Orienteering Australia

Official results for AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland / Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 1 October 2016

M/W10N

2 180 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric LovellRR Q14:566:51
2Matilda RogersRR Q18:01+3:058:15
3Joshua FeuerherdtBG V18:45+3:498:36
4Alara WilliamsRR Q19:57+5:019:09
5Thomas ZinzanPP Z21:22+6:269:48
6Amy DuftyBO W22:28+7:3210:18
7Cate NemethTF Q23:58+9:0210:59
8Caelan WilliamsRR Q25:11+10:1511:33
9Adrian GarbelliniEN Q25:50+10:5411:51
10Cecilia MaillotCO228:50+13:5413:13
11Kari MarshBF N34:53+19:5716:00
12Annabel LloydTT S35:33+20:3716:18
13Callum BryantEN Q37:46+22:5017:19
14Hamish ZinzanPP Z39:26+24:3018:05
Torun JoergensenPP Zmispunched

W10A

2 180 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurMF V14:426:44
2Milla KeyMF V15:29+0:477:06
3Erika EnderbyNC N15:57+1:157:18
4Luca Talbot-HoggPO A16:12+1:307:25
5Rebecca CraigNC N16:43+2:017:40
6Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A21:37+6:559:54
Eleanor WilliamsBG Vmispunched
Mali BrennanRR Qdid not start

W12A

2 350 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUG Q17:007:14
2Noelle ChittyLO W17:46+0:467:33
3Daisy YorkPP Z18:53+1:538:02
4Nea ShinglerBF N19:03+2:038:06
5Ella RogersRR Q19:10+2:108:09
6Justine HobsonBS A21:04+4:048:57
7Emily HayesAK Z21:20+4:209:04
8Mikayla EnderbyNC N22:36+5:369:37
9Madeline BallochBB Q25:39+8:3910:54
10Sara GarbelliniEN Q27:40+10:4011:46
11Jemima LloydTT S30:23+13:2312:55
12Natalie MillerBS A32:12+15:1213:42
13Rosie Zinzan-DickiePP Z36:10+19:1015:23

W14A

3 540 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertBS A34:399:47
2Jessica SewellNW Z35:33+0:5410:02
3Abigail GeorgeTT S36:48+2:0910:23
4Ellen CurrieGO N38:02+3:2310:44
5Tessa BurnsHB Z38:28+3:4910:51
6Zoe MelhuishPO A38:37+3:5810:54
7Julia GannonRR Q39:48+5:0911:14
8Mikayla CooperAL T40:54+6:1511:33
9Eleanor McLeanEV T43:05+8:2612:10
10Rebecca GreenwoodAK Z43:53+9:1412:23
11Anna Cory-WrightAK Z44:08+9:2912:28
12Joanna GeorgeTT S44:34+9:5512:35
13Cara Bradding-- -46:36+11:5713:09
14Sophie JonesUR N49:39+15:0014:01
15Nina GannonRR Q52:10+17:3114:44
16Sylvie FraterAK Z54:07+19:2815:17
17Rani BrennanRR Q59:01+24:2216:40
18Ellen JohnsonBS A1:01:00+26:2117:13
19Sarah RichardsWO W1:05:54+31:1518:36
20Olivia CollinsNW Z1:06:01+31:2218:38
21Tiia MarshBF N1:07:19+32:4019:00
22Skye McMullenBO W1:15:48+41:0921:24
23Lina HeuerWA S1:16:05+41:2621:29
24Caitlyn SteerBG V1:16:11+41:3221:31
25Kasey LaneRR Q1:17:21+42:4221:51
26Laura de JongRR Q1:29:44+55:0525:20
27Melissa MaillotCO21:36:13+1:01:3427:10
28Tia ChittyLO W1:39:48+1:05:0928:11
29Maxine LovellRR Q1:41:01+1:06:2228:32
30Serena DoyleUR N2:01:29+1:26:5034:19
Andra LeungGO Ndid not finish
Serryn EenjesBG Vdid not start

W16A

3 640 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenna TidswellHB Z36:039:54
2Sofie Safkova-- -38:44+2:4110:38
3Amy EnkelaarAL T43:59+7:5612:05
4Georgia SkeltonCM Z46:14+10:1112:42
5Laurel GannonRR Q47:36+11:3313:04
6Ellie de JongRR Q48:36+12:3313:21
7Caitlin YoungBS A48:58+12:5513:27
8Briana StevenPP Z49:11+13:0813:30
9Georgina DibbleNW Z49:54+13:5113:42
10Sarah DaviesDR V51:30+15:2714:08
11Arabella PhillipsEV T51:54+15:5114:15
12Claire BurgessNC N51:55+15:5214:15
13Amber RiddleHV Z51:58+15:5514:16
14Emily SorensenTT S53:44+17:4114:45
15Lily McFarlaneBO W57:33+21:3015:48
16Lucy HillRR Q58:19+22:1616:01
17Marina ComeskeyWN Z1:02:03+26:0017:02
18Sarah LimTJ S1:05:36+29:3318:01
19Michaela MaynardBO W1:05:54+29:5118:06
20Miho YamazakiACT1:11:03+35:0019:31
21Anastasia HeikkilaSO Q1:14:37+38:3420:29
22Josephine ReevesHV Z1:15:04+39:0120:37
23Lauren MurrayRR Q1:22:55+46:5222:46
24Jessica StephensAL T1:23:06+47:0322:49
25Aleisha NearyCM Z1:33:40+57:3725:43
26Samara FletcherBG V1:35:29+59:2626:13
27Isabella BallochBB Q2:43:23+2:07:2044:53
Meredith NormanTJ Smispunched
Clare AlderRR Adid not finish
Alicia CiacicNE Vdid not start
Karina CherryBG Vdid not start

