Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro Finals, Junior League

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro Finals, Junior League
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 September 2013

Classes: Show all | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Division 5 | Easy | Very Easy

Garingal Orienteers

56 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tom KennedyEasy (9)19:32
1Holly RobertsVery Easy (4)11:48
2Duncan CurrieDivision 4 (36)41:39+4:07
2Donovan RobertsVery Easy (4)15:09+3:21
3Terrence ChiangDivision 5 (29)43:26+2:23
4Daniel HillDivision 1 (19)43:18+6:29
4Paul BattenDivision 4 (36)43:25+5:53
4Riley BrownEasy (9)38:40+19:08
5Tony HillDivision 2 (32)41:56+2:33
5Clare JessupEasy (9)41:10+21:38
6Aidan DawsonDivision 1 (19)44:27+7:38
6Jonathan KorugaDivision 5 (29)49:05+8:02
7Angus and Heidi Van SchalkEasy (9)1:23:16+1:03:44
8Glenn HorrocksDivision 1 (19)46:18+9:29
8Ross BarrDivision 2 (32)46:27+7:04
8Kaj BollerupDivision 5 (29)52:58+11:55
10Jim MerchantDivision 3 (29)55:21+17:57
11Peter AnnettsDivision 1 (19)53:56+17:07
11Larry WeissDivision 2 (32)46:53+7:30
11Michael BreretonDivision 4 (36)52:16+14:44
12Ron JunghansDivision 3 (29)56:10+18:46
13Toby WilsonDivision 1 (19)54:32+17:43
13Tania KennedyDivision 4 (36)54:07+16:35
14Matthew HillDivision 1 (19)57:46+20:57
14Jim ForbesDivision 3 (29)58:48+21:24
14Johnny PetersenDivision 5 (29)59:29+18:26
15Carolyn HauptDivision 2 (32)50:07+10:44
15Ross DukerDivision 5 (29)1:01:31+20:28
16Jai Di TommasoDivision 4 (36)55:59+18:27
17Huon WilsonDivision 1 (19)1:08:44+31:55
17Rod EckelsDivision 2 (32)52:24+13:01
18Barbara HillDivision 1 (19)1:15:39+38:50
18Ken JacobsonDivision 3 (29)1:01:32+24:08
18Sue ThomsonDivision 5 (29)1:08:18+27:15
19Colin BurnettDivision 3 (29)1:03:06+25:42
20Alex KennedyDivision 2 (32)53:09+13:46
20Kevin RobertsDivision 3 (29)1:03:13+25:49
21John BrayanDivision 2 (32)53:55+14:32
21Dan RedfernDivision 3 (29)1:04:23+26:59
22Jamie KennedyDivision 2 (32)55:32+16:09
22Melissa AnnettsDivision 3 (29)1:08:47+31:23
23Warwick SelbyDivision 2 (32)55:41+16:18
23Neil SchaferDivision 5 (29)1:19:42+38:39
24Airdrie LongDivision 4 (36)1:05:11+27:39
24Angela BrownDivision 5 (29)1:21:23+40:20
25Karin HefftnerDivision 3 (29)1:12:49+35:25
26Brook MartinDivision 2 (32)1:01:31+22:08
27Lisa LinssenDivision 3 (29)1:30:40+53:16
29Carol JacobsonDivision 2 (32)1:17:47+38:24
30Stefan KuehnDivision 2 (32)1:18:45+39:22
31Dianne BergenDivision 4 (36)1:39:25+1:01:53
32Colin CurrieDivision 2 (32)1:28:50+49:27
Barbara DawsonDivision 4 (36)mispunched
Joanna HillDivision 5 (29)mispunched
Christa SchaferDivision 5 (29)mispunched
Jack BrownEasy (9)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.