohnsonBS A18:13+4:337:17
21Bryn PiiroinenBS A18:15+4:357:18
22John GavensBK V18:22+4:427:20
23Ellen JohnsonBS A19:13+5:337:41
23Riley Martin- -19:13+5:337:41
25Robert SmithTT S19:37+5:577:50
26Rudi LandsiedelNC N20:04+6:248:01
27Jane Fuller- -20:06+6:268:02
28Pia CunninghamBS A20:10+6:308:04
29Peter PrimeTK V20:32+6:528:12
30Ted MulherinWH N20:34+6:548:13
31Jane BarnettBS A20:48+7:088:19
32Annie SandersonTA Z21:21+7:418:32
33Toy MartinNC N21:22+7:428:32
34Lily McFarlaneBO W21:42+8:028:40
35Susan George- -21:57+8:178:46
36Barbara TassellAL T22:19+8:398:55
37Robyn Pallas- -22:23+8:438:57
38John BrammallEV T22:44+9:049:05
39James LaverAL T23:18+9:389:19
40Janet BushAL T23:46+10:069:30
41Anne ArthurMF V24:01+10:219:36
42Suzanne OCallaghanBK V24:11+10:319:40
43Libby MeekingYV V24:26+10:469:46
44Heather LeslieBK V24:39+10:599:51
45Bryony CoxGO N24:47+11:079:54
46Judith HayTF Q24:51+11:119:56
47Ken MooreTK V25:13+11:3310:05
48Robert SprySH N25:17+11:3710:06
49Natalie MillerBS A25:21+11:4110:08
49Helen AlexanderBK V25:21+11:4110:08
51Sally SalierAL T25:44+12:0410:17
52Tim CoxGO N25:50+12:1010:20
53Lily & Simon Geach- -25:51+12:1110:20
54John MeekingYV V25:54+12:1410:21
55Dean GingellGO N26:22+12:4210:32
56Connor Marton- -26:26+12:4610:34
57Mike Hanratty- -26:50+13:1010:44
58Hind NeedhamRR A26:59+13:1910:47
59Mikkel Pedersen- -27:27+13:4710:58
60Riley McFarlaneBO W27:35+13:5511:02
61Janet KingBK V27:57+14:1711:10
62Valerie BrammallEV T28:01+14:2111:12
63Jen Ramamurthy- -28:05+14:2511:14
64Sue FroudeIK N28:33+14:5311:25
65Sundar Ramamurthy- -28:49+15:0911:31
66Patrick Shelton AgarAO A28:57+15:1711:34
66Steve McKinney- -28:57+15:1711:34
68Petrina ShiptonAW V29:08+15:2811:39
69Helena GriggsAL T30:21+16:4112:08
70Jackie DempsterYV V30:46+17:0612:18
70Kathy LileyYV V30:46+17:0612:18
72Scott & Ella Fegent- -31:34+17:5412:37
73Angus Hudson- -31:36+17:5612:38
74Jodie EvansPO A32:12+18:3212:52
75Elizabeth Hatley- -32:13+18:3312:53
75Michael LloydUR N32:13+18:3312:53
77Coral DowBS A32:22+18:4212:56
78Julie McAdoo- -32:42+19:0213:04
79Max PlummerLO W32:45+19:0513:06
80John & Carol Gibbins- -32:48+19:0813:07
81Wayne GriggsAL T32:56+19:1613:10
82Clare JessupGO N32:57+19:1713:10
83Gillian Helyar- -33:05+19:2513:14
84Dianne ShaldersAR V33:13+19:3313:17
85Coreen MaynardBO W33:52+20:1213:32
86Rosemarie EdwardsWE A35:48+22:0814:19
87Pam PrimeTK V35:56+22:1614:22
88Hermann WehnerWE A36:02+22:2214:24
89Dayle GreenIK N36:06+22:2614:26
90John DempsterYV V36:18+22:3814:31
91Colin MorgansYV V37:09+23:2914:51
92Henry Rutkowski- -39:17+25:3715:42
93Sam McKinney- -39:41+26:0115:52
