Orienteering Australia

Official results for AusChamps - Event 11 - Australian Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 11 - Australian Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland / Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 2 October 2016

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20E | W20A | W21E | W21A | W35A | W40A | W45A | W50A | W55A | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | W90+A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20E | M20A | M21E | M21A | M35A | M40A | M45A | M50A | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | M90+A | Open Moderate | Open Easy | open Very Easy | Men Junior B | M Open B | W Junior B | W Open B

M/W10N

1 270 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBO W8:567:02
2Cecilia MaillotCO29:30+0:347:28
3Thomas ZinzanPP Z9:49+0:537:43
4Caelan WilliamsRR Q10:17+1:218:05
5Adrian GarbelliniEN Q10:19+1:238:07
6Matilda RogersRR Q10:22+1:268:09
7Joshua FeuerherdtBG V10:24+1:288:11
7Alara WilliamsRR Q10:24+1:288:11
9Callum BryantEN Q12:37+3:419:56
10Kari MarshBF N12:49+3:5310:05
11Emrys RogersRR Q14:59+6:0311:47
12Cate NemethTF Q16:36+7:4013:04
13Hamish ZinzanPP Z17:33+8:3713:49
14Torun JoergensenPP Z18:37+9:4114:39
15Annabel LloydTT S18:44+9:4814:45

W10A

1 270 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Milla KeyMF V7:235:48
2Erika EnderbyNC N7:42+0:196:03
3Sophie ArthurMF V7:44+0:216:05
4Rebecca CraigNC N8:02+0:396:19
5Eleanor WilliamsBG V9:31+2:087:29
6Luca Talbot-HoggPO A13:10+5:4710:22
7Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A13:15+5:5210:25
Mali BrennanRR Qdid not start

W12A

1 920 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noelle ChittyLO W13:246:58
2Mikayla EnderbyNC N14:12+0:487:23
3Emily HayesAK Z14:35+1:117:35
4Justine HobsonBS A14:54+1:307:45
5Rosie Zinzan-DickiePP Z15:53+2:298:16
6Ella RogersRR Q15:58+2:348:18
7Nea ShinglerBF N16:14+2:508:27
8Sara GarbelliniEN Q16:45+3:218:43
9Natalie MillerBS A17:48+4:249:16
10Daisy YorkPP Z18:05+4:419:25
11Madeline BallochBB Q18:06+4:429:25
12Jemima LloydTT S21:05+7:4110:58

W14A

1 860 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe MelhuishPO A16:368:55
2Tessa BurnsHB Z17:06+0:309:11
2Sophie JonesUR N17:06+0:309:11
4Julia GannonRR Q17:54+1:189:37
5Laura de JongRR Q18:18+1:429:50
6Jessica SewellNW Z19:04+2:2810:15
7Ella CuthbertBS A19:31+2:5510:29
8Abigail GeorgeTT S20:10+3:3410:50
9Ellen JohnsonBS A20:24+3:4810:58
10Sylvie FraterAK Z20:28+3:5211:00
11Anna Cory-WrightAK Z20:59+4:2311:16
12Skye McMullenBO W21:14+4:3811:24
13Eleanor McLeanEV T21:20+4:4411:28
14Lina HeuerWA S21:28+4:5211:32
15Rebecca GreenwoodAK Z21:39+5:0311:38
16Mikaela GrayUG Q21:56+5:2011:47
17Mikayla CooperAL T22:50+6:1412:16
18Nina GannonRR Q22:53+6:1712:18
19Tia ChittyLO W23:31+6:5512:38
20Rani BrennanRR Q23:47+7:1112:47
21Caitlyn SteerBG V24:06+7:3012:57
22Sarah RichardsWO W24:12+7:3613:00
23Cara Bradding-- -24:49+8:1313:20
24Melissa MaillotCO225:07+8:3113:30
25Kasey LaneRR Q25:29+8:5313:42
26Joanna GeorgeTT S25:37+9:0113:46
27Olivia CollinsNW Z27:27+10:5114:45
28Serena DoyleUR N37:05+20:2919:56
29Tiia MarshBF N1:15:34+58:5840:37
Ellen CurrieGO Ndid not finish
Andra LeungGO Ndid not start
Serryn EenjesBG Vdid not start

W16A

2 430 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sofie Safkova-- -26:2810:53
2Georgina DibbleNW Z33:27+6:5913:45
3Claire BurgessNC N35:37+9:0914:39
4Ellie de JongRR Q35:43+9:1514:41
5Jenna TidswellHB Z36:05+9:3714:50
6Amy EnkelaarAL T36:43+10:1515:06
7Georgia SkeltonCM Z37:04+10:3615:15
8Briana StevenPP Z37:30+11:0215:25
9Lily McFarlaneBO W37:59+11:3115:37
10Karina CherryBG V42:34+16:0617:31
11Anastasia HeikkilaSO Q43:19+16:5117:49
12Marina ComeskeyWN Z47:11+20:4319:25
13Sarah LimTJ S49:31+23:0320:22
14Aleisha NearyCM Z49:39+23:1120:25
15Meredith NormanTJ S51:28+25:0021:10
16Joanna HillGO N52:49+26:2121:44
17Arabella PhillipsEV T57:47+31:1923:46
18Emily SorensenTT S1:03:02+36:3425:56
19Josephine ReevesHV Z1:10:36+44:0829:03
20Sarah DaviesDR V1:11:19+44:5129:20
21Lauren MurrayRR Q1:13:46+47:1830:21
22Samara FletcherBG V1:14:37+48:0930:42
23Amber RiddleHV Z1:20:35+54:0733:09
24Jessica StephensAL T1:22:15+55:4733:50
25Isabella BallochBB Q1:40:48+1:14:2041:28
Lucy HillRR Qdid not finish
Laurel GannonRR Qnot competing
Caitlin YoungBS Adid not start
Alicia CiacicNE Vdid not start
Miho YamazakiACTdid not start
Michaela MaynardBO Wdid not start

