Orienteering Australia

Official results for AusChamps - Event 8 - Billy Goat 2 Step

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 8 - Billy Goat 2 Step
Organisers: Orienteering Queensland / Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Thursday 29 September 2016

Classes: Show all | Course A (SB) | Course B (SG) | Course C (JB) | Course D (JG)

Course B (Hard 4.5k)

4 500 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Katie Cory-WrightPP Z33:26
2Ted van GeldermalsenYV V33:57+0:31
3Ellenna CaudwellCM Z36:48+3:22
4Lauren BaadeUG Q38:22+4:56
5Anna FitzgeraldGS N38:59+5:33
6Cathy HoggPO A40:10+6:44
7Toni BrownBS A40:16+6:50
8Pat BodgerPP Z41:17+7:51
9Martin SteerDR V42:35+9:09
10Jean Cory-WrightPP Z43:10+9:44
11Ana HercegPO A43:17+9:51
12Bronte GannonRR Q43:29+10:03
13Michael WoodHV Z43:30+10:04
14Tegan KnightbridgeNW Z44:04+10:38
15Kaia JoergensenPP Z44:33+11:07
16Anna DowlingDR V44:45+11:19
17Bob HawkinsNT N45:09+11:43
18Bert ElsonAL T45:10+11:44
19Silke Van RooyEV T45:25+11:59
20Steve FlickBN N47:07+13:41
21Robert LewinNC N47:10+13:44
22Liz CanningWR T47:29+14:03
23Peter EffeneyUG Q47:34+14:08
24Lyn StantonAK Z48:16+14:50
25Chris BrownEV T48:18+14:52
26Marina ComeskeyWN Z49:32+16:06
27Ian JessupGO N50:16+16:50
28Kirsten BaadeUG Q53:12+19:46
29Andrew BrennanRR Q53:27+20:01
30Philip BurrillBB Q53:38+20:12
31Heidi StolbergerNW Z53:56+20:30
32Guy PigerreUG Q53:59+20:33
33Meghan DrewAK Z54:09+20:43
34Paul EnkelaarAL T54:14+20:48
35Ewen TempletonBK V55:18+21:52
36Jim LeeNC N55:38+22:12
37Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T1:02:01+28:35
38Hugh FitzgeraldWR T1:08:42+35:16
39Aylwin LimTJ S1:11:50+38:24
40Helen OCallaghanBB N1:12:54+39:28
41Kirsty ClaytonDN Z1:13:41+40:15
42Ingrid BaadeUG Q1:14:45+41:19
43Libby McLeayAK Z1:31:53+58:27
44Katharine WebbDN Z1:32:36+59:10
John MorrisIK Nmispunched
Mark BesleyDR Vdid not start
Alison ComerAK Zdid not start
Prue DobbinBK Vdid not start
Rebecca GeorgeBF Ndid not start
Hannah GoddardEV Tdid not start
Rudi LandsiedelNC Ndid not start
Airdrie LongGO Ndid not start
Stephen MorrisTF Qdid not start
Joanna ParrBF Ndid not start
Geoff PeelNC Ndid not start
Colin PriceCC Ndid not start
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not start
Paula ShinglerBF Ndid not start
Geoff TodkillNC Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.