Orienteering Australia

Official results for Seven Mile Beach Local Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Seven Mile Beach Local Event
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 28 February 2016

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Beginners

Long

5 450 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombALT38:487:07
2Dion McKenzieALT47:568:47
3Matthew CohenALT49:399:06
4Luke WestALT51:229:25
5Mark WestALT52:229:36
6Jake WestALT52:389:39
7David TayALT53:149:46
8Jemery DayALT55:0010:05
9Allan HoodWRT57:1010:29
10Simon Lewis- -59:5811:00
11Hugh FitzgeraldWRT1:00:3511:06
12Alex BattagliaWRT1:02:3411:28
13Joshua AllenALT1:02:5311:32
14Karen Wild-AllenALT1:09:3512:46
15Sebastian BurgessALT1:16:4414:04
16Michael BattagliaWRT1:21:2514:56
17Diana Cossar-BurgessALT1:23:0015:13
18Sarah GilbertALT1:28:1016:10
19Liz CanningWRT1:28:5216:18
20Graham SargisonALT1:45:5519:26
Jaidyn GluskieALTmispunched
Sebastian OHalloranALTmispunched
Charles DragarALTmispunched

Medium

3 525 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombALT34:289:46
2Bert ElsonALT38:1110:49
3James Scott- -38:1210:50
4Mike CalderALT38:5411:02
5Sue HancockWRT39:0711:05
6Paul EnkelaarALT39:2111:09
7Jeff DunnALT46:4313:15
8Sally WayteALT47:4613:33
9Peter ShawALT47:5013:34
10Martin BicevskisALT49:2814:01
11Debbie GaleEVT50:0914:13
12Gayle WestALT51:3414:37
13James LaverALT51:5014:42
14Jan HardyALT51:5214:42
15Dexter CanningWRT52:4314:57
16David HancockWRT54:2615:26
17Sally Salier- -54:5515:34
18Andrew BarberALT56:1115:56
19Terry CavanaghALT56:3616:03
20Janet BushALT1:06:2118:49
21Rosie RutledgeALT1:06:4618:56
22Robyn ChapmanALT1:09:1219:37
23Beverley MillerALT1:16:2021:39
24Wayne GriggsALT1:19:3422:34
25Helena GriggsALT1:21:1523:02
26Rob HunterWRT1:26:1624:28
27Jane CalderALT1:30:2325:38
Kim EnkelaarALTmispunched
Jenny SheridanWRTmispunched

Short

1 725 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby Gossage- -23:2713:35
2Richard Stafford- -24:3614:15
3Jett McCombALT27:2215:51
4Zali McCombALT27:2815:55
5Will EnkelaarALT28:4616:40
6Johanna Ellis- -29:4917:17
7Casey and Bruce Ambler- -34:0019:42
Tony MountALTmispunched

Beginners

1 475 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will EnkelaarALT15:1310:18
2Ben Lee- -15:5810:49
3Sue MountALT31:4321:30
4Leo Mottershead- -1:08:4446:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.