W-20E

3 780 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lanita SteerDR V37:5310:01
2Zoe DowlingWR T38:09+0:1610:05
3Anna DowlingWR T38:21+0:2810:08
4Tara MelhuishPO A39:22+1:2910:24
5Katie Cory-WrightPP Z40:09+2:1610:37
6Asha SteerDR V41:31+3:3810:58
7Jo Anna MaynardBO W41:43+3:5011:02
8Caroline PigerreUG Q42:13+4:2011:10
9Lauren BaadeUG Q44:20+6:2711:43
10Rachel AllenAL T47:52+9:5912:39
11Meghan DrewAK Z48:06+10:1312:43
12Tegan KnightbridgeNW Z50:38+12:4513:23
13Carolyne NelHB Z51:16+13:2313:33
14Ella JohnsonEV T52:40+14:4713:55
15Ellenna CaudwellCM Z53:01+15:0814:01
16Hannah GoddardEV T53:14+15:2114:04
17Rosie DalheimMF V54:57+17:0414:32
18Gabrielle WithersEN Q57:36+19:4315:14
19Rebecca GeorgeBF N58:37+20:4415:30
20Melissa AnnettsGO N59:23+21:3015:42
21Niamh ShulmeisterUG Q1:00:34+22:4116:01
22Charlotte BraderTT S1:00:54+23:0116:06
23Jess RogersRR Q1:05:33+27:4017:20
24Zazi BrennanRR Q1:12:46+34:5319:15
25Alyce HeapYA S1:17:24+39:3120:28
26Bronte GannonRR Q1:19:36+41:4321:03
27Emily AlderRR A1:26:18+48:2522:49
28Jacinta MackayAL T1:37:18+59:2525:44
Georgia JonesUR Nmispunched
Heidi StolbergerNW Zdid not finish

W-20A

2 430 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sheena OBrienCM Z38:3615:53
Alice BillsCH Vdid not finish
Samantha WallaceWP Ndid not start

W21E

4 490 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget AndersonOH S39:258:46
2Grace CraneAL T40:22+0:578:59
3Natasha KeyMF V41:25+2:009:13
4Laurina NeumannBG V41:28+2:039:14
5Charlotte WatsonRR A43:05+3:409:35
6Imogene ScottNL Z43:22+3:579:39
7Belinda LawfordAO A43:40+4:159:43
8Nicola BlatchfordNC N43:57+4:329:47
9Jo AllisonRR A44:00+4:359:47
10Katie ReynoldsAO A46:08+6:4310:16
11Sarah OSullivan-- -47:48+8:2310:38
12Allison JonesRR A49:35+10:1011:02
13Amber TomasWA S53:56+14:3112:00
14Olivia SprodTT S54:29+15:0412:08
15Clare BrownridgeBG V54:40+15:1512:10
16Alison BurrillBB Q56:45+17:2012:38
17Nicola MarshallAL T59:52+20:2713:20
18Silke Van RooyEV T1:07:58+28:3315:08
19Helen BreslinUG Q1:08:43+29:1815:18
20Jenna LinehanRR A1:16:51+37:2617:06
21Amelia HorneRK Z1:38:03+58:3821:50

W21A

3 410 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirsten BaadeUG Q1:27:4925:45

W35A

3 540 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tara DougallTF Q1:14:2020:59
Caroline JenkinsNC Nmispunched
Tomasina VasiliadisTF Qdid not finish

W40A

3 540 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshBF N41:0811:37
2Anna FitzgeraldGS N43:10+2:0212:11
3Rachel WestBO W45:50+4:4212:56
4Jenny CasanovaWA S46:44+5:3613:12
5Cathy HoggPO A51:55+10:4714:39
6Meredith GrayUG Q1:14:21+33:1321:00
7Kim CarrollAL T1:15:15+34:0721:15
8Kate MarschallTT S1:23:08+42:0023:29
9Kim EnkelaarAL T1:27:30+46:2224:43
10Fiona CaristoEN Q1:32:05+50:5726:00
11Anne ArthurMF V1:34:05+52:5726:34
Meisha AustinAL Tdid not finish
Anna HyslopPO Adid not start