W-20E

5 760 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lanita SteerDR V1:00:1910:28
2Zoe DowlingWR T1:04:33+4:1411:12
3Anna DowlingWR T1:08:15+7:5611:50
4Rachel AllenAL T1:09:34+9:1512:04
5Tara MelhuishPO A1:11:03+10:4412:20
6Asha SteerDR V1:12:01+11:4212:30
7Carolyne NelHB Z1:12:24+12:0512:34
8Caroline PigerreUG Q1:12:42+12:2312:37
9Tegan KnightbridgeNW Z1:13:49+13:3012:48
10Katie Cory-WrightPP Z1:14:53+14:3413:00
11Rebecca GeorgeBF N1:21:04+20:4514:04
12Georgia JonesUR N1:21:11+20:5214:05
13Meghan DrewAK Z1:29:03+28:4415:27
14Jo Anna MaynardBO W1:32:14+31:5516:00
15Gabrielle WithersEN Q1:34:19+34:0016:22
16Rosie DalheimMF V1:36:37+36:1816:46
17Bronte GannonRR Q1:39:13+38:5417:13
18Zazi BrennanRR Q1:44:25+44:0618:07
19Lauren BaadeUG Q1:45:13+44:5418:16
20Charlotte BraderTT S1:47:29+47:1018:39
21Emily AlderRR A1:50:49+50:3019:14
22Heidi StolbergerNW Z1:52:26+52:0719:31
23Melissa AnnettsGO N1:57:21+57:0220:22
24Niamh ShulmeisterUG Q2:06:49+1:06:3022:01
25Ella JohnsonEV T2:08:35+1:08:1622:19
26Ellenna CaudwellCM Z2:52:09+1:51:5029:53
27Jess RogersRR Q2:57:02+1:56:4330:44

W-20A

3 640 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah GoddardEV T51:0214:01
2Alyce HeapYA S56:20+5:1815:28
3Sheena OBrienCM Z1:09:03+18:0118:58
4Jacinta MackayAL T1:14:55+23:5320:34
Alice BillsCH Vmispunched
Samantha WallaceWP Ndid not start

W21E

8 810 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A1:09:327:53
2Natasha KeyMF V1:15:25+5:538:33
3Belinda LawfordAO A1:18:30+8:588:54
4Grace CraneAL T1:22:45+13:139:23
5Charlotte WatsonRR A1:24:56+15:249:38
6Imogene ScottNelson1:28:38+19:0610:03
7Amber TomasWA S1:30:03+20:3110:13
8Laurina NeumannBG V1:30:58+21:2610:19
9Katie ReynoldsAO A1:31:58+22:2610:26
10Bridget AndersonOH S1:32:11+22:3910:27
11Nicola BlatchfordNC N1:35:05+25:3310:47
12Clare BrownridgeBG V1:49:54+40:2212:28
13Helen BreslinUG Q1:54:30+44:5812:59
14Sarah OSullivan-- -1:56:23+46:5113:12
15Amelia HorneRK Z2:03:47+54:1514:03
16Allison JonesRR A2:04:41+55:0914:09
17Alison BurrillBB Q2:07:57+58:2514:31
18Olivia SprodTT S2:11:39+1:02:0714:56
19Nicola MarshallAL T2:35:05+1:25:3317:36

W21A

5 280 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke Van RooyEV T1:47:2520:20
2Kirsten BaadeUG Q2:22:31+35:0626:59

W21AS

4 480 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenna LinehanRR A1:12:1116:06

W35AS

3 640 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim EnkelaarAL T1:08:0518:42
2Tara DougallTF Q1:08:26+0:2118:48
3Tomasina VasiliadisTF Q1:16:30+8:2521:00
4Caroline JenkinsNC N1:23:56+15:5123:03
5Michelle MartinWO W1:37:24+29:1926:45
6Kate MarschallTT S2:20:44+1:12:3938:39

W40A

5 450 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna FitzgeraldGS N57:2610:32
2Cathy HoggPO A59:26+2:0010:54
3Jenny CasanovaWA S1:00:44+3:1811:08
4Rachel WestBO W1:01:32+4:0611:17
5Meredith GrayUG Q1:03:23+5:5711:37
6Tracy MarshBF N1:03:26+6:0011:38
7Kim CarrollAL T1:34:41+37:1517:22
Fiona CaristoEN Qdid not finish

W45A

5 280 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N54:1910:17
2Marquita GeldermanNW Z55:25+1:0610:29
3Jenni AdamsPP Z56:39+2:2010:43
4Anita ScherrerBS A58:33+4:1411:05
5Martina CraigNC N1:00:27+6:0811:26
6Sher DorlingDFOK1:01:36+7:1711:40
7Barbara HillGO N1:08:43+14:2413:00
8Cath ChalmersBF N1:12:57+18:3813:48
9Alison InglisBS A1:22:13+27:5415:34
10Margaret JonesUR N1:27:45+33:2616:37
11Margaret PeelNC N1:33:56+39:3717:47
12Helen OCallaghanBB N1:45:36+51:1720:00
13Alison ComerAK Z2:00:20+1:06:0122:47
14Maureen KernickDN Z2:29:56+1:35:3728:23
15Susan GeorgeTT S2:57:23+2:03:0433:35
Kayleen MorrisonEN Qmispunched

