Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - badge event - OST 12

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - badge event - OST 12
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Sunday 28 August 2016

W14

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley35:5010:14

W14B

2 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers22:238:41

W16

4 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley50:0710:16
2Amy EnkelaarAustralopers56:4311:38
3Mikayla CooperAustralopers1:01:0812:32
4Jessica StephensAustralopers1:26:3717:46

W21

7 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges1:11:309:10
2Nicola MarshallAustralopers1:17:529:58

W35-50AS

3 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen Sutherland1:06:4517:06
2Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:10:5218:10
Jacinta MackayAustralopersnot competing

W40

4 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Kim CarrollAustralopersmispunched

W45

4 875 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAustralopers48:199:54
2Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:01:4412:39
3Gayle WestAustralopers1:12:5214:56

W50

4 875 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christine MarshallAustralopers54:0711:06
2Chris BrownEsk Valley57:1011:43
3Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:34:5219:27

W55

3 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate LucasAustralopers52:1513:23
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:03:1716:13
3Liz ButlerAustralopers1:03:3616:18
4Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers1:08:0317:26
5Judy DavisAustralopers1:09:1417:45
6Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:09:3517:50
7Jo-Anne BissettPFT1:33:0923:53

W60

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jan HardyAustralopers1:05:4616:51 Download route in GPX format
2Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:23:5421:30

W65

3 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:11:4418:23
2Adele WinslowALT1:18:2420:06
3Barbara TassellAustralopers1:27:0122:18
4Janet BushAustralopers1:35:2224:27

W70

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena GriggsAustralopers52:1816:20
2Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:06:0320:38

W Open AS

4 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Quinn BissettPFT1:33:5819:16

M10

1 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarAustralopers23:0711:51

M12

2 575 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley KerrEsk Valley17:126:40
2Jett McCombAustralopers20:227:54
3Charlie CooperAustralopers22:388:47

M12B

1 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Tony MountALTnot competing

M14

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Toby Gossagemispunched

M16

6 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jaidyn GluskieAustralopers1:08:5210:30
2Tom PoortenaarAustralopers1:18:1811:57
3Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges1:24:2112:52

M21

9 575 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley1:09:067:13
2Luke WestAustralopers1:17:188:04
3Jed FlemingEsk Valley1:18:568:14
3Oscar Phillips1:18:568:14
5Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:20:408:25
6Darryl SmithWellington Ranges1:22:008:33
7Jemery DayAustralopers1:24:508:51
8Matthew CohenAustralopers1:25:028:52
9Jake WestAustralopers1:28:009:11
10Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:31:009:30
11Johann BurgessAustralopers1:41:5410:38
12Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:52:1011:42
Sebastian OHalloranALTmispunched

M35

7 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brad SutherlandAustralopers1:52:5114:28

M35-50AS

4 875 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brett SpauldingWRT1:17:0115:47
2Andrew BarberAustralopers1:25:0317:26

M45

6 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hein PoortenaarAustralopers1:13:2311:12

M50

6 550 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jeff DunnAustralopers54:508:22
2Mark WestAustralopers58:408:57
3Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:14:2011:20
4Mick CooperAustralopers1:16:0211:36
5Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers1:26:2613:11
6Michael BattagliaWellington Ranges1:32:4114:09
7Michael BurtRed Roos ACT1:43:3615:49
8Gary CarrollAustralopers1:44:0815:53
9Charles DragarAustralopers2:30:0322:54
Julian RoscoeAustralopersmispunched

M55

4 875 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael MorffewWellington Ranges57:1011:43
2Simon PhillipsEsk Valley2:01:4824:59
3Sebastian BurgessAustralopers2:02:0725:02

M60

4 875 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David MarshallAustralopers45:039:14
2Bert ElsonAustralopers47:029:38
3Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:00:5412:29

M65

3 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lindsay PenderAustralopers49:4812:46
2Rod BissettPFT59:3315:16
3Peter ShawAustralopers1:02:1715:58
Ben PoortenaarAustralopersnot competing
Dexter CanningWellington Rangesnot competing
Alexander MackayAustralopersnot competing

M70

3 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James LaverAustralopers1:03:5416:23
2Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:10:5518:11
3Ross KellyAustralopers1:30:4023:14
4David HancockWellington Ranges1:33:3924:00
5Ron BriggsEsk Valley1:50:5528:26

M/W Open B

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew KoerbinWRT1:05:3718:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.