Orienteering Australia

Official results for UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 7 May 2016

Long

3 700 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jarrah DayALT24:576:44
2Sebastian OHalloranALT25:446:57
3Dion McKenzieALT28:167:38
4Jonathan McCombALT30:008:06
5Allan HoodWRT30:068:08
6Jeff DunnALT30:288:14
7Paul LigginsALT31:078:24
8Jake WestALT32:048:40
9Matthew CohenALT32:298:46
10Stuart LawrieALT34:159:15
11Hugh FitzgeraldWRT34:249:17
12Nicola MarshallALT34:309:19
13Zoe DowlingWRT34:599:27
14Mikayla CooperALT35:079:29
15Sebastian BurgessALT35:179:32
16Johann BurgessALT35:569:42
17Brad Sutherland- -36:399:54
18Gary CarrollALT36:469:56
18Lachie Clark- -36:469:56
20Cathy McCombALT37:2310:06
21Ainsley ScottT1337:5610:15
22Dexter CanningWRT39:2810:40
23Anna Dowling- -39:4810:45
24Hansjoerg Rutz- -39:5610:47
25Kim CarrollALT39:5810:48
26Liz CanningWRT40:5911:04
27Jenny SheridanWRT41:0511:06
28Sarah GilbertALT41:3011:12
29Amy Enkelaar- -41:5611:20
30Diana Cossar-BurgessALT41:5911:20
31Sally WayteALT42:4111:32
32Jessica StephensALT46:5912:41
33Susie Rutz- -48:4613:10
34Juergen Lohrbaecher- -52:0314:04
35Gilert Logan- -57:4215:35
36Will Whittington- -59:5916:12
37Chris Mill- -1:09:5618:54

Medium

2 825 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve Watson- -25:379:04
2Michael MorffewWRT28:4910:12
3Sophie AmblerWRT28:5210:13
4Bert ElsonALT30:5710:57
5Melanie HawkesWRT31:5311:17
6Lindsay PenderALT32:2311:27
7Kim EnkelaarALT33:4211:55
8Thomas Powell-DaviesALT33:5211:59
9Ian HawkesWRT33:5311:59
10Graeme Mounsey- -33:5812:01
11Kate LucasALT34:4112:16
12Michael Dowling- -34:4712:18
13Miriam WhittingtonWRT34:4912:19
14Roscoe TaylorALT34:5012:19
15Mike CalderALT35:3012:33
16Talia Hawkes- -35:5212:41
17Toby Gossage- -35:5412:42
17Kara Devlin- -35:5412:42
17Ashley Watson- -35:5412:42
20Alec Munro- -36:1612:50
20Nick Merse- -36:1612:50
22Melanie Webb- -36:4813:01
23Barbara TassellALT37:1513:11
24Brett SpauldingWRT37:4513:21
25Jan HardyALT38:2413:35
26James LaverALT39:1513:53
27Rosie RutledgeALT39:4514:04
28Robyn ChapmanALT40:0814:12
29Mark WestALT41:5314:49
30Hermione Powell-DaviesALT42:1014:55
31Ros Watson- -42:2815:01
32Quinn BissettPFT42:5915:12
33Jett McCombALT45:1316:00
33Zali McCombALT45:1316:00
35Terry CavanaghALT45:1416:00
36Leandra BennettALT45:5916:16
37Janet BushALT46:0016:16
38Rodney StephensALT47:2316:46
39Andrew Barber- -48:2417:07
40David HancockWRT49:2517:29
41Wayne GriggsALT50:1717:47
42Ella Shevlin- -52:4718:41
43Jill Anderson- -53:4018:59
44Jane CalderALT55:1719:34
45Greg HawthorneWRT55:5019:45
46Adele WinslowALT56:3020:00
47Wendy AndrewarthaALT56:5620:09
48Lesley Clementson- -57:0920:13
49Barbara VaschinaALT57:1320:15
50Belinda StephensALT1:00:2421:22
51Will Orpin- -1:04:3922:53
52Will Orpin- -1:04:5422:58
53Beverley MillerALT1:04:5522:58
54Barbara Cook- -1:05:5223:18
55Heater Ireland- -1:08:2824:14
56Team Angus and Jude- -1:08:4424:19
57Rodney MillerALT1:13:2525:59
58Mali Greenlaw- -1:18:5827:57
Gemma Merrick- -mispunched
Helena GriggsALTmispunched
Michael OHalloran- -mispunched
Caroline Corrigan- -did not start

Short

1 925 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KoerbinWRT24:0112:28
2Martin Bicevskis- -24:5012:54
3Nyah Inglis- -27:1314:08
4Kirrily Moore- -27:1514:09
5Team Wigston- -28:3614:51
6Julia Powell-DaviesALT29:2515:16
7Robert Morgan- -30:0315:36
8Sally SalierALT30:0515:37
9Charlie Zinn- -30:1215:41
10Clare Ferguson- -30:4816:00
11Sophie Cole- -31:0316:07
12Miley Fleming- -32:1716:46
13Trent StephensALT32:4016:58
14Matilda Lewis- -32:5917:08
15Nelly Brett- -33:3317:25
16Rob HunterWRT33:5017:34
17Phillipa Watson- -34:0617:42
18Tony MountALT34:3217:56
19Danielle Bendall- -40:2220:58
20Catie Orpin- -45:3223:39
21Kerry WrattenALT48:0224:57
22Leila McDonald-Clark- -48:5525:24
23Mary HawthorneWRT50:3426:16
24Louise Gadsby- -57:1629:44
25Ahren Lohrbaecher- -1:06:5234:44
Luka and Charlie- -did not start

Novice

1 175 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zack Merse- -7:276:20
2Will EnkelaarALT9:067:44
3Callum Wigston- -9:248:00
4Will EnkelaarALT9:398:12
5Will EnkelaarALT10:198:46
6Will EnkelaarALT11:089:28
7Caitlin Lewis- -12:0910:20
8Will EnkelaarALT13:5911:54
9Dominic Rheinberger- -14:2912:19
10Family Shearing- -16:5414:22
11Frieda Skingle- -19:0816:17
12Sasha BennettALT21:1618:05
13Lenny Woodward- -23:1419:46
14Eden Mounsey- -50:5543:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.