Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue
Organisers: Bushflyers / Orienteering ACT
Date: Friday 25 March 2016

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | Hard1 | Hard2 | Moderate | Easy

Hard2

3 000 m, 184 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Connor Martin- -14:31
2Matthew StocksBS A15:51+1:20
3Peter AnnettsGO N16:25+1:54
3Ryan StocksBS A16:25+1:54
5Jensen KeyMF V16:28+1:57
6Ian ProsserAO A16:44+2:13
7Johann Burgess- -17:02+2:31
8Zoe MelhuishPO A17:41+3:10
9Martin SteerDR V17:42+3:11
10Alvin CraigNC N17:43+3:12
11Barbara HillGO N17:50+3:19
11David StocksBS A17:50+3:19
13Graeme DawsonGO N18:10+3:39
14Simon GeorgeBF N18:23+3:52
15David GreenIK N18:26+3:55
16Carolyn MatthewsNC N18:32+4:01
17Noah PolandBS A18:39+4:08
18Anita ScherrerBS A18:50+4:19
19Emily WalterACT A19:00+4:29
20Brook MartinGO N19:02+4:31
21Ewan ShinglerBF N19:26+4:55
22Mason ArthurMF V19:29+4:58
23Cathy HoggPO A19:38+5:07
24Samuel GarbelliniEN Q19:49+5:18
25Nick MelhuishPO A19:52+5:21
26Ethan PenckYA S19:57+5:26
27Tom KennedyGO N20:11+5:40
28Karen BlatchfordNC N20:20+5:49
29Tony HillGO N20:28+5:57
30Cormac McCarthyYV V20:33+6:02
31Ellie de JongRR Q20:41+6:10
32Jenny BourneEU V20:51+6:20
33Ana HercegPO A21:02+6:31
34Stephen GoggsRR A21:03+6:32
35Gayle QuantockNC N21:14+6:43
36Rohan HyslopPO A21:26+6:55
37Clare MurphyUR N21:35+7:04
38Simone EdwardsWE A21:37+7:06
39Sarah LimTJ S21:40+7:09
39Peter DalwoodDR V21:40+7:09
41Sophie JonesUR N21:42+7:11
42Miho YamazakiWE A21:48+7:17
42Felicity CrosatoRR Q21:48+7:17
44Alison InglisBS A21:50+7:19
45Nick CollinsTA Z21:52+7:21
46Gordon WilsonBN N21:53+7:22
46Clyde McGheeBN N21:53+7:22
48Debbie DaveyWR N21:54+7:23
49Carol HardingBS A21:58+7:27
50Richard MatthewsLO W22:06+7:35
51Linda SestaUR N22:09+7:38
52Ruth SheddenSH N22:14+7:43
53Jack LaingPO A22:15+7:44
54Christine BrownEV T22:18+7:47
55Peter MayNT N22:37+8:06
56Rob WestBO W22:40+8:09
56Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGO N22:40+8:09
58Andrew LumsdenBF N22:49+8:18
59Dirk NankervisEV T22:51+8:20
60Wim de JongRR Q22:59+8:28
61Margaret JonesUR N23:11+8:40
62Frances PowellUG Q23:12+8:41
63Larry WeissGO N23:23+8:52
64Hilary WoodCC N23:25+8:54
65Lindsay PenderAL T23:30+8:59
66Peter ThomasonBN N23:33+9:02
67Greg WilsonBS A23:36+9:05
68Robin UppillOH S23:40+9:09
68Geoff PeelNC N23:40+9:09
70Margaret PeelNC N23:52+9:21
71Andrew Cumming ThomWE A23:58+9:27
72Ken BrownlieWO W24:02+9:31
72Jennifer WebbAO A24:02+9:31
74Anna HyslopPO A24:03+9:32
75Monika BinderPO A24:08+9:37
76Colin CurrieGO N24:16+9:45
77Brody McCarthyYV V24:19+9:48
78Ian JessupGO N24:20+9:49
79Airdrie LongGO N24:31+10:00
80Oscar WoolfordBB N24:42+10:11
81Tamsin BarnesRR Q24:50+10:19
82Sally WayteAL T24:52+10:21
83Sonia LawrieAL T24:54+10:23
84Brendan WilsonBS A24:55+10:24
85John Le CarpentierSH N24:57+10:26
86Ellen CurrieGO N25:00+10:29
87Joseph WilsonBS A25:05+10:34
88Jim LeeNC N25:22+10:51
89Valerie BarkerBS A25:23+10:52
90Dick OgilvieUR N25:38+11:07
91Claire BurgessNC N25:39+11:08
