Official results for 2016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue
Organisers: Bushflyers / Orienteering ACT
Date: Friday 25 March 2016

M21E

3 800 m, 52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthew Crane AO A 15:51 4:10
2 Ian Lawford AO A 15:53 +0:02 4:10
3 Leon Keely BG V 16:00 +0:09 4:12
4 Emil Granqvist PO A 16:20 +0:29 4:17
5 Oscar McNulty LO W 16:28 +0:37 4:20
6 Simon Uppill OH S 16:32 +0:41 4:21
7 Henry McNulty LO W 16:34 +0:43 4:21
8 Brodie Nankervis EV T 16:43 +0:52 4:23
9 Theo Fleurent BS A 17:11 +1:20 4:31
10 Dave Meyer SH N 17:12 +1:21 4:31
11 Rob Walter RR A 17:15 +1:24 4:32
12 Tomas Krajca RR A 17:19 +1:28 4:33
13 Martin Dent RR A 17:29 +1:38 4:36
14 Bruce Arthur MF V 17:45 +1:54 4:40
15 Matthew Parton GS N 17:51 +2:00 4:41
15 Mark Gregson RR A 17:51 +2:00 4:41
17 Todd Neve MF V 17:53 +2:02 4:42
17 Andrew Barnett BS A 17:53 +2:02 4:42
19 Alex Massey NC N 17:59 +2:08 4:43
20 James Sheldon UG Q 18:36 +2:45 4:53
21 Steven Todkill NC N 18:53 +3:02 4:58
22 Simon Rouse DR V 18:56 +3:05 4:58
23 Andrew Hill WH N 19:00 +3:09 5:00
24 Joshua Blatchford NC N 19:03 +3:12 5:00
25 Ben Goonan BG V 19:12 +3:21 5:03
26 Eric Morris BN N 19:15 +3:24 5:03
27 Rob Baker MF V 19:16 +3:25 5:04
28 Warren Key MF V 19:40 +3:49 5:10
29 Andrew Rowan BK V 19:50 +3:59 5:13
30 Andy Hogg PO A 19:51 +4:00 5:13
31 James McQuillan WH N 19:57 +4:06 5:15
32 Lachlan Hallett TE S 19:58 +4:07 5:15
33 Robert Bennett NC N 19:59 +4:08 5:15
34 Ricky Thackray BO W 20:04 +4:13 5:16
35 David Tay UG Q 20:20 +4:29 5:21
36 Rob Preston NC N 20:29 +4:38 5:23
37 Jim Russell BG V 20:41 +4:50 5:26
38 Craig Dufty BO W 20:45 +4:54 5:27
39 Timothy Jackson MF V 20:51 +5:00 5:29
40 Peter Hobbs DR V 20:55 +5:04 5:30
41 Tate Needham RR A 20:56 +5:05 5:30
42 Blair Trewin YV V 21:21 +5:30 5:37
43 Tom Walter ACT A 21:36 +5:45 5:41
44 Bart Vonhoff BF N 21:45 +5:54 5:43
45 David Brownridge BG V 22:21 +6:30 5:52
46 Matthew Purcell GS A 22:28 +6:37 5:54
47 Tom Lothian BK V 23:42 +7:51 6:14
48 Matt Westwood UR N 23:46 +7:55 6:15
49 Scott Gavens BK V 23:59 +8:08 6:18
50 James Scott AL T 27:32 +11:41 7:14
51 Jim Glaspole NE V 34:44 +18:53 9:08
Jemery Day AL T mispunched

W21E

3 000 m, 41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Shannon Jones AO A 14:40 4:53
2 Rachel Effeney UG Q 15:21 +0:41 5:07
3 Jo Allison RR A 15:44 +1:04 5:14
4 Natasha Key MF V 15:47 +1:07 5:15
5 Belinda Lawford AO A 16:03 +1:23 5:21
6 Grace Crane AL T 16:10 +1:30 5:23
7 Aislinn Prendergast EU V 16:14 +1:34 5:24
8 Vanessa Round TT S 16:22 +1:42 5:27
9 Nicola Blatchford NC N 16:32 +1:52 5:30
10 Bridget Anderson OH S 16:33 +1:53 5:31
11 Anna Sheldon UG Q 16:40 +2:00 5:33
12 Catherine Murphy UR N 16:46 +2:06 5:35
13 Marina Iskhakova BN N 17:03 +2:23 5:41
14 Michele Dawson GO N 17:46 +3:06 5:55
15 Heather Muir EN Q 17:48 +3:08 5:56
16 Kathryn Preston CH V 17:49 +3:09 5:56
17 Malin Andersson SWE . 17:50 +3:10 5:56
18 Briohny Seaman WR N 18:07 +3:27 6:02
19 Rachel West BO W 18:09 +3:29 6:03
20 Alice Westwood UR N 18:18 +3:38 6:06
21 Olivia Sprod TT S 18:19 +3:39 6:06
22 Allison Jones RR A 18:21 +3:41 6:07
23 Clare Brownridge BG V 18:32 +3:52 6:10
24 Susanne Casanova TE S 18:43 +4:03 6:14
25 Barbora Pijakova SVK . 18:48 +4:08 6:16
26 Lisa Grant GO N 19:22 +4:42 6:27
27 Jenny Casanova WA S 19:28 +4:48 6:29
28 Kelly Candy AO A 19:33 +4:53 6:31
29 Clare Baker MF V 19:35 +4:55 6:31
30 Nicola Marshall AL T 19:51 +5:11 6:37
31 Jennifer Enderby NC N 20:19 +5:39 6:46
32 Kaitlin Radstaak NC N 20:49 +6:09 6:56
33 Wendy Emerton MC A 21:03 +6:23 7:01
34 Ainsley Scott AL T 21:04 +6:24 7:01
35 Sally-Anne Henderson NC N 21:47 +7:07 7:15
36 Jenna Linehan RR A 22:09 +7:29 7:23
37 Rebecca Shaw BK V 22:19 +7:39 7:26
38 Josie Yeatman NE V 22:30 +7:50 7:30
39 Kate Gavens BK V 22:36 +7:56 7:32
40 Kathie Dent RR A 23:00 +8:20 7:40
41 Natasha Sparg BO W 24:20 +9:40 8:06

