Orienteering Australia

Official results for Shorewell Park, Burnie - Sprint 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Shorewell Park, Burnie - Sprint 1
Organiser: Pathfinders
Date: Sunday 12 June 2016

Long Course

3 750 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PattenEsk Valley24:126:27
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers26:417:06
3Jed FlemingEsk Valley26:517:09
4Matthew CohenAustralopers27:237:18
5Joshua AllenAustralopers29:027:44
6Jeff DunnAustralopers29:407:54
7Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges30:098:02
8Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges33:018:48
9Adrian BeardOrienteering Tasmania33:378:57
10Dexter CanningWellington Ranges36:399:46
11Liz CanningWellington Ranges41:1611:00
12Peter Cusick41:4111:06
13Jason ScottPathfinders42:3411:21
14Greg HawthorneWRT44:3711:53
15Gayle West44:4311:55
16Mark WestAustralopers45:5112:13
17Quinn BissettPathfinders46:2812:23
18Jan HardyOrienteering Tasmania58:3215:36
19Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:03:4316:59
Paul PacqueESK VALLEYdisqualified

Medium Course

2 675 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul EnkelaarAustralopers24:529:17
2Cathy McCombAustralopers25:439:36
3Bert ElsonOrienteering Tasmania27:2010:13
4David ColeEsk Valley27:3510:18
5Riley KerrEsk Valley28:3310:40
6Amy Enkelaar30:1211:17
7Chris BrownEsk Valley30:1811:19
8Mike CalderAustralopers31:4711:52
9Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers32:5712:19
10Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges35:0413:06
11Ian RathboneWellington Ranges35:0813:08
12Andrea SchiwyOrienteering Tasmania35:2213:13
13Kim EnkelaarAustralopers36:3313:39
14Rosie RutledgeAustralopers36:5913:49
15Barbara TassellAustralopers37:0813:52
16James LaverAustralopers39:1014:38
17Jane CusickAustralopers39:5914:56
18Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers42:3315:54
19Judy DavisAustralopers43:0316:05
20Robyn ChapmanALT43:2816:14
21Jane CalderAustralopers44:5416:47

Short Course

1 475 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jett McCombAustralopers18:0312:14
2Zali McCombAustralopers20:0213:34
3Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers24:1816:28
4Alice PattenEVT45:0730:35
5Mary HawthorneWRT46:1831:23
6Sarah Taylor54:4137:04
7Will EnkelaarAustralopers56:5538:35

Novice Course

3 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Millie Ferguson47:1515:37
2Maya Ferguson47:4115:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.