Orienteering Australia

Official results for AusChamps - Event 8 - Billy Goat 2 Step

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 8 - Billy Goat 2 Step
Organisers: Orienteering Queensland / Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Thursday 29 September 2016

Classes: Show all | Course A (SB) | Course B (SG) | Course C (JB) | Course D (JG)

Course C (Hard 3.0k)

3 200 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jason Bond-- -26:39
2Liam StolbergerNW Z27:11+0:32
3Warwick DavisTK V27:28+0:49
4Ronan LeeHB Z28:04+1:25
5Kim EnkelaarAL T28:29+1:50
6Mark MurrayRR Q29:14+2:35
7Sam WoolfordBB N30:05+3:26
8Andrew Cumming ThomWE A33:45+7:06
9Wayne AspinCM Z34:19+7:40
10Jim MerchantGO N34:28+7:49
11Russell CreedTF Q34:34+7:55
12Margi FreemantleYV V36:25+9:46
13Ayrton ShadboltPP Z36:32+9:53
14Jenny HawkinsNT N37:01+10:22
15Jill DaltonHV Z38:19+11:40
16Patrick HayesAK Z38:36+11:57
17Jim MackayUR N40:00+13:21
18Rosie Zinzan-DickiePP Z40:08+13:29
19Daisy YorkPP Z40:14+13:35
20Andrea SchiwyAL T42:20+15:41
21Christopher SpriggsUG Q45:15+18:36
22Merv BendleDR V46:17+19:38
23Jan HardyAL T47:41+21:02
24Emily HayesAK Z47:46+21:07
25Penny DuftyBO W48:22+21:43
26Robyn PallasCC N49:04+22:25
27Isaac MacdonaldPP Z49:42+23:03
28John HardingPO A50:27+23:48
29Juliana de NooyUG Q52:21+25:42
30Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q52:55+26:16
31Michael DAscenzoBS A54:07+27:28
32Jenelle TempletonNE V57:40+31:01
33Robyn DAscenzoBS A1:13:31+46:52
34Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V1:16:42+50:03
35Michael HubbertBK V1:26:17+59:38
36Jane BarnettBS A1:31:28+1:04:49
Ross BarrGO Ndid not start
James BowlingEN Qdid not start
Rhonda BowlingEN Qdid not start
Mitchell Cooper-- -did not start
Henk DeJongBK Vdid not start
Edith GrayAO Adid not start
Andrew HobsonBS Adid not start
Ben HobsonBS Adid not start
Jo HobsonBS Adid not start
Donelda NilesEV Tdid not start
Jacquie RandUG Qdid not start
John RobinsonCM Zdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.