Orienteering Australia

Official results for Five Mile Beach - Christmas event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Five Mile Beach - Christmas event
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 27 November 2016

Classes: Show all | Christmas Tree Medium | Christmas Tree Short | Long Grinch | Medium 1 | Medium 2 | Medium Grinch | Short 1 | Short 2 | Short Grinch

Christmas Tree Medium

1 400 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff DunnALT8:506:18
2Jemery DayALT9:466:58
3Hugh FitzgeraldWRT10:157:19
4Sebastian BurgessALT10:197:22
5Mark WestALT10:297:29
6Joshua AllenALT10:347:32
7Jarrah DayALT10:487:42
8Zoe DowlingWRT11:378:17
9Jake WestALT12:018:35
10Amy EnkelaarALT12:078:39
11Paul EnkelaarALT12:128:42
12Diana Cossar-BurgessALT12:579:15
13Sue HancockWRT13:069:21
14Liz CanningWRT13:369:42
15Karen Wild-AllenALT13:519:53
16Sally WayteALT14:2610:18
17Gayle WestALT17:3012:30
18Bert ElsonALT17:4312:39
19Michael DowlingWRT20:2414:34
20Jan Hardy23:4616:58
21Judy DavisALT25:1518:02

Christmas Tree Short

550 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael BattagliaWRT3:085:41
2Jamie FlemingALT3:135:50
3Maxwell TraceyALT3:416:41
4Robyn ChapmanALT3:486:54
5Mike CalderALT4:177:47
6Rosie RutledgeALT4:488:43
7Toby Fleming5:009:05
8Alex BattagliaWRT5:5810:50
9Kim EnkelaarALT6:2711:43
10Jane CalderALT6:2811:45
11Jamie FlemingALT8:0814:47
12Matthew Goldsmith8:4115:47
13Will EnkelaarALT8:4916:01

Long Grinch

4 875 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion McKenzieALT38:307:53
2Matthew CohenALT38:367:55
3Bernard WalkerWRT44:189:05
4Peter Smart49:0110:03
5Darryl SmithWRT55:3511:24
6Charles DragarALT1:03:0512:56
7David HancockWRT1:07:3213:51
8Brett SpauldingWRT1:21:0716:38
9Wayne GriggsALT1:24:5117:24
10Ross KellyALT1:26:0817:40
Andrew Mooremispunched

Medium 1

2 500 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemery DayALT16:186:31
2Jeff DunnALT16:276:34
3Mark WestALT16:436:41
4Jarrah DayALT17:487:07
5Sebastian BurgessALT18:017:12
6Dexter CanningWRT18:107:16
6Hugh FitzgeraldWRT18:107:16
8Jake WestALT18:127:16
9Zoe DowlingWRT19:137:41
10Amy EnkelaarALT19:187:43
11Joshua AllenALT19:217:44
12Sue HancockWRT21:328:36
13Liz CanningWRT21:488:43
14Sally WayteALT22:038:49
15Diana Cossar-BurgessALT22:078:50
16Bert ElsonALT23:489:31
17Mike CalderALT24:209:44
18Michael BattagliaWRT25:1210:04
19Andrea SchiwyALT27:0910:51
20Jan Hardy28:0811:15
21Gayle WestALT28:2511:22
22Karen Wild-AllenALT28:2611:22
23Robyn ChapmanALT28:5111:32
24Michael DowlingWRT35:0814:03
25Judy DavisALT35:2814:11
Paul EnkelaarALTmispunched
Rosie RutledgeALTdid not start

Medium 2

2 250 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrea SchiwyALT-15:59-7:06
2Jarrah DayALT12:395:37
3Jemery DayALT14:316:27
4Mark WestALT15:016:40
5Jeff DunnALT16:217:16
6Sebastian BurgessALT17:097:37
7Jake WestALT17:127:38
8Zoe DowlingWRT17:327:47
9Michael BattagliaWRT17:357:48
10Joshua AllenALT18:068:02
11Amy EnkelaarALT18:088:03
12Paul EnkelaarALT18:568:24
13Bert ElsonALT20:189:01
14Sue HancockWRT20:519:16
15Sally WayteALT20:539:16
16Dexter CanningWRT20:599:19
17Michael DowlingWRT21:569:44
18Liz CanningWRT22:109:51
19Hugh FitzgeraldWRT23:3110:27
20Robyn ChapmanALT25:0211:07
21Mike CalderALT25:3211:20
22Judy DavisALT25:3911:24
23Jan Hardy26:1911:41
24Gayle WestALT26:4911:55
25Karen Wild-AllenALT27:4212:18
26Diana Cossar-BurgessALT29:0612:56
27Rosie RutledgeALT39:3417:35

Medium Grinch

3 275 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter ShawALT32:239:53
2Robert Carmichael33:0610:06
3Kate LucasALT35:0110:41
4Sara BrainWRT41:1412:35
5Janet BushALT42:5913:07
6Hilary CaneALT46:5514:19
7Andrew BarberALT48:0614:41
8Louis Eddington50:1115:19
9James Eddington50:2215:22
10Ella Shevlin52:3116:02
11Anders Norgaard53:1216:14
12Pauline MooreWRN59:3318:10
Adele WinslowALTmispunched

Short 1

1 450 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maxwell TraceyALT10:247:10
2Matthew Goldsmith10:307:14
3Kim EnkelaarALT11:578:14
4Will EnkelaarALT12:378:42
5Toby Fleming13:249:14
6Jamie FlemingALT13:559:35
7Miley FlemingALT14:3410:02
8Jane CalderALT18:0312:26
9Alex BattagliaWRT20:0013:47

Short 2

1 525 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim EnkelaarALT16:2510:45
2Will EnkelaarALT19:0712:32
3Alex BattagliaWRT21:3814:11
4Maxwell TraceyALT23:5815:42
5Matthew Goldsmith25:3316:45
6Jane CalderALT25:5316:58
7Toby Fleming26:3117:23
8Miley FlemingALT29:1119:08
9Jamie FlemingALT34:4622:47

Short Grinch

2 075 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony MountALT37:3818:08
2Sasha BennettALT39:5119:12
3Oliver Thomas40:0119:17
4Kerry WrattenALT41:0019:45
5Preston Moore48:4023:27
6Harper Moore49:3023:51
7Ben & Claire McMillan49:4223:57
8Sam Tracey53:5826:00
Rob HunterWRTdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.