Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW Schools Championships and Soft SHOO Shuffle (Public Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW Schools Championships and Soft SHOO Shuffle (Public Event)
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 25 August 2013

Classes: Show all | MHA | WHA | MHB | WHB | MHC | WHC | MHD | WHD | MHE | WHE | M Mod | W Mod | MLE | WLE | ME | WE | M Nov | W Nov | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE | M9A | W9A | M10A | W10A | M11-12B | W11-12B | M11A | W11A | M12A | W12A | M13-15B | W13-15B | M13A | M14A | M15A | W15A | M16A | W16A | M17+A | W17+A

M Hard A

8 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian JonesUringa Orienteers1:20:119:53
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

M Hard B

6 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers1:02:439:47
2Peter AnnettsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:29+4:4610:32
3Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1:17:18+14:3512:04

W Hard B

6 400 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteersdid not start

M Hard C

5 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers1:25:0414:40
2Chippy Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:29:26+4:2215:25
3Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers1:29:32+4:2815:26
4Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers2:07:26+42:2221:58
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

W Hard C

5 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers1:30:2915:36
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

M Hard D

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:25:2118:58
2Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:40:40+15:1922:22

W Hard D

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:03:2714:06
2Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:31:56+28:2920:25

M Hard E

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:06:4519:04

W Hard E

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers58:4816:48
2Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:06:01+7:1318:51
3Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:17:41+18:5322:11
4Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:32:18+33:3026:22
5Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:36:05+37:1727:27

M Moderate

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aco StamenkovskiNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:0217:22

W Moderate

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers1:52:0729:30

EOD-Hard Long

5 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris SchulzSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:20:3913:54
2Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers1:28:49+8:1015:18
3Luke RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2:15:15+54:3623:19
4Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers2:28:16+1:07:3725:33

EOD-Hard Short

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:5517:24
2Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:03:03+2:0818:00
3Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers1:07:03+6:0819:09
4Simon JonesNewcastle Orienteering Club1:36:01+35:0627:26
Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteersmispunched

EOD-Moderate

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:2819:04
2Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers1:24:28+12:0022:13
3Stephen DraytonNewcastle Orienteering Club2:42:35+1:30:0742:47
Dean GingellGaringal Orienteersmispunched

EOD-Easy

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua DraytonNewcastle Orienteering Club48:4815:15
2Sue Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:06:55+18:0720:54
3Michelle LimNewcastle Orienteering Club1:08:46+19:5821:29
4Michelle GingellGaringal Orienteers1:10:02+21:1421:53

EOD-Very Easy

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Armano SchulzSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers35:2618:38
2Matthew HowlettMPS37:01+1:3519:28
3Raewyn ChapmanSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers42:29+7:0322:21
4Oliver GingellGaringal Orienteers43:17+7:5122:46

M9A

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben KynastonMPS16:378:44
2Nic KynastonMPS18:49+2:129:54
3Luke GrenfellNVPS22:42+6:0511:56
4Nathan JolliffeTmPS30:53+14:1616:15
5Laine BensonTmPS34:56+18:1918:23
6Thomas ZammitTmPS38:55+22:1820:28

W9A

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jaimee KitchenerCobPS19:0510:02
2Nakeisha BrimbleMPS20:44+1:3910:54
3Mikayla EnderbyVPS26:56+7:5114:10
4Stephanie TaylorMPS34:34+15:2918:11
5Leah MaglisMPS36:22+17:1719:08
6Monique MorozTmPS41:25+22:2021:47
Erika EnderbyVPSmispunched
Nea ShinglerBRPSdid not start

M10A

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William MoogKPS17:479:21
2Elliot LiddleTmPS18:45+0:589:52
3Jackson RuitersMPS20:32+2:4510:48
4Cameron WillsKPS29:05+11:1815:18
5Lachlan JohnstoneNVPS30:01+12:1415:47
6Nicholas WhatmoughMPS30:03+12:1615:48

W10A

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy WoodMPS16:278:39
2Aisyah HairuddinBHPS35:25+18:5818:38
3Sarah HowlettMPS42:05+25:3822:08
4Taeja HolleyKPS49:26+32:5926:01

M11-12B

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adam SooniusSINPS12:136:25
2Jason WrightNVPS35:06+22:5318:28
3Dylan ZammitTmPS36:02+23:4918:57
4Mitchell SarciaNVPS47:38+35:2525:04
Jordan GomesNVPSmispunched

W11-12B

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chenoa BrimbleMPS17:109:02
2Sophie ParkerTmPS30:23+13:1315:59
3Ivy MaglisMPS48:52+31:4225:43
Antiqua RichardsonWPSmispunched

M11A

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan ShinglerBRPS21:078:26
2Jayden CapewellNVPS37:04+15:5714:49
3Lachlan TaylorMPS43:00+21:5317:12
4Lee WoojinSINPS43:35+22:2817:26
5Sean SmithCPS43:49+22:4217:31
6Thomas LiardoNVPS47:31+26:2419:00
Scott FullagarNVPSdid not finish

