Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush 20 - Fiddlers Green

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush 20 - Fiddlers Green
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 24 September 2016

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

1

7 325 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:526:40
2Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers52:15+3:237:07
3Rod GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers53:36+4:447:19
4Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:37+4:457:19 Download route in GPX format
5Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:55+15:038:43
6Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:10:06+21:149:34
7Gary BuchanEU V Eureka Orienteers1:16:57+28:0510:30
8Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:17:19+28:2710:33 Download route in GPX format
9Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:20:59+32:0711:03
Ian CollinsTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubmispunched

2

5 475 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nic CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:517:16
2Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:19+8:288:49
3David KnightBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:03+15:1210:03
4Sue KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:00:04+20:1310:58
5Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:15:27+35:3613:46
6Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:18:24+38:3314:19
7Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:37:36+57:4517:49

3

3 525 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers29:248:20
2James GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers35:30+6:0610:04
3Lawrie EdwardBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:54+9:3011:02
4Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:43+11:1911:33
5Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:20+11:5611:43
6Anitra DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers45:13+15:4912:49
7Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:57+18:3313:36
8Jason CarterBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:34+22:1014:37
9Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:11+25:4715:39
10Michael BrenchBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:44+27:2016:05
11Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:00+28:3616:27
12Lillian MaherBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:41+29:1716:38
13Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:21:55+52:3123:14
14Judy FittBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:22:02+52:3823:16
15James OSullivanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:26:21+56:5724:29
Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Ken DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteersmispunched
Matt JackelBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

4

3 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol CoadBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:3817:25
2Peter CreelyBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:09:59+13:2121:32
3Melissa MagnoneBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:23:42+27:0425:45
4Verna GreenhaighAU A Australia - No Club1:27:48+31:1027:00
5Harrison CarterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:43:55+47:1731:58
Pink LadiesAU A Australia - No Clubmispunched
Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

5

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jessica ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers29:0512:07
2Simon MurrayAU A Australia - No Club29:13+0:0812:10
3Leeanne PasanenAU A Australia - No Club1:01:53+32:4825:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.