M20E

3 800 m, 40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matt Doyle CH V 16:11 4:15
2 Patrick Jaffe MF V 16:43 +0:32 4:23
3 Stephen Melhuish PO A 17:20 +1:09 4:33
4 Ashley Nankervis EV T 17:35 +1:24 4:37
5 Aston Key MF V 17:37 +1:26 4:38
6 Jarrah Day AL T 17:46 +1:35 4:40
7 Noel Boos SUI . 17:52 +1:41 4:42
8 Toby Wilson GO N 17:59 +1:48 4:43
9 Aidan Dawson GO N 18:07 +1:56 4:46
10 Ewan Barnett BS A 18:33 +2:22 4:52
11 Will Kennedy WA S 18:39 +2:28 4:54
11 Simeon Burrill BB Q 18:39 +2:28 4:54
13 Daniel Hill GO N 19:04 +2:53 5:01
14 Joseph Dickinson EV T 19:17 +3:06 5:04
15 Corsin Boos SUI . 19:23 +3:12 5:06
16 Angus Haines OH S 19:25 +3:14 5:06
17 Luke West AL T 19:26 +3:15 5:06
18 Oliver Mill BS A 19:31 +3:20 5:08
19 Dante Afnan YA S 19:44 +3:33 5:11
20 Sebastian OHalloran AL T 19:48 +3:37 5:12
21 Ciaran Lane PO A 20:01 +3:50 5:16
22 Riley de Jong RR Q 20:11 +4:00 5:18
23 Jed Fleming EV T 20:29 +4:18 5:23
24 Zac Needham RR A 20:42 +4:31 5:26
25 Lachlan Cherry BG V 21:05 +4:54 5:32
26 Oliver Martin WO W 21:16 +5:05 5:35
27 Nicholas Congedi OH S 21:39 +5:28 5:41
28 Jack Neumann EN Q 21:45 +5:34 5:43
29 Hamish Prosser AO A 21:58 +5:47 5:46
30 Jake West AL T 21:59 +5:48 5:47
31 Nicholas Collins BK V 22:03 +5:52 5:48
32 Jesse Piiroinen BS A 22:50 +6:39 6:00
33 Peter Collins BK V 23:02 +6:51 6:03
34 Glenn James BG V 24:32 +8:21 6:27
35 Mark Glanville PO A 24:37 +8:26 6:28
36 Jack Carey GS A 25:49 +9:38 6:47
37 Braeden Jaugietis GS A 29:14 +13:03 7:41
38 Jaxon Kneipp GS A 31:29 +15:18 8:17
Damian Camilleri GS A mispunched
Max Dalheim MF V mispunched

W20E

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lanita Steer DR V 15:36 5:12
2 Tara Melhuish PO A 16:19 +0:43 5:26
3 Asha Steer DR V 17:25 +1:49 5:48
4 Zoe Dowling WR T 17:27 +1:51 5:49
5 Anna Dowling WR T 17:49 +2:13 5:56
6 Winnie Oakhill UG Q 17:54 +2:18 5:58
7 Georgia Jones UR N 18:48 +3:12 6:16
8 Zazi Brennan RR Q 19:04 +3:28 6:21
9 Meredith Norman TJ S 19:27 +3:51 6:29
10 Ella Johnson EV T 19:39 +4:03 6:33
11 Jo Anna Maynard BO W 19:54 +4:18 6:38
12 Rachel Allen AL T 20:10 +4:34 6:43
13 Caroline Pigerre UG Q 20:57 +5:21 6:59
14 Rosie Dalheim MF V 21:35 +5:59 7:11
15 Rebecca George BF N 22:40 +7:04 7:33
16 Melissa Annetts GO N 24:21 +8:45 8:07

Hard1

3 800 m, 100 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Stephen Craig NC N 18:33 4:52
2 Duncan Currie GO N 19:20 +0:47 5:05
3 Greg Barbour BF N 19:25 +0:52 5:06
4 Patrick Miller BS A 19:34 +1:01 5:08
5 Alastair George BF N 19:52 +1:19 5:13
6 James Bailie MC A 21:53 +3:20 5:45
7 Matthew Cohen AL T 21:58 +3:25 5:46
8 Lachlan Howard EN Q 22:24 +3:51 5:53
9 Angus Shedden SH N 22:27 +3:54 5:54
10 Andrew Kennedy WA S 22:31 +3:58 5:55
11 Kenneth McLean EV T 22:40 +4:07 5:57
12 Carl Dalheim MF V 22:51 +4:18 6:00
13 Paul McClellan UR N 22:54 +4:21 6:01
14 Tony Woolford BB N 23:00 +4:27 6:03
15 Scott Simson NC N 23:03 +4:30 6:03
16 Andrew Johnson BS A 23:17 +4:44 6:07
17 Fedor Iskhakov BN N 23:19 +4:46 6:08
18 Tyson Hillyard WA S 23:20 +4:47 6:08
19 Joshua Allen AL T 23:26 +4:53 6:10
20 Ruhi Afnan YA S 23:31 +4:58 6:11
21 Alex Davey WR N 23:34 +5:01 6:12
22 Darren Slattery BN N 23:37 +5:04 6:12
23 Ian Jones UR N 23:48 +5:15 6:15
24 Damien Enderby NC N 24:04 +5:31 6:20
25 Malcolm Roberts NC N 24:05 +5:32 6:20
26 Jeff Dunn AL T 24:06 +5:33 6:20
27 Mark Shingler BF N 24:08 +5:35 6:21
28 Shea-Cara Hammond BS A 24:12 +5:39 6:22
29 Melissa Gangemi YV V 24:13 +5:40 6:22
30 Paul Pacque EV T 24:20 +5:47 6:24
31 Graham Atkins PO A 24:21 +5:48 6:24
32 Glenn Burgess NC N 24:23 +5:50 6:25
33 David Poland BS A 24:28 +5:55 6:26
34 Mark Freeman BF N 24:31 +5:58 6:27
35 Alex Kennedy GO N 24:53 +6:20 6:32
36 Russell Blatchford NC N 24:56 +6:23 6:33
37 Lance Read UG Q 25:02 +6:29 6:35
38 Greg Lane PO A 25:13 +6:40 6:38
39 Bruce Barnett BS A 25:17 +6:44 6:39
40 Steve Cooper YA S 25:42 +7:09 6:45
41 Bronwyn Calver BS A 25:54 +7:21 6:48
42 Shane Trotter NC N 26:07 +7:34 6:52
43 Nathan Guinness PO A 26:08 +7:35 6:52
44 Jamie Kennedy GO N 26:11 +7:38 6:53
45 Daniel Del Dot BS A 26:16 +7:43 6:54
46 Wendy Read UG Q 26:25 +7:52 6:57
47 Peter Effeney UG Q 26:30 +7:57 6:58
48 David McGhee BN N 26:36 +8:03 7:00
49 Chris Andersen BS A 26:45 +8:12 7:02
49 Tim Wardrop YV V 26:45 +8:12 7:02
51 Simon Allen AL T 26:46 +8:13 7:02
52 Scott Cashmere BS A 26:53 +8:20 7:04
53 Jose Zapata CC N 27:08 +8:35 7:08
53 Martin Kozma BK V 27:08 +8:35 7:08
55 Paul Prudhoe CC N 27:15 +8:42 7:10
56 Geoff Lawford EU V 27:29 +8:56 7:13
57 Siegfried Ritter - - 27:33 +9:00 7:15
58 Robert Fisher PO A 27:52 +9:19 7:20
59 Neil Simson TF Q 27:54 +9:21 7:20
60 Nick Dent CC N 27:58 +9:25 7:21
60 Stephen Collins BK V 27:58 +9:25 7:21
62 Ted van Geldermalsen YV V 28:04 +9:31 7:23
63 Martin Etherington PO A 28:20 +9:47 7:27
64 Nicola Dalheim MF V 28:30 +9:57 7:30
65 Ian Dalton KO W 28:34 +10:01 7:31
65 David Jaffe MF V 28:34 +10:01 7:31
65 Edward Plummer LO W 28:34 +10:01 7:31
68 Jon Glanville PO A 29:02 +10:29 7:38
69 Andrew Hobson BS A 29:15 +10:42 7:41
70 Roch Prendergast EU V 29:19 +10:46 7:42
71 Cliff Howard EN Q 29:20 +10:47 7:43
72 Karin Hefftner GO N 29:25 +10:52 7:44
73 Bill Butler AL T 29:43 +11:10 7:49
74 Peter Miller BS A 29:49 +11:16 7:50
75 Russell Creed TF Q 30:08 +11:35 7:55
76 John Shelton Agar AO A 30:32 +11:59 8:02
76 Florian Benz Stirling 30:32 +11:59 8:02
78 Bert Elson AL T 30:56 +12:23 8:08
79 Shane Jenkins NC N 31:01 +12:28 8:09
80 Geoff Hudson NE V 31:18 +12:45 8:14
81 Christian Piiroinen BS A 31:26 +12:53 8:16
82 Peter Antcliff BS A 31:35 +13:02 8:18
83 John Spooner PO A 31:52 +13:19 8:23
84 Andrew Brennan RR Q 31:53 +13:20 8:23
85 Fern Hillyard WA S 31:57 +13:24 8:24
86 Mark Petrie SO Q 32:28 +13:55 8:32
87 Mike Calder AL T 33:22 +14:49 8:46
88 David Jenkins BS A 33:30 +14:57 8:48
89 Tony Garr PO A 34:03 +15:30 8:57
90 Andrew Shipton AW V 34:49 +16:16 9:09
91 Geoff Wood PO A 35:12 +16:39 9:15
92 Sean Sunley AO A 37:02 +18:29 9:44
93 Murray Hanna BK V 39:44 +21:11 10:27
Tony Radford BG V mispunched
Thomas Garbellini EN Q mispunched
Tristan Miller BS A mispunched
Geoff Todkill NC N mispunched
Ari Piiroinen BS A mispunched
Ross Stewart BS A did not finish
Richard Robinson SO Q did not finish

