Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue
Organisers: Bushflyers / Orienteering ACT
Date: Friday 25 March 2016

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | Hard1 | Hard2 | Moderate | Easy

BS A

48 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Matthew StocksHard2 (184)15:51+1:205:17
3Ben HobsonModerate (106)14:47+1:075:54
3Ryan StocksHard2 (184)16:25+1:545:28
4Patrick MillerHard1 (98)19:34+1:015:08
9Theo FleurentM21E (52)17:11+1:204:31
10Ewan BarnettM20E (40)18:33+2:224:52
11David StocksHard2 (184)17:50+3:195:56
12Justine HobsonEasy (60)10:06+2:456:18
16Andrew JohnsonHard1 (98)23:17+4:446:07
17Andrew BarnettM21E (52)17:53+2:024:42
17Noah PolandHard2 (184)18:39+4:086:13
18Oliver MillM20E (40)19:31+3:205:08
18Anita ScherrerHard2 (184)18:50+4:196:16
20Tenzing JohnsonModerate (106)18:13+4:337:17
21Bryn PiiroinenModerate (106)18:15+4:357:18
23Ellen JohnsonModerate (106)19:13+5:337:41
28Shea-Cara HammondHard1 (98)24:12+5:396:22
28Pia CunninghamModerate (106)20:10+6:308:04
31Jane BarnettModerate (106)20:48+7:088:19
32Jesse PiiroinenM20E (40)22:50+6:396:00
33David PolandHard1 (98)24:28+5:556:26
39Bruce BarnettHard1 (98)25:17+6:446:39
41Bronwyn CalverHard1 (98)25:54+7:216:48
44Alison InglisHard2 (184)21:50+7:197:16
45Daniel Del DotHard1 (98)26:16+7:436:54
46Elizabeth AndersenEasy (60)18:09+10:4811:20
49Natalie MillerModerate (106)25:21+11:4110:08
49Carol HardingHard2 (184)21:58+7:277:19
49Chris AndersenHard1 (98)26:45+8:127:02
52Scott CashmereHard1 (98)26:53+8:207:04
54Peter AndersenEasy (60)22:16+14:5513:55
67Greg WilsonHard2 (184)23:36+9:057:52
69Andrew HobsonHard1 (98)29:15+10:427:41
74Peter MillerHard1 (98)29:49+11:167:50
77Coral DowModerate (106)32:22+18:4212:56
81Christian PiiroinenHard1 (98)31:26+12:538:16
82Peter AntcliffHard1 (98)31:35+13:028:18
84Brendan WilsonHard2 (184)24:55+10:248:18
87Joseph WilsonHard2 (184)25:05+10:348:21
88David JenkinsHard1 (98)33:30+14:578:48
89Valerie BarkerHard2 (184)25:23+10:528:27
101Ella CuthbertHard2 (184)26:37+12:068:52
116Toby LangHard2 (184)28:02+13:319:20
126Jo HobsonHard2 (184)29:46+15:159:55
128Jenny HawkinsHard2 (184)29:49+15:189:56
Tristan MillerHard1 (98)mispunched
Ari PiiroinenHard1 (98)mispunched
Ross StewartHard1 (98)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.