W45A

3 410 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sher DorlingDFOK34:2910:06
2Marquita GeldermanNW Z36:01+1:3210:33
3Martina CraigNC N36:02+1:3310:34
4Cath ChalmersBF N44:37+10:0813:05
5Jennifer EnderbyNC N48:06+13:3714:06
6Jenni AdamsPP Z56:32+22:0316:34
7Helen OCallaghanBB N1:00:29+26:0017:44
8Anita ScherrerBS A1:04:42+30:1318:58
9Edith GrayAO A1:08:35+34:0620:06
10Tania KennedyGO N1:10:10+35:4120:34
11Susan GeorgeTT S1:12:44+38:1521:19
12Alison InglisBS A1:13:00+38:3121:24
13Maureen KernickDN Z1:18:49+44:2023:06
14Julie IrvineBB N1:19:08+44:3923:12
15Alison ComerAK Z1:23:27+48:5824:28
16Margaret PeelNC N1:24:22+49:5324:44
17Kayleen MorrisonEN Q1:28:03+53:3425:49
18Gayle WestAL T1:41:06+1:06:3729:38
Kay KnightbridgeNW Zdid not finish
Sally DevenishWP Ndid not finish
Margaret JonesUR Ndid not finish
Barbara HillGO Ndid not finish
Coreen MaynardBO Wdid not finish
Sandra AfnanYA Sdid not finish

W50A

2 990 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toni BrownBS A41:2413:50
2Su Yan TayUG Q41:46+0:2213:58
3Sue HancockWR T42:14+0:5014:07
4Karen BlatchfordNC N43:35+2:1114:34
5Nicola DalheimMF V46:07+4:4315:25
6Wendy ReadUG Q46:34+5:1015:34
7Joanna ParrBF N47:25+6:0115:51
8Gayle QuantockNC N50:20+8:5616:50
9Ana HercegPO A51:36+10:1217:15
10Suzanne StolbergerNW Z57:02+15:3819:04
11Frances PowellUG Q59:10+17:4619:47
12Tara SutherlandBS A1:05:58+24:3422:03
13Sue GarrPO A1:06:58+25:3422:23
14Andrea SchiwyAL T1:08:34+27:1022:55
15Lyn StantonAK Z1:15:48+34:2425:21
16Leanne OSheaEN Q1:16:13+34:4925:29
17Airdrie LongGO N1:24:22+42:5828:12
18Genevieve WebbDN Z1:27:56+46:3229:24
19Liz CanningWR T1:29:26+48:0229:54
20Fiona Clough-- -1:41:11+59:4733:50
21Libby McLeayAK Z1:44:33+1:03:0934:57
22Jill CongediOH S1:55:33+1:14:0938:38
23Katharine WebbDN Z1:58:36+1:17:1239:39
24Fiona McIntyreUG Q2:00:05+1:18:4140:09
25Sharon BurgessNC N2:11:19+1:29:5543:55
26Donelda NilesEV T2:16:06+1:34:4245:31
27Erica SmithNT N2:53:29+2:12:0558:01
Jean Cory-WrightPP Zmispunched
Kirsty ClaytonDN Zdid not finish
Barbara DawsonGO Ndid not finish
Paula ShinglerBF Ndid not finish
Ingrid BaadeUG Qdid not start
Alex GannonRR Qdid not start

W55A

2 720 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLO W38:4914:16
2Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q40:59+2:1015:04
3Carolyn JacksonMF V45:10+6:2116:36
4Chris BrownEV T46:54+8:0517:14
5Kathy PetrieSO Q50:03+11:1418:24
6Carol HardingBS A56:19+17:3020:42
7Prue DobbinBK V59:24+20:3521:50
8Sally WayteAL T59:52+21:0322:00
9Juliana de NooyUG Q1:04:02+25:1323:32
10Jane SayeAO A1:04:45+25:5623:48
11Julie FlynnBG V1:07:53+29:0424:57
12Heike BehrbohmKO W1:10:43+31:5425:59
13Suzanne OCallaghanBK V1:11:44+32:5526:22
14Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V1:25:37+46:4831:28
15Margi FreemantleYV V1:34:03+55:1434:34
16Marion BurrillBB Q1:52:03+1:13:1441:11
17Diana Cossar-BurgessAL T1:59:26+1:20:3743:54
18Maureen FitzpatrickWH N2:10:56+1:32:0748:08
19Sandra StewartSH N2:38:20+1:59:3158:12
Julie MannIK Nmispunched

W60A

2 430 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V29:2812:07
2Lynda RapkinsEN Q33:29+4:0113:46
3Robin UppillOH S40:39+11:1116:43
4Jacquie RandUG Q41:58+12:3017:16
5Robyn PallasCC N42:10+12:4217:21
6Carol BrownlieWO W53:13+23:4521:53
7Debbie ByersBF N54:18+24:5022:20
8Hilary WoodCC N1:01:58+32:3025:30
9Katherine Stubbs-- -1:09:46+40:1828:42
10Jan HardyAL T1:10:58+41:3029:12
11Ann ScownAO A1:11:08+41:4029:16
12Anne WilsonBB Q1:11:38+42:1029:28
13Anne GarveyTK V1:13:10+43:4230:06
14Robyn DAscenzoBS A1:33:43+1:04:1538:33
15Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q1:59:40+1:30:1249:14
16Zita SankauskasOH S2:12:01+1:42:3354:19
17Jenelle TempletonNE V2:58:53+2:29:251:13:36
Annie SandersonTA Zdid not start

W65A

2 080 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet BushAL T38:4618:38
2Judith HayTF Q41:21+2:3519:52
3Valerie BarkerBS A44:49+6:0321:32
4Kathy LileyYV V45:28+6:4221:51
5Barbara TassellAL T49:17+10:3123:41
6Lois WestBO W50:08+11:2224:06
7Val HodsdonSH N50:12+11:2624:08
8Judy AllisonRR A58:24+19:3828:04
9Joan SheldonUG Q1:04:01+25:1530:46
10Kerryne JonesRR A1:07:49+29:0332:36
11Rhonda BowlingEN Q1:15:40+36:5436:22
12Coral DowBS A1:22:13+43:2739:31
13Barbara JunghansGO N1:33:13+54:2744:48
14Cheryl BluettBN N1:38:35+59:4947:23
Jan CandyKO Wmispunched