Hard2

3 000 m, 184 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Connor Martin - - 14:31 4:50
2 Matthew Stocks BS A 15:51 +1:20 5:17
3 Peter Annetts GO N 16:25 +1:54 5:28
3 Ryan Stocks BS A 16:25 +1:54 5:28
5 Jensen Key MF V 16:28 +1:57 5:29
6 Ian Prosser AO A 16:44 +2:13 5:34
7 Johann Burgess - - 17:02 +2:31 5:40
8 Zoe Melhuish PO A 17:41 +3:10 5:53
9 Martin Steer DR V 17:42 +3:11 5:54
10 Alvin Craig NC N 17:43 +3:12 5:54
11 Barbara Hill GO N 17:50 +3:19 5:56
11 David Stocks BS A 17:50 +3:19 5:56
13 Graeme Dawson GO N 18:10 +3:39 6:03
14 Simon George BF N 18:23 +3:52 6:07
15 David Green IK N 18:26 +3:55 6:08
16 Carolyn Matthews NC N 18:32 +4:01 6:10
17 Noah Poland BS A 18:39 +4:08 6:13
18 Anita Scherrer BS A 18:50 +4:19 6:16
19 Emily Walter ACT A 19:00 +4:29 6:20
20 Brook Martin GO N 19:02 +4:31 6:20
21 Ewan Shingler BF N 19:26 +4:55 6:28
22 Mason Arthur MF V 19:29 +4:58 6:29
23 Cathy Hogg PO A 19:38 +5:07 6:32
24 Samuel Garbellini EN Q 19:49 +5:18 6:36
25 Nick Melhuish PO A 19:52 +5:21 6:37
26 Ethan Penck YA S 19:57 +5:26 6:39
27 Tom Kennedy GO N 20:11 +5:40 6:43
28 Karen Blatchford NC N 20:20 +5:49 6:46
29 Tony Hill GO N 20:28 +5:57 6:49
30 Cormac McCarthy YV V 20:33 +6:02 6:51
31 Ellie de Jong RR Q 20:41 +6:10 6:53
32 Jenny Bourne EU V 20:51 +6:20 6:57
33 Ana Herceg PO A 21:02 +6:31 7:00
34 Stephen Goggs RR A 21:03 +6:32 7:01
35 Gayle Quantock NC N 21:14 +6:43 7:04
36 Rohan Hyslop PO A 21:26 +6:55 7:08
37 Clare Murphy UR N 21:35 +7:04 7:11
38 Simone Edwards WE A 21:37 +7:06 7:12
39 Sarah Lim TJ S 21:40 +7:09 7:13
39 Peter Dalwood DR V 21:40 +7:09 7:13
41 Sophie Jones UR N 21:42 +7:11 7:14
42 Miho Yamazaki WE A 21:48 +7:17 7:16
42 Felicity Crosato RR Q 21:48 +7:17 7:16
44 Alison Inglis BS A 21:50 +7:19 7:16
45 Nick Collins TA Z 21:52 +7:21 7:17
46 Gordon Wilson BN N 21:53 +7:22 7:17
46 Clyde McGhee BN N 21:53 +7:22 7:17
48 Debbie Davey WR N 21:54 +7:23 7:18
49 Carol Harding BS A 21:58 +7:27 7:19
50 Richard Matthews LO W 22:06 +7:35 7:22
51 Linda Sesta UR N 22:09 +7:38 7:23
52 Ruth Shedden SH N 22:14 +7:43 7:24
53 Jack Laing PO A 22:15 +7:44 7:25
54 Christine Brown EV T 22:18 +7:47 7:26
55 Peter May NT N 22:37 +8:06 7:32
56 Rob West BO W 22:40 +8:09 7:33
56 Hugo McCahon-Boersma GO N 22:40 +8:09 7:33
58 Andrew Lumsden BF N 22:49 +8:18 7:36
59 Dirk Nankervis EV T 22:51 +8:20 7:37
60 Wim de Jong RR Q 22:59 +8:28 7:39
61 Margaret Jones UR N 23:11 +8:40 7:43
62 Frances Powell UG Q 23:12 +8:41 7:44
