Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 Vic Bush State Series 4 - Kooyoora

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Vic Bush State Series 4 - Kooyoora
Organisers: Bendigo Orienteers / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 12 June 2016

OV Course 1

12 050 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leon KeelyBG V1:48:289:00
2Brodie NankervisMF V1:52:29+4:019:20
3Bruce ArthurMF V2:01:02+12:3410:02
4Patrick JaffeMF V2:02:35+14:0710:10
5Simon RouseDR V2:33:05+44:3712:42
6David BrownridgeBG V2:41:35+53:0713:24
7Andrew RowanBK V3:20:46+1:32:1816:39
Ian DaviesDR Vmispunched
Jim RussellBG Vmispunched Download route in GPX format
Timothy JacksonMF Vdid not finish
Peter HobbsDR Vdid not finish
Richard GoonanBG Vdid not finish
Ben GoonanBG Vdid not finish
Aston KeyMF Vdid not finish

OV Course M2

7 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMF V1:14:3410:04
2Dion KeechMF V1:49:22+34:4814:46
3Lachlan CherryBG V1:55:35+41:0115:37
4Glenn JamesBG V1:57:04+42:3015:49
5Tim HatleyBK V2:00:13+45:3916:14
6Don CherryBG V2:01:58+47:2416:28 Download route in GPX format
7Stephen DunbarBK V2:21:19+1:06:4519:05
8Jimmy CameronBG V2:34:27+1:19:5320:52
9Patrick Bradfield SmithMF V2:44:03+1:29:2922:10
10Jim GlaspoleNE V2:44:30+1:29:5622:13
11Peter ForbesBG V3:06:04+1:51:3025:08 Download route in GPX format
12Peter LadaYV V3:15:38+2:01:0426:26
Even FossumBK Vdid not finish
Toby CooperEU Vdid not finish
Andras BogdanovitsDR Vdid not finish
Rod GrayEU Vdid not finish
Henry CameronBG Vdid not start
Michael LoughnanBG Vdid not start

OV Course W2

7 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyMF V1:25:2611:32
2Aislinn PrendergastEU V1:28:50+3:2412:00
3Lanita SteerDR V1:39:27+14:0113:26
Josie YeatmanNE Vmispunched
Sarah CorfeEU Vdid not finish
Liliia GlushchenkoBK Vdid not finish
Asha SteerDR Vdid not finish

OV Course M3

6 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David CollsYV V1:05:0310:39
2Ted van GeldermalsenYV V1:29:39+24:3614:41
3Vic SedunaryBK V1:39:30+34:2716:18
4Roch PrendergastEU V1:40:51+35:4816:31
5Cormac McCarthyYV V1:42:32+37:2916:48
6David JaffeMF V1:49:40+44:3717:58
7Neil BarrBG V1:50:22+45:1918:05
8Ian ChennellEU V1:50:32+45:2918:07
9Brody McCarthyYV V2:05:10+1:00:0720:31
10Jensen KeyMF V2:11:40+1:06:3721:35
11Alan WattsNE V2:14:17+1:09:1422:00
12Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V2:17:29+1:12:2622:32
13Robert EdmondsNE V2:23:30+1:18:2723:31
14Geoff ArmstrongNE V2:29:30+1:24:2724:30
James TempletonAR Vmispunched
David KnightBK Vmispunched
John CarberryNE Vmispunched
Derek MorrisBG Vdid not finish
Mark BaxterNE Vdid not start
Ryan DaviesDR Vdid not start

OV Course W3

6 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare BrownridgeBG V1:30:3614:51
2Carolyn JacksonMF V1:34:45+4:0915:31
3Leisha MaggsBG V2:04:09+33:3320:21
4Hania LadaYV V2:06:43+36:0720:46
5Mary EnterBK V2:38:31+1:07:5525:59
Janine SteerDR Vdid not finish

OV Course M4

4 525 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex TarrYV V1:10:0515:29
2Warwick WilliamsBG V1:26:39+16:3419:08
3Andrew WallaceBG V1:41:20+31:1522:23
4Mark HennessyCH V1:47:06+37:0123:40
5Ken DowlingEU V1:48:04+37:5923:52
6Gary BuchanEU V1:50:20+40:1524:22
7Tim DentYV V1:50:28+40:2324:24
8John ErwinEU V2:00:54+50:4926:43
9Murray HannaBK V2:13:44+1:03:3929:33
10Bill VandendoolMF V2:22:38+1:12:3331:31
11Geoff AdamsBK V2:27:11+1:17:0632:31
12Matthew KingBK V2:34:52+1:24:4734:13
13Greg TamblynBK V2:42:10+1:32:0535:50
Andrew SteerBG Vmispunched
Tony RadfordBG Vmispunched
Vincent SinickasYV Vmispunched
Paul ElamTK Vmispunched
Charles BrownridgeBG Vdid not finish
Peter GalvinBG Vdid not finish
Bob CameronBG Vdid not finish

OV Course W4

4 525 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexandra SinickasYV V1:57:5726:03
2Margi FreemantleYV V2:15:48+17:5130:00
3Prue DobbinBK V2:21:32+23:3531:16
4Suzanne OCallaghanBK V2:32:18+34:2133:39
Anitra DowlingEU Vmispunched
Ilka BarrBG Vmispunched
Julie FlynnBG Vmispunched
Karina CherryBG Vdid not finish

OV Course M5

3 050 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter PrimeTK V44:4214:39
2Greg CatesYV V59:01+14:1919:20
3Blake GordonEU V59:11+14:2919:24
4Peter YeatesDR V1:19:55+35:1326:12
5Hugh CameronAW V1:26:20+41:3828:18
6David GoddardYV V1:32:38+47:5630:22
7Lindsay ThomasTK V1:40:43+56:0133:01
Adolf KempfKTV Altdorfmispunched

OV Course W5

3 050 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue KeyMF V44:1014:28
2Kathryn TarrYV V58:42+14:3219:14
3Dale Ann GordonEU V1:05:25+21:1521:26
4Janet TarrYV V1:08:04+23:5422:19
5Anne GarveyTK V1:10:35+26:2523:08
6Alