Orienteering Australia

Official results for AusChamps - Event 4 - Public Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 4 - Public Sprint
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Monday 26 September 2016

Classes: Show all | SB | SG | JB | JG | Easy

Snr Bys(Hard)

2 800 m, 109 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMF V11:264:05
2Robert BennettNC N11:40+0:144:10
3David RawnsleyHB Z11:55+0:294:15
4Will KennedyWA S12:10+0:444:20
5Kurtis ShukerCM Z12:18+0:524:23
5Stephen MelhuishPO A12:18+0:524:23
7Lachlan HowardEN Q12:33+1:074:28
8Andrew HillWH N12:35+1:094:29
9Carsten JoergensenPP Z12:43+1:174:32
10Joshua BlatchfordNC N12:44+1:184:32
11Craig FeuerherdtBG V12:46+1:204:33
12De Jong RileyRR Q12:48+1:224:34
13Joseph LynchWN Z12:53+1:274:36
14Ryan WilliamsAK Z12:55+1:294:36
15Joshua MorrisonEN Q12:58+1:324:37
16John NieuwenhovenTT S13:01+1:354:38
17Warren KeyMF V13:19+1:534:45
18Oliver EganPP Z13:23+1:574:46
19Peter HobbsDR V13:41+2:154:53
20Ciaran LanePO A13:42+2:164:53
21Atte LahtinenGS N13:50+2:244:56
22Tim HatleyBK V13:53+2:274:57
23Guy Cory-WrightAK Z14:11+2:455:03
23Stuart LawrieAL T14:11+2:455:03
25Peter CollinsBK V14:27+3:015:09
26Ted van GeldermalsenYV V14:31+3:055:11
27Jemery DayAL T14:44+3:185:15
28Lee CoadyWH N14:49+3:235:17
29Amelia HorneRK Z14:50+3:245:17
30Jeff GreenwoodAK Z14:56+3:305:20
31Liam ThompsonAK Z14:57+3:315:20
32Ian JonesUR N15:09+3:435:24
33Daniel Del DotBS A15:22+3:565:29
34Ian DaviesDR V15:26+4:005:30
35Blair TrewinYV V15:29+4:035:31
36Steve CooperYA S15:33+4:075:33
37Matthew CohenAL T15:43+4:175:36
38Nick MelhuishPO A15:45+4:195:37
39Adrian UppillOH S15:49+4:235:38
40Paul PacqueEV T15:51+4:255:39
41Julian HayesAK Z16:05+4:395:44
42Kenneth McLeanEV T16:07+4:415:45
43Andrew MartinWO W16:09+4:435:46
44Lilian PorepBB Q16:14+4:485:47
45Nicola DalheimMF V16:20+4:545:50
46Tony HillGO N16:28+5:025:52
47Geoff TodkillNC N16:31+5:055:53
48Sebastian BurgessAL T16:34+5:085:55
49Andrew KennedyWA S16:35+5:095:55
49David PolandBS A16:35+5:095:55
51Carl DalheimMF V16:38+5:125:56
51Gary CarrollAL T16:38+5:125:56
53Martin KozmaBK V16:42+5:165:57
54Peter AnnettsGO N16:43+5:175:58
55Pat BodgerPP Z16:52+5:266:01
56Kim CarrollAL T16:53+5:276:01
57Simon GeorgeBF N16:58+5:326:03
58Colin CurrieGO N17:01+5:356:04
59Cormac McCarthyYV V17:04+5:386:05
60Tim McIntyreUG Q17:05+5:396:06
61Stephen CollinsBK V17:18+5:526:10
62Warwick DavisTK V17:20+5:546:11
63Geoff ArmstrongNE V17:27+6:016:13
63Peter EffeneyUG Q17:27+6:016:13
65Tony BryantEN Q17:29+6:036:14
66Toby CooperEU V17:36+6:106:17
67Cliff HowardEN Q18:09+6:436:28
68Ruhi AfnanYA S18:10+6:446:29
69Neil EganPP Z18:19+6:536:32
70Murray WithersEN Q18:22+6:566:33
71Rosie DalheimMF V18:28+7:026:35
72Margaret JonesUR N18:44+7:186:41
73Robin UppillOH S18:47+7:216:42
74Genevieve WebbDN Z19:00+7:346:47
75David AlderRR A19:01+7:356:47
76Ian JessupGO N19:13+7:476:51
77Andrew HobsonBS A19:17+7:516:53
78Malcolm NeillSW W19:46+8:207:03
79Brendan HenrySO Q19:54+8:287:06
80Colin PriceCC N20:03+8:377:09
81Andrew Cumming ThomWE A20:25+8:597:17
82Philip BurrillBB Q21:21+9:557:37
83Dick OgilvieUR N21:40+10:147:44
84Russell CandyKO W22:09+10:437:54
85Phil DuftyBO W22:12+10:467:55
86Mark BesleyDR V23:32+12:068:24
87Barbara TassellAL T23:43+12:178:28
88Jeffrey DinningOH S24:06+12:408:36
89Katharine WebbDN Z24:11+12:458:38
90Kirsty ClaytonDN Z24:22+12:568:42
91Jill CongediOH S25:42+14:169:10
92James BowlingEN Q26:08+14:429:20
93Robert AllisonRR A26:17+14:519:23
94Peter MeyerSH N26:22+14:569:25
95Helen OCallaghanBB N28:25+16:5910:08
96Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q29:21+17:5510:28
97Robert AnkerPL Q29:37+18:1110:34
98Henk DeJongBK V29:41+18:1510:36
99Aylwin LimTJ S29:52+18:2610:40
100Toni FrankBO W31:47+20:2111:21
101James LaverAL T31:51+20:2511:22
Robert SprySH Nmispunched
Martin CrosbyAK Zmispunched
Tony WoolfordBB Nmispunched
Toby WilsonGO Nmispunched
Natasha KeyMF Vmispunched
Ed Cory-WrightPP Zdid not finish
Greg MorrisonEN Qdid not finish
Toby Gossage-- -did not finish
Ryan DaviesDR Vdid not start
Mark ShinglerBF Ndid not start
Hugh FitzgeraldWR Tdid not start
Guy PigerreUG Qdid not start
Graham BraidKO Wdid not start
Jan CandyKO Wdid not start
Andrew CameronBG Vdid not start
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start
Charlotte WatsonRR Adid not start
Saxon CharlesBB Qdid not start
Mike SibbaldBO Wdid not start
William HayesAK Zdid not start
George EnglebackWN Zdid not start
Peter ShepherdIK Ndid not start
Jarrah DayAL Tdid not start

Snr Grls(Hard)

2 600 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola BlatchfordNC N11:504:33
2Asha SteerDR V12:25+0:354:46
3Meghan DrewAK Z12:26+0:364:46
4Lanita SteerDR V13:05+1:155:01
5Martin SteerDR V13:07+1:175:02
6Katie Cory-WrightPP Z13:22+1:325:08
7Helen BaadeUG Q13:23+1:335:08
8Ellenna CaudwellCM Z13:37+1:475:14
8Tegan KnightbridgeNW Z13:37+1:475:14
10Jenni AdamsPP Z13:38+1:485:14
11Heidi StolbergerNW Z13:45+1:555:17
12Aleisha NearyCM Z14:11+2:215:27
13Lauren BaadeUG Q14:35+2:455:36
14Bronte GannonRR Q14:38+2:485:37
15Karen BlatchfordNC N14:39+2:495:38
16Toni BrownBS A14:46+2:565:40
17Hannah GoddardEV T14:56+3:065:44
18Lyn StantonAK Z15:12+3:225:50
19Ana HercegPO A15:13+3:235:51
19Paula ShinglerBF N15:13+3:235:51
21Cameron WilliamsRR Q15:16+3:265:52
22John Shelton AgarAO A15:34+3:445:59
23Sheena OBrienCM Z15:44+3:546:03
24Jean Cory-WrightPP Z15:47+3:576:04
25Sue HancockWR T16:05+4:156:11
26Suzanne StolbergerNW Z16:06+4:166:11
27Michael WoodHV Z16:34+4:446:22
28Kayleen MorrisonEN Q16:46+4:566:26
29Tiana MorrisonEN Q16:53+5:036:29
30Chris BrownEV T17:01+5:116:32
31Margaret PeelNC N17:04+5:146:33
32Airdrie LongGO N17:12+5:226:36
32Kate MarschallTT S17:12+5:226:36
34Alison ComerAK Z17:13+5:236:37
35Rebecca GeorgeBF N17:27+5:376:42
36Geoff PeelNC N17:32+5:426:44
37John RobinsonCM Z17:50+6:006:51
38Joanna ParrBF N17:54+6:046:53
39Rudi LandsiedelNC N18:13+6:237:00
40Andrea SchiwyAL T18:43+6:537:11
41Prue DobbinBK V19:10+7:207:22
42Kirsten BaadeUG Q19:14+7:247:23
43Edith GrayAO A19:31+7:417:30
44Jo HobsonBS A19:41+7:517:34
45Judy AllisonRR A20:11+8:217:45
46Margi FreemantleYV V20:48+8:588:00
47Juliana de NooyUG Q20:53+9:038:01
48Ingrid BaadeUG Q20:59+9:098:04
49Robyn PallasCC N21:06+9:168:06
50Nicole WilliamsRR Q21:23+9:338:13
51Jane BarnettBS A21:27+9:378:15
52Michelle MartinWO W21:32+9:428:16
53Amy HarmerWH N22:40+10:508:43
54Liz CanningWR T22:41+10:518:43
55Miles BryantEN Q23:42+11:529:06
55Suzanne OCallaghanBK V23:42+11:529:06
57Libby McLeayAK Z26:32+14:4210:12
58Alison BryantEN Q26:54+15:0410:20
59Rhonda BowlingEN Q27:23+15:3310:31
60Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T28:01+16:1110:46
61Anna DowlingWR T28:13+16:2310:51
62Dave LottyUR N28:26+16:3610:56
63John HardingPO A30:10+18:2011:36
Janet BushAL Tmispunched
Marina ComeskeyWN Zmispunched
Helen WoodPP Zmispunched
Andrew BrennanRR Qmispunched
Barbara HillGO Ndid not start
Wendy ReadUG Qdid not start