W45AS

3 140 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tania KennedyGO N53:3917:05
2Gayle WestAL T1:03:30+9:5120:13
3Andrea SchiwyAL T1:10:51+17:1222:33
4Kay KnightbridgeNW Z1:12:16+18:3723:00
5Sandra AfnanYA S1:12:56+19:1723:13
6Leanne OSheaEN Q1:14:30+20:5123:43
7Kim NankervisEV T1:17:14+23:3524:35
8Edith GrayAO A1:19:19+25:4025:15
9Julie IrvineBB N1:21:10+27:3125:50
10Frances PowellUG Q1:22:48+29:0926:22
11Alex GannonRR Q1:25:53+32:1427:21
12Sally DevenishWP N1:27:03+33:2427:43
13Barbara DawsonGO N1:36:39+43:0030:46
14Erica SmithNT N1:37:33+43:5431:04
15Jill CongediOH S1:39:52+46:1331:48
16Katharine WebbDN Z1:42:51+49:1232:45
17Fiona McIntyreUG Q1:43:11+49:3232:51
18Sharon BurgessNC N1:47:00+53:2134:04
19Margaret KerteszBG V2:02:07+1:08:2838:53
20Kirsty ClaytonDN Z2:39:13+1:45:3450:42

W50A

4 720 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUG Q1:01:0712:56
2Toni BrownBS A1:01:42+0:3513:04
3Nicola DalheimMF V1:02:11+1:0413:10
4Sue HancockWR T1:05:39+4:3213:54
5Karen BlatchfordNC N1:06:42+5:3514:07
6Gayle QuantockNC N1:06:44+5:3714:08
7Jean Cory-WrightPP Z1:09:25+8:1814:42
8Ana HercegPO A1:18:35+17:2816:38
9Suzanne StolbergerNW Z1:19:18+18:1116:48
10Tara SutherlandBS A1:19:20+18:1316:48
11Joanna ParrBF N1:20:35+19:2817:04
12Wendy ReadUG Q1:23:40+22:3317:43
13Lyn StantonAK Z1:25:22+24:1518:05
14Paula ShinglerBF N1:25:43+24:3618:09
15Clare LeungUG Q1:26:48+25:4118:23
16Genevieve WebbDN Z1:27:31+26:2418:32
17Airdrie LongGO N1:32:40+31:3319:37
18Liz CanningWR T1:54:07+53:0024:10
19Fiona Clough-- -2:00:13+59:0625:28
20Donelda NilesEV T2:30:31+1:29:2431:53
21Libby McLeayAK Z3:40:03+2:38:5646:37
Sue GarrPO Amispunched
Ingrid BaadeUG Qdid not start

W55A

4 020 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonMF V49:3112:19
2Chris BrownEV T57:14+7:4314:14
3Anthea FeaverLO W1:06:45+17:1416:36
4Julie FlynnBG V1:10:06+20:3517:26
5Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q1:12:45+23:1418:05
6Margi FreemantleYV V1:13:14+23:4318:13
7Kathy PetrieSO Q1:32:35+43:0423:01
8Jane SayeAO A1:36:48+47:1724:04
9Carol HardingBS A1:44:59+55:2826:06
10Marion BurrillBB Q1:47:22+57:5126:42
11Prue DobbinBK V1:58:00+1:08:2929:21
12Juliana de NooyUG Q2:09:06+1:19:3532:06
13Suzanne OCallaghanBK V2:11:08+1:21:3732:37
14Heike BehrbohmKO W2:15:45+1:26:1433:46
15Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T2:40:08+1:50:3739:50
Sally WayteAL Tmispunched

W55+AS

2 430 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith HayTF Q50:1820:41
2Maureen FitzpatrickWH N1:01:28+11:1025:17
3Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V1:02:04+11:4625:32
4Katherine Stubbs-- -1:02:27+12:0925:41
5Zita SankauskasOH S1:02:36+12:1825:45
6Anne WilsonBB Q1:03:32+13:1426:08
7Sandra StewartSH N1:13:41+23:2330:19
8Julie MannIK N1:35:48+45:3039:25
Marian ArthurTT Smispunched
Cheryl BluettBN Ndid not finish

W60A

3 640 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEU V47:1612:59
2Lynda RapkinsEN Q53:42+6:2614:45
3Robin UppillOH S57:39+10:2315:50
4Hilary WoodCC N1:09:59+22:4319:13
5Carol BrownlieWO W1:15:20+28:0420:41
6Jacquie RandUG Q1:15:32+28:1620:45
7Debbie ByersBF N1:16:36+29:2021:02
8Ann ScownAO A1:25:35+38:1923:30
9Jan HardyAL T1:26:59+39:4323:53
10Robyn PallasCC N1:35:41+48:2526:17
11Anne GarveyTK V2:02:58+1:15:4233:46
12Jenelle TempletonNE V2:03:57+1:16:4134:03
13Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q2:06:07+1:18:5134:38
14Robyn DAscenzoBS A3:57:30+3:10:141:05:14
Annie SandersonTA Zdid not start

W65A

3 140 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara TassellAL T56:0917:52
2Val HodsdonSH N58:06+1:5718:30
3Judy AllisonRR A1:01:36+5:2719:37
4Jan CandyKO W1:01:57+5:4819:43
5Valerie BarkerBS A1:03:58+7:4920:22
6Lois WestBO W1:09:23+13:1422:05
7Kathy LileyYV V1:09:33+13:2422:08
8Janet BushAL T1:29:59+33:5028:39
9Kerryne JonesRR A1:32:58+36:4929:36
10Joan SheldonUG Q1:38:58+42:4931:31
11Barbara JunghansGO N1:39:34+43:2531:42
12Rhonda BowlingEN Q2:11:39+1:15:3041:55
Coral DowBS Amispunched

