Orienteering Australia

Official results for Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 9 November 2016

CC MEN LONG

3 900 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michal Hubacek24:466:21
2Mark Burgess27:237:01
3Allan HoodAPESMA30:117:44
4Darryl Smith31:528:10
5Mark WestCool32:128:15
6Matthew Patten32:188:16
7Matthew CohenDenmark 132:338:20
8Bernard WalkerSpringers35:048:59
9Craig  Gardner37:499:41
10James SugdenCadburys38:069:46
11Hugh FitzgeraldAPESMA38:339:53
12Chester James-Smith38:449:55
12James Hunt38:449:55
14Gary CarrollngAs40:0910:17
15Brad Sutherland44:1211:20
16Charles DragarMount Nelson Primary44:4711:28
17Nic PittmanCSIRO44:4811:29
18Simon Stubbs46:0911:50
19Ivor LeonardHutchins51:0013:04
20Tim Hamilton1:03:0116:09
21Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:04:4816:36
Jemery DayngAsmispunched
Simon Allendid not finish

CC MEN MEDIUM

3 125 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert Carmichael25:578:18
2Bert ElsonSPRINGERS29:409:29
3Rob TorokC430:119:39
4Mike Calder30:369:47
5Neil Hawthorne30:499:51
6Ian HawkesngAs32:4910:30
7Andrew Moore38:0712:11
8Rodney Stephens42:4813:41
9Andrew KoerbinTMD44:1914:10
10Terry CavanaghMad Dogs47:5615:20
11Ross Kelly51:0216:19
David HancockC4mispunched
Sandy Cowandid not finish

CC MEN SHORT

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott Sargent18:538:35
2Jason Hardy34:0115:27

CC WOMEN LONG

3 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate36:439:24
2Peter Cusick41:0610:32
3Ainsley ScottMad Dogs42:1010:48
4Sarah GilbertRock-it-Scientists42:3210:54
5Jenny SheridanPink Possums43:1911:06
6Liz Canning44:5511:31
Leida Williamsdid not finish

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

3 125 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue Hancock27:478:53
2Sally Wayte28:319:07
3Andrea SchiwySpringers34:4311:06
4Lynley HockingPink Possums36:1711:36
5Jan HardySpringers37:0211:51
6Rosie RutledgeThe Dark Horses39:0712:31
7Sara Brain39:5112:45
8Hermione Powell-DaviesWest Hobart40:2912:57
9Gayle WestBlackmans Bay46:0014:43
10Janet Bush46:0214:43
11Lucy HawthorneMona46:4314:56
12Pauline Moore51:5316:36
13Jane CalderDenmark 158:0018:33
14Ewan RogersHutchins1:18:5425:14

CC WOMEN SHORT

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miriam Whittington18:498:33
Caroline Corriganmispunched

School Boys Long

3 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua AllenFriends32:438:23
2Oisin StronachFriends33:178:32
3Ben Poortenaar42:2810:53
4Gus GrantHobart College43:0811:03
5Joey NicholasTaroona43:4111:12
6Aaron CalliganTaroona High44:1411:20
7William GrantTaroona59:2015:12
Koh KawaguchiHutchinsmispunched
Dexter CanningTaroona Highmispunched

School Boys Medium

3 125 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan Hardy29:489:32
2Will Whittington38:5612:27
3Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends40:1612:53
4Owen MulcahyIllawarra51:0116:19
5Alexander KuzisHutchins56:5218:11
6Trent StephensHutchins57:0318:15
7Guy Robertson1:00:1219:15
8Keith MalloryHutchins1:06:0521:08
9Lachlan DevineHutchins1:06:1021:10
10William SharmanHutchins1:06:1321:11
11George CourtneyHutchins1:18:5625:15
12Noah SargentHutchins1:19:0425:18
12Gordon HamiltonHutchins1:19:0425:18
14Fraser CrawfordHutchins1:19:0525:18
Jack LuttrellHutchinsmispunched
Jake MaumillHutchinsmispunched
Jett McCombWaimeadid not finish

