Orienteering Australia

Official results for Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Twilight Series 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Twilight Series 5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 9 March 2016

CC MEN LONG

3 250 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jarrah DayKingston Beach15:244:44
2Dion McKenzieRFR16:415:08
3Matthew PattenKings Meadows17:065:15
4Louis Elson- -17:345:24
5David Tay- -17:465:28
6Jeff DunnNGAS17:535:30
7Matthew CohenDenmark 118:285:40
8Steve Watson- -18:545:48
9Craig GardnerMoonah19:356:01
10Jemery DayOyl19:366:01
11Mark WestCool19:446:04
12Andrew MackayHutchins20:036:10
13Lachie Clark- -21:146:32
14Ivor LeonardHutchins21:266:35
15Mick CooperHutchins22:396:58
16Michael BattagliaSouth Hobart23:117:08
17Hugh FitzgeraldAPESMA23:217:11
18Michael OHalloran- -23:227:11
19Ian HawkesNGAS24:097:25
20Simon AllenHowrah25:037:42
21Peter CusickBig Shot25:117:44
22Graeme Mounsey- -26:408:12
23Robert DownieCampania27:398:30
24John Thomas- -28:278:45
25Bradley HallGYC28:428:49
26Rodney StephensHowrah30:219:20
27Charles DragarMount Nelson30:279:22
28Hitoshi Horie- -31:009:32
29Juergen Lohrbaecher- -35:5611:03
30John DalcoC444:5013:47

CC MEN MEDIUM

2 600 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BrownPink Possums17:296:43
2Rob TorokC417:546:53
3Martin BicevskisKings18:026:56
4Hein PoortenaarMountain River18:116:59
5Bert ElsonSpringers19:347:31
6Mike CalderALT19:577:40
7Lindsay PenderNGAS20:337:54
8Paul GreyPOPH20:508:00
9Tim Hamilton- -21:378:18
10Graeme Mounsey- -23:499:09
11James LaverThe Dark Horses23:569:12
12Andrew BarberDEDTA26:1910:07
13Mike DowlingC427:2210:31
14Brian HatfieldOyl29:2711:19
15Terry CavanaghMad Dogs32:1712:25
16David HancockC432:2912:29
17Wayne GriggsSouth Hobart33:4712:59
18Jim GallowayPOPH37:5214:33
Paul EnkelaarHowrahmispunched

CC MEN SHORT

1 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KoerbinTMD20:4710:39
2Tony MountAnoorats21:5211:12
3Bruce Norris- -41:1921:11
Simon Walker- -did not finish

CC WOMEN LONG

3 250 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneSpringers17:505:29
2Nicola MarshallUTAS20:196:15
3Cathy McCombKingston 21:206:33
4Ainsley ScottMad Dogs21:276:36
5Jenny SheridanPink Possums21:416:40
6Sally WayteOyl21:576:45
7Leida Williams- -23:207:10
8Kim CarrollKingston23:327:14
9Linda Clow- -25:197:47
10Karen Wild-AllenOyl25:517:57
11Liz CanningAPESMA26:168:04
12Diana Cossar-BurgessWIT33:2110:15
13Helena GriggsSouth Hobart35:3210:56
Clare HawthorneNorth Fitzroymispunched

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

2 600 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim Enkelaar- -20:327:53
2Christine Marshall- -20:548:02
3Kate LucasConingham21:148:10
4Olivia BowmanMONA21:588:26
5Lynley HockingPink Possums22:588:50
6Roslyn WatsonNGAS23:008:50
7Lucy HawthorneMONA23:429:06
8Ariadna MartinezMONA23:469:08
9Jan HardySpringers25:039:38
10Hermione Powell-DaviesWest Hobart25:289:47
11Judy DavisKingston Beach26:0110:00
12Robyn ChapmanThe Dark Horses26:2110:08
13Kate ReidHutchins26:2710:10
14Rosie RutledgeThe Dark Horses26:5110:19
15Gayle WestBlackmans Bay27:0510:25
16Sophie AmblerBellerive27:2910:34
17Barbara TassellThe Dark Horses34:5113:24
18Barbara VaschinaOyl36:5414:11
19Lesley ClementsonNGAS36:5614:12
20Jane CalderDenmark137:3014:25
21Adele WinslowKingston50:4119:29
Barbara TassellThe Dark Horsesnot competing