W70A

2 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patricia AspinCM Z48:5516:52
2Jenny HawkinsNT N54:25+5:3018:45
3Robin SpriggsUG Q59:42+10:4720:35
4Jean BaldwinGS N1:02:35+13:4021:34
5Ann IngwersenPO A1:03:22+14:2721:51
6Janet FletcherLO W1:11:00+22:0524:28
7Ann SuttonRR A1:13:31+24:3625:21
8Janet TarrYV V1:16:31+27:3626:23
9Jill DaltonHV Z1:20:15+31:2027:40
10Helena GriggsAL T1:24:31+35:3629:08
11Sandra HoggPO A1:25:07+36:1229:21
12Carolyn ChalmersNC N1:27:43+38:4830:14
13Penny DuftyBO W1:28:35+39:4030:32
14Toni FrankBO W1:36:28+47:3333:15

W75A

2 430 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pam CoxTF Q1:06:2727:20
2Janet MorrisWH N1:10:39+4:1229:04
3Barbara PopeUG Q1:12:40+6:1329:54
4Valerie RobinsonCM Z1:25:49+19:2235:18
5Christa SchaferGO N1:43:19+36:5242:31
6Merran WarltersBB N1:58:02+51:3548:34

W80A

1 870 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUR N1:15:1640:14

W85A

1 580 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HealyNE V1:21:0851:21

M10A

2 180 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A14:126:30
2Miles BryantEN Q14:55+0:436:50
3Luke FeuerherdtBG V15:32+1:207:07
4Alex WoolfordBB N15:36+1:247:09
5Liam DuftyBO W15:50+1:387:15
6Tommy MellaNC N16:57+2:457:46
7James FergusonUG Q17:34+3:228:03
8Jamie MarshBF N18:15+4:038:22
9Paul GarbelliniEN Q19:20+5:088:52
10Lachlan CoadyWH N31:57+17:4514:39
11Will EnkelaarAL T41:20+27:0818:57
Ben MurrayRR Qmispunched

M12A

2 350 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S16:307:01
2Torren ArthurMF V16:32+0:027:02
3Remi AfnanYA S16:44+0:147:07
4Riley McFarlaneBO W18:49+2:198:00
5Matthew GreenwoodAK Z19:21+2:518:14
6Connor MartinSW W19:26+2:568:16
7Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V19:28+2:588:17
8Dylan BryantEN Q20:08+3:388:34
9Oskar MellaNC N20:13+3:438:36
10Jamie WoolfordBB N20:25+3:558:41
11Jack ReinbottRR Q22:25+5:559:32
12Joseph MurrayRR Q24:01+7:3110:13
13Patrick Shelton AgarAO A24:04+7:3410:14
14Charlie CooperAL T24:57+8:2710:37
15Chris NemethTF Q26:11+9:4111:08
16Isaac MacdonaldPP Z35:44+19:1415:12

M14A

3 830 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNC N32:088:23
2Will TidswellHB Z32:21+0:138:26
3Ryan GrayUG Q33:56+1:488:51
4Andrew KerrPO A36:35+4:279:33
5Jensen KeyMF V37:43+5:359:50
6Hadyn TangMF V38:31+6:2310:03
7Ethan PenckYA S40:21+8:1310:32
8Sam WoolfordBB N40:42+8:3410:37
9Mason ArthurMF V41:35+9:2710:51
10Finn MackayUR N42:28+10:2011:05
11David StocksBS A42:33+10:2511:06
12Dexter CanningWR T43:02+10:5411:14
13Max GrivellTT S43:18+11:1011:18
14Ewan ShinglerBF N43:22+11:1411:19
15Grant ReinbottRR Q45:30+13:2211:52
16Mitchell Cooper-- -47:31+15:2312:24
17Clyde McGheeBN N48:05+15:5712:33
18Ben PoortenaarAL T48:16+16:0812:36
19Patrick DuftyBO W49:52+17:4413:01
20Ben PeacockRR Q50:18+18:1013:07
21Mykal MarshamPO A53:40+21:3214:00
22Blake ReinbottRR Q54:14+22:0614:09
23Samuel GarbelliniEN Q58:28+26:2015:15
24Archie NeylonBG V59:21+27:1315:29
25Oscar WoolfordBB N1:00:36+28:2815:49
26Jack MarschallTT S1:03:06+30:5816:28
27Mason EvesBO W1:10:48+38:4018:29
28Riley MartinSW W1:14:12+42:0419:22
29William DaveyMF V1:14:34+42:2619:28
30Shaun RichardsWO W1:17:37+45:2920:15
31Cayleb FidgeBB Q1:17:49+45:4120:19
Ben HobsonBS Amispunched

