Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 Victorian Championships - Middle Distance - Borhoney Ghurk, Elaine

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Victorian Championships - Middle Distance - Borhoney Ghurk, Elaine
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 15 May 2016

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | W12B | W14A | W14B | W16A | W16B | W20A | W21A | W35A | W40A | W45A | W50A | W55A | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M12B | M14A | M14B | M16A | M16B | M20A | M21A | M35A | M40A | M45A | M50A | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | M90A | Long Open B | Short Open B | C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9

W10A

1 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers30:3115:27
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

W14A

3 475 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers55:4616:02
2Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers1:05:25+9:3918:49
3Luca BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:59:48+1:04:0234:28
4Arika BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering2:22:56+1:27:1041:07

W16A

3 225 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers53:3616:37
2Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:13:28+19:5222:46
3Alicia CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:45:22+51:4632:40

W17-20A

4 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering39:279:48
2Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering46:25+6:5811:31
3Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers51:10+11:4312:42

W21A

4 025 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers37:379:20
2Belinda LawfordEureka Orienteers37:59+0:229:26
3Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers42:03+4:2610:26
4Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers48:04+10:2711:56
5Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers1:29:02+51:2522:07

W35A

4 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers46:3911:35
2Rachel JohnsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:08:44+22:0517:04
3Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:15:39+29:0018:47

W40A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liliia GlushchenkoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers38:3011:00
2Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:15+9:4513:47
3Sarah CorfeEureka Orienteers1:09:17+30:4719:47
Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched

W45A

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Anitra DowlingEureka Orienteersnot competing

W50A

3 225 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering54:0016:44
2Janet JohnsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:25:40+31:4026:33

W55A

3 225 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:2619:40
2Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:08:00+4:3421:05
3Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:25:27+22:0126:29
4Suzanne OCallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:44:37+41:1132:26

W60A

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:17:5229:56
2Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club1:18:09+0:1730:03
3Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:36:18+18:2637:02
4Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:45:07+27:1540:25
5Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:15:47+57:5552:13
Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

W65A

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers49:2018:58
2Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:55+14:3524:35
3Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:55+16:3525:21
4Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:14:31+25:1128:39
5Pam PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club1:21:34+32:1431:22
6Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:26:33+37:1333:17
7Laurie NivenNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:54:37+1:05:1744:05
8Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:01:13+1:11:5346:37
Barbara McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Dianne ShaldersVictorian ARDF Groupdid not finish

W70A

1 475 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club29:4320:08
2Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers29:49+0:0620:12
3Heather BiceEureka Orienteers33:18+3:3522:34
4Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers36:20+6:3724:37
5Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers43:26+13:4329:26
Sylvia MurphyTuckonie Orienteering Clubmispunched

W75A

1 475 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers54:1036:43
2Jan ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club1:10:35+16:2547:51
3Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:27:58+33:4859:38
Jenny SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

W80A

1 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start

M10A

1 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:02:5031:48

M12A

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club21:487:47
2Ryan CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl51:41+29:5318:27

M14A

3 475 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers38:2111:02
2Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers51:14+12:5314:44
William Davey- -mispunched
Solomon CameronBendigo Orienteersdid not start

M16A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers42:1212:03
2Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers42:36+0:2412:10
3Henry CameronBendigo Orienteers44:30+2:1812:42
4Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:20:52+38:4023:06

M17-20A

4 850 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers32:536:46
2Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers33:17+0:246:51
3Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers46:42+13:499:37
4Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers50:41+17:4810:27
5Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:39+22:4611:28
6Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:01:56+29:0312:46
7Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:49+32:5613:34
Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish
Louis CameronBendigo Orienteersdid not start

M21A

4 850 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers36:407:33
2Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers37:00+0:207:37
3Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers38:30+1:507:56
4Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers39:26+2:468:07
5David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers40:08+3:288:16
6Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering40:57+4:178:26
7Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteers42:35+5:558:46
8Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club43:19+6:398:55
9Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering46:59+10:199:41
10Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers48:32+11:5210:00
11Hans EgefalkBendigo Orienteers51:14+14:3410:33
12Alexander IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:11:32+34:5214:44
Maximilian UedaMelbournemispunched
Leon KeelyBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Jim RussellBendigo Orienteersdid not start

