Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 7
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 30 November 2016

CC MEN LONG

4 625 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allan HoodAPESMA36:037:47
2Jemery DayngAs37:068:01
3Matthew CohenDenmark 138:268:18
4Mark WestCool40:138:41
5James SugdenCadburys43:199:21
6Darryl Smith43:579:30
7Hugh FitzgeraldAPESMA45:239:48
8Paul Enkelaar45:579:56
9Craig GardnerMoonah Primary46:5010:07
10Gary CarrollngAs47:2310:14
11Mark Burgess47:2510:15
12Peter Cusick49:5710:48
13Ivor LeonardHutchins53:1611:31
14Simon Stubbs53:3911:36
15James ScottMad Dogs54:0511:41
16Pete Taylor55:2811:59
17Paul Grey56:1512:09
18Andrew Moore57:0412:20
19Simon Allen57:2612:25
20Charles DragarMount Nelson Primary59:2912:51
21Martin Potts1:01:0713:12
22Rodney Stephens1:04:5114:01
23Juergen Lohrbaecher1:08:1614:45
24William Lethbridge1:13:1115:49
25Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:13:1315:49
26Brett Spaulding1:13:4915:57
27Hitoshi Horiz1:17:4316:48
Neil Hawthornedid not start

CC MEN MEDIUM

3 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve Watson25:458:18
2Rob TorokC430:289:49
3Mike Calder30:529:57
3Robert Carmichael30:529:57
5Bert ElsonSPRINGERS30:569:58
6Scott Sargent33:4310:52
7Ian HawkesngAs35:4611:32
8James LaverDark Horses39:3512:46
9Tim Hamilton41:1813:19
10Andrew KoerbinTMD46:2414:58
11Terry CavanaghMad Dogs47:1115:13
12David HancockC447:5915:28
13Ross Kelly50:4616:22

CC MEN SHORT

2 125 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Guy Stainsby23:3011:03
2Rob Hunter48:1122:40

CC WOMEN LONG

4 625 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottMad Dogs47:2010:14
2Jenny SheridanPink Possums47:5010:20
3Kim Carroll56:4912:17
4Liz Canning58:0012:32
5Karen Wild-AllenOyl1:03:4513:47
6Janet BushWIT1:19:3417:12

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

3 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue Hancock27:068:44
2Sally Wayte29:389:33
3Lynley HockingPink Possums32:0510:20
4Kate Lucas33:3810:50
5Miriam Whittington34:1211:01
6Analie Marmion39:4812:50
7Robyn ChapmanThe Dark Horses40:4013:07
8Jan HardySpringers40:4113:07
9Hermione Powell-DaviesWest Hobart45:4214:44
10Jane CalderDenmark 11:07:3521:48
11Lesley ClementsonNGAS1:09:5922:34
12Barbara VaschinaOyl1:10:0022:34
13Beverley Miller1:18:4125:22
14Jason Hardy1:29:0128:42
Pauline Mooremispunched
Rosie RutledgeThe Dark Horsesmispunched
Gayle WestBlackmans Baydid not start

CC WOMEN SHORT

2 125 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim Enkelaar24:5611:44
2Wendy Andrewartha35:1316:34
3Pauline Moore44:4021:01

School Boys Long

4 625 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua Allen38:038:13
2Tom Poortenaar44:009:30
3Luke WestHutchins45:359:51
4Jake WestHutchins46:5110:07
5Dexter CanningTaroona High50:2410:53
6Ben Poortenaar50:4410:58
7Joey Nicholas54:5011:51
8Dylan Hardy1:25:3418:30

School Boys Medium

3 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonHutchins37:0311:57
2Jett McCombWaimea41:2213:20
3Jack LuttrellHutchins42:0513:34
4Jake MaumillHutchins42:0813:35
5Toby Gossage43:0213:52
6Sam Barker50:0916:10
7Owen MulcahyIllawarra52:3816:58
8Gordon HamiltonHutchins1:22:0326:28
9Noah SargentHutchins1:22:0626:29
10Ahren LohrbaecherHome School1:44:1933:39
Alexander KuzisHutchinsmispunched
Trent StephensHutchinsmispunched
Hugh Clarkedid not finish

