Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush 1 - Mandurang

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush 1 - Mandurang
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 19 March 2016

1

7 225 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:325:53
2Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:41+3:096:19
3Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering47:04+4:326:30
4Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club50:55+8:237:02
5Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:59+9:277:11
6Hans EgefalkBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:54+14:227:52
7Steve LeicesterBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:52+21:208:50
8Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:30+24:589:20
9Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:44:10+1:01:3814:25

2

5 150 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:026:36
2Jimmy CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:39+5:377:41
3Nic CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:47+8:458:18
4Don CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:01+8:598:21
5Henry CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:46+11:448:53
6Roch PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers46:12+12:108:58
7Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:06+13:049:08
8John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:10+16:089:44
9Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:42+16:409:50
10Colin WalkerBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:07+20:0510:30
11Peter GalvinBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:02+23:0011:04
12Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:56+25:5411:38
13Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:09:12+35:1013:26
14Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:13:06+39:0414:11
15Geoff AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:21+43:1915:01
16Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:20:22+46:2015:36
17Lincoln ErmNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:31:05+57:0317:41
Bob LeicesterBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

3

3 525 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warwick WilliamsBG V Bendigo Orienteers26:167:27 Download route in GPX format
2Peter HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:15+8:5910:00
3Reuben CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:22+12:0610:53
4Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:32+12:1610:55
5Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:35+16:1912:04
6Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:17+17:0112:16
7Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:31+17:1512:20
8Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:55+19:3913:01
9Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:27+20:1113:10
10Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:37+20:2113:13
11Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:39+21:2313:31
12Kathy LileyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club57:49+31:3316:24
13Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:17:04+50:4821:51
14Judy PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers1:17:07+50:5121:52
15Jason CarterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:22:35+56:1923:25
16Louise GayAU A Australia - No Club1:31:31+1:05:1525:57
17Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:47:08+1:20:5230:23

4

3 150 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James/mark/sam GroupAU A Australia - No Club31:039:51
2Ben EnglishBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:12+11:0913:23
3Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:03+12:0013:40
4Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:38+13:3514:10
5Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:27+26:2418:14
6Rob shirley FisherAU A Australia - No Club1:05:23+34:2020:45
7Judy HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:45+37:4221:49
8Eleanor WilliamsBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:28:45+57:4228:10
Harrison CarterBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

5

1 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hannah AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:2415:40
2Claire AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:35+0:1115:46
3Rob Shirley FisherAU A Australia - No Club50:21+20:5726:51
Skye ChuterAU A Australia - No Clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.