M35A

4 850 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers43:399:00
2Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club51:47+8:0810:40
3Rod GrayEureka Orienteers53:56+10:1711:07
4Russell BulmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club56:20+12:4111:36
5Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers59:24+15:4512:14
6Toby CooperEureka Orienteers1:14:24+30:4515:20
7Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:21:42+38:0316:50

M40A

4 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers38:319:34
2Chris Godfred-SpenningBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:13:59+35:2818:22
3Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:15:50+37:1918:50
Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

M45A

4 025 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers1:07:1816:43
2Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers1:13:40+6:2218:18
3Andras BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:22:10+14:5220:24
4Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers1:28:32+21:1421:59 Download route in GPX format

M50A

3 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Don CherryBendigo Orienteers39:0211:09
2Rob LewisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers41:57+2:5511:59
3Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering44:43+5:4112:46
4David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers48:27+9:2513:50
5Michael WyattEureka Orienteers52:27+13:2514:59
6Ian ChennellEureka Orienteers58:12+19:1016:37
7Jim GlaspoleNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:00:51+21:4917:23
8Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:01+23:5918:00 Download route in GPX format
9John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:04:20+25:1818:22
10Peter ForbesBendigo Orienteers1:10:18+31:1620:05 Download route in GPX format
Brett HouldenBendigo Orienteersmispunched

M55A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:4312:12
2Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers44:42+1:5912:46
3Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering52:16+9:3314:56
4Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:26:53+44:1024:49

M60A

3 225 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers37:2311:35
2Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers40:19+2:5612:30
3Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers44:09+6:4613:41
4David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers50:22+12:5915:37 Download route in GPX format
5Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl55:17+17:5417:08
6Robert EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl56:25+19:0217:29
7Mark ValentineEureka Orienteers57:38+20:1517:52
8Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:16+27:5320:14
9Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:31+35:0822:29
10Alan WattsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:12:32+35:0922:29
11Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:22:19+44:5625:31

M65A

3 225 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers45:3514:08
2Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club45:39+0:0414:09
3Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering53:23+7:4816:33
4Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers54:03+8:2816:45
5Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:25+17:5019:39
6Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:09:12+23:3721:27
7John ErwinEureka Orienteers1:10:03+24:2821:43
8Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering1:11:35+26:0022:11
9Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:31:57+46:2228:30
10Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:48:23+1:02:4833:36
11Kevin MorrisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:43:26+1:57:5150:40
Henk DeJongBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

M70A

2 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club38:3514:50
2Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club44:52+6:1717:15
3Blake GordonEureka Orienteers49:50+11:1519:10
4Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers53:59+15:2420:45
5Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering54:04+15:2920:47
6Daryl FleayBendigo Orienteers57:48+19:1322:13
7John ChellewBendigo Orienteers1:05:08+26:3325:03
Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not start

M75A

1 475 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club25:3117:17
2Peter GalvinBendigo Orienteers28:16+2:4519:09
3Peter BlackYarra Valley Orienteering Club41:05+15:3427:51
4Lindsay ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club47:55+22:2432:29
John SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

M80A

1 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian BakerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers56:3838:23
John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish

M85A

1 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme CadmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club59:0740:04

Long Open B

3 475 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:08:2519:41
2Aidan MayallBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:16:16+7:5121:56
3Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:37:27+29:0228:02
4Heather ODonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:41:27+33:0229:11

C4

3 225 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl43:3413:30
2Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:03+16:2918:37
3Andreas and Susi StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:17:52+34:1824:08
4Andrew Steer- -1:31:43+48:0928:26
5James Gray- -1:56:16+1:12:4236:03
Campbell JamesBendigo Orienteersmispunched

C7

3 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tsegii ChoijinsurewEureka Orienteers1:15:1821:40
2Family CassarBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:12:47+57:2938:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.