Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush/Park - Specimen Hill (new map)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush/Park - Specimen Hill (new map)
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 5 November 2016

Classes: Show all | Hard | Mod | Easy

Hard

4 050 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:297:01
2Belinda LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers29:30+1:017:17
3Jimmy CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers30:00+1:317:24
4Nic CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers30:59+2:307:39
5Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers35:57+7:288:52
6Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:12+10:439:40
7Jenny BourneEU V Eureka Orienteers39:46+11:179:49
8Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:01+11:329:52
9Rod GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers41:45+13:1610:18
10Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:05+17:3611:22
11Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club49:41+21:1212:16
12Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:38+22:0912:30
13Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:40+24:1113:00
14Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:10+24:4113:07
15Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club55:01+26:3213:35
16David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:53+27:2413:47
17Imogen FryAU A Australia - No Club58:42+30:1314:29
18John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:37+31:0814:43
19Michael BrenchBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:52+39:2316:45
20Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:00+43:3117:46
21Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:06+43:3717:48
22Frank DixonTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:15:49+47:2018:43
Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Don CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

Mod

3 300 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers30:519:20
2John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:07+5:1610:56
3Peter HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:06+7:1511:32
4Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:30+8:3911:58
5Karina CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:26+9:3512:15
6Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:33+9:4212:17
7Mark HennessyCH V Central Highlands Orienteering44:19+13:2813:25
8Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:33+14:4213:48
9Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:51+15:0013:53
10Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:52+16:0114:12
11Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:33+17:4214:42
12Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:58+19:0715:08
13James OSullivanBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:03+20:1215:28
14Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:46+31:5519:01
15Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:49+32:5819:20
16Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:06:44+35:5320:13
17Verna GreenhalghBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:34:40+1:03:4928:41
18Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:36:44+1:05:5329:18
Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

Easy

1 375 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elke PrielippBG V Bendigo Orienteers26:3619:20
2Jules WalhAU A Australia - No Club27:05+0:2919:41
3Sports FocusAU A Australia - No Club43:34+16:5831:41
4Charlotte RoweAU A Australia - No Club46:46+20:1034:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.