CC WOMEN SHORT

1 950 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bec CowleynGas17:429:04
2Kate ReidHutchins20:5610:44
3Ann ThresherngAs23:4312:09
4Jo Dixon- -24:5412:46
5Sue HancockC425:4113:10

School Boys Long

3 250 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian OHalloranFriends14:564:35
2Luke WestHutchins17:515:29
3Joshua AllenFriends18:185:37
4Joshua SemelbaurHutchins18:505:47
5Jake WestHutchins18:525:48
6Johann BurgessHobart College19:055:52
7Harry EvansHutchins19:446:04
8Alex BattagliaTaroona High19:566:08
9Jeremy ReidHutchins22:246:53
10Tom PoortenaarTarremah24:017:23
11Thomas MaughanHutchins24:037:24
12Dexter CanningTaroona High25:087:44
13Alec MunroHutchins27:028:19
14Jett McCombWaimea30:299:22
15Toby FlemingWaimea30:309:23
16Willem Van DorselaerFriends46:4414:22
Joe NicholasTaroona Highmispunched

School Boys Medium

2 600 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse WoodsFriends16:586:31
2Aaron CalliganTaroona17:566:53
3Jake MaumillHutchins19:197:25
4Thomas SkalickyHutchins19:257:28
5William GrantTaroona High21:308:16
6Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends21:348:17
7Maxwell TraceyWaimea23:259:00
8Thomas KellelingHutchins23:599:13
9Toby GossageFriends24:339:26
10Owen MulcahyIllawarra25:569:58
11Miley FlemingTaroona High26:1510:05
12Josh DineHutchins27:1410:28
12Alexander MackayHutchins27:1410:28
14Callum JamesonFriends30:1611:38
15Max BaldockHutchins34:5313:25
16George Willmot & Zach ManganWaimea35:3213:40
17Niko Stoner- -36:5414:11
18Ewan RogersHutchins38:2614:46
19Jack Ward-LevisTaroona42:4416:26
20Toby Chipman- -1:06:5725:45
21Jack Cox- -1:07:0925:49
22Lewis Chipman- -1:07:4726:04
23Elliot Chipman- -1:07:5926:08
Ben PoortenaarTarremahmispunched
Monty Edwards- -mispunched
Tom MacrossanHutchinsmispunched

School Boys Short

1 950 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Koh KawaguchiHutchins12:406:29
2Ewan BarryHutchins15:337:58
3Jake MaumillHutchins15:388:01
4Gordon HamiltonHutchins23:1211:53
5Reuben Page-BrownSouth Hobart Primary23:3912:07
6Alexander HallHutchins24:0912:23
7Tom GiddingsHutchins24:3512:36
8Ben DixonHutchins24:4412:41
9Bill GiddingsHutchins24:4712:42
10Alastair VickersHutchins24:4912:43
11Rupert BamfordFriends25:1812:58
12Ben DriessenFriends25:2012:59
13Patrick AlcockHutchins25:4913:14
14Will McMichaelHutchins25:5713:18
15George CourtneyHutchins26:0913:24
16William SharmanHUTCHINS31:3416:11
17Joey RalphHutchins31:5816:23
18Samuel TraceyWaimea33:3117:11
19Trent StephensHutchins35:0017:56
20Jack HaysFriends35:4518:20
21James DownieFriends35:4618:20
22Charlie CrawfordTaroona35:5718:26
23Samual HaysFriends36:0218:28
24Ben ReedHutchins36:1418:34
25Jack DixonHutchins43:4922:28
26Ahren LohrbaecherHome School56:1728:51
Declan KnightFriendsmispunched
Keith MalloryHutchinsmispunched
Frank JiaoHutchinsmispunched
Tom ReedHutchinsmispunched
Tom ReedHutchinsdid not start

School Girls Long

3 250 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe DowlingRosny College19:175:56
2Rachel AllenFriends19:376:02
3Mikayla CooperCollegiate24:037:24
4Grace ThorpeCollegiate25:137:45
5Jessica StephensCollegiate25:577:59
6Alice PickeringFriends26:268:08
7Emma RobertsFriends26:288:08
8Sarah BerryCollegiate36:5611:21