M16A

5 200 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A42:048:05
2Tristan MillerBS A43:13+1:098:18
3Calum SutherlandTA Z46:35+4:318:57
4Alastair GeorgeBF N47:14+5:109:05
5Joshua AllenAL T50:08+8:049:38
6Dante AfnanYA S51:38+9:349:55
7Duncan CurrieGO N53:29+11:2510:17
8Ryan StocksBS A53:46+11:4210:20
9Sebastian SafkaNW Z54:14+12:1010:25
10Zac NeedhamRR A55:29+13:2510:40
11Jaiden FidgeBB Q55:51+13:4710:44
12Patrick HayesAK Z56:30+14:2610:51
13Angus HainesOH S56:41+14:3710:54
14Jaidyn GluskieAL T58:32+16:2811:15
15Tom PoortenaarAL T1:00:49+18:4511:41
16Noah PolandBS A1:00:52+18:4811:42
17Brody McCarthyYV V1:05:04+23:0012:30
18Tom HardingPP Z1:05:22+23:1812:34
19Glenn JamesBG V1:08:19+26:1513:08
20Isaac EganPP Z1:09:47+27:4313:25
21Alex BattagliaWR T1:10:52+28:4813:37
22Jed FlemingEV T1:11:27+29:2313:44
23Saxon CharlesBB Q1:12:23+30:1913:55
24Liam ThompsonAK Z1:12:24+30:2013:55
25Jayden HarveyUG Q1:13:01+30:5714:02
26Ronan LeeHB Z1:15:31+33:2714:31
27Lachlan BillettWR N1:15:41+33:3714:33
27Daniel GrayUG Q1:15:41+33:3714:33
29Cameron MorrisonEN Q1:16:00+33:5614:36
30Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGO N1:17:13+35:0914:50
31Jason Bond-- -1:18:14+36:1015:02
32Daniel MurrayRR Q1:21:24+39:2015:39
33Edward FinnieWO W1:27:32+45:2816:50
34Ayrton ShadboltPP Z1:29:00+46:5617:06
35Liam StolbergerNW Z1:33:56+51:5218:03
36Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:43:26+1:01:2219:53
37Angus PowellUG Q1:47:16+1:05:1220:37
38Angus LeungGO N1:51:54+1:09:5021:31
Murray PowellUG Qmispunched
Jordan NeillSW Wdid not finish
Aston KeyMF Vdid not start

M-20E

9 400 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick JaffeMF V1:14:467:57
2Matt GoodallCM Z1:19:19+4:338:26
3Jarrah DayAL T1:19:36+4:508:28
4Toby WilsonGO N1:23:07+8:218:50
5Tommy HayesAK Z1:24:31+9:458:59
6Riley de JongRR Q1:26:17+11:319:10
7Ed Cory-WrightPP Z1:26:48+12:029:14
8Max GriffithsNW Z1:29:48+15:029:33
9Simeon BurrillBB Q1:32:39+17:539:51
10Joseph DickinsonEV T1:40:03+25:1710:38
11Joseph LynchWN Z1:41:49+27:0310:49
12Devon BeckmanHB Z1:42:46+28:0010:55
13Sebastian OHalloranAL T1:46:28+31:4211:19
14Andrei PopoviciAK Z1:48:53+34:0711:35
15Hamish ProsserAO A1:48:55+34:0911:35
16Oliver MillBS A1:50:53+36:0711:47
17Cameron DuncanKO W1:51:56+37:1011:54
18Ciaran LanePO A1:55:03+40:1712:14
19Joshua MorrisonEN Q2:00:47+46:0112:50
20Jesse PiiroinenBS A2:02:01+47:1512:58
21Lachlan CherryBG V2:08:27+53:4113:39
22Nicholas CongediOH S2:08:37+53:5113:40
23Kurtis ShukerCM Z2:16:04+1:01:1814:28
24Callum HillNW Z2:16:09+1:01:2314:29
25Ryan WilliamsAK Z2:20:37+1:05:5114:57
26William HayesAK Z2:23:04+1:08:1815:13
27Jake WestAL T2:23:37+1:08:5115:16
28Jack HillRR Q2:27:19+1:12:3315:40
29Lachlan McCarthyOH S2:33:39+1:18:5316:20
30Johann BurgessAL T2:34:53+1:20:0716:28
31Nicholas BurridgeUG Q2:38:03+1:23:1716:48
32Luke WestAL T2:39:21+1:24:3516:57
33Oliver MartinWO W2:42:59+1:28:1317:20
34Mark GlanvillePO A3:18:22+2:03:3621:06
35Rowan RamamurthyEN Q3:20:06+2:05:2021:17
David RawnsleyHB Zmispunched
Jack NeumannEN Qmispunched
Ashley NankervisEV Tmispunched
George EnglebackWN Zdid not finish
Peter CollinsBK Vdid not finish
Max DalheimMF Vdid not finish
Stephen MelhuishPO Adid not start
Ewan BarnettBS Adid not start
Jimmy CameronBG Vdid not start

M-20A

5 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugh GingellGO N1:14:3413:04
2Tyler EvesBO W1:30:33+15:5915:53
Ryan DaviesDR Vdid not start

M21E

12 670 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt OgdenNW Z1:22:066:28
2Simon UppillOH S1:25:08+3:026:43
3Nick HannPP Z1:26:28+4:226:49
4Ian LawfordAO A1:32:37+10:317:18
5Tomas KrajcaRR A1:33:32+11:267:22
6Andrew BarnettBS A1:36:33+14:277:37
7Michal HubacekTJSL1:37:19+15:137:40
8David ShepherdRR A1:38:30+16:247:46
9Matthew CraneAO A1:39:52+17:467:52
10Brodie NankervisEV T1:40:27+18:217:55
11Matt DoyleCH V1:42:09+20:038:03
12Alex MasseyNC N1:42:56+20:508:07
13James SheldonUG Q1:45:42+23:368:20
14Carsten JoergensenPP Z1:46:26+24:208:24
15Jeremy GenarEV T1:50:11+28:058:41
16David BrownridgeBG V1:53:13+31:078:56
17Manuel Jurado Alonso-- -1:56:07+34:019:09
18Kurt NeumannEN Q1:56:39+34:339:12
19Tane Cambridge-- -2:00:38+38:329:31
20Robert BennettNC N2:01:01+38:559:33
21Ben GoonanBG V2:02:44+40:389:41
22Atte LahtinenGS N2:07:32+45:2610:03
23Lorenzo CalabroTF Q2:09:49+47:4310:14
24Richard GoonanBG V2:24:22+1:02:1611:23
25Lee CoadyWH N2:39:18+1:17:1212:34
26Stefano RausOH S2:40:05+1:17:5912:38
27Peter HobbsDR V2:52:40+1:30:3413:37
28Aaron Simson-WoodsIK3:34:57+2:12:5116:57
29Lachlan HowardEN Q3:55:31+2:33:2518:35
Anatoly KulikovUG Qdid not finish