63 Larry Weiss GO N 23:23 +8:52 7:47
64 Hilary Wood CC N 23:25 +8:54 7:48
65 Lindsay Pender AL T 23:30 +8:59 7:50
66 Peter Thomason BN N 23:33 +9:02 7:51
67 Greg Wilson BS A 23:36 +9:05 7:52
68 Robin Uppill OH S 23:40 +9:09 7:53
68 Geoff Peel NC N 23:40 +9:09 7:53
70 Margaret Peel NC N 23:52 +9:21 7:57
71 Andrew Cumming Thom WE A 23:58 +9:27 7:59
72 Ken Brownlie WO W 24:02 +9:31 8:00
72 Jennifer Webb AO A 24:02 +9:31 8:00
74 Anna Hyslop PO A 24:03 +9:32 8:01
75 Monika Binder PO A 24:08 +9:37 8:02
76 Colin Currie GO N 24:16 +9:45 8:05
77 Brody McCarthy YV V 24:19 +9:48 8:06
78 Ian Jessup GO N 24:20 +9:49 8:06
79 Airdrie Long GO N 24:31 +10:00 8:10
80 Oscar Woolford BB N 24:42 +10:11 8:14
81 Tamsin Barnes RR Q 24:50 +10:19 8:16
82 Sally Wayte AL T 24:52 +10:21 8:17
83 Sonia Lawrie AL T 24:54 +10:23 8:18
84 Brendan Wilson BS A 24:55 +10:24 8:18
85 John Le Carpentier SH N 24:57 +10:26 8:19
86 Ellen Currie GO N 25:00 +10:29 8:20
87 Joseph Wilson BS A 25:05 +10:34 8:21
88 Jim Lee NC N 25:22 +10:51 8:27
89 Valerie Barker BS A 25:23 +10:52 8:27
90 Dick Ogilvie UR N 25:38 +11:07 8:32
91 Claire Burgess NC N 25:39 +11:08 8:33
92 Gordon Muir EN Q 25:45 +11:14 8:35
93 Carol Jacobson GO N 25:48 +11:17 8:36
94 Michael Burt RR A 25:49 +11:18 8:36
95 Trevor Diment TT S 25:51 +11:20 8:37
96 Conrad Elson AL T 25:54 +11:23 8:38
96 Julia Prudhoe CC N 25:54 +11:23 8:38
98 Bill Vandendool MF V 25:55 +11:24 8:38
99 John Harding PO A 25:58 +11:27 8:39
100 Phil Dufty BO W 26:09 +11:38 8:43
101 Ella Cuthbert BS A 26:37 +12:06 8:52
102 Juliana de Nooy UG Q 26:49 +12:18 8:56
102 Ewen Templeton BK V 26:49 +12:18 8:56
104 John Oliver WR N 26:50 +12:19 8:56
105 Ian Bilmon UR N 27:03 +12:32 9:01
106 Carol Brownlie WO W 27:04 +12:33 9:01
107 Eric Wainwright RR A 27:12 +12:41 9:04
108 Heather Lane PO A 27:24 +12:53 9:08
109 Kathy Petrie SO Q 27:27 +12:56 9:09
110 Johnny Petersen GO N 27:28 +12:57 9:09
111 Martin Bicevskis AL T 27:36 +13:05 9:12
112 Mike Howe LO W 27:38 +13:07 9:12
113 Brian Cleland UR N 27:41 +13:10 9:13
114 Ellis Leung GO N 27:54 +13:23 9:18
115 Joseph Garbellini EN Q 27:59 +13:28 9:19
116 Toby Lang BS A 28:02 +13:31 9:20
117 Mark Besley DR V 28:51 +14:20 9:37
118 Lisa Lampe UR N 28:56 +14:25 9:38
119 Helen Fisher PO A 29:02 +14:31 9:40
120 Ken Jacobson GO N 29:04 +14:33 9:41
121 Margi Freemantle YV V 29:09 +14:38 9:43
122 Edith Gray AO A 29:25 +14:54 9:48
123 Donelda Niles EV T 29:26 +14:55 9:48
