Orienteering Australia

Official results for Waterworks - Southern Schools Championships and S Twilight 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waterworks - Southern Schools Championships and S Twilight 6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 16 March 2016

CC MEN LONG

3 125 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CohenDenmark 131:2410:02
2Andrew MackayHutchins32:3110:24
3Dion McKenzieRFR33:0610:35
4Louis Elson- -34:5411:10
5Ian Warren- -34:5911:11
6Allan HoodAPESMA35:2111:18
7Mark WestCool38:3312:20
8Steve Watson- -38:5912:28
9Peter CusickLindisfarne39:5112:45
10Gary CarrollNGAS40:1012:51
11James SugdenCadbury41:0613:09
12Chris RobertsALT41:2513:15
13Robert DownieCampania45:1314:28
14Ian HawkesNGAS47:1415:06
15Simon AllenHowrah47:3515:13
16Ivor LeonardHutchins49:3715:52
17James ScottMad Dogs51:4016:32
18Charles DragarMount Nelson56:4118:08
19Bradley HallGYC57:3818:26
20John DalcoC41:10:3522:35
21John Thomas- -1:21:0025:55
22Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:21:1425:59
23Juergen Lohrbaecher- -1:52:2035:56
Hitoshi Horie- -did not finish

CC MEN MEDIUM

2 175 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BrownPink Possums22:3810:24
2Hein PoortenaarMountain River25:3211:44
3Craig GardnerMoonah26:3512:13
4Paul EnkelaarHowrah27:1012:29
5Bert ElsonSpringers27:1512:31
6Mike CalderALT27:3812:42
7Ian RathboneWRT28:1112:57
8Lindsay PenderNGAS28:2413:03
9Paul GreyPOPH33:3015:24
10Michael DowlingBellerive34:2815:50
11Peter ShawTaroona39:0617:58
12Jim GallowayPOPH41:3919:08
13Terry CavanaghMad Dogs43:0419:48
14Tim Hamilton- -44:1120:18
15Harold Thresher- -56:1225:50

CC MEN SHORT

1 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KoerbinTMD17:0610:21
2Tony MountAnoorats22:4413:46
3Simon Walker- -24:0814:37
4Bruce Norris- -28:0517:01
5Ian WatsonNGAS32:3819:46

CC WOMEN LONG

3 125 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneNorth Fitzroy37:5612:08
2Ainsley ScottMad Dogs38:5212:26
3Sarah GilbertRock-it-Scientists40:2412:55
4Leida Williams- -41:2513:15
5Liz CanningAPESMA44:5814:23
6Jenny SheridanPink Possums45:3414:34
7Sally WayteOyl51:0216:19
8Diana Cossar-BurgessWIT54:2817:25
9Adele WinslowKingston1:17:1124:41
10Linda Clow- -1:18:3225:07

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

2 175 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombKingston 25:2911:42
2Kate LucasConingham29:1513:26
3Jasmine Elson- -30:2914:00
4Jessie WestBlackmans Bay32:1714:50
5Jan HardySpringers34:1315:43
6Barbara TassellThe Dark Horses35:0816:09
7Robyn ChapmanThe Dark Horses36:3516:49
8Rosie RutledgeThe Dark Horses36:4816:55
9Hermione Powell-DaviesWest Hobart40:3618:40
10Gayle WestBlackmans Bay43:5420:11
11Olivia BowmanMONA47:3321:51
12Roslyn WatsonNGAS48:2022:13
13Beverley MillerSandy Bay57:5626:38
14Jane CalderDenmark158:5127:03

CC WOMEN SHORT

1 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate ReidHutchins21:0312:45
2Karen Wild-AllenOyl22:2013:32
3Ann ThresherngAs30:2418:25
4Janet BushWIT45:5027:46

School Boys Long 11-12

3 125 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian OHalloranFriends25:518:16
2Luke WestHutchins30:079:38
3Joshua AllenFriends36:1111:34
4Jake WestHutchins37:1411:54
5Johann BurgessHobart College41:1813:12
6Harry EvansHutchins43:0313:46
7Gus GrantTaroona High46:1414:47
8Alec Munro- -52:4916:54
9Jeremy ReidHutchins1:06:4221:20
Joshua SemelbaurHutchinsmispunched
Ben ReedHutchinsdid not finish
Rohan DaltonHutchinsdid not finish

School Boys Medium 7-8

1 875 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dexter CanningTaroona High13:417:17
2Ben PoortenaarTarremah19:2410:20
3Toby GossageFriends21:2111:23
4Will WhittingtonHutchins21:4711:37
5Will McDonoughHutchins24:5013:14
6Finn StevensonHutchins24:5213:15
7James DownieFriends26:4514:16
8Miley FlemingTaroona High27:5414:52
9Callum JamesonFriends30:2116:11
10Jake MaumillHutchins31:1116:37
10Max BaldockHutchins31:1116:37
12Ewan RogersHutchins32:0817:08
13Callum ParsseyHutchins34:2418:20
14Jonah DavieHutchins34:3318:25
15Jack DixonHutchins39:2421:00
16Trent StephensHutchins41:5922:23
17Daniel WatsonClarence42:3822:44
18Rodney MillerSandy Bay53:5228:43
Declan KnightFriendsmispunched
Louis EddingtonFriendsmispunched
Owen MulcahyIllawarranot competing