94Lisa/Mia Masters/Fegent- -39:46+26:0615:54
95Cameron Will- -40:47+27:0716:18
96Kevin MaloneyNE V42:41+29:0117:04
96Keith & Susan Helyar- -42:41+29:0117:04
98Jessica Ramamurthy- -44:15+30:3517:42
99Henk DeJongBK V44:18+30:3817:43
100Amber Warren- -50:49+37:0920:19
101Lloyd Weaver- -52:18+38:3820:55
Max Neve- -mispunched
Tamara NeedhamRR Amispunched
Angus LeungGO Nmispunched
Janet FletcherLO Wmispunched
Stephen & Maryam How- -mispunched

Easy

1 600 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMF V7:214:35
2Adrian UppillOH S7:58+0:374:58
3Manuela ZuberSUI .8:36+1:155:22
4Robert PrestonNC N9:00+1:395:37
5Mikayla EnderbyNC N9:01+1:405:38
6Joanna ParrBF N9:11+1:505:44
7Sam WoolfordBB N9:19+1:585:49
8Oliver FreemanBF N9:23+2:025:51
9Tania KennedyGO N9:27+2:065:54
10Karen Wild-AllenAL T9:30+2:095:56
11Rebekah SunleyAO A9:32+2:115:57
12Justine HobsonBS A10:06+2:456:18
13Riley LanePO A10:09+2:486:20
14Erika EnderbyNC N10:10+2:496:21
15Eleanor McLeanEV T10:11+2:506:21
16Sophie ArthurMF V10:15+2:546:24
17Roy ProsserWatson10:17+2:566:25
17Martina CraigNC N10:17+2:566:25
19Sharon BurgessNC N10:20+2:596:27
20Osama AliVIC V10:30+3:096:33
21Liam DuftyBO W10:35+3:146:36
22Laura de JongRR Q10:44+3:236:42
23Sharon McFarlaneBO W10:54+3:336:48
24Andrea SchiwyAL T11:09+3:486:58
25Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A11:14+3:537:01
26Joanna HillGO N11:39+4:187:16
27Julia BarbourBF N12:07+4:467:34
28Phoebe DentCC N12:21+5:007:43
29Jamie WoolfordBB N12:22+5:017:43
30Mali BrennanRR Q12:27+5:067:46
31Terry CavanaghAL T12:28+5:077:47
32Maria OrrNC N12:32+5:117:50
33Milla KeyMF V12:36+5:157:52
34Barbara DawsonGO N12:51+5:308:01
35Alex WoolfordBB N13:02+5:418:08
36Teagan GuinnessPO A13:06+5:458:11
37Louise BarbourBF N13:21+6:008:20
38Toni FrankBO W14:10+6:498:51
39Lorna McGheeBN N14:32+7:119:05
40Thomas FisherPO A14:38+7:179:08
41Rory SheddenSH N14:39+7:189:09
42Paul GarbelliniEN Q15:08+7:479:27
43Robin SimsonTF Q15:27+8:069:39
44Bec ButlerAL T15:34+8:139:43
45Kim NankervisEV T17:58+10:3711:13
46Elizabeth AndersenBS A18:09+10:4811:20
47Aidan GuinnessPO A18:30+11:0911:33
48Maureen OgilvieUR N18:37+11:1611:38
49Claire AdamsBK V19:09+11:4811:58
50Elye DentRR A20:15+12:5412:39
51Ana PenckYA S20:19+12:5812:41
52Luca Talbot-HoggPO A20:34+13:1312:51
53Janelle StevensonAO A20:53+13:3213:03
54Peter AndersenBS A22:16+14:5513:55
55Nea ShinglerBF N23:18+15:5714:33
56Gordon QuantockWE A23:42+16:2114:48
57Carol MorgansYV V24:31+17:1015:19
58Hannah AdamsBK V29:50+22:2918:38
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Isobel Walter- -mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.