Orienteering Australia

Official results for AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland / Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 1 October 2016

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20E | W20A | W21E | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55+AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | W90+A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20E | M20A | M21E | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55+AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | M90+A | Open Moderate | Open Easy | open Very Easy | Men Junior B | M Open B | W Junior B | W Open B

W16A

3 640 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jenna TidswellHB Z36:03
2Sofie Safkova-- -38:44+2:41
3Amy EnkelaarAL T43:59+7:56
4Georgia SkeltonCM Z46:14+10:11
5Laurel GannonRR Q47:36+11:33
6Ellie de JongRR Q48:36+12:33
7Caitlin YoungBS A48:58+12:55
8Briana StevenPP Z49:11+13:08
9Georgina DibbleNW Z49:54+13:51
10Sarah DaviesDR V51:30+15:27
11Arabella PhillipsEV T51:54+15:51
12Claire BurgessNC N51:55+15:52
13Amber RiddleHV Z51:58+15:55
14Emily SorensenTT S53:44+17:41
15Lily McFarlaneBO W57:33+21:30
16Lucy HillRR Q58:19+22:16
17Marina ComeskeyWN Z1:02:03+26:00
18Sarah LimTJ S1:05:36+29:33
19Michaela MaynardBO W1:05:54+29:51
20Miho YamazakiACT1:11:03+35:00
21Anastasia HeikkilaSO Q1:14:37+38:34
22Josephine ReevesHV Z1:15:04+39:01
23Lauren MurrayRR Q1:22:55+46:52
24Jessica StephensAL T1:23:06+47:03
25Aleisha NearyCM Z1:33:40+57:37
26Samara FletcherBG V1:35:29+59:26
27Isabella BallochBB Q2:43:23+2:07:20
Meredith NormanTJ Smispunched
Clare AlderRR Adid not finish
Alicia CiacicNE Vdid not start
Karina CherryBG Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.