School Boys Short

2 200 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerWaimea18:038:12
2Maxwell TraceyWaimea19:058:40
3Eddie StonerWaimea26:4112:07
4Luke MulcahyIllawarra26:4612:09
5Willoe StainsbyIllawarra26:4712:10
6Jonah DavieHutchins28:1912:52
7Aidan SandersonHutchins28:2312:54
8Owen MorleyHutchins28:4213:02
9Jack DixonHutchins30:3213:52
10Ben DixonHutchins30:3513:54
11Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary31:2714:17
12Josh DineHutchins32:1314:38
13Patrick AlcockHutchins32:1814:40
14Alexander MackayHutchins32:2214:42
15Sebbie RobinsonHutchins33:0515:02
16Byron SewardHutchins37:2517:00
17Callum ParsseyHutchins39:1917:52
18Ben DriessenFriends41:3718:55
19Rupert BamfordFriends41:4118:56
20Samuel TraceySandy Bay Infant51:2923:24
Henry Johnstonedid not finish
Sebastian FryHutchinsdid not start

School Girls Long

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel AllenFriends35:048:59

School Girls Medium

3 125 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WatsonTaroona High33:1610:38
2Talia Hawkes33:2010:40
3Eve MassieTaroona High50:2216:07
Zali McCombTaroona Highdid not finish

School Girls Short

2 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryna Nicholas16:207:25
2Jorja CooperCollegiate21:039:34
3Phoebe DavisCollegiate21:519:55
4Mena McLeodCollegiate21:539:56
5Annalisa PolacheckCollegiate30:2013:47
6Lucy CarrCollegiate32:3014:46
7Catie OrpinCollegiate33:4915:22
8Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate38:4017:34
9Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate38:4717:37
10Evelyn PowerPrinces St Primary41:0418:40
Ella AndersonCollegiatemispunched

Schools Boys Primary

1 850 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie CooperHutchins15:268:20
2Will OrpinHutchins18:5310:12
3Will OrpinHutchins27:2014:46
4Harper Moore27:2214:47
5Preston Moore27:2314:48
6Ben McMillan27:3014:51
7Harry JamesFriends31:5117:12
8Jamie FlemingWaimea39:4621:29
Arthur AdamsCottage Schoolmispunched
Wellington AdamsTaremahmispunched

Schools Girls Primary

1 850 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary17:039:12
2Nina Foale18:4010:05
3Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary23:5712:56
4Macy BowerSacred Heart College25:3113:47
5Lucy MarmionMontagu Bay32:5217:45
6Emily MarmionMontagu Bay32:5317:46
7Lucy CarrCollegiate34:0618:25
8Catie OrpinCollegiate34:0718:26
9Scarlett MunroCampbell St41:3522:28
Grace Wellsmispunched

Sprint Easy

575 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maxwell TraceyWaimea3:185:44
2Charlie CooperHutchins3:195:46
3Noah SargentHutchins3:276:00
4Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary3:456:31
5Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary3:526:43
6Ryna Nicholas4:568:34
7Will Whittington4:598:40
8Rupert BamfordFriends8:2114:31
9Ben DriessenFriends9:0615:49
10Preston Moore10:3718:27
11Harper Moore10:4918:48
12Ben McMillan10:5118:52
13Harry James13:4223:49
14Noah SargentHutchins14:3025:13

Sprint Medium

600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryna Nicholas3:566:33
2Mikayla CooperCollegiate4:137:01
3Maxwell TraceyWaimea4:317:31
4Zali McCombTaroona High4:357:38
5Jett McCombWaimea4:407:46
Thomas Powell-DaviesFriendsmispunched

Sprint Hard

850 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff DunnngAs4:305:17
2Ainsley ScottMad Dogs5:476:48
3Sally Wayte6:588:11
4Terry CavanaghMad Dogs12:4314:57
5Andrew KoerbinTMD14:1816:49
Gary CarrollngAsmispunched
Martin Bicevskismispunched
Cathy McCombKingston Primarymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.