Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro Finals, Junior League

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro Finals, Junior League
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 September 2013

Classes: Show all | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Division 5 | Easy | Very Easy

Division 4

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John MorrisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers37:32
2Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers41:39+4:07
3Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers42:57+5:25
4Paul BattenGaringal Orienteers43:25+5:53
5Richard LauderBig Foot Orienteers47:48+10:16
6Richard LaneIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers47:51+10:19
7Asta Eigelyte GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers48:08+10:36
8Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers48:13+10:41
9Robert SpryBennelong Northside Orienteers48:36+11:04
10Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers51:34+14:02
11Michael BreretonGaringal Orienteers52:16+14:44
12Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers53:38+16:06
13Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers54:07+16:35
14John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers54:27+16:55
15James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers54:41+17:09
16Jai Di TommasoGaringal Orienteers55:59+18:27
17Danielle KoprivaUringa Orienteers56:20+18:48
18David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers57:28+19:56
19Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers58:12+20:40
20Jane McKennaUringa Orienteers59:01+21:29
21Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers59:44+22:12
22Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers59:48+22:16
23Amy HarmerWestern and Hills Orienteers1:04:08+26:36
24Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers1:05:11+27:39
25Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers1:05:46+28:14
26Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers1:19:50+42:18
27Angela MurrayUringa Orienteers1:25:14+47:42
28Jan SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers1:29:54+52:22
29Celine SambaUringa Orienteers1:30:00+52:28
30Janet MorrisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:31:24+53:52
31Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers1:39:25+1:01:53
Jeff CarberryIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersmispunched
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Mike RichardsonUringa Orienteersmispunched
Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.