Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series: Oaklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series: Oaklands
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Thursday 21 January 2016

Short

1 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff DinningOH13:358:29
2Monika MelzerCR13:45+0:108:35
2Hanna MetzerCR13:45+0:108:35
2Patricia MetzerCR13:45+0:108:35
3Teri McCombOH17:35+4:0010:59
4Patrick MorganOH19:38+6:0312:16
5Kimberley BurdenCR26:45+13:1016:43
5Rachel BurdenCR26:45+13:1016:43
6Jan HillyardTJ31:55+18:2019:56
7Lucas BurdenCR35:40+22:0522:17
7Mitch RobertsCR35:40+22:0522:17
8Allison CuttenWA49:35+36:0030:59
8Robyn CuttenWA49:35+36:0030:59

Medium

4 300 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jarrod HarknessCR33:137:43
2Simon BurdenCR34:45+1:328:04
3Anna BrooksTT35:00+1:478:08
4Andrew McCombOH36:53+3:408:34
5Robin UppillOH39:39+6:269:13
6Erica DimentTT46:42+13:2910:51
6Trevor DimentTT45:27+12:1410:34
7Sandra AfnanYA47:53+14:4011:08
8Andrew WatermanWA49:02+15:4911:24
9Peter CuttenWA50:55+17:4211:50
10Peter KreminskiWA51:59+18:4612:05
11Erica NormanTJ53:32+20:1912:26
12Leeanne OsborneCR55:37+22:2412:56
13Jill CongediOH57:02+23:4913:15
14Chris KanekoCR59:00+25:4713:43
14Luke KanekoCR59:00+25:4713:43
14Alex WildCR59:00+25:4713:43
14Lauri WildCR59:00+25:4713:43
15Olivera WatermanWA1:02:30+29:1714:32
16Steph BaconCR1:06:24+33:1115:26
16Nathan PorterCR1:06:24+33:1115:26
17Daniel BurdenCR1:11:11+37:5816:33
17Frank BurdenCR1:11:11+37:5816:33
18Jim CasanovaWA1:13:00+39:4716:58
Leith SodenOHdid not finish
Zara SodenOHdid not finish

Long

5 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH38:046:27
2Bridget AndersonOH44:20+6:167:30
3Meredith NormanTJ48:10+10:068:09
4Dione ColeiroCR59:59+21:5510:10
4Nikki LoftCR59:59+21:5510:10
4Tania SheldonCR59:59+21:5510:10
4Rebekah StevensCR59:59+21:5510:10
5Des NormanTJ1:14:11+36:0712:34
6Nicholas CongediOHdid not finish

Scatter Male

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Antonio GarciaTT30:32
2Ron SmernikCR33:00+2:28
3Trent McInerneyOH33:30+2:58
4George ReevesTT33:36+3:04
5Toby CazzolatoTJ34:45+4:13
6Ben CazzolatoTJ34:45+4:13
7David TilbrookOH37:40+7:08

Scatter Female

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTT33:14
2Joanna GeorgeTT35:01+1:47
3Josie SmernikCR43:45+10:31
4Jenny CasanovaWA44:16+11:02
5Evelyn ColwellOH48:12+14:58
6Ann NolanTJ51:29+18:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.