School Girls Medium

2 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WatsonTaroona High16:396:24
2Kara DevlinTaroona High16:416:25
3Amy EnkelaarFriends18:357:08
4Kara Thorpe- -20:217:49
5Jacinta MackayCollegiate22:288:38
6Amelia-Anne MunroTaroona High22:408:43
7Ruby Collis & Eve Massie- -24:459:31
8Ruby DownieFriends26:0810:03
9Madeleine DragarMount Nelson26:1610:06
10Dee ReynoldsOgilvie26:2610:10
11Hana BostonOgilvie26:3410:13
12Chloe ReynoldsOgilvie26:3510:13
13Zali McCombTaroona High29:5811:31
14Lisa BerryCollegiate39:2215:08
15Tarcin MarriottFahan41:3415:59
16Hannah DurdinFahan43:0016:32
17Katie Ella Clauson- -1:02:3424:03
18Ruby Cox- -1:07:0425:47

School Girls Short

1 950 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kara Thorpe- -14:307:26
2Ryna NicholasTaroona High22:4811:41
3Mem ThorpeCollegiate27:5814:20
4Amber LuptonFriends28:0114:22
5Ashley WalkerCollegiate30:0615:26
6Catie OrpinCollegiate30:4415:45
7Asta MitchelmoreFriends32:3216:41
8Jorja CooperCollegiate32:4416:47
9Zoe TalbotFahan34:1617:34
Jocelyn WongFriendsmispunched
Talia NeubergerFriendsmispunched
Millie-Ava StaffordFahanmispunched
Ivy Edwards- -mispunched
Taya Maumill- -mispunched
Catie OrpinCollegiatedid not finish
Ashley WalkerCollegiatedid not finish

Schools Boys Primary

1 150 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max BaldockHutchins7:406:40
2Jake MaumillHutchins7:556:53
3Owen MulcahyIllawarra10:239:01
4Will EnkelaarFriends13:4411:56
5Will OrpinHutchins15:1713:17
6George LeonardHutchins15:2113:20
7Darcy Reid- -17:3015:13
8Ben Stainsby- -17:5615:35
9Willow StainsbyIllawarra Primary18:1815:54
10Charlie CooperHutchins18:3716:11
11Patrick HillLindisfarne North Primary19:0016:31
12Jonathan Hill- -19:5717:20
12Luke MulcahyIllawarra Primary19:5717:20
14Will EnkelaarFriends21:2018:33
15Joshua WatsonLauderdale22:0319:10
16Fintan WhelanLauderdale22:1519:20
17Fergus Page-BrownSouth Hobart Primary22:3319:36

Schools Girls Primary

1 150 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary8:247:18
2Julia Powell-DaviesGoulburn St9:298:14
3Clare FergussonFriends13:4812:00
4Anna MulcahyIllawara14:2612:33
5Liana StubbsSouth Hobart14:4312:47
6Nina FoaleSout Hobart Primary17:0514:51
7Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate24:3721:24
8Megumi HorieBlackmans Bay Primary26:5623:25
9Poppy ThorpeCollegiate33:1628:55
10Elsie Elson- -42:5437:18

Green

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends1:27
2Nina FoaleSout Hobart Primary2:30
2Fintan WhelanLauderdale2:30
4Tom GiddingsHutchins2:40
5Fintan WhelanLauderdale2:48
6Joshua WatsonLauderdale2:51
7Benny StainsbyIllawarra4:16
8Jamie FlemingWaimea5:29
Jesse WoodsFriendsmispunched
Bill GiddingsHutchinsmispunched
Imogen Marr- -did not start

Lime

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary1:15
2Jesse WoodsFriends1:18
3Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary1:20
4Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary1:21
5Nina FoaleSout Hobart Primary1:23
6Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends1:24
7Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary1:27
8Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary1:29
9Rupert BamfordFriends3:00
10Ben DriessenFriends3:01
11Fergus Page-BrownSouth Hobart Primary3:14
12Hannah DurdinFahan4:30
13Ben Stainsby- -4:59
14Imogen Marr- -5:15
15Jamie FlemingWaimea7:10
16Tom GiddingsHutchins7:45
Imogen Marr- -mispunched
Charlie CrawfordTaroonamispunched
Nina FoaleSout Hobart Primarymispunched
Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primarymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.