Official results for AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland / Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 1 October 2016

M16A

5 200 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A42:048:05
2Tristan MillerBS A43:13+1:098:18
3Calum SutherlandTA Z46:35+4:318:57
4Alastair GeorgeBF N47:14+5:109:05
5Joshua AllenAL T50:08+8:049:38
6Dante AfnanYA S51:38+9:349:55
7Duncan CurrieGO N53:29+11:2510:17
8Ryan StocksBS A53:46+11:4210:20
9Sebastian SafkaNW Z54:14+12:1010:25
10Zac NeedhamRR A55:29+13:2510:40
11Jaiden FidgeBB Q55:51+13:4710:44
12Patrick HayesAK Z56:30+14:2610:51
13Angus HainesOH S56:41+14:3710:54
14Jaidyn GluskieAL T58:32+16:2811:15
15Tom PoortenaarAL T1:00:49+18:4511:41
16Noah PolandBS A1:00:52+18:4811:42
17Brody McCarthyYV V1:05:04+23:0012:30
18Tom HardingPP Z1:05:22+23:1812:34
19Glenn JamesBG V1:08:19+26:1513:08
20Isaac EganPP Z1:09:47+27:4313:25
21Alex BattagliaWR T1:10:52+28:4813:37
22Jed FlemingEV T1:11:27+29:2313:44
23Saxon CharlesBB Q1:12:23+30:1913:55
24Liam ThompsonAK Z1:12:24+30:2013:55
25Jayden HarveyUG Q1:13:01+30:5714:02
26Ronan LeeHB Z1:15:31+33:2714:31
27Lachlan BillettWR N1:15:41+33:3714:33
27Daniel GrayUG Q1:15:41+33:3714:33
29Cameron MorrisonEN Q1:16:00+33:5614:36
30Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGO N1:17:13+35:0914:50
31Jason Bond-- -1:18:14+36:1015:02
32Daniel MurrayRR Q1:21:24+39:2015:39
33Edward FinnieWO W1:27:32+45:2816:50
34Ayrton ShadboltPP Z1:29:00+46:5617:06
35Liam StolbergerNW Z1:33:56+51:5218:03
36Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:43:26+1:01:2219:53
37Angus PowellUG Q1:47:16+1:05:1220:37
38Angus LeungGO N1:51:54+1:09:5021:31
Murray PowellUG Qmispunched
Jordan NeillSW Wdid not finish
Aston KeyMF Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.