Orienteering Australia

Official results for Montagu Bay - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Montagu Bay - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 21 May 2016

Long

5 825 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian OHalloranALT37:006:21
2Allan HoodWRT37:196:24
3Dion McKenzieALT37:246:25
4Jeff DunnALT39:166:44
5Matthew CohenALT44:117:35
6Justin WoolfordWRT44:417:40
7Stuart Lawrie- -44:447:40
8Johann BurgessALT45:157:46
9Lachie Clark- -45:507:52
10Nick Merse- -47:308:09
11John WhittingtonWRT47:468:12
12Alex BattagliaWRT47:588:14
13Leida WilliamsALT50:078:36
14Dexter CanningWRT50:218:38
15Hugh FitzgeraldWRT50:388:41
16Gary CarrollALT50:528:43
17Kim CarrollALT52:449:03
18Liz CanningWRT55:149:28
19Jenny SheridanWRT59:1410:10
20Paul EnkelaarALT59:5610:17
21Peter Smart- -1:04:3411:05

Medium

3 750 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve Watson- -29:107:46
2Ainsley ScottALT33:128:51
3Mike CalderALT34:049:05
4Ian Hawkes- -34:509:17
5Rob TorokWRT35:019:20
6Ian RathboneWRT35:059:21
7Melanie WebbALT35:279:27
8Bert Elson- -36:169:40
9Rodney Stephens- -36:179:40
10Martin Bicevskis- -36:389:46
11James Horne- -38:1010:10
12Ian HawkesWRT38:2510:14
13Juergen Lohrbaecher- -38:3510:17
14Barbara TassellALT40:0410:41
15Toby Gossage- -40:4310:51
16Kate LucasALT40:4710:52
17Jan HardyALT41:2311:02
18Andrea SchiwyALT41:4111:06
19James LaverALT42:0211:12
20Alexander MackayALT42:1611:16
21Leandra BennettALT42:4311:23
22Hilary CaneALT46:1212:19
23Will Whittington- -46:1812:20
24Thomas Powell-DaviesALT46:3412:25
24Hermione Powell-DaviesALT46:3412:25
26Ros watsonALT47:1712:36
27Gayle WestALT48:4513:00
28Helena GriggsALT49:0213:04
29David HancockWRT49:1813:08
30Adele WinslowALT49:3713:13
31Wayne GriggsALT52:4814:04
32Ella Shevlin- -54:4214:35
33Terry CavanaghALT55:1214:43
34Beverley MillerALT58:2015:33
35Heather Ireland- -1:04:2817:11
36Lesley Clementson- -1:05:4917:33
37Barbara VaschinaALT1:05:5017:33
38Wendy AndrewarthaALT1:10:0018:40
39Will Orpin- -1:11:5519:10
40Barbara CookALT1:11:5619:10
41Rodney MillerALT1:13:1219:31

Short

2 425 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca Groves- -22:459:22
2Will EnkelaarALT22:529:25
2Kim EnkelaarALT22:529:25
4Zac Merse- -24:069:56
5Nicholas CarmichaelWRT24:1910:01
6Django Richardson- -29:5312:19
7Julia Powell-DaviesALT30:1512:28
8Elka Becker- -30:2412:32
9Phillipa Watson- -31:1312:52
10Melanie HawkesWRT31:1412:52
11James Bentley- -31:2012:55
12Will EnkelaarALT31:5813:10
13Charlie Zinn- -32:0213:12
13Sven RasmussenALT32:0213:12
15Caroline Corrigan- -34:1314:06
16Rob HunterWRT35:1114:30
17Tony MountALT35:2814:37
18Sophie Cole- -35:3514:40
19Matilda Lewis- -37:2215:24
20Eden Mounsey- -38:4916:00
21Frieda Skingle- -39:4116:21
22Katie Orpin- -43:0217:44
23Clare Ferguson- -43:1917:51
24Zac Merse- -44:5418:30
25Mary HawthorneWRT44:5918:32
26Oliver Thomas- -46:5019:18
27Kerry WrattenALT48:2819:59
28Des Richardson- -56:4623:24
29Hugh Dyment- -1:02:3225:47
30John Dyment- -1:02:3425:48

Cryptic Long

6 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian BurgessALT53:508:24
2Jake WestALT54:428:32
3Sarah GilbertALT1:02:539:49
4Sally WayteALT1:08:3010:42
David Tay- -mispunched

Cryptic Medium

3 950 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombALT37:599:36
2Amy Enkelaar- -44:0511:09
3Rebecca Lunnon- -44:0711:10
4Jessica StephensALT47:3512:02
5Jacinta MackayALT49:3512:33
6Lucy HawthorneALT52:5013:22
7Rosie RutledgeALT53:0913:27
8Andrew BarberALT1:02:4315:52
9Ashley Watson- -1:09:2517:34
10Zali McCombALT1:21:3620:39
10Jett McCombALT1:21:3620:39
Sally SalierALTdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.