124 Peter Orr NC N 29:29 +14:58 9:49
125 Hugh Jorgensen RR A 29:36 +15:05 9:52
126 Jo Hobson BS A 29:46 +15:15 9:55
127 Pauline Moore WR N 29:48 +15:17 9:56
128 Jenny Hawkins BS A 29:49 +15:18 9:56
129 Prue Dobbin BK V 30:12 +15:41 10:04
130 Julie Sunley AO A 30:22 +15:51 10:07
131 Erica Diment TT S 30:42 +16:11 10:14
132 Peter Berkholz NC N 30:46 +16:15 10:15
133 Barry Hart PO A 30:54 +16:23 10:18
134 Tony Simpkins LO W 31:11 +16:40 10:23
135 Judi Herkes BK V 31:18 +16:47 10:26
136 Jennifer Binns LO W 31:28 +16:57 10:29
136 Geoff Adams BK V 31:28 +16:57 10:29
138 Judy Allison RR A 31:32 +17:01 10:30
139 Sally McClellan UR N 31:41 +17:10 10:33
140 Jenelle Templeton NE V 31:43 +17:12 10:34
141 Ron Junghans GO N 31:49 +17:18 10:36
142 Aylwin Lim TJ S 32:27 +17:56 10:49
143 Ross Barr GO N 32:42 +18:11 10:54
144 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins BK V 32:57 +18:26 10:59
145 Peter Kreminski WA S 33:06 +18:35 11:02
146 Helen Post WO W 33:26 +18:55 11:08
147 Peter Meyer SH N 33:36 +19:05 11:12
148 Tony Tavner-Corner TF Q 33:47 +19:16 11:15
149 Dave Lotty UR N 33:55 +19:24 11:18
150 Liz Bourne BB Q 34:00 +19:29 11:20
151 Natalia Beliakova BF N 34:11 +19:40 11:23
152 Mary Jane Mahony UR N 34:29 +19:58 11:29
153 Barbara Martin PO A 35:21 +20:50 11:47
154 Judy Prendergast EU V 35:43 +21:12 11:54
155 Pamela King DR V 35:58 +21:27 11:59
156 Robert Moore WR N 35:59 +21:28 11:59
157 Bob Hawkins NT N 36:15 +21:44 12:05
158 Kevin Curby IK N 36:18 +21:47 12:06
159 Vanessa Freeman BF N 36:24 +21:53 12:08
160 Elaine Murdoch GO N 36:32 +22:01 12:10
161 Shannan Forrest PO A 36:45 +22:14 12:15
162 Peter Yeates DR V 36:46 +22:15 12:15
163 Pat Miethke PO A 37:32 +23:01 12:30
164 Penny Dufty BO W 37:42 +23:11 12:34
165 Barry Hanlon WH N 38:28 +23:57 12:49
166 Jane Calder AL T 39:33 +25:02 13:11
167 Janet Morris WH N 40:25 +25:54 13:28
168 Johanna Tavner-Corner TF Q 42:28 +27:57 14:09
169 Ilze Yeates DR V 42:35 +28:04 14:11
170 Alitia Dougall BN N 45:18 +30:47 15:06
171 Nicole Davis LO W 46:05 +31:34 15:21
172 Maureen Trotter NC N 53:46 +39:15 17:55
173 Schon Hudson NE V 55:26 +40:55 18:28
Anthea Feaver LO W mispunched
Frank Tomas WA S mispunched
Helen OCallaghan BB N mispunched
Simon Copland - - mispunched
Jan Hardy AL T mispunched
Carolyn Jackson MF V mispunched
Ian Fletcher LO W mispunched
Hans Egefalk - - mispunched
David George - - mispunched
Tim Hatley - - mispunched
Hannah Bragg - - mispunched

