Orienteering Australia

Official results for Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday local

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday local
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Sunday 3 July 2016

Long

4 250 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allan HoodWRT29:477:00
2Dion McKenzieALT30:297:10
3Jonathan McCombALT31:557:30
4Matthew CohenALT33:587:59
5Dexter Canning37:118:44
6Sebastian BurgessALT38:449:06
7Hein Poortenaar38:589:10
8Peter CusickALT39:019:10
9Ainsley ScottALT42:049:53
10Simon AllenALT42:3910:02
11Paul EnkelaarALT43:5710:20
12Lindsay PenderALT45:1110:37
13John WhittingtonWRT45:1910:39
14Ben PoortenaarALT46:4410:59
15Greg HawthorneWRT48:1311:20
16Miriam WhittingtonWRT50:0811:47
17Liz CanningWRT52:0012:14
18Charles DragarALT52:0212:14
19Karen Wild-AllenALT54:0212:42
20Mike CalderALT54:2012:47
21Mikayla CooperALT1:02:4614:46
22Brett SpauldingWRT1:03:4314:59
23Mick CooperALT1:04:2515:09
24Julian RoscoeALT1:15:5417:51
25Diana Cossar-BurgessALT1:35:2222:26
Alex BattagliaWRTmispunched
Juergen Lohrbaechermispunched

Medium

3 250 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff DunnALT27:208:24
2Cathy McCombALT30:449:27
3Ian RathboneWRT32:199:56
4Brodie Paine34:2810:36
5Peter Smart35:5811:04
6Phillip TraceyALT36:1711:09
7Peter ShawALT37:3011:32
8Will WhittingtonWRT38:5811:59
9Ashley Watson40:1212:22
10Steve Watson40:1312:22
11Nick Merse40:3912:30
12Rodney StephensALT42:0112:55
12Will Merritt42:0112:55
14Jessica StephensALT42:4613:09
15Rosie RutledgeALT43:1413:18
16Brett Merritt44:3213:42
17Robyn ChapmanALT45:0813:53
18Meisha AustinALT45:5114:06
19Hermione Powell-DaviesALT47:3414:38
20Thomas Powell-DaviesALT48:0514:47
21Janet BushALT49:1815:10
22Kim EnkelaarALT50:3215:32
23Andrew KoerbinWRT52:1416:04
24David HancockWRT52:2116:06
25Lucy HawthorneALT52:3416:10
26Sally WayteALT53:4616:32
27Adele WinslowALT54:4016:49
28Sally SalierALT56:0917:16
29Melanie WebbALT58:2017:56
30Shey BissettPFT58:3418:01
31Andrew BarberALT59:0818:11
32Terry CavanaghALT1:01:4418:59
33Liz ButlerALT1:04:5919:59
34Beverley MillerALT1:07:2020:43
35Elsa Cameron1:17:1523:46
36Ahren Lohrbaecher1:36:0229:32
37Quinn BissettPFT1:51:5934:27
Zali McCombALTmispunched

Short

1 900 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reuben Wherrett18:509:54
2Peter Mackey19:5010:26
3Will EnkelaarALT19:5910:31
4Angus Whittington20:1010:36
5Annabelle Fenton21:4811:28
6Griff Bendeich22:5212:02
7Jett McCombALT23:1212:12
8Henry Jones23:1412:13
9Julia Powell-DaviesALT23:4012:27
10Nicholas Otahal24:1912:47
11Caitlin Lewis25:2713:23
12Clare Ferguson26:4514:04
13Ella Clauson26:5614:10
14Trent StephensALT28:1414:51
15Belinda StephensALT28:3015:00
16Meg Melrose29:0815:20
17Katie Clauson29:5615:45
18Tony MountALT30:2916:02
19Emily Cole30:3716:06
20Sophie Cole31:2416:31
21Isabella Windas32:5317:18
22Sebastian Whelan34:0117:54
23Samuel TraceyALT34:0817:57
24Adele Whelan34:2818:08
25Kerry WrattenALT35:0218:26
26Matilda Lewis40:1921:13
27Gilly Johnson40:4921:28
28Fran Hancock43:3122:54
29Dan Russell51:3327:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.