Orienteering Australia

Official results for Knocklofty - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Knocklofty - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 23 November 2016

CC MEN LONG

4 900 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark Burgess36:307:26
2Darryl Smith37:047:33
3Jemery DayngAs37:087:34
4Matthew CohenDenmark 138:387:53
5Bernard WalkerSpringers39:578:09
6Mark WestCool42:288:40
7James Hunt44:549:09
8Brad Sutherland49:0110:00
9Craig GardnerMoonah Primary49:3610:07
10Gary CarrollngAs50:0710:13
11Simon Stubbs54:4011:09
12Paul Grey58:4411:59
13Peter Cusick59:5212:13
14Michael Battaglia1:02:1112:41
15Charles DragarMount Nelson Primary1:03:1212:53
16Vaughan Andrews1:07:0713:41
17Stephen Anstee1:12:1414:44
18Rodney Stephens1:17:2315:47
19Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:18:2616:00
Tim Hamiltonmispunched
Allan HoodAPESMAmispunched
Brett Spauldingmispunched
Ivor LeonardHutchinsdid not finish

CC MEN MEDIUM

3 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve Watson35:219:49
2Bert ElsonSPRINGERS35:299:51
3Paul Enkelaar38:0310:34
4Rob TorokC443:2312:03
5Andrew Moore43:4012:07
6Mike Calder43:5512:11
7Andrew KoerbinTMD49:1713:41
8David HancockC41:06:2418:26
Neil Hawthornedid not finish

CC MEN SHORT

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin Bicevskis-1:23:47-39:53
2Ivor LeonardHutchins20:069:34
3James LaverDark Horses23:1111:02
4Terry CavanaghMad Dogs30:5814:44
5Guy Stainsby1:00:5128:58

CC WOMEN LONG

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny SheridanPink Possums53:1110:51
2Karen Wild-AllenOyl1:01:3412:33

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

3 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally Wayte34:209:32
2Ainsley ScottMad Dogs35:459:55
3Kate Lucas45:2712:37
4Sara Brain47:0013:03
5Robyn ChapmanThe Dark Horses47:4713:16
6Rosie RutledgeThe Dark Horses48:5813:36
7Jan Hardy49:2213:42
8Lynley HockingPink Possums49:4013:47
9Hermione Powell-DaviesWest Hobart55:1915:21
10Gayle WestBlackmans Bay1:01:2617:03
11Janet BushWIT1:03:5617:45
12Pauline Moore1:14:2620:40
13Jane CalderDenmark 11:19:4922:10
14Barbara VaschinaOyl1:34:1126:09
15Lesley ClementsonNGAS1:34:1326:10

CC WOMEN SHORT

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miriam Whittington20:589:59
2Jasmine Stone45:2421:37

School Boys Long

4 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua AllenFriends39:218:01
2Tom Poortenaar41:238:26
3Ben Poortenaar49:5510:11
4Joey Nichols50:1410:15
5Gus GrantElizabeth College51:1410:27
6Luke WestHutchins51:3110:30
7Jake WestHutchins57:0811:39
8William Lethbridge1:17:5115:53
Aaron CalliganTaroona Highdid not finish

School Boys Medium

3 600 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will Whittington40:2711:14
2William GrantTaroona High43:4312:08
3Jason Hardy46:0212:47
4Alexander HallHutchins48:2413:26
5Koh KawaguchiHutchins48:3513:29
6Owen MulcahyIllawarra58:4916:20
7Jack RosewarneNew Town High59:1516:27
8Sam Barker1:02:5117:27
9Alastair VickersHutchins1:15:2520:56
10Ewan RogersHutchins1:26:0523:54
11Reuben Wherrett1:37:3227:05
12Alexander MackayHutchins1:43:4128:48
William SharmanHutchinsmispunched
Lachlan DevineHutchinsmispunched
Sebastian FryHutchinsmispunched
Thomas SkalickyHutchinsmispunched
Thomas Powell-DaviesFriendsmispunched
Harry ThiessenHutchinsmispunched
Fraser CrawfordHutchinsmispunched

School Boys Short

2 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerWaimea Hights16:447:58
2Jett McCombWaimea22:4610:50
3Gordon HamiltonHutchins27:4413:12
4Toby Gossage28:3513:36
5Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary31:0014:45
6Eddie StonerWaimea31:0914:50
7Patrick AlcockHutchins35:5117:04
8Will Mc MichaelHutchins35:5717:07
9Jake MaumillHutchins36:0917:12
10Jack LuttrellHutchins36:3517:25
11Aidan SandersonHutchins42:5720:27
12Callum ParsseyHutchins42:5820:27
13Byron SewardHutchins45:4521:47
14Guy Robertson52:5425:11
15Dan AndrewsPrinces Street1:04:4930:51
Jonah DavieHutchinsmispunched
George CourtneyHutchinsmispunched
Ben LeePrinces Streetmispunched

School Girls Long

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate54:1611:04

School Girls Medium

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WatsonTaroona High47:1813:08
2Eve MassieTaroona High59:0016:23

School Girls Short

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Narryna NicholasTaroona High22:1610:36
2Zali McCombTaroona High22:5410:54
3Mena McLeodCollegiate23:2611:09
4Phoebe DavisCollegiate23:4111:16
5Julia Powell-DaviesGoulburn St28:4513:41
6Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary49:3723:37

Schools Boys Primary

1 375 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dan and AlexSth Hobart8:246:06
2Will OrpinHutchins10:267:35
3Wilbur McMurrayLansdowne13:099:33
4Tobias NixonLandsdown13:249:44
5Will OrpinHutchins13:399:55
6Charlie CooperGoulburn Street13:5010:03
7Willow StainsbyIllawarra15:1511:05
8Luke MulcahyIllawarra15:2611:13
9Charlie Hanigan16:1911:52
10Liam AndrewsPrinces Street16:5012:14
11Preston Moore18:3513:30
12Harper Moore18:4213:36
13Ben McMillen18:4613:38
14Jamie FlemingWaimea20:2014:47
15Will Enkelaar20:3915:01
16Dan AndrewsPrinces Street29:1621:17
17Dylan Iles31:4723:06

Schools Girls Primary

1 375 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nina Foale zzz14:0110:11
2Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary14:1510:21
3Lucy CarrCollegiate14:5310:49
4Emily Marmion15:5811:36
5Lucy Marmion15:5911:37
6Macy BowerSacred Heart Hobart16:2611:57
7Catie OrpinCollegiate19:2514:07
8Kim Enkelaar22:1016:07
8Kim Enkelaar22:1016:07
10Anna MulcahyIllawarra25:5618:51
11Alicia IlesIllawarra26:0919:01
12Evelyn Power26:4719:28
13Katie ClausonSparkling Cats30:5222:26
14Sophie Williams52:4438:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.