Moderate

2 500 m, 106 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Kerr PO A 13:40 5:28
2 Alex Battaglia WR T 14:09 +0:29 5:39
3 Ben Hobson BS A 14:47 +1:07 5:54
4 Michaela Maynard BO W 14:58 +1:18 5:59
5 Felix Tschumi SUI . 15:11 +1:31 6:04
6 Abigail George - - 15:18 +1:38 6:07
7 James Burgess Brisbane 15:20 +1:40 6:08
8 Rani Brennan RR Q 15:35 +1:55 6:14
9 James Lithgow - - 15:38 +1:58 6:15
10 Peter Hassmen RR A 15:40 +2:00 6:16
10 Joanna George - - 15:40 +2:00 6:16
12 Michael Battaglia WR T 15:59 +2:19 6:23
12 Rowan Ramamurthy - - 15:59 +2:19 6:23
14 Steven Moore - - 16:02 +2:22 6:24
15 Sue Hancock - - 16:20 +2:40 6:32
16 Mark Jillard Kaleen 16:28 +2:48 6:35
17 Janine Steer DR V 16:29 +2:49 6:35
18 Steve Flick BN N 17:40 +4:00 7:04
19 Ian Froude IK N 18:03 +4:23 7:13
20 Tenzing Johnson BS A 18:13 +4:33 7:17
21 Bryn Piiroinen BS A 18:15 +4:35 7:18
22 John Gavens BK V 18:22 +4:42 7:20
23 Ellen Johnson BS A 19:13 +5:33 7:41
23 Riley Martin - - 19:13 +5:33 7:41
25 Robert Smith TT S 19:37 +5:57 7:50
26 Rudi Landsiedel NC N 20:04 +6:24 8:01
27 Jane Fuller - - 20:06 +6:26 8:02
28 Pia Cunningham BS A 20:10 +6:30 8:04
29 Peter Prime TK V 20:32 +6:52 8:12
30 Ted Mulherin WH N 20:34 +6:54 8:13
31 Jane Barnett BS A 20:48 +7:08 8:19
32 Annie Sanderson TA Z 21:21 +7:41 8:32
33 Toy Martin NC N 21:22 +7:42 8:32
34 Lily McFarlane BO W 21:42 +8:02 8:40
35 Susan George - - 21:57 +8:17 8:46
36 Barbara Tassell AL T 22:19 +8:39 8:55
37 Robyn Pallas - - 22:23 +8:43 8:57
38 John Brammall EV T 22:44 +9:04 9:05
39 James Laver AL T 23:18 +9:38 9:19
40 Janet Bush AL T 23:46 +10:06 9:30
41 Anne Arthur MF V 24:01 +10:21 9:36
42 Suzanne OCallaghan BK V 24:11 +10:31 9:40
43 Libby Meeking YV V 24:26 +10:46 9:46
44 Heather Leslie BK V 24:39 +10:59 9:51
45 Bryony Cox GO N 24:47 +11:07 9:54
46 Judith Hay TF Q 24:51 +11:11 9:56
47 Ken Moore TK V 25:13 +11:33 10:05
48 Robert Spry SH N 25:17 +11:37 10:06
49 Natalie Miller BS A 25:21 +11:41 10:08
49 Helen Alexander BK V 25:21 +11:41 10:08
51 Sally Salier AL T 25:44 +12:04 10:17
52 Tim Cox GO N 25:50 +12:10 10:20
53 Lily & Simon Geach - - 25:51 +12:11 10:20
54 John Meeking YV V 25:54 +12:14 10:21
55 Dean Gingell GO N 26:22 +12:42 10:32
56 Connor Marton - - 26:26 +12:46 10:34
57 Mike Hanratty - - 26:50 +13:10 10:44
58 Hind Needham RR A 26:59 +13:19 10:47
59 Mikkel Pedersen - - 27:27 +13:47 10:58
60 Riley McFarlane BO W 27:35 +13:55 11:02
61 Janet King BK V 27:57 +14:17 11:10
62 Valerie Brammall EV T 28:01 +14:21 11:12
63 Jen Ramamurthy - - 28:05 +14:25 11:14
64 Sue Froude IK N 28:33 +14:53 11:25
65 Sundar Ramamurthy - - 28:49 +15:09 11:31
66 Patrick Shelton Agar AO A 28:57 +15:17 11:34
66 Steve McKinney - - 28:57 +15:17 11:34
68 Petrina Shipton AW V 29:08 +15:28 11:39
69 Helena Griggs AL T 30:21 +16:41 12:08
70 Jackie Dempster YV V 30:46 +17:06 12:18
70 Kathy Liley YV V 30:46 +17:06 12:18
72 Scott & Ella Fegent - - 31:34 +17:54 12:37
73 Angus Hudson - - 31:36 +17:56 12:38
74 Jodie Evans PO A 32:12 +18:32 12:52
75 Elizabeth Hatley - - 32:13 +18:33 12:53
75 Michael Lloyd UR N 32:13 +18:33 12:53
77 Coral Dow BS A 32:22 +18:42 12:56
78 Julie McAdoo - - 32:42 +19:02 13:04
79 Max Plummer LO W 32:45 +19:05 13:06
80 John & Carol Gibbins - - 32:48 +19:08 13:07
81 Wayne Griggs AL T 32:56 +19:16 13:10
82 Clare Jessup GO N 32:57 +19:17 13:10
83 Gillian Helyar - - 33:05 +19:25 13:14
84 Dianne Shalders AR V 33:13 +19:33 13:17
85 Coreen Maynard BO W 33:52 +20:12 13:32
86 Rosemarie Edwards WE A 35:48 +22:08 14:19
87 Pam Prime TK V 35:56 +22:16 14:22
88 Hermann Wehner WE A 36:02 +22:22 14:24
89 Dayle Green IK N 36:06 +22:26 14:26
90 John Dempster YV V 36:18 +22:38 14:31
91 Colin Morgans YV V 37:09 +23:29 14:51
92 Henry Rutkowski - - 39:17 +25:37 15:42
93 Sam McKinney - - 39:41 +26:01 15:52
94 Lisa/Mia Masters/Fegent - - 39:46 +26:06 15:54
95 Cameron Will - - 40:47 +27:07 16:18
96 Kevin Maloney NE V 42:41 +29:01 17:04
96 Keith & Susan Helyar - - 42:41 +29:01 17:04
98 Jessica Ramamurthy - - 44:15 +30:35 17:42
99 Henk DeJong BK V 44:18 +30:38 17:43
100 Amber Warren - - 50:49 +37:09 20:19
101 Lloyd Weaver - - 52:18 +38:38 20:55
Max Neve - - mispunched
Tamara Needham RR A mispunched
Angus Leung GO N mispunched
Janet Fletcher LO W mispunched
Stephen & Maryam How - - mispunched