W70A

1 830 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patricia AspinCM Z34:0118:35
2Jenny HawkinsNT N34:25+0:2418:48
3Janet TarrYV V36:28+2:2719:55
4Ann IngwersenPO A38:02+4:0120:46
5Jean BaldwinGS N39:05+5:0421:21
6Jill DaltonHV Z40:06+6:0521:54
7Janet FletcherLO W44:23+10:2224:15
8Penny DuftyBO W46:53+12:5225:37
9Robin SpriggsUG Q48:04+14:0326:15
10Helena GriggsAL T48:13+14:1226:20
11Toni FrankBO W49:00+14:5926:46
12Carolyn ChalmersNC N1:07:08+33:0736:41
13Ann SuttonRR A1:29:13+55:1248:45
14Sandra HoggPO A1:36:51+1:02:5052:55

W75A

1 530 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christa SchaferGO N35:2123:06
2Pam CoxTF Q40:15+4:5426:18
3Valerie RobinsonCM Z40:51+5:3026:41
4Janet MorrisWH N1:01:09+25:4839:58
5Merran WarltersBB N1:06:35+31:1443:31
Barbara PopeUG Qmispunched

W80A

1 030 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUR N40:2039:09

W85A

910 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HealyNE V47:2252:03

M10A

1 270 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles BryantEN Q7:005:30
2Luke FeuerherdtBG V7:05+0:055:34
3Jamie MarshBF N7:06+0:065:35
4Ben MurrayRR Q7:18+0:185:44
5Tommy MellaNC N7:29+0:295:53
6Paul GarbelliniEN Q8:06+1:066:22
7James FergusonUG Q8:08+1:086:24
8Liam DuftyBO W8:09+1:096:25
9Will EnkelaarAL T9:50+2:507:44
10Lachlan CoadyWH N12:46+5:4610:03
Alex WoolfordBB Nmispunched
Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO Amispunched

M12A

1 920 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S11:215:54
2Joseph MurrayRR Q11:50+0:296:09
3Torren ArthurMF V12:29+1:086:30
4Matthew GreenwoodAK Z13:15+1:546:54
5Remi AfnanYA S14:07+2:467:21
5Connor MartinSW W14:07+2:467:21
7Oskar MellaNC N14:55+3:347:46
8Jamie WoolfordBB N15:04+3:437:50
9Riley McFarlaneBO W15:13+3:527:55
10Chris NemethTF Q16:08+4:478:24
11Charlie CooperAL T16:52+5:318:47
12Jack ReinbottRR Q18:38+7:179:42
13Patrick Shelton AgarAO A19:42+8:2110:15
14Isaac MacdonaldPP Z21:43+10:2211:18
Dylan BryantEN Qmispunched
Lachlan FeuerherdtBG Vdid not finish

M14A

2 200 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will TidswellHB Z16:137:22
2Mykal MarshamPO A17:38+1:258:00
3Jensen KeyMF V17:46+1:338:04
4Max GrivellTT S17:56+1:438:09
5Grant ReinbottRR Q18:33+2:208:25
6David StocksBS A18:39+2:268:28
7Mason ArthurMF V18:44+2:318:30
8Blake ReinbottRR Q19:27+3:148:50
9Ethan PenckYA S19:41+3:288:56
10Alvin CraigNC N20:11+3:589:10
11Samuel GarbelliniEN Q21:01+4:489:33
12Sam WoolfordBB N21:44+5:319:52
13Jack MarschallTT S21:54+5:419:57
14Ben HobsonBS A22:16+6:0310:07
15Clyde McGheeBN N23:01+6:4810:27
16Ryan GrayUG Q23:09+6:5610:31
17Ben PoortenaarAL T23:22+7:0910:37
18Hadyn TangMF V23:46+7:3310:48
19Oscar WoolfordBB N23:57+7:4410:53
20Shaun RichardsWO W24:07+7:5410:57
21Ben PeacockRR Q25:07+8:5411:24
22Mason EvesBO W25:15+9:0211:28
23Riley MartinSW W25:19+9:0611:30
24Mitchell Cooper-- -25:45+9:3211:42
25Finn MackayUR N26:02+9:4911:49
26Ewan ShinglerBF N26:59+10:4612:15
27William DaveyMF V29:00+12:4713:10
28Dexter CanningWR T32:55+16:4214:57
29Patrick DuftyBO W35:06+18:5315:57
30Cayleb FidgeBB Q37:34+21:2117:04
Andrew KerrPO Amispunched
Archie NeylonBG Vdid not finish