School Boys Short

2 125 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua Dine20:589:52
2Alexander Mackay21:009:52
3Ben DixonHutchins21:5810:20
4Niko StonerWaimea21:5910:20
5Joel Terhell22:4310:41
6Rupert BamfordFriends22:4610:42
7Ben DriessenFriends22:5010:44
8Eddie StonerWaimea23:2010:58
9Jack DixonHutchins25:3312:01
10Will Enkelaar26:4412:34
11Aidan SandersonHutchins27:4713:04
12Miley FlemingTaroona High28:4613:32
13Patrick AlcockHutchins29:4814:01
14Will Mc MichaelHutchins29:4914:01
15Will Orpin29:5314:03
16Keith MalloryHutchins31:5915:03
17Lachlan DevineHutchins32:0615:06
17William SharmanHutchins32:0615:06
19Sebastian WhelanLindisfarne Primary32:4415:24
20Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary35:1516:35
21Josh Berwick37:5017:48
22Elliot Stevenson38:1017:57
23Preston Moore42:5020:09
24Harper Moore42:5620:12
25Ben McMillen43:4020:32
26Ewan RogersHutchins1:18:4137:01
27Fraser CrawfordHutchins1:19:1937:19
28Harry ThiessenHutchins1:19:2137:20
George CourtneyHutchinsmispunched

School Girls Long

4 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe DowlingRosny College42:049:05

School Girls Medium

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WatsonTaroona High32:3010:29
2Jacinta MackayCollegiate38:5512:33
3Zali McCombTaroona High40:2613:02
4Rachel AllenFriends56:3818:16

School Girls Short

2 125 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Narryna NicholasTaroona High18:028:29
2Phoebe DavisCollegiate20:159:31
3Mena McLeod20:169:32
4Millie-Ave Stafford27:0312:43
5Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate28:3713:28
6Prue  ClarkWiamea Heights29:0713:42
7Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate29:2813:52
8Adele WhelanLindisfarne Primary32:5715:30
9Evelyn Power36:2117:06
10Julia Powell-DaviesGoulburn St51:0924:04

Schools Boys Primary

1 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie CooperHutchins6:165:41
2Joel TerhellTaroona Primary9:068:16
3Josh Berwick9:569:01
3Elliott Stevenson9:569:01
5Willow StainsbyIllawarra10:019:06
6Luke MulcahyIllawarra10:029:07
7Benny StainsbyIllawarra10:279:30
8Ben LeePrinces Street10:339:35
9Will Orpin10:529:52
10Ben LeePrinces Street10:589:58
11Will Enkelaar12:3511:26
11Arthur AdamsCottage School12:3511:26
13Wellington AdamsTaremah14:4613:25
14Arlo Cooper16:1014:41
15Jay Watkins23:3621:27
16Jamie FlemingWaimea24:0521:53
17Rafferty Cooper26:1223:49

Schools Girls Primary

1 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary7:487:05
2Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary7:497:06
3Nina Foale7:527:09
4Anna MulcahyIllawarra8:377:50
5Alicia IlesIllawarra12:0310:57
6Bella WellsCottage School12:2311:15
7Grace Wells12:2911:20
8Dylan Iles14:1112:53
9Catie OrpinCollegiate14:4913:28
10Lucy MarmionMontagu Bay15:5814:30
11Emily MarmionMontagu Bay16:0014:32
12Essie Cooper16:0814:40
13Chloe Terhell17:1715:42
14Ashleigh ClausonWaimea Heights17:3716:00
15Scarlett MunroCampbell St19:4818:00
16Michi Watkins24:1522:02
17Rebecca Barker25:5223:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.