M21A

7 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart LawrieAL T1:48:3314:00
2Daniel Del DotBS A2:33:58+45:2519:52

M21AS

5 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob LindstamPO A41:517:20
2Brenton GrayUG Q1:06:00+24:0911:34
3Andrew SlatteryTT S1:11:08+29:1712:28
4Samuel WilsonRR A1:30:23+48:3215:51

M35A

7 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CohenAL T1:48:0913:57

M35AS

4 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony BryantEN Q1:16:3919:04
2Shane JenkinsNC N1:23:04+6:2520:39
Dave DorlingDFOKdid not start

M40A

7 750 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMF V1:06:378:35
2Craig DuftyBO W1:15:44+9:079:46
3Craig FeuerherdtBG V1:29:55+23:1811:36
4Graham BraidKO W1:45:54+39:1713:39
5Simon RouseDR V2:05:36+58:5916:12
6Mark MurrayRR Q2:07:17+1:00:4016:25
7Paul EnkelaarAL T2:15:26+1:08:4917:28
Damien EnderbyNC Ndid not start

M45A

6 930 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigNC N52:097:31
2Jock DavisBF N58:31+6:228:26
3Blair TrewinYV V1:03:25+11:169:09
4Eric MorrisBN N1:05:48+13:399:29
5Scott SimsonNC N1:08:30+16:219:53
6Shane DoyleUR N1:09:58+17:4910:05
7Paul MarshBF N1:18:25+26:1611:18
8Ruhi AfnanYA S1:19:11+27:0211:25
9Andrew JohnsonBS A1:40:49+48:4014:32
10John MorrisIK N1:42:19+50:1014:45
11Peter AnnettsGO N1:44:10+52:0115:01
12Rohan HyslopPO A1:52:27+1:00:1816:13
13Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:57:11+1:05:0216:54
14Richard LaneRR Q2:23:17+1:31:0820:40
15Geoff KernickDN Z2:59:05+2:06:5625:50
16Laurent MaillotCO23:20:59+2:28:5029:00
Peter MillerBS Amispunched
Neil SimsonTF Qmispunched
Andrew CameronBG Vdid not start

M45AS

3 510 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark WestAL T50:4914:28
2Peter OLoughlinSW W53:25+2:3615:13
3Dale WallaceWP N54:10+3:2115:25
4Robert BradleyWH N1:08:41+17:5219:34
5Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1:13:26+22:3720:55
6James ShulmeisterUG Q1:17:25+26:3622:03
7David McGheeBN N1:21:18+30:2923:09
8Cameron WilliamsRR Q1:22:56+32:0723:37
9Ellis LeungGO N1:31:25+40:3626:02
10Brendan HenrySO Q1:44:33+53:4429:47
Michael KnightbridgeNW Zmispunched
Darren EenjesBG Vdid not start
David JaffeMF Vdid not start

M50A

5 700 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark NemethTF Q55:079:40
2Ian JonesUR N1:03:59+8:5211:13
3Glenn BurgessNC N1:06:33+11:2611:40
4Tony WoolfordBB N1:06:54+11:4711:44
5Tony HillGO N1:07:57+12:5011:55
6Simon GeorgeBF N1:08:05+12:5811:56
7Mark ShinglerBF N1:08:50+13:4312:04
8Tim McIntyreUG Q1:09:09+14:0212:07
9Jemery DayAL T1:12:51+17:4412:46
10Warwick WilliamsBG V1:13:07+18:0012:49
11Andrew MartinWO W1:13:42+18:3512:55
12Steve CooperYA S1:14:31+19:2413:04
13Jeff GreenwoodAK Z1:17:20+22:1313:34
14Kenneth McLeanEV T1:17:37+22:3013:37
15John Shelton AgarAO A1:21:13+26:0614:14
16Martin SteerDR V1:22:55+27:4814:32
17Maurice PattenRR A1:26:35+31:2815:11
18Michael BurtRR A1:27:51+32:4415:24
19Julian HayesAK Z1:32:00+36:5316:08
20Don CherryBG V1:37:04+41:5717:01
21Hugh FitzgeraldWR T1:37:56+42:4917:10
22Guy Cory-WrightAK Z1:38:37+43:3017:18
22Jamie KennedyGO N1:38:37+43:3017:18
24Mick CooperAL T1:39:04+43:5717:22
25Luke WilmottCC N1:41:06+45:5917:44
26Neil GannonRR Q1:47:20+52:1318:49
27Andrew BrennanRR Q1:52:31+57:2419:44
28Tony HowesUG Q1:54:35+59:2820:06
29Gary CarrollAL T1:56:31+1:01:2420:26
30John CarberryNE V1:56:41+1:01:3420:28
31Martin KozmaBK V2:10:09+1:15:0222:50
32Guy PigerreUG Q3:03:25+2:08:1832:10
Alan BallochBB Qdid not finish
Andy SimpsonBF Ndid not start
Bruce BarnettBS Adid not start