M16A

3 510 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick MillerBS A31:579:06
2Ryan StocksBS A32:38+0:419:17
3Duncan CurrieGO N36:47+4:5010:28
4Joshua AllenAL T37:20+5:2310:38
5Glenn JamesBG V37:30+5:3310:41
6Tristan MillerBS A38:08+6:1110:51
7Dante AfnanYA S39:03+7:0611:07
8Jaidyn GluskieAL T40:01+8:0411:24
9Zac NeedhamRR A40:25+8:2811:30
10Isaac EganPP Z42:05+10:0811:59
11Jed FlemingEV T42:10+10:1312:00
12Alastair GeorgeBF N43:01+11:0412:15
13Jaiden FidgeBB Q44:37+12:4012:42
14Noah PolandBS A45:05+13:0812:50
15Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGO N45:39+13:4213:00
16Angus HainesOH S48:54+16:5713:55
17Liam StolbergerNW Z49:59+18:0214:14
18Tom HardingPP Z50:16+18:1914:19
19Jayden HarveyUG Q50:34+18:3714:24
20Jason Bond-- -52:20+20:2314:54
21Patrick HayesAK Z54:48+22:5115:36
22Tom PoortenaarAL T54:58+23:0115:39
23Angus LeungGO N57:32+25:3516:23
24Liam ThompsonAK Z58:28+26:3116:39
25Brody McCarthyYV V58:38+26:4116:42
26Lachlan BillettWR N1:02:02+30:0517:40
27Edward FinnieWO W1:03:49+31:5218:10
28Angus PowellUG Q1:03:59+32:0218:13
29Ayrton ShadboltPP Z1:06:01+34:0418:48
30Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:06:37+34:4018:58
31Ronan LeeHB Z1:07:26+35:2919:12
32Saxon CharlesBB Q1:28:16+56:1925:08
33Murray PowellUG Q1:47:12+1:15:1530:32
34Jordan NeillSW W1:48:48+1:16:5130:59
Daniel GrayUG Qmispunched
Cameron MorrisonEN Qmispunched
Sebastian SafkaNW Zmispunched
Alex BattagliaWR Tdid not finish
Aston KeyMF Vdid not start
Daniel MurrayRR Qdid not start

M-20E

4 890 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tommy HayesAK Z33:046:45
2Patrick JaffeMF V36:46+3:427:31
3Matt GoodallCM Z37:46+4:427:43
4Riley de JongRR Q38:55+5:517:57
5Devon BeckmanHB Z39:41+6:378:06
6Simeon BurrillBB Q40:09+7:058:12
7Ed Cory-WrightPP Z42:23+9:198:40
8Max GriffithsNW Z45:14+12:109:15
9Joseph DickinsonEV T45:52+12:489:22
10Callum HillNW Z46:57+13:539:36
11Ashley NankervisEV T49:56+16:5210:12
12Andrei PopoviciAK Z49:59+16:5510:13
13Calum SutherlandTA Z50:01+16:5710:13
14Toby WilsonGO N50:28+17:2410:19
15Jack NeumannEN Q50:38+17:3410:21
16Jake WestAL T50:55+17:5110:24
17Peter CollinsBK V51:45+18:4110:34
18Lachlan CherryBG V52:19+19:1510:41
19David RawnsleyHB Z53:24+20:2010:55
20Kurtis ShukerCM Z53:41+20:3710:58
21Stephen MelhuishPO A53:46+20:4210:59
22Ryan WilliamsAK Z54:00+20:5611:02
23Joseph LynchWN Z55:03+21:5911:15
24Oliver MartinWO W55:28+22:2411:20
25Sebastian OHalloranAL T55:45+22:4111:24
26Hamish ProsserAO A57:50+24:4611:49
27William HayesAK Z58:30+25:2611:57
28Johann BurgessAL T1:00:59+27:5512:28
29Luke WestAL T1:03:23+30:1912:57
30Cameron DuncanKO W1:05:22+32:1813:22
31Mark GlanvillePO A1:11:36+38:3214:38
32Ewan BarnettBS A1:14:39+41:3515:15
33Jack HillRR Q1:17:48+44:4415:54
34Ciaran LanePO A1:18:17+45:1316:00
35George EnglebackWN Z1:32:50+59:4618:59
36Nicholas BurridgeUG Q1:35:18+1:02:1419:29
37Oliver MillBS A1:36:27+1:03:2319:43
38Rowan RamamurthyEN Q1:53:51+1:20:4723:16
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Nicholas CongediOH Sdid not finish
Lachlan McCarthyOH Sdid not finish
Joshua MorrisonEN Qdid not start
Max DalheimMF Vdid not start

M-20A

3 510 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh GingellGO N51:4514:44
2Tyler EvesBO W57:52+6:0716:29
Ryan DaviesDR Vdid not start