Easy

1 600 m, 60 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Torren Arthur MF V 7:21 4:35
2 Adrian Uppill OH S 7:58 +0:37 4:58
3 Manuela Zuber SUI . 8:36 +1:15 5:22
4 Robert Preston NC N 9:00 +1:39 5:37
5 Mikayla Enderby NC N 9:01 +1:40 5:38
6 Joanna Parr BF N 9:11 +1:50 5:44
7 Sam Woolford BB N 9:19 +1:58 5:49
8 Oliver Freeman BF N 9:23 +2:02 5:51
9 Tania Kennedy GO N 9:27 +2:06 5:54
10 Karen Wild-Allen AL T 9:30 +2:09 5:56
11 Rebekah Sunley AO A 9:32 +2:11 5:57
12 Justine Hobson BS A 10:06 +2:45 6:18
13 Riley Lane PO A 10:09 +2:48 6:20
14 Erika Enderby NC N 10:10 +2:49 6:21
15 Eleanor McLean EV T 10:11 +2:50 6:21
16 Sophie Arthur MF V 10:15 +2:54 6:24
17 Roy Prosser Watson 10:17 +2:56 6:25
17 Martina Craig NC N 10:17 +2:56 6:25
19 Sharon Burgess NC N 10:20 +2:59 6:27
20 Osama Ali VIC V 10:30 +3:09 6:33
21 Liam Dufty BO W 10:35 +3:14 6:36
22 Laura de Jong RR Q 10:44 +3:23 6:42
23 Sharon McFarlane BO W 10:54 +3:33 6:48
24 Andrea Schiwy AL T 11:09 +3:48 6:58
25 Makhaya Talbot-Hogg PO A 11:14 +3:53 7:01
26 Joanna Hill GO N 11:39 +4:18 7:16
27 Julia Barbour BF N 12:07 +4:46 7:34
28 Phoebe Dent CC N 12:21 +5:00 7:43
29 Jamie Woolford BB N 12:22 +5:01 7:43
30 Mali Brennan RR Q 12:27 +5:06 7:46
31 Terry Cavanagh AL T 12:28 +5:07 7:47
32 Maria Orr NC N 12:32 +5:11 7:50
33 Milla Key MF V 12:36 +5:15 7:52
34 Barbara Dawson GO N 12:51 +5:30 8:01
35 Alex Woolford BB N 13:02 +5:41 8:08
36 Teagan Guinness PO A 13:06 +5:45 8:11
37 Louise Barbour BF N 13:21 +6:00 8:20
38 Toni Frank BO W 14:10 +6:49 8:51
39 Lorna McGhee BN N 14:32 +7:11 9:05
40 Thomas Fisher PO A 14:38 +7:17 9:08
41 Rory Shedden SH N 14:39 +7:18 9:09
42 Paul Garbellini EN Q 15:08 +7:47 9:27
43 Robin Simson TF Q 15:27 +8:06 9:39
44 Bec Butler AL T 15:34 +8:13 9:43
45 Kim Nankervis EV T 17:58 +10:37 11:13
46 Elizabeth Andersen BS A 18:09 +10:48 11:20
47 Aidan Guinness PO A 18:30 +11:09 11:33
48 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 18:37 +11:16 11:38
49 Claire Adams BK V 19:09 +11:48 11:58
50 Elye Dent RR A 20:15 +12:54 12:39
51 Ana Penck YA S 20:19 +12:58 12:41
52 Luca Talbot-Hogg PO A 20:34 +13:13 12:51
53 Janelle Stevenson AO A 20:53 +13:32 13:03
54 Peter Andersen BS A 22:16 +14:55 13:55
55 Nea Shingler BF N 23:18 +15:57 14:33
56 Gordon Quantock WE A 23:42 +16:21 14:48
57 Carol Morgans YV V 24:31 +17:10 15:19
58 Hannah Adams BK V 29:50 +22:29 18:38
Ingrid Shelton Agar AO A mispunched
Isobel Walter - - mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.