M55A

5 040 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert VincentNC N45:479:05
2Warren KeyMF V45:50+0:039:05
3Geoff LawfordEU V49:17+3:309:46
4Ian ProsserAO A51:22+5:3510:11
5Jim RussellBG V56:20+10:3311:10
6Bjorn MellaNC N57:46+11:5911:27
7Tim HatleyBK V1:00:56+15:0912:05
8David PolandBS A1:03:04+17:1712:30
9Carl DalheimMF V1:04:55+19:0812:52
10Cormac McCarthyYV V1:05:10+19:2312:55
11Martin CrosbyAK Z1:06:29+20:4213:11
12Sebastian BurgessAL T1:07:00+21:1313:17
13Owen RichmondEN Q1:09:11+23:2413:43
14Andrew LumsdenBF N1:11:18+25:3114:08
15Mike HardingPP Z1:13:53+28:0614:39
16Nick MelhuishPO A1:16:58+31:1115:16
17Geoff TodkillNC N1:19:27+33:4015:45
18Warwick DavisTK V1:20:10+34:2315:54
19Geoff PeelNC N1:20:38+34:5115:59
20Ian DaviesDR V1:23:30+37:4316:34
21Tony GarrPO A1:29:55+44:0817:50
22David GeorgeTT S1:34:08+48:2118:40
23Mike SibbaldBO W1:37:06+51:1919:15
24Philip BurrillBB Q1:38:28+52:4119:32
25Rod EckelsGO N1:38:59+53:1219:38
26Jim MackayUR N1:39:52+54:0519:48
27Peter EffeneyUG Q1:43:35+57:4820:33
28Jon GlanvillePO A1:46:13+1:00:2621:04
29Malcolm PowellUG Q1:50:00+1:04:1321:49
30Cliff HowardEN Q1:54:27+1:08:4022:42
31Stephen MorrisTF Q1:56:43+1:10:5623:09
32Colin CurrieGO N1:57:10+1:11:2323:14
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not finish

M55+AS

2 900 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter MayNT N34:2711:52
2Andrew Cumming ThomWE A38:48+4:2113:22
3Michael DowlingWR T40:21+5:5413:54
4Doug WilsonBB Q46:34+12:0716:03
5Robert SprySH N48:59+14:3216:53
6Michael HalmyBN N49:27+15:0017:03
7Garry StewartSH N56:33+22:0619:30
8Clive ArthurTT S57:10+22:4319:42
9Dirk NankervisEV T57:56+23:2919:58
10Al SankauskasOH S1:02:35+28:0821:34
11Jeffrey DinningOH S1:07:22+32:5523:13
12Bill MonaghanPO A1:25:09+50:4229:21
13Aylwin LimTJ S1:31:36+57:0931:35
14Roy KalecinskiTF Q1:39:26+1:04:5934:17
15Michael DAscenzoBS A1:51:42+1:17:1538:31
Henk DeJongBK Vdid not start

M60A

4 720 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryBF N50:0110:35
2Ted van GeldermalsenYV V51:05+1:0410:49
3Paul PacqueEV T51:07+1:0610:49
4James LithgowGO N1:00:01+10:0012:42
5David MarshallAL T1:04:45+14:4413:43
6John ScownAO A1:05:17+15:1613:49
7Bert ElsonAL T1:06:33+16:3214:05
8Jeff DunnAL T1:07:46+17:4514:21
9Colin PriceCC N1:11:13+21:1215:05
10Murray HainesSO Q1:14:15+24:1415:43
11Rudi LandsiedelNC N1:16:16+26:1516:09
12Neil BarrBG V1:16:49+26:4816:16
13David AlderRR A1:17:22+27:2116:23
14Don BarkerNT N1:22:17+32:1617:25
15Tim AshmanLI S1:24:07+34:0617:49
16David FirmanEN Q1:26:18+36:1718:17
17Geoff ArmstrongNE V1:32:45+42:4419:39
18Mark PetrieSO Q1:34:05+44:0419:55
19Alec WattNT N1:40:10+50:0921:13
20John HardingPO A1:42:21+52:2021:41
21Johnny PetersenGO N1:56:26+1:06:2524:40
22Stephen CollinsBK V2:01:58+1:11:5725:50
23Mark BesleyDR V2:13:48+1:23:4728:20
Bruce MederBB Ndid not finish
Mark Wilmott-- -did not start