M21E

5 270 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick HannPP Z36:196:53
2Matt OgdenNW Z36:50+0:316:59
3Matthew CraneAO A37:25+1:067:05
4Simon UppillOH S39:14+2:557:26
5Andrew BarnettBS A41:26+5:077:51
6Ian LawfordAO A41:31+5:127:52
7Michal HubacekTJSL42:14+5:558:00
8Brodie NankervisEV T42:40+6:218:05
9Kurt NeumannEN Q42:54+6:358:08
10Tomas KrajcaRR A45:00+8:418:32
10Manuel Jurado Alonso-- -45:00+8:418:32
12Mark GregsonRR A45:32+9:138:38
13Matt DoyleCH V46:27+10:088:48
14Bruce ArthurMF V47:03+10:448:55
15Carsten JoergensenPP Z47:32+11:139:01
16Jarrah DayAL T48:02+11:439:06
17Jock DavisBF N48:18+11:599:09
18David BrownridgeBG V49:42+13:239:25
19Craig DuftyBO W49:54+13:359:28
20David ShepherdRR A51:11+14:529:42
21Eric MorrisBN N51:35+15:169:47
22Christopher NauntonBG V51:44+15:259:48
23Richard GoonanBG V52:06+15:479:53
24Jeremy GenarEV T55:57+19:3810:37
25Simon RouseDR V56:14+19:5510:40
26Blair TrewinYV V56:22+20:0310:41
27Tane Cambridge-- -57:31+21:1210:54
28Ben GoonanBG V57:43+21:2410:57
29Lorenzo CalabroTF Q58:32+22:1311:06
30Alex MasseyNC N58:47+22:2811:09
31Jacob LindstamPO A58:54+22:3511:10
32Atte LahtinenGS N59:13+22:5411:14
33James SheldonUG Q1:05:44+29:2512:28
34Stefano RausOH S1:06:59+30:4012:42
35Lee CoadyWH N1:12:29+36:1013:45
36Peter HobbsDR V1:25:36+49:1716:14
37Lachlan HowardEN Q1:30:08+53:4917:06
38Paulo Jun Alvear FujiiEN Q1:33:16+56:5717:41
Robert BennettNC Ndid not finish
Aaron Simson-WoodsIKdid not finish
Anatoly KulikovUG Qdid not finish

M21A

3 770 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stuart LawrieAL T38:3310:13
2Andrew SlatteryTT S40:33+2:0010:45
3Daniel Del DotBS A49:03+10:3013:00
4Samuel WilsonRR A1:21:49+43:1621:42

M35A

3 770 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CohenAL T40:3710:46
2Michael BurtRR A1:13:06+32:2919:23
3Tony BryantEN Q1:16:30+35:5320:17

M40A

3 770 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig FeuerherdtBG V34:519:14
2Graham BraidKO W44:14+9:2311:43
3Paul EnkelaarAL T1:13:06+38:1519:23
4Shane JenkinsNC N1:42:50+1:07:5927:16
5Mark MurrayRR Q1:43:26+1:08:3527:26
Damien EnderbyNC Ndid not start
Dave DorlingDFOKdid not start

M45A

3 770 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC N28:457:37
2Scott SimsonNC N35:59+7:149:32
3John MorrisIK N43:46+15:0111:36
4Neil SimsonTF Q45:06+16:2111:57
5Rohan HyslopPO A45:16+16:3112:00
6Ruhi AfnanYA S46:59+18:1412:27
7Paul MarshBF N47:04+18:1912:29
8Peter MillerBS A56:26+27:4114:58
9Brenton GrayUG Q59:45+31:0015:50
10Peter AnnettsGO N1:00:57+32:1216:10
11Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:01:43+32:5816:22
12Laurent MaillotCO21:06:19+37:3417:35
13Michael KnightbridgeNW Z1:07:11+38:2617:49
14Geoff KernickDN Z1:14:34+45:4919:46
15David McGheeBN N1:22:22+53:3721:50
16Brendan HenrySO Q1:23:12+54:2722:04
17Richard LaneRR Q1:53:18+1:24:3330:03
18Cameron WilliamsRR Q2:08:00+1:39:1533:57
Ellis LeungGO Nmispunched
Andrew JohnsonBS Amispunched
Joseph GarbelliniEN Qdid not finish
Shane DoyleUR Ndid not start
Darren EenjesBG Vdid not start

M50A

3 510 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark NemethTF Q38:0010:49
2Simon GeorgeBF N41:42+3:4211:52
3Mark ShinglerBF N44:24+6:2412:38
4Gary CarrollAL T44:41+6:4112:43
5John Shelton AgarAO A45:09+7:0912:51
6Ian JonesUR N45:43+7:4313:01
7Tony HillGO N47:35+9:3513:33
8Glenn BurgessNC N47:52+9:5213:38
9Martin SteerDR V48:52+10:5213:55
10Steve CooperYA S51:43+13:4314:44
11Jemery DayAL T52:19+14:1914:54
12Guy Cory-WrightAK Z52:41+14:4115:00
13Warwick WilliamsBG V53:08+15:0815:08
14Tony HowesUG Q54:35+16:3515:33
15Mark WestAL T59:58+21:5817:05
16Julian HayesAK Z1:00:21+22:2117:11
17Jeff GreenwoodAK Z1:00:41+22:4117:17
18Maurice PattenRR A1:01:30+23:3017:31
19Andrew BrennanRR Q1:02:23+24:2317:46
20Hugh FitzgeraldWR T1:03:22+25:2218:03
21Jamie KennedyGO N1:04:16+26:1618:18
22Robert BradleyWH N1:07:25+29:2519:12
23Tony WoolfordBB N1:07:48+29:4819:18
24Peter OLoughlinSW W1:11:52+33:5220:28
25Kenneth McLeanEV T1:13:08+35:0820:50
26James ShulmeisterUG Q1:13:52+35:5221:02
27Martin KozmaBK V1:16:24+38:2421:45
28Wim de JongRR Q1:20:07+42:0722:49
29John CarberryNE V1:24:39+46:3924:07
30Guy PigerreUG Q1:33:12+55:1226:33
31Luke WilmottCC N1:41:15+1:03:1528:50
32Alan BallochBB Q1:44:47+1:06:4729:51
33Neil GannonRR Q1:59:40+1:21:4034:05
Mick CooperAL Tmispunched
Andrew MartinWO Wmispunched
Dale WallaceWP Nmispunched
Tim McIntyreUG Qdid not start
Bruce BarnettBS Adid not start
Andy SimpsonBF Ndid not start
David JaffeMF Vdid not start

