Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rajah Rocks Avoca - OST 11

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rajah Rocks Avoca - OST 11
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Sunday 14 August 2016

W12

1 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie BestEVT46:0825:16

W14

3 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eleanor McLeanEVT43:1512:48

W16

5 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperALT1:36:1317:59
2Amy EnkelaarALT2:13:1024:53
3Jessica StephensALT2:32:3528:31

W17-20

6 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel AllenALT1:23:3312:14
2Ella JohnsonEVT1:29:1513:04
3Jacinta MackayALT2:15:5419:54

W21

8 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe DowlingWRT1:38:0411:14

W35

6 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEVT1:46:5715:40

W35-50AS

3 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrea SchiwyALT1:03:3018:16
2Liz CanningWRT1:09:3120:00

W40

5 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim CarrollALT1:21:3615:15

W45

5 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karen Wild-AllenALT1:46:1919:52
2Gayle WestALT2:15:0425:14

W50

5 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie AmblerWRT1:05:3512:15
2Christine BrownEVT1:11:3113:22
3Christine MarshallALT1:19:0114:46

W55

3 475 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy DavisALT1:03:0118:08
2Jane CusickALT1:07:2719:24
3Diana Cossar-BurgessALT1:09:4620:04
4Sally WayteALT1:13:3721:11
5Rosie RutledgeALT1:28:1425:23
6Jo-Anne BissettPFT1:59:4034:26

W60

3 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robyn ChapmanALT1:48:3331:14

W65

3 475 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary CaneALT1:00:0917:18
2Barbara TassellALT1:09:3220:00
3Janet BushALT1:16:4122:04
4Helena GriggsALT1:21:3723:29

W70

2 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally SalierALT55:3719:41
2Valerie BrammallEVT1:02:3322:08

W Open AS

5 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola MarshallALT1:05:0012:08
2Quinn BissettPFT3:09:4335:27

M10

1 825 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan BestEVT20:2411:10
2Will EnkelaarALT30:5216:54
3Sean  CarrollALT51:1028:02

M12

1 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEVT17:279:33
2Charlie CooperALT23:0012:36

M14

3 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben PoortenaarALT43:3812:55

M14B

1 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
John Cumminsmispunched

M16

6 825 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua AllenALT1:14:0810:51
2Alex BattagliaWRT1:26:0712:37
3Jaidyn GluskieALT1:39:1014:31
4Tom PoortenaarALT1:56:4517:06

M16+B

3 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexander MackayALT1:06:5119:48

M17-20

8 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jake WestALT2:04:2114:15

M21

10 175 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombALT1:20:187:53
2Paul LigginsALT1:33:529:13
3Joseph DickinsonEVT1:40:199:51
4Jed FlemingEVT1:43:2110:09
5Dion McKenzieALT1:44:0710:13
6Jemery DayALT1:46:0110:25
7Kenneth McLeanEVT1:48:4110:40
8Luke WestALT1:48:5510:42
9Matthew PattenEVT1:51:4510:58
10Johann BurgessALT2:25:5214:20

M35-50AS

5 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mick CooperALT1:37:5418:17
2Brett SpauldingWRT1:39:4618:38
David ColeEVTdid not finish

M40

8 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul EnkelaarALT2:10:5114:59

M45

6 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hein Poortenaar1:33:0813:38

M50

6 825 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darryl SmithWRT1:12:5410:40
2Mark WestALT1:19:1211:36
3Michael MorffewWRT1:20:0011:43
4Gary CarrollALT1:21:3711:57
5Jeff DunnALT1:31:1813:22
6Michael BattagliaWRT1:55:2416:54
7Hugh FitzgeraldWRT2:08:0018:45
Charles DragarALTdid not finish

M55

5 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian BurgessALT59:1411:04
2Michael DowlingWRT1:14:4713:58
3Julian RoscoeALT1:59:2422:19
Simon PhillipsEVTdid not finish

M60

5 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David MarshallALT59:4311:09
2Randall HopeWRT1:28:0316:27
3Peter CusickALT1:28:5716:37

M65

3 475 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg HawthorneWRT41:0711:49
2Rod BissettPFT48:2913:57
3Lindsay PenderALT51:3914:51
4Peter ShawALT53:2415:22
5Martin BicevskisALT55:4916:03
6Roger HarlowEVT1:24:0124:10
Dexter Canningnot competing

M70

3 475 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warwick MooreWRT1:00:1317:19
2James LaverALT1:04:3618:35
3John BrammallEVT1:17:1722:14
4Bob HealeyEVT1:23:0123:53
5Wayne GriggsALT1:33:2326:52
Ron BriggsEVTdid not finish

M/W Open A

2 825 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Beverley MillerALT1:18:1827:43
2Kylee GluskieALT1:23:3929:36

M/W Open B

3 375 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliot AntoineALT1:25:3725:22
2Elizabeth BicevskisALT1:40:2029:43
Shey BissettPFTdid not finish

M/W Open C

1 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HarlowEVT39:3221:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.