Orienteering Australia

Official results for AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland / Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 1 October 2016

AL T

43 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart LawrieM21A (2)1:48:3314:00
1Matthew CohenM35A (1)1:48:0913:57
1Kim EnkelaarW35AS (6)1:08:0518:42
1Mark WestM45AS (11)50:4914:28
1Barbara TassellW65A (13)56:0917:52
2Gayle WestW45AS (20)1:03:30+9:5120:13
3Andrea SchiwyW45AS (20)1:10:51+17:1222:33
3Amy EnkelaarW16A (28)43:59+7:5612:05
3Jarrah DayM-20E (38)1:19:36+4:508:28
4Jacinta MackayW-20A (5)1:14:55+23:5320:34
4Grace CraneW21E (19)1:22:45+13:139:23
4Rachel AllenW-20E (27)1:09:34+9:1512:04
5Joshua AllenM16A (39)50:08+8:049:38
5David MarshallM60A (23)1:04:45+14:4413:43
7Kim CarrollW40A (7)1:34:41+37:1517:22
7Paul EnkelaarM40A (7)2:15:26+1:08:4917:28
7Bert ElsonM60A (23)1:06:33+16:3214:05
8Jeff DunnM60A (23)1:07:46+17:4514:21
8Mikayla CooperW14A (30)40:54+6:1511:33
8Janet BushW65A (13)1:29:59+33:5028:39
9Jan HardyW60A (14)1:26:59+39:4323:53
9Jemery DayM50A (32)1:12:51+17:4412:46
10Helena GriggsW70A (14)1:24:31+35:3629:08
11Will EnkelaarM10A (12)41:20+27:0818:57
12Sebastian BurgessM55A (32)1:07:00+21:1313:17
13Sebastian OHalloranM-20E (38)1:46:28+31:4211:19
14Jaidyn GluskieM16A (39)58:32+16:2811:15
14Charlie CooperM12A (16)24:57+8:2710:37
15Tom PoortenaarM16A (39)1:00:49+18:4511:41
15Diana Cossar-BurgessW55A (16)2:40:08+1:50:3739:50
18James LaverM70A (21)1:31:48+49:2626:09
18Ben PoortenaarM14A (32)48:16+16:0812:36
19Wayne GriggsM70A (21)1:44:15+1:01:5329:42
19Nicola MarshallW21E (19)2:35:05+1:25:3317:36
24Mick CooperM50A (32)1:39:04+43:5717:22
24Jessica StephensW16A (28)1:23:06+47:0322:49
25Lindsay PenderM65A (35)1:21:17+28:3618:08
27Jake WestM-20E (38)2:23:37+1:08:5115:16
29Gary CarrollM50A (32)1:56:31+1:01:2420:26
30Johann BurgessM-20E (38)2:34:53+1:20:0716:28
32Luke WestM-20E (38)2:39:21+1:24:3516:57
Meisha AustinOpen Moderate (3)mispunched
Sally WayteW55A (16)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.