92Gordon MuirEN Q25:45+11:14
93Carol JacobsonGO N25:48+11:17
94Michael BurtRR A25:49+11:18
95Trevor DimentTT S25:51+11:20
96Conrad ElsonAL T25:54+11:23
96Julia PrudhoeCC N25:54+11:23
98Bill VandendoolMF V25:55+11:24
99John HardingPO A25:58+11:27
100Phil DuftyBO W26:09+11:38
101Ella CuthbertBS A26:37+12:06
102Juliana de NooyUG Q26:49+12:18
102Ewen TempletonBK V26:49+12:18
104John OliverWR N26:50+12:19
105Ian BilmonUR N27:03+12:32
106Carol BrownlieWO W27:04+12:33
107Eric WainwrightRR A27:12+12:41
108Heather LanePO A27:24+12:53
109Kathy PetrieSO Q27:27+12:56
110Johnny PetersenGO N27:28+12:57
111Martin BicevskisAL T27:36+13:05
112Mike HoweLO W27:38+13:07
113Brian ClelandUR N27:41+13:10
114Ellis LeungGO N27:54+13:23
115Joseph GarbelliniEN Q27:59+13:28
116Toby LangBS A28:02+13:31
117Mark BesleyDR V28:51+14:20
118Lisa LampeUR N28:56+14:25
119Helen FisherPO A29:02+14:31
120Ken JacobsonGO N29:04+14:33
121Margi FreemantleYV V29:09+14:38
122Edith GrayAO A29:25+14:54
123Donelda NilesEV T29:26+14:55
124Peter OrrNC N29:29+14:58
125Hugh JorgensenRR A29:36+15:05
126Jo HobsonBS A29:46+15:15
127Pauline MooreWR N29:48+15:17
128Jenny HawkinsBS A29:49+15:18
129Prue DobbinBK V30:12+15:41
130Julie SunleyAO A30:22+15:51
131Erica DimentTT S30:42+16:11
132Peter BerkholzNC N30:46+16:15
133Barry HartPO A30:54+16:23
134Tony SimpkinsLO W31:11+16:40
135Judi HerkesBK V31:18+16:47
136Jennifer BinnsLO W31:28+16:57
136Geoff AdamsBK V31:28+16:57
138Judy AllisonRR A31:32+17:01
139Sally McClellanUR N31:41+17:10
140Jenelle TempletonNE V31:43+17:12
141Ron JunghansGO N31:49+17:18
142Aylwin LimTJ S32:27+17:56
143Ross BarrGO N32:42+18:11
144Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V32:57+18:26
145Peter KreminskiWA S33:06+18:35
146Helen PostWO W33:26+18:55
147Peter MeyerSH N33:36+19:05
148Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q33:47+19:16
149Dave LottyUR N33:55+19:24
150Liz BourneBB Q34:00+19:29
151Natalia BeliakovaBF N34:11+19:40
152Mary Jane MahonyUR N34:29+19:58
153Barbara MartinPO A35:21+20:50
154Judy PrendergastEU V35:43+21:12
155Pamela KingDR V35:58+21:27
156Robert MooreWR N35:59+21:28
157Bob HawkinsNT N36:15+21:44
158Kevin CurbyIK N36:18+21:47
159Vanessa FreemanBF N36:24+21:53
160Elaine MurdochGO N36:32+22:01
161Shannan ForrestPO A36:45+22:14
162Peter YeatesDR V36:46+22:15
163Pat MiethkePO A37:32+23:01
164Penny DuftyBO W37:42+23:11
165Barry HanlonWH N38:28+23:57
166Jane CalderAL T39:33+25:02
167Janet MorrisWH N40:25+25:54
168Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q42:28+27:57
169Ilze YeatesDR V42:35+28:04
170Alitia DougallBN N45:18+30:47
171Nicole DavisLO W46:05+31:34
172Maureen TrotterNC N53:46+39:15
173Schon HudsonNE V55:26+40:55
Anthea FeaverLO Wmispunched
Frank TomasWA Smispunched
Helen OCallaghanBB Nmispunched
Simon Copland- -mispunched
Jan HardyAL Tmispunched
Carolyn JacksonMF Vmispunched
Ian FletcherLO Wmispunched
Hans Egefalk- -mispunched
David George- -mispunched
Tim Hatley- -mispunched
Hannah Bragg- -mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.