Orienteering Australia

Official results for Coles Bay - Tasmanian Long Championship - Badge Event OST 13

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coles Bay - Tasmanian Long Championship - Badge Event OST 13
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 11 September 2016

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C

W10

1 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liana StubbsEsk Valley17:2311:02
Marnie Redheadnot competing

W14

2 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers33:2211:12
2Zali McCombAustralopers47:3816:00

W16

4 725 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:57:3224:52
2Amy EnkelaarAustralopers2:00:3925:32
Jessica StephensAustralopersmispunched

W17-20

5 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Hannah GoddardEsk Valleymispunched

W21

5 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola MarshallAustralopers1:29:3815:51
2Zoe DowlingWRT1:35:3816:55

W35

5 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley2:05:1623:31

W35-50AS

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison StubbsEsk Valley1:19:3522:06
2Andrea SchiwyALT1:25:5423:51
Meisha AustinAustralopersdid not finish

W45

4 725 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges1:05:3313:52
2Cathy McCombAustralopers1:12:4415:23
3Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:28:3918:45 Download route in GPX format
4Gayle WestAustralopers2:09:4627:27

W50

4 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWRT1:14:4615:49

W55

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris BrownEsk Valley1:02:4117:24
2Judy DavisALT1:33:0525:51
3Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:48:1130:03
4Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers2:20:2138:59
Jo-Anne BissettPathfindersmispunched

W60

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jan HardyAustralopers1:34:1526:10
2Robyn ChapmanAustralopers2:41:2744:50

W65

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:21:2322:36
2Barbara TassellAustralopers2:07:0235:17
3Janet BushAustralopers2:35:1443:07
Helena GriggsAustralopersmispunched

W70

2 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:13:2029:02

W Open AS

4 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Quinn BissettPathfinders2:55:4537:11

M10

1 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan BestEsk Valley16:2110:22

M12

2 475 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley KerrEsk Valley22:519:13
2Jett McCombAustralopers29:0511:45
3Charlie CooperAustralopers48:5319:45

M14

2 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby GossageAustralopers53:4818:05
Ben PoortenaarAustralopersmispunched

M16

5 325 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenAustralopers1:15:0614:06 Download route in GPX format
2Tom PoortenaarAustralopers1:15:2514:09
3Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges1:25:3816:04

M21

8 175 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jarrah DayAustralopers1:12:168:50
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:21:299:58
3Johann BurgessAustralopers1:37:3011:55
4Matthew PattenEsk Valley1:39:0612:07
5Sebastian OHalloranAustralopers1:43:5012:42
6Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:43:5512:42
7Jemery DayAustralopers1:58:1514:27
8Jake WestAustralopers2:12:3816:13
Matthew CohenAustralopersmispunched
Luke WestAustralopersmispunched

M35

5 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leo TheoharisDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:48:4319:14

M35-50AS

4 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges1:48:1522:54

M40

5 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:52:2319:53
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers2:22:3225:13

M45

5 325 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hein PoortenaarAustralopers1:22:3915:31
2Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers1:50:4820:48

M50

5 325 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:08:2612:51
2Mark WestAustralopers1:10:5313:18
3Gary CarrollAustralopers1:12:1213:33
4Charles DragarAustralopers1:41:3819:05
5Mick CooperAustralopers2:01:4822:52
Michael BattagliaWellington Rangesmispunched

M55

4 725 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:36:1720:22
2Simon PhillipsEsk Valley1:48:4022:59
Michael DowlingWRTmispunched

M60

4 725 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David MarshallAustralopers1:00:4512:51
2Bert ElsonAustralopers1:08:4514:33
3Randall Hope1:21:3617:16
4Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:51:4423:38

M65

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg HawthorneWellington Ranges1:00:4816:53
2Peter ShawAustralopers1:17:5321:38
3Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:38:5027:27
4Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:40:5528:01
Rod BissettPathfindersdid not finish

M70

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warwick MooreWellington Ranges1:13:2920:24
2James LaverAustralopers1:29:3124:51
3Bob HealeyEsk Valley1:33:1525:54
4Ross KellyAustralopers2:03:0734:11
Wayne GriggsAustralopersmispunched

M75

2 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David HancockWellington Ranges1:01:0024:09

M/W Open A

2 525 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John BrammallEsk Valley1:05:1325:49
2Beverley MillerAustralopers2:07:5250:38

M/W Open B

2 975 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers58:2919:39
2Shey BissettPathfinders1:09:4523:26
3Rodney MillerAustralopers1:16:2225:40
4Franky Theoharis1:18:4926:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.