Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 7
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 18 June 2016

Long

4 425 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allan HoodWRT35:087:56
2Dion McKenzieALT38:408:44
3Luke WestALT41:119:18
4Matthew CohenALT41:359:23
5Sebastian BurgessALT42:149:32
6Brad SutherlandALT42:289:35
7Alex BattagliaWRT44:2810:02
8Zoe DowlingWRT44:3210:03
9Gary CarrollALT46:1210:26
10Jake WestALT46:1310:26
11Hugh FitzgeraldWRT47:2910:43
12Ainsley ScottALT48:5111:02
13Tom PoortenaarALT49:5411:16
14Hein PoortenaarALT50:1711:21
15Jeff DunnALT50:5511:30
16Dexter CanningWRT51:5611:44
17Miriam WhittingtonWRT54:2312:17
18Kim CarrollALT55:3712:34
19Paul EnkelaarALT56:3612:47
20Peter Smart57:5313:04
21Alec Munro1:01:2413:52
22Mark WestALT1:02:2414:06
23Jenny SheridanWRT1:02:4614:11
24Charles DragarALT1:03:0414:15
25Lachie Clark1:03:4114:23
26Liz CanningWRT1:04:4914:38
27Gayle WestALT1:06:5715:07
28Will Whittington1:12:5016:27
29Jessica StephensALT1:15:0816:58
30Julian RoscoeALT1:29:5220:18
31Helena GriggsALT1:31:2520:39

Medium

3 100 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombALT31:1010:03
2Steve Watson32:2910:28
3Sue HancockWRT33:2910:48
4Graeme Mounsey36:5511:54
5Zali McCombALT36:5811:55
6Lindsay PenderALT39:3312:45
7Ben PoortenaarALT40:1012:57
8Ian HawkesWRT41:2113:20
9Mark HeyWRT41:3213:23
10Kara Devlin41:5813:32
11Ashley Watson41:5913:32
12Ian Hawkes42:1713:38
13Barbara TassellALT44:2214:18
14Francis Munro44:3614:23
15Toby Gossage45:3314:41
16Ben Hawkes48:4515:43
17Damon Richardson49:1915:54
18Robyn ChapmanALT50:0116:08
19Rosie RutledgeALT50:4216:21
20Jan HardyALT51:0616:29
21Rod Stephens51:5716:45
22Jim LaverALT52:1316:50
23Melanie WebbALT52:2616:54
24Judy DavisALT52:4617:01
25Terry CavanaghALT54:3717:37
26David HancockWRT54:5217:41
27Jett McCombALT55:2717:53
28Ros Watson55:4217:58
29Zac Merse56:0318:04
30Nick Merse56:0518:05
31Alastair Boxall57:4118:36
32Amelia-Anne Munro58:0918:45
33Sally SalierALT58:5218:59
34Lesley Clementson1:08:3622:07
35Barbara VaschinaALT1:08:3922:08
36Heather Ireland1:14:2424:00
37James Shevlin1:21:3226:18
38Jemma Merrick1:28:2428:30
39Richard Locke1:28:4128:36
Andrea SchiwyALTdid not finish

Short

2 000 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brett Merritt17:588:59
2Will Merritt18:009:00
3Luke Groves20:4910:24
4James Bentley21:1210:36
5Charlie Groves21:2710:43
6Andrew KoerbinWRT24:2412:12
7Caitlin Lewis26:4313:21
8Hilary CaneALT27:0413:32
9Rob HunterWRT29:1714:38
10Will Enkelaar29:5814:59
11Sophie Cole30:5815:29
12Sebastian Whelan32:3916:19
13Freya Karlsrud-Diano32:4116:20
14Tom Richardson32:5016:25
15Katie Orpin33:4716:53
16Adele Whelan35:4417:52
17Clare Ferguson36:1118:05
18Kate LucasALT37:1718:38
19Nelly Brett38:2119:10
20Katie Clauson38:3419:17
21Levi Tucker39:4219:51
22Sally WayteALT41:3020:45
23Barbara CookALT42:0421:02
24Matilda Lewis42:1021:05
25Will Orpin42:1221:06
26Wilbur Thomas44:0722:03
27Terri Branson44:2522:12
28Kerry WrattenALT44:4522:22
29Tony MountALT44:5022:25
30Frankie Lewis52:3426:17
31Edie Lewis53:2326:41
32Essie Boxall54:1127:05
33Scarlett Munro54:1627:08
34Ahren Lohrbaecher1:17:3638:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.