Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue
Organisers: Bushflyers / Orienteering ACT
Date: Friday 25 March 2016

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | Hard1 | Hard2 | Moderate | Easy

ACT A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Emily WalterHard2 (184)19:00+4:296:20
43Tom WalterM21E (52)21:36+5:455:41

AO A

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesW21E (41)14:404:53
1Matthew CraneM21E (52)15:514:10
2Ian LawfordM21E (52)15:53+0:024:10
5Belinda LawfordW21E (41)16:03+1:235:21
6Ian ProsserHard2 (184)16:44+2:135:34
11Rebekah SunleyEasy (60)9:32+2:115:57
28Kelly CandyW21E (41)19:33+4:536:31
29Hamish ProsserM20E (40)21:58+5:475:46
53Janelle StevensonEasy (60)20:53+13:3213:03
66Patrick Shelton AgarModerate (106)28:57+15:1711:34
72Jennifer WebbHard2 (184)24:02+9:318:00
76John Shelton AgarHard1 (98)30:32+11:598:02
92Sean SunleyHard1 (98)37:02+18:299:44
122Edith GrayHard2 (184)29:25+14:549:48
130Julie SunleyHard2 (184)30:22+15:5110:07
Ingrid Shelton AgarEasy (60)mispunched

BS A

48 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Matthew StocksHard2 (184)15:51+1:205:17
3Ben HobsonModerate (106)14:47+1:075:54
3Ryan StocksHard2 (184)16:25+1:545:28
4Patrick MillerHard1 (98)19:34+1:015:08
9Theo FleurentM21E (52)17:11+1:204:31
10Ewan BarnettM20E (40)18:33+2:224:52
11David StocksHard2 (184)17:50+3:195:56
12Justine HobsonEasy (60)10:06+2:456:18
16Andrew JohnsonHard1 (98)23:17+4:446:07
17Andrew BarnettM21E (52)17:53+2:024:42
17Noah PolandHard2 (184)18:39+4:086:13
18Oliver MillM20E (40)19:31+3:205:08
18Anita ScherrerHard2 (184)18:50+4:196:16
20Tenzing JohnsonModerate (106)18:13+4:337:17
21Bryn PiiroinenModerate (106)18:15+4:357:18
23Ellen JohnsonModerate (106)19:13+5:337:41
28Shea-Cara HammondHard1 (98)24:12+5:396:22
28Pia CunninghamModerate (106)20:10+6:308:04
31Jane BarnettModerate (106)20:48+7:088:19
32Jesse PiiroinenM20E (40)22:50+6:396:00
33David PolandHard1 (98)24:28+5:556:26
39Bruce BarnettHard1 (98)25:17+6:446:39
41Bronwyn CalverHard1 (98)25:54+7:216:48
44Alison InglisHard2 (184)21:50+7:197:16
45Daniel Del DotHard1 (98)26:16+7:436:54
46Elizabeth AndersenEasy (60)18:09+10:4811:20
49Natalie MillerModerate (106)25:21+11:4110:08
49Carol HardingHard2 (184)21:58+7:277:19
49Chris AndersenHard1 (98)26:45+8:127:02
52Scott CashmereHard1 (98)26:53+8:207:04
54Peter AndersenEasy (60)22:16+14:5513:55
67Greg WilsonHard2 (184)23:36+9:057:52
69Andrew HobsonHard1 (98)29:15+10:427:41
74Peter MillerHard1 (98)29:49+11:167:50
77Coral DowModerate (106)32:22+18:4212:56
81Christian PiiroinenHard1 (98)31:26+12:538:16
82Peter AntcliffHard1 (98)31:35+13:028:18
84Brendan WilsonHard2 (184)24:55+10:248:18
87Joseph WilsonHard2 (184)25:05+10:348:21
88David JenkinsHard1 (98)33:30+14:578:48
89Valerie BarkerHard2 (184)25:23+10:528:27
101Ella CuthbertHard2 (184)26:37+12:068:52
116Toby LangHard2 (184)28:02+13:319:20
126Jo HobsonHard2 (184)29:46+15:159:55
128Jenny HawkinsHard2 (184)29:49+15:189:56
Tristan MillerHard1 (98)mispunched
Ari PiiroinenHard1 (98)mispunched
Ross StewartHard1 (98)did not finish

GS A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Jack CareyM20E (40)25:49+9:386:47
37Braeden JaugietisM20E (40)29:14+13:037:41
38Jaxon KneippM20E (40)31:29+15:188:17
46Matthew PurcellM21E (52)22:28+6:375:54
Damian CamilleriM20E (40)mispunched

MC A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6James BailieHard1 (98)21:53+3:205:45
33Wendy EmertonW21E (41)21:03+6:237:01

PO A

38 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrModerate (106)13:405:28
2Tara MelhuishW20E (16)16:19+0:435:26
3Stephen MelhuishM20E (40)17:20+1:094:33
4Emil GranqvistM21E (52)16:20+0:294:17
8Zoe MelhuishHard2 (184)17:41+3:105:53
13Riley LaneEasy (60)10:09+2:486:20
21Ciaran LaneM20E (40)20:01+3:505:16
23Cathy HoggHard2 (184)19:38+5:076:32
25Nick MelhuishHard2 (184)19:52+5:216:37
25Makhaya Talbot-HoggEasy (60)11:14+3:537:01
30Andy HoggM21E (52)19:51+4:005:13
31Graham AtkinsHard1 (98)24:21+5:486:24
33Ana HercegHard2 (184)21:02+6:317:00
35Mark GlanvilleM20E (40)24:37+8:266:28
36Rohan HyslopHard2 (184)21:26+6:557:08
36Teagan GuinnessEasy (60)13:06+5:458:11
38Greg LaneHard1 (98)25:13+6:406:38
40Thomas FisherEasy (60)14:38+7:179:08
43Nathan GuinnessHard1 (98)26:08+7:356:52
47Aidan GuinnessEasy (60)18:30+11:0911:33
52Luca Talbot-HoggEasy (60)20:34+13:1312:51
53Jack LaingHard2 (184)22:15+7:447:25
58Robert FisherHard1 (98)27:52+9:197:20
63Martin EtheringtonHard1 (98)28:20+9:477:27
68Jon GlanvilleHard1 (98)29:02+10:297:38
74Jodie EvansModerate (106)32:12+18:3212:52
74Anna HyslopHard2 (184)24:03+9:328:01
75Monika BinderHard2 (184)24:08+9:378:02
83John SpoonerHard1 (98)31:52+13:198:23
89Tony GarrHard1 (98)34:03+15:308:57
91Geoff WoodHard1 (98)35:12+16:399:15
99John HardingHard2 (184)25:58+11:278:39
108Heather LaneHard2 (184)27:24+12:539:08
119Helen FisherHard2 (184)29:02+14:319:40
133Barry HartHard2 (184)30:54+16:2310:18
153Barbara MartinHard2 (184)35:21+20:5011:47
161Shannan ForrestHard2 (184)36:45+22:1412:15
163Pat MiethkeHard2 (184)37:32+23:0112:30

RR A

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jo AllisonW21E (41)15:44+1:045:14
10Peter HassmenModerate (106)15:40+2:006:16
11Rob WalterM21E (52)17:15+1:244:32
12Tomas KrajcaM21E (52)17:19+1:284:33
13Martin DentM21E (52)17:29+1:384:36
15Mark GregsonM21E (52)17:51+2:004:41
22Allison JonesW21E (41)18:21+3:416:07
24Zac NeedhamM20E (40)20:42+4:315:26
34Stephen GoggsHard2 (184)21:03+6:327:01
36Jenna LinehanW21E (41)22:09+7:297:23
40Kathie DentW21E (41)23:00+8:207:40
41Tate NeedhamM21E (52)20:56+5:055:30
50Elye DentEasy (60)20:15+12:5412:39
58Hind NeedhamModerate (106)26:59+13:1910:47
94Michael BurtHard2 (184)25:49+11:188:36
107Eric WainwrightHard2 (184)27:12+12:419:04
125Hugh JorgensenHard2 (184)29:36+15:059:52
138Judy AllisonHard2 (184)31:32+17:0110:30
Tamara NeedhamModerate (106)mispunched

WE A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Simone EdwardsHard2 (184)21:37+7:067:12
42Miho YamazakiHard2 (184)21:48+7:177:16
56Gordon QuantockEasy (60)23:42+16:2114:48
71Andrew Cumming ThomHard2 (184)23:58+9:277:59
86Rosemarie EdwardsModerate (106)35:48+22:0814:19
88Hermann WehnerModerate (106)36:02+22:2214:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.