Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush 9 - Mt Tarrengower

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush 9 - Mt Tarrengower
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 28 May 2016

1

6 100 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ben Goonan BG V Bendigo Orienteers 42:19 6:56
2 Louis Cameron BG V Bendigo Orienteers 46:27 +4:08 7:36
3 Richard Goonan BG V Bendigo Orienteers 50:26 +8:07 8:16
4 Ted van Geldermalsen YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 55:57 +13:38 9:10
5 Hans Egefalk BG V Bendigo Orienteers 58:10 +15:51 9:32
6 Rob Matthews AW V Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl 1:00:48 +18:29 9:58
7 Asha Steer DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:00:59 +18:40 9:59
8 David Rowlands AU A Australia - No Club 1:02:35 +20:16 10:15
9 Ian Davies DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:03:49 +21:30 10:27 Download route in GPX format
10 Clare Brownridge BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:07:37 +25:18 11:05
11 Derek Morris BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:14:30 +32:11 12:12
12 Peter Forbes BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:23:08 +40:49 13:37 Download route in GPX format
13 Andrew Wallace BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:23:47 +41:28 13:44
14 John Carberry NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 1:33:53 +51:34 15:23
Lachlan Forbes AU A Australia - No Club did not finish

2

4 500 m, 25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lanita Steer DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 37:31 8:20
2 Shayne Hill BG V Bendigo Orienteers 38:05 +0:34 8:27
3 Jimmy Cameron BG V Bendigo Orienteers 39:43 +2:12 8:49
4 Lachlan Cherry BG V Bendigo Orienteers 39:55 +2:24 8:52
5 Nic Cherry BG V Bendigo Orienteers 46:37 +9:06 10:21
6 Andrew Cameron BG V Bendigo Orienteers 49:18 +11:47 10:57
7 John Wilkinson BG V Bendigo Orienteers 50:43 +13:12 11:16
8 Leisha Maggs BG V Bendigo Orienteers 52:29 +14:58 11:39
9 Tony Radford BG V Bendigo Orienteers 53:43 +16:12 11:56
10 Rob Clark BG V Bendigo Orienteers 56:08 +18:37 12:28
11 Charles Brownridge BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:00:21 +22:50 13:24
12 Paul Elam TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club 1:05:09 +27:38 14:28
13 Ryan Davies DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:05:23 +27:52 14:31
14 Heather Jones BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:10:48 +33:17 15:44
15 Louise Hall BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:13:57 +36:26 16:26
16 David Jones BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:14:28 +36:57 16:32
17 Darren Eenjes BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:15:06 +37:35 16:41
18 Peter Galvin BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:15:17 +37:46 16:43
19 Mark Hennessy CH V Central Highlands Orienteering 1:16:23 +38:52 16:58
20 John Chellew BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:18:28 +40:57 17:26
21 Jenny Ball BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:22:29 +44:58 18:19
22 Lincoln Erm NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 1:31:24 +53:53 20:18
23 Andrew Steer BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:31:39 +54:08 20:22
24 Terry Gavaghan TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club 1:33:40 +56:09 20:48
25 Adolf Kempf AU A Australia - No Club 1:54:25 +1:16:54 25:25

3

3 300 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Christopher Naunton BG V Bendigo Orienteers 27:31 8:20
2 Peter Hill BG V Bendigo Orienteers 40:10 +12:39 12:10
3 Sarah Davies DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 47:50 +20:19 14:29
4 Mike Aylott AU A Australia - No Club 50:28 +22:57 15:17
5 Peter Prime TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club 52:16 +24:45 15:50
6 Alison Radford BG V Bendigo Orienteers 52:58 +25:27 16:03
7 Eloise Matthews AW V Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl 53:16 +25:45 16:08
8 Margi Freemantle YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 56:05 +28:34 16:59
9 Bob Cameron BG V Bendigo Orienteers 58:38 +31:07 17:46
10 Rob Fisher BG V Bendigo Orienteers 59:25 +31:54 18:00
11 Karina Cherry BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:00:53 +33:22 18:26
12 Katherine McMillan BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:03:22 +35:51 19:12
13 Viv McMillan BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:04:24 +36:53 19:30
14 Caitlyn Steer BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:09:45 +42:14 21:08
15 Peter Searle BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:12:35 +45:04 21:59
16 Anne Garvey TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club 1:24:50 +57:19 25:42
17 Jacqui Knee BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:38:13 +1:10:42 29:45
18 Hugo Byrne BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:39:23 +1:11:52 30:06
19 Jacq Sansom AU A Australia - No Club 1:39:28 +1:11:57 30:08
20 Gavin Krasner AU A Australia - No Club 1:39:30 +1:11:59 30:09
21 Maybel Krasner AU A Australia - No Club 1:40:21 +1:12:50 30:24
22 Lorraine Leversha BG V Bendigo Orienteers 1:46:01 +1:18:30 32:07
Dianne Searle BG V Bendigo Orienteers mispunched
Terry Davidson BG V Bendigo Orienteers mispunched
Louise English BG V Bendigo Orienteers did not finish
Ben English BG V Bendigo Orienteers did not finish

4

2 200 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rhiannon Binks AU A Australia - No Club 36:49 16:44
2 Oliver Martin BG V Bendigo Orienteers 38:35 +1:46 17:32
3 James OSullivan BG V Bendigo Orienteers 42:45 +5:56 19:25
4 Rick McDonald BG V Bendigo Orienteers 43:53 +7:04 19:56
5 Shirley Ross BG V Bendigo Orienteers 47:35 +10:46 21:37
6 Pam Prime TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club 48:47 +11:58 22:10
7 Harrison Carter BG V Bendigo Orienteers 57:46 +20:57 26:15
8 Archie Curran AU A Australia - No Club 1:09:50 +33:01 31:44
9 Mhos Sally AU A Australia - No Club 1:12:01 +35:12 32:44
Mai Hill BG V Bendigo Orienteers mispunched
Eleanor Williams BG V Bendigo Orienteers mispunched
Sebastian Binks AU A Australia - No Club mispunched
Tilly Schier AU A Australia - No Club mispunched

5

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Angus Martin BG V Bendigo Orienteers 19:55 13:16
2 Jarrod Martin BG V Bendigo Orienteers 19:59 +0:04 13:19
3 Liam Waddington AU A Australia - No Club 21:27 +1:32 14:18
4 John Steer BG V Bendigo Orienteers 28:31 +8:36 19:00
5 Arlen Ha AU A Australia - No Club 30:59 +11:04 20:39
6 Akira Hill BG V Bendigo Orienteers 40:56 +21:01 27:17
7 Tony Parker AU A Australia - No Club 42:03 +22:08 28:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.