M65A

4 480 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael WoodHV Z52:4111:45
2Steve FlickBN N52:48+0:0711:47
3Gordon WilsonBN N54:03+1:2212:03
4Pat BodgerPP Z54:10+1:2912:05
5Robert RapkinsEN Q55:06+2:2512:17
6Adrian UppillOH S55:26+2:4512:22
7Geoff PeckTF Q56:36+3:5512:38
8Robert AllisonRR A56:40+3:5912:38
9Paul HoopmannTJ S58:54+6:1313:08
10Rob WestBO W1:01:16+8:3513:40
11Ian FletcherLO W1:03:32+10:5114:10
12Rob SimmonsAW V1:05:31+12:5014:37
13Nick CollinsTA Z1:05:55+13:1414:42
14Paul ElamTK V1:06:02+13:2114:44
15Rob GardenNW Z1:06:42+14:0114:53
16Russell CreedTF Q1:07:34+14:5315:04
17Bill JonesRR A1:07:57+15:1615:10
18Greg ChatfieldUG Q1:10:07+17:2615:39
19Keith JayIK N1:12:48+20:0716:15
20Hugh MooreRR A1:13:06+20:2516:19
21Peter RussellSO Q1:13:54+21:1316:29
22Derek MorrisonHB Z1:14:19+21:3816:35
23Jim LeeNC N1:14:45+22:0416:41
24Russell CandyKO W1:16:03+23:2216:58
25Lindsay PenderAL T1:21:17+28:3618:08
26Bob HawkinsNT N1:22:19+29:3818:22
27Warwick SelbyGO N1:23:50+31:0918:42
28Mike Beveridge-- -1:26:09+33:2819:13
29John ErwinEU V1:28:10+35:2919:40
30Robert LewinNC N1:36:14+43:3321:28
31Larry PodmoreWR T1:43:53+51:1223:11
32Tom SchultsUG Q2:00:28+1:07:4726:53
33Barry WheelerTT S2:09:27+1:16:4628:53
34Reid MoranTF Q2:52:35+1:59:5438:31
Robert PrestonNC Nmispunched
Peter ShepherdIK Ndid not finish
Ewen TempletonBK Vdid not finish

M70A

3 510 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex TarrYV V42:2212:04
2Terry BluettBN N49:28+7:0614:05
3John Le CarpentierSH N50:58+8:3614:31
4Ross BarrGO N52:26+10:0414:56
5Dick OgilvieUR N54:31+12:0915:31
6Wayne AspinCM Z54:51+12:2915:37
7Jim MerchantGO N55:18+12:5615:45
8Eric WainwrightRR A56:44+14:2216:09
9Trevor SauerSO Q58:04+15:4216:32
10Leigh PrivettAW V58:17+15:5516:36
11Darryl ErbacherPO A1:00:31+18:0917:14
12Phil DuftyBO W1:00:37+18:1517:16
13Ron JunghansGO N1:01:21+18:5917:28
14Ken BrownlieWO W1:06:43+24:2119:00
15Dave LottyUR N1:11:10+28:4820:16
16David HoggPO A1:11:11+28:4920:16
17Maurice AnkerNT N1:24:18+41:5624:01
18James LaverAL T1:31:48+49:2626:09
19Wayne GriggsAL T1:44:15+1:01:5329:42
20Christopher SpriggsUG Q1:45:31+1:03:0930:03
21Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q2:04:52+1:22:3035:34
Frank IngwersenPO Adid not finish

M75A

2 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James BowlingEN Q43:3915:03
2John SuttonRR A53:40+10:0118:30
3Basil BaldwinGS N55:56+12:1719:17
4Peter KreminskiWA S1:02:46+19:0721:38
5John HodsdonSH N1:09:16+25:3723:53
6Peter MeyerSH N1:18:21+34:4227:01
Robert MouattRR Amispunched
John RobinsonCM Zmispunched
Neville CobboldUG Qdid not finish

M80A

2 430 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barry HanlonWH N54:0122:13
2Clive PopeUG Q55:37+1:3622:53
3Robin SimsonTF Q1:11:42+17:4129:30
Alan W CoxTF Qdid not finish

M85A

1 870 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin PaineBS A1:07:3236:06
Neil SchaferGO Nmispunched

M90+A

1 580 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A1:20:5551:12

Open Moderate

3 540 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sharon McFarlaneBO W1:12:5520:35
2Coreen MaynardBO W1:16:34+3:3921:37
Meisha AustinAL Tmispunched
Zoe Barker-SmithNT Ndid not finish
Thomas MarneyUG Qdid not start

Open Easy

2 350 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda BurridgeUG Q23:099:51
2Annette RogersRR Q26:16+3:0711:10
3Ulla HeikkilaSO Q26:37+3:2811:19
4Melisa ZinzanPP Z30:11+7:0212:50
5Lisa de JongRR Q36:06+12:5715:21
6Jen RamamurthyEN Q38:52+15:4316:32
7Katie WallaceWP N41:18+18:0917:34
8Sundar RamamurthyEN Q43:04+19:5518:19
9Iain DuncanSO Q55:48+32:3923:44
Peter ZinzanPP Zmispunched
Carollee MurrayRR Qdid not start

Open Very Easy

2 180 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Josephine GarbelliniEN Qdid not start

M Junior B

3 830 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jakob DoyleUR N2:10:5634:11

M Open B

3 830 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HobsonBS A52:3313:43
2James LloydTT S1:26:30+33:5722:35
3Merv BendleDR V1:33:08+40:3524:19

W Junior B

3 540 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pia CunninghamBS A1:03:1517:52
2Emily LiBS A1:07:15+4:0018:59
3Maree DoyleUR N1:15:29+12:1421:19
Zara DoyleUR Ndid not start

W Open B

3 540 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth FergusonUG Q1:01:1617:18
2Alison BryantEN Q1:11:16+10:0020:07
3Jane BarnettBS A1:28:53+27:3725:06
4Nicole WilliamsRR Q1:42:55+41:3929:04
5Carolyn DaviesGO N1:43:22+42:0629:11
6Sara LemanskiWA S1:51:10+49:5431:24
7Leone CarberryNE V1:52:35+51:1931:48
8Jocelyn WattsYV V2:01:07+59:5134:12
9Jo HobsonBS A2:04:24+1:03:0835:08
10Alison MartinSW W2:16:18+1:15:0238:30
Samantha MellaNC Nmispunched
Chris BendleDR Vdid not finish
Raelee EenjesBG Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.