Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush 12 - Longlea Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush 12 - Longlea Forest
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 25 June 2016

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

1

7 575 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:104:38
2Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering36:05+0:554:45
3Belinda LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers40:39+5:295:21
4Louis CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:25+6:155:28
5Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club41:40+6:305:30
6Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers47:48+12:386:18
7Rod GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers54:52+19:427:14
8Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:02+19:527:15
9Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:30+21:207:27
10Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:40+22:307:36

2

5 625 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers27:514:57
2Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers32:34+4:435:47
3Nic CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:08+6:176:04
4Lachlan CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:30+6:396:08
5Stephen BirdBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:38+7:476:20
6Jenny BourneEU V Eureka Orienteers36:27+8:366:28
7Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:28+8:376:28
8Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:09+9:186:36
9Brett HouldenBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:09+10:186:46
10Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:15+10:246:48
11John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:16+11:256:58
12Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:48+12:577:15
13Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club48:47+20:568:40
14Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club49:42+21:518:50
15Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:15+26:249:38
16John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl55:43+27:529:54
17Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:56+35:0511:11
18Terry GavaghanTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:04:29+36:3811:27
19Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:09:51+42:0012:25
20John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:10:37+42:4612:33
21Andrew SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:48:47+1:20:5619:20

3

4 075 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers30:437:32
2Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:14+0:317:39
3Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:36+0:537:45
4Warwick WilliamsBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:22+4:398:40
5Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club38:25+7:429:25
6Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:52+10:0910:01
7Alice BillsCH V Central Highlands Orienteering42:04+11:2110:19
8Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:03+12:2010:33
9Solomon CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:27+12:4410:39
10Anitra DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers43:51+13:0810:45
11Ken DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers45:37+14:5411:11
12Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:25+15:4211:23
13Jason CarterBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:46+18:0311:58
14Rob FisherBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:01+19:1812:16
15Marcus BinksAU A Australia - No Club55:28+24:4513:36
16Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:01:36+30:5315:06
17Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:07:48+37:0516:38
18Anne JackmanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:25:38+54:5521:00
19Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:38:26+1:07:4324:09
Ben EnglishBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

4

3 325 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BillsCH V Central Highlands Orienteering27:088:09
2Jarrod MartinBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:41+1:338:37
3Oliver MartinBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:10+4:029:22
4Archie NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:41+4:339:31
5Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers32:44+5:369:50
6Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:57+9:4911:06
7Rick McDonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:12+12:0411:47
8Jacqui GleesonBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:18+19:1013:55
9Shirley RossBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:18+21:1014:31
Nieve EnglishAU A Australia - No Clubmispunched

5

2 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus MartinBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:1610:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.