Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series: Beaumont

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series: Beaumont
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 15 January 2016

Short

2 100 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzalotoTJ14:306:54
2Peter CuttenWA25:10+10:4011:59
3Leighton FineCR28:38+14:0813:38
3Miriam FineCR28:38+14:0813:38
5Peter KreminskiWA29:54+15:2414:14
5Veronica KreminskiWA29:54+15:2414:14
7Abbie FaulknerCR30:00+15:3014:17
7Max FaulknerCR30:00+15:3014:17
9Hana MelzerCR32:49+18:1915:37
10Colin DoddOH34:57+20:2716:38
10Aaron MaddisonOH34:57+20:2716:38
12Robyn CuttenWA36:45+22:1517:30
13Henry HazellCR38:48+24:1818:28
13Sarah NormingtonCR38:48+24:1818:28
15Lucas BurdenCR41:37+27:0719:49
15Rachel BurdenCR41:37+27:0719:49
17Marcus CazzalotoTJ42:42+28:1220:20
18Joanne BurgessCR43:50+29:2020:52
18Tracy VenningCR44:20+29:5021:06
20Meredith KreigCR46:00+31:3021:54
20Emiko MayerYA46:00+31:3021:54
20Patricia MelzoCR46:00+31:3021:54
23John LyonTT48:00+33:3022:51
24Jan HillyardTJ49:20+34:5023:29
25Lucinda FogartyOH49:30+35:0023:34
25Matilda FogartyOH49:30+35:0023:34
25Sandra McKeanOH49:30+35:0023:34
28Helena CR52:49+38:1925:09
28Peter CR52:49+38:1925:09

Medium

4 200 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will KennedyWA26:246:17
2Ben CozzalotoTJ33:33+7:097:59
3Andrew KennedyWA33:57+7:338:05
4Jarrod HarknessCR39:09+12:459:19
5Simon BurdenCR40:10+13:469:33
6Robin UppillOH41:20+14:569:50
7Dave NicholsonYA41:22+14:589:50
8Bridget AndersonOH41:00+14:369:45
8Guy BerryCR42:15+15:5110:03
8Malachi BerryCR42:15+15:5110:03
10Karen HollandTT43:10+16:4610:16
10Robert SmithTT43:10+16:4610:16
12Rachel UptonWA44:16+17:5210:32
13Peter ReidCR44:18+17:5410:32
14Peter ThorpeWA44:45+18:2110:39
15Trevor DimentTT47:27+21:0311:17
16Jeff DinningOH49:09+22:4511:42
17Finn FogartyOH50:49+24:2512:05
18Abigail BerryCR51:02+24:3812:09
18Belinda BerryCR51:02+24:3812:09
20Shannon NicolsonYA51:10+24:4612:10
21Amy IdeLI52:23+25:5912:28
22Frank BurdenCR55:00+28:3613:05
22Erica DimentTT55:00+28:3613:05
24Helen PalmerCR58:10+31:4613:50
25Robyn DaviesCR59:18+32:5414:07
25Josie SmernikCR59:18+32:5414:07
27Frank TomasWA1:00:20+33:5614:21
28Craig HeapYA1:00:50+34:2614:29
28Wendy HeapYA1:00:50+34:2614:29
30Bruce GreenhalghTT1:00:53+34:2914:29
31Jack DowlingBO.W1:12:10+45:4617:10
32Ruth NicolsonYA1:19:05+52:4118:49
33Adrian SwiatnikCR1:18:06+51:4218:35
34Blair CR1:18:15+51:5118:37
34Serena CR1:18:15+51:5118:37
36Felix YA1:19:40+53:1618:58
36Lydia YA1:19:40+53:1618:58
38Zara FrancoCR1:20:00+53:3619:02
39Hamish MaddenCR1:20:34+54:1019:10
40Ally CR1:21:00+54:3619:17
40Sim FCR1:21:00+54:3619:17
40Col GCR1:21:00+54:3619:17
40Ella RCR1:21:00+54:3619:17
44Robyn DoseTT1:22:14+55:5019:34
44Regina ReuterWA1:22:14+55:5019:34
46Anne StansinowskiCR1:24:00+57:3620:00
47Bev CR1:25:40+59:1620:23
47Karen CR1:25:40+59:1620:23
49Carol SuchOH1:28:40+1:02:1621:06
49John SuchOH1:28:40+1:02:1621:06
51David LawTT1:29:29+1:03:0521:18
52Marc TurnerTJ1:31:40+1:05:1621:49
Alan AndersonWAdid not finish
Rosalie CoremansCRdid not finish

Long

5 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rhys FogartyOH45:578:03
2Zara SodenOH55:15+9:189:41
3Olivia SprodTT55:56+9:599:48
4Simon CappTJ56:42+10:459:56
5Gerry VelaitisYA1:01:49+15:5210:50
6Alyce HeapYA1:04:02+18:0511:14
7Sheldon LoftCR1:16:16+30:1913:22
8Hoa BahnCR1:23:50+37:5314:42
8Olivyn FreemanCR1:23:50+37:5314:42
8Jamie HartinCR1:23:50+37:5314:42
8Dalice KentCR1:23:50+37:5314:42
8Biev MossyCR1:23:50+37:5314:42

Scatter Male

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg RowberryWA33:40
2Trent McInerneyOH34:38+0:58
3Lewis CarterTJ40:37+6:57
4George ReevesTT44:05+10:25
5John NieuwenhovenTT47:28+13:48
6Mike RoundTT48:20+14:40
7Ron SmernikCR49:39+15:59
8Ian WinnOH49:53+16:13
9Antonio GarciaTT54:22+20:42
10Robin EnglishWA1:08:24+34:44

Scatter Female

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT31:10
2Abigail GeorgeTT32:15+1:05
3Sue DowlingBO.W57:08+25:58
4Evelyn ColwellOH58:32+27:22
5Jenny CasanovaWA58:45+27:35
6Ann NolanTJ1:17:13+46:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.