M55A

3 390 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMF V29:078:35
2Jim RussellBG V31:24+2:179:15
3Bjorn MellaNC N34:36+5:2910:12
4Geoff LawfordEU V34:44+5:3710:14
5Robert VincentNC N36:15+7:0810:41
6Carl DalheimMF V38:17+9:1011:17
7Tim HatleyBK V42:21+13:1412:29
8Michael DowlingWR T44:45+15:3813:12
9Warwick DavisTK V44:49+15:4213:13
10Nick MelhuishPO A46:30+17:2313:43
11Sebastian BurgessAL T46:50+17:4313:48
12Ian DaviesDR V47:26+18:1913:59
13David PolandBS A48:09+19:0214:12
14Mike HardingPP Z49:04+19:5714:28
15Martin CrosbyAK Z51:17+22:1015:07
16Mike SibbaldBO W55:24+26:1716:20
17David GeorgeTT S58:55+29:4817:22
18Cormac McCarthyYV V59:05+29:5817:25
19Geoff PeelNC N1:00:08+31:0117:44
20Rod EckelsGO N1:01:20+32:1318:05
21Tony GarrPO A1:01:30+32:2318:08
22Andrew LumsdenBF N1:05:07+36:0019:12
23Jim MackayUR N1:10:53+41:4620:54
24Malcolm PowellUG Q1:12:54+43:4721:30
25Andrew Cumming ThomWE A1:12:57+43:5021:31
26Michael HalmyBN N1:13:52+44:4521:47
27Cliff HowardEN Q1:15:06+45:5922:09
28Peter EffeneyUG Q1:18:42+49:3523:12
29Stephen MorrisTF Q1:18:44+49:3723:13
30Jon GlanvillePO A1:21:37+52:3024:04
31Peter MayNT N1:28:00+58:5325:57
32Aylwin LimTJ S1:43:12+1:14:0530:26
Philip BurrillBB Qmispunched
Geoff TodkillNC Nmispunched
Colin CurrieGO Ndid not finish
Dirk NankervisEV Tdid not finish
Ian ProsserAO Adid not start
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start

M60A

2 990 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul PacqueEV T35:3111:52
2James LithgowGO N36:14+0:4312:07
3Ted van GeldermalsenYV V40:18+4:4713:28
4Eoin RotheryBF N40:41+5:1013:36
5Bert ElsonAL T43:49+8:1814:39
6Tim AshmanLI S48:37+13:0616:15
7Neil BarrBG V48:55+13:2416:21
8Geoff ArmstrongNE V50:53+15:2217:01 Download route in GPX format
9Jeff DunnAL T52:02+16:3117:24
10Alec WattNT N52:06+16:3517:25
11Murray HainesSO Q53:02+17:3117:44
12Colin PriceCC N53:42+18:1117:57
13Rudi LandsiedelNC N55:51+20:2018:40
14John ScownAO A59:28+23:5719:53
15David FirmanEN Q1:00:22+24:5120:11
16David MarshallAL T1:00:27+24:5620:13
17Don BarkerNT N1:05:28+29:5721:53
18John HardingPO A1:05:30+29:5921:54
19Robert SprySH N1:06:52+31:2122:21
20Bruce MederBB N1:09:29+33:5823:14
21Stephen CollinsBK V1:15:17+39:4625:10
22Mark PetrieSO Q1:22:50+47:1927:42
23Garry StewartSH N1:27:34+52:0329:17
24Mark BesleyDR V1:27:48+52:1729:21
25Michael DAscenzoBS A1:39:59+1:04:2833:26
26Johnny PetersenGO N1:55:19+1:19:4838:34
Mark Wilmott-- -did not start

M65A

2 720 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob GardenNW Z34:5512:50
2Gordon WilsonBN N37:30+2:3513:47
3Pat BodgerPP Z38:10+3:1514:01
4Paul HoopmannTJ S39:57+5:0214:41
5Derek MorrisonHB Z42:03+7:0815:27
6Russell CandyKO W43:06+8:1115:50
7Paul ElamTK V43:13+8:1815:53
8Robert AllisonRR A45:12+10:1716:37
9Jim LeeNC N45:38+10:4316:46
10Michael WoodHV Z46:44+11:4917:10
11Bill JonesRR A46:57+12:0217:15
12Clive ArthurTT S48:37+13:4217:52
13Nick CollinsTA Z49:34+14:3918:13
14Robert RapkinsEN Q50:20+15:2518:30
15Hugh MooreRR A51:28+16:3318:55
16Robert LewinNC N51:30+16:3518:56
17Reid MoranTF Q52:41+17:4619:22
18Ian FletcherLO W52:44+17:4919:23
19Peter RussellSO Q52:59+18:0419:28
20Lindsay PenderAL T54:38+19:4320:05
21Peter ShepherdIK N55:13+20:1820:18
22Keith JayIK N56:17+21:2220:41
23John ErwinEU V56:25+21:3020:44
24Bob HawkinsNT N57:27+22:3221:07
25Greg ChatfieldUG Q59:23+24:2821:49
26Larry PodmoreWR T1:01:02+26:0722:26
27Rob WestBO W1:01:38+26:4322:39
28Robert PrestonNC N1:05:57+31:0224:14
29Tom SchultsUG Q1:13:18+38:2326:56
30Warwick SelbyGO N1:14:00+39:0527:12
31Barry WheelerTT S1:16:00+41:0527:56
32Rob SimmonsAW V1:20:03+45:0829:25
33Doug WilsonBB Q1:31:35+56:4033:40
34Ewen TempletonBK V1:37:39+1:02:4435:54
35Henk DeJongBK V1:59:45+1:24:5044:01
36Roy KalecinskiTF Q2:47:53+2:12:581:01:43
Adrian UppillOH Smispunched
Russell CreedTF Qmispunched
Al SankauskasOH Smispunched
Geoff PeckTF Qdid not finish