School Boys Medium 9-10

2 175 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BattagliaTaroona High20:569:37
2Tom PoortenaarTarremah22:4510:27
3Jesse WoodsFriends22:5310:31
4Jaidyn GluskieSt Virgils26:3712:14
5Koh KawaguchiHutchins28:4913:14
6Aaron CalliganTaroona28:5713:18
7Ewan BarryHutchins29:4013:38
8Alexander HallHutchins29:4813:42
9William GrantTaroona High30:1913:56
10Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends34:0115:38
11Joshua DineHutchins49:5222:55
12Alexander MackayHutchins49:5522:57
13Ben DriessenFriends53:0324:23
14Rupert BamfordFriends53:0824:25
15Alastair VickersHutchins58:2926:53
Joey RalphHutchinsmispunched
William SharmanHUTCHINSmispunched
Keith MalloryHutchinsmispunched
Frank JiaoHutchinsmispunched
Thomas KesselingHutchinsnot competing
Tom MacrossanHutchinsnot competing
Stewart JacksonHutchinsnot competing
Michael GentileHutchinsnot competing
Thomas SkalickyHutchinsnot competing
Maxwell TraceyWaimeanot competing
Lachlan DevineHutchinsdid not start

School Girls Long 11-12

3 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel AllenFriends35:3611:23
2Zoe DowlingRosny College41:4013:20
3Grace ThorpeCollegiate53:2717:06
4Alice PickeringFriends57:0518:16
5Emma RobertsFriends57:0618:16
6Jacinta MackayCollegiate1:06:5721:25

School Girls Medium 7-8

1 875 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryna NicholasTaroona High16:569:01
2Kara Thorpe- -21:4411:35
3Mena McLeodCollegiate23:4612:40
4Zali McCombTaroona High26:5814:22
5Mem ThorpeCollegiate29:0215:29
6Rio KawaguchiCollegiate31:3916:52
Jo Dixon- -not competing
Katie ClausonSparkling Sea Turtlesnot competing

School Girls Medium 9-10

2 175 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate24:2011:11
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High27:2712:37
3Kara DevlinTaroona High27:5912:51
4Ruby DownieFriends30:3114:01
5Jessica StephensCollegiate31:0214:16
6Amy EnkelaarFriends36:4216:52

School Boys Short 5-6

1 650 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maxwell TraceyWaimea12:197:27
2Toby FlemingWaimea13:248:07
3Jett McCombWaimea14:258:44
4Reuben Page-BrownSouth Hobart Primary15:199:16
5Owen MulcahyIllawarra15:499:35
6Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary17:0810:23
7Niko StonerWaimea Hights17:3110:36
8Zack Mangan and George WillmotWaimea Hights Primary27:1516:30
9Ben DixonHutchins34:1420:44
10Ahren LohrbaecherHome School51:2231:07
Charlie CooperHutchinsmispunched
Tom ReedHutchinsnot competing
Patrick AlcockHutchinsnot competing
Will McMichaelHutchinsnot competing
Ptolemy SavageHutchinsnot competing
Matthew GoldsmithHutchinsnot competing
Bradley LakoseljacHutchinsnot competing
Gordon HamiltonHutchinsnot competing

School Girls Short 5-6

1 650 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jorja CooperCollegiate20:0212:08
2Catie OrpinCollegiate24:5915:08
3Tarcin MarriottFahan25:0215:10
4Hannah DurdinFahan25:1815:20
5Ashley WalkerCollegiate29:3117:53
6Julia Powell-DaviesGoulburn St30:3118:29
7Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate37:3822:48
8Millie-Ava StaffordFahan37:5622:59
9Cleo CockerPrinces St Primary38:0023:01
10Kizzy BallFahan38:3223:21
Talia NeubergerFriendsnot competing
Amber LuptonFriendsnot competing
Jocelyn WongFriendsnot competing
Asta MitchelmoreFriendsnot competing
Kate ReardonTaroona Highnot competing
Sophie Ambler- -not competing

Schools Boys Primary 1-4

1 425 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick HillLindisfarne North Primary14:2210:04
2Ben LeePrinces St15:2910:51
3Joshua WatsonLauderdale16:1011:20
4Will EnkelaarFriends16:1311:22
5Will OrpinHutchins16:3111:35
6Benny StainsbyIllawarra Primary17:2512:13
7Willow StainsbyIllawarra Primary17:2612:14
8Luke MulcahyIllawarra Primary17:3612:21
9Fergus Page-BrownSouth Hobart Primary18:2212:53
10Jonathan HillLindisfarne North Primary20:0914:08
11Charlie CrawfordTaroona24:0916:56
12Max BeckittWaimea24:1517:01
13Dan AndrewsPrinces St Primary24:1617:01
14Samuel TraceyWaimea24:1917:03
15Liam AndrewsPrinces St Primary24:5917:31
16Jamie FlemingWaimea31:5222:21
17Eddie Stoner and Angus Murray- -41:2429:03
Max and Dan Reardon- -not competing
Evan Eastman-PeckMargate Primarynot competing
Liam AndrewsPrinces St Primarynot competing

Schools Girls Primary 1-4

1 425 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nina FoaleSout Hobart Primary11:558:21
2Liana StubbsSouth Hobart12:278:44
3Stella MitchelmoreLauderdale Primary16:3611:38
4Anna MulcahyIllawara16:4611:45
5Cleo CockerPrinces St Primary19:0013:20
6Zoe TalbotFahan19:0313:22
7Ashley WalkerCollegiate21:4515:15
8Catie OrpinCollegiate27:0318:58
9Bryony Elson- -52:5537:08
Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primarynot competing
Amber and Oscar Warren- -not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.