W11A

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie JonesASCM21:398:39
2Kristina DoddTmPS36:58+15:1914:47
3Kate MorozTahPS42:46+21:0717:06
4Libbi KynastonMPS53:13+31:3421:17
5Julia FoucheTahPS57:18+35:3922:55
6Lydia KayeKPS1:07:27+45:4826:58
7Monique MunroMPS1:25:33+1:03:5434:13
Alli NichollKPSmispunched

M12A

2 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jared McKennaMPS27:1510:54
2Dante PetrinMAC32:30+5:1513:00
3Christopher DraytonNVPS34:44+7:2913:53
4Sam PittmanKNOX35:37+8:2214:14
5Reece Calderon-HoskinEPS52:12+24:5720:52
6Tyler McCallumNVPS56:47+29:3222:42
7Jonathon Van EsKNOX1:05:21+38:0626:08
8Kobe McEwanBHPS1:21:27+54:1232:34
Zachary LimCHSdid not finish
Callum BayldonKPSdid not start
Nathan WongKNOXdid not start

W12A

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jade SmithNVPS45:4618:18
2Samantha LukeKPS53:12+7:2621:16
3Maggie TomlinsonKPS56:57+11:1122:46
4Leah FrancisNVPS1:04:18+18:3225:43
5Alana SargoodTahPS1:08:48+23:0227:31

M13-15B

3 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver PittmanKNOX42:5313:24
2Thomas WhiteheadMHS43:00+0:0713:26
3Charles CheesleyWWHS48:15+5:2215:04
4Satya MardhikasenaNSBH53:13+10:2016:37
5Angus HughesMAC1:45:17+1:02:2432:54
6Nicholas TseNSBH1:53:37+1:10:4435:30
Billy BrayCHSdid not finish
Celeb NgKNOXdid not finish
Ben SterrettKNOXdid not finish
David TanKNOXdid not finish

W13-15B

3 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Taylor DraytonMAC39:1312:15
2Kaitlin McCloghryRGHS50:34+11:2115:48
3Ebony BurnardRGHS51:10+11:5715:59
4Taylor AngeloRGHS1:02:40+23:2719:35
5Phoebe GoodwinRGHS1:07:10+27:5720:59
6Jenna ParkerRGHS1:09:27+30:1421:42
7Jessica ReidRGHS1:12:32+33:1922:40
8Ellah YosefRGHS1:19:15+40:0224:45
9Sophie KevemRGHS1:19:26+40:1324:49
10Jadine ZajicRGHS1:25:00+45:4726:33
11Rowena DarkeRGHS1:32:43+53:3028:58
12Emma JosephRGHS1:35:21+56:0829:47
13Tina GhevondianRGHS1:36:43+57:3030:13
14Talia ShepherdRGHS1:36:44+57:3130:13
15Holly BrahamRGHS1:39:19+1:00:0631:02
Tabitha WilsonMACmispunched

M13A

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alastair GeorgeTHS40:1510:35
2Duncan CurrieSGS42:28+2:1311:10
3Justin BrownNSBH1:07:10+26:5517:40
4Tristan PottsKHS1:28:11+47:5623:12
5Alexander StukovPHS1:31:25+51:1024:03

M14A

3 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathon KorugaNSBH59:0315:32
2Terence ChiangNSBH1:21:15+22:1221:22
3Peter ShinKNOX1:23:19+24:1621:55
4Ben SharpKNOX1:41:28+42:2526:42
5Tomas GenelzaKNOX1:42:26+43:2326:57
6Cohen WisniewskiMCE2:04:36+1:05:3332:47
Callum DavisKNOXmispunched
Frazier EvensKNOXmispunched
Zach KeeneyKNOXmispunched

M15A

6 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael BreretonNSBH2:05:2119:35
Kaj BollerupNSBHmispunched
John CokerKNOXmispunched
Alexander CrossKNOXmispunched
Richard LiuKNOXmispunched
Daniel RileyKNOXmispunched
Lachlan MitchellKNOXdid not start

W15A

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia JonesASCM1:09:5415:32
2Rebecca GeorgeTHS1:17:38+7:4417:15

M16A

6 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HillNBH1:04:3010:04
2Scott CharltonMHS1:22:01+17:3112:48
3Lewis RednerNSBH2:19:24+1:14:5421:46
Harley RossettoKNOXmispunched

W16A

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melissa AnnettsCTHS1:33:1120:42

M17+A

8 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lawrence JonesSGS1:24:0210:22
2Aidan DawsonTGS2:18:04+54:0217:02
James GeldensKNOXmispunched

W17+A

5 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amylee RobertsonSTPCC2:53:0329:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.