Jnr Bys(Mod)

2 500 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liam StolbergerNW Z10:544:21
2Patrick HayesAK Z11:50+0:564:44
3Ronan LeeHB Z12:02+1:084:48
4Torren ArthurMF V13:07+2:135:14
5Jason Bond-- -13:17+2:235:18
6Sam WoolfordBB N14:04+3:105:37
7Ben HobsonBS A14:07+3:135:38
8Mitchell Cooper-- -14:10+3:165:40
9Dylan BryantEN Q14:17+3:235:42
10Matthew GreenwoodAK Z15:15+4:216:06
11Cayleb FidgeBB Q18:54+8:007:33
12Clive ArthurTT S19:01+8:077:36
13Isaac MacdonaldPP Z20:04+9:108:01
14Ewen TempletonBK V20:42+9:488:16
15Luke FeuerherdtBG V21:34+10:408:37
16Patrick Shelton AgarAO A22:07+11:138:50
17Melisa ZinzanPP Z22:17+11:238:54
18Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V24:20+13:269:44
19Michael HubbertBK V33:02+22:0813:12
20Roy KalecinskiTF Q39:32+28:3815:48
Peter ZinzanPP Zmispunched
Ayrton ShadboltPP Zmispunched
Jim MackayUR Ndid not start
Kynen NeillSW Wdid not start

Jnr Grls(Mod)

2 300 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kaia JoergensenPP Z11:375:03
2Amber RiddleHV Z11:41+0:045:04
3Rebecca GreenwoodAK Z11:42+0:055:05
4Josephine ReevesHV Z11:51+0:145:09
5Sylvie FraterAK Z11:54+0:175:10
6Anna Cory-WrightAK Z12:45+1:085:32
7Paul EnkelaarAL T12:47+1:105:33
8Emily HayesAK Z13:17+1:405:46
9Cara Bradding-- -13:50+2:136:00
10Justine HobsonBS A14:51+3:146:27
11Alice EganPP Z14:59+3:226:30
12Nina GannonRR Q15:27+3:506:43
13Nea ShinglerBF N16:10+4:337:01
14Marion BurrillBB Q16:27+4:507:09
15Kim EnkelaarAL T16:40+5:037:14
16Jenelle TempletonNE V16:52+5:157:20
17Rosie Zinzan-DickiePP Z17:51+6:147:45
18Jill DaltonHV Z18:00+6:237:49
19Daisy YorkPP Z18:52+7:158:12
20Judith HayTF Q19:13+7:368:21
21Donelda NilesEV T19:44+8:078:34
22Marian ArthurTT S19:45+8:088:35
23Penny DuftyBO W19:50+8:138:37
24Barbara DawsonGO N20:24+8:478:52
25Sharon WithersEN Q23:17+11:4010:07
26Jocelyn WattsYV V25:00+13:2310:52
27Maureen OgilvieUR N38:57+27:2016:56
Tessa BurnsHB Zmispunched
Montana FidgeBB Qmispunched
Anne ArthurMF Vdid not start
Ross BarrGO Ndid not start
Tara SutherlandBS Adid not start
Sally DevenishWP Ndid not start
Julie MannIK Ndid not start

Easy

1 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie WoolfordBB N10:358:49
2Caelan WilliamsRR Q10:45+0:108:57
3Mali BrennanRR Q11:29+0:549:34
4Wendy NeillSW W11:46+1:119:48
5Valerie RobinsonCM Z12:09+1:3410:07
6Alara WilliamsRR Q12:11+1:3610:09
7Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A12:23+1:4810:19
8Sophie ArthurMF V12:41+2:0610:34
9Thomas ZinzanPP Z13:47+3:1211:29
10Torun JoergensenPP Z13:52+3:1711:33
11Lachlan CoadyWH N17:16+6:4114:23
12Milla KeyMF V18:31+7:5615:25
13Will EnkelaarAL T24:40+14:0520:33
14Alex WoolfordBB N25:35+15:0021:19
Joshua FeuerherdtBG Vmispunched
Hamish ZinzanPP Zmispunched
Matilda RogersRR Qdid not start
Annette RogersRR Qdid not start
Ella RogersRR Qdid not start
Emrys RogersRR Qdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.