M70A

2 080 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ross BarrGO N24:5511:58
2Alex TarrYV V28:12+3:1713:33
3Eric WainwrightRR A30:02+5:0714:26
4John Le CarpentierSH N30:57+6:0214:52
5Leigh PrivettAW V32:16+7:2115:30
6Phil DuftyBO W33:24+8:2916:03
7David HoggPO A34:13+9:1816:27
8Terry BluettBN N34:54+9:5916:46
9Ron JunghansGO N36:05+11:1017:20
10Jim MerchantGO N37:31+12:3618:02
11Wayne AspinCM Z37:42+12:4718:07
12Bill MonaghanPO A41:08+16:1319:46
13Wayne GriggsAL T41:27+16:3219:55
14Ken BrownlieWO W42:18+17:2320:20
15Dave LottyUR N44:14+19:1921:15
16Maurice AnkerNT N45:57+21:0222:05
17James LaverAL T46:08+21:1322:10
18Christopher SpriggsUG Q55:46+30:5126:48
19Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q1:01:16+36:2129:27
20Frank IngwersenPO A1:13:18+48:2335:14
Dick OgilvieUR Nmispunched
Trevor SauerSO Qmispunched
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not finish

M75A

1 830 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John RobinsonCM Z31:5517:26
2James BowlingEN Q35:08+3:1319:11
3Basil BaldwinGS N43:31+11:3623:46
4Robert MouattRR A44:10+12:1524:08
5John SuttonRR A47:08+15:1325:45
6Peter MeyerSH N48:36+16:4126:33
7Peter KreminskiWA S48:54+16:5926:43
John HodsdonSH Nmispunched

M80A

1 530 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clive PopeUG Q26:1817:11
2Barry HanlonWH N28:34+2:1618:40
3Robin SimsonTF Q30:01+3:4319:37
4Alan W CoxTF Q1:19:41+53:2352:04

M85A

1 030 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kevin PaineBS A45:0343:44
Neil SchaferGO Ndid not start

M90+A

910 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hermann WehnerWE A1:28:291:37:14

Open Moderate

1 860 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ulla HeikkilaSO Q45:4824:37
2Sharon McFarlaneBO W47:24+1:3625:29
3Margaret KerteszBG V48:04+2:1625:50
4Zoe Barker-SmithNT N1:24:56+39:0845:39
Iain DuncanSO Qmispunched
Thomas MarneyUG Qdid not start
Alison MartinSW Wdid not start

Open Easy

1 920 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Linda BurridgeUG Q18:389:42
2Lisa de JongRR Q20:39+2:0110:45
3Peter ZinzanPP Z22:33+3:5511:44
4Sharon WithersEN Q22:38+4:0011:47
5Sundar RamamurthyEN Q23:12+4:3412:05
6Annette RogersRR Q24:01+5:2312:30
7Carollee MurrayRR Q24:22+5:4412:41
8Katie WallaceWP N25:58+7:2013:31
9Jocelyn WattsYV V28:04+9:2614:37
10Jen RamamurthyEN Q33:06+14:2817:14

Open Very Easy

1 270 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Josephine GarbelliniEN Qdid not start

M Junior B

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jakob DoyleUR N56:0825:30

M Open B

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew HobsonBS A27:2512:27
2Merv BendleDR V41:52+14:2719:01
3James LloydTT S42:41+15:1619:24
4Jeffrey DinningOH S48:04+20:3921:50
Zel StoltzfusUG Qdid not start

W Junior B

1 860 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Pia CunninghamBS A28:1115:09
2Emily LiBS A29:17+1:0615:44
3Maree DoyleUR N35:51+7:4019:16
Zara DoyleUR Ndid not start

W Open B

1 860 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison BryantEN Q34:0418:18
2Carolyn DaviesGO N37:00+2:5619:53
3Jane BarnettBS A37:43+3:3920:16
4Elizabeth FergusonUG Q41:15+7:1122:10
5Jo HobsonBS A44:05+10:0123:42
6Nicole WilliamsRR Q46:05+12:0124:46
7Kim NankervisEV T59:07+25:0331:46
8Samantha MellaNC N1:00:37+26:3332:35
9Sara LemanskiWA S1:04:10+30:0634:29
10Leone CarberryNE V1:04:33+30:2934:42
11Chris BendleDR V1:07:17+33:1336:10
12Melisa ZinzanPP Z1:19:52+45:4842:56
Raelee EenjesBG Vdid not start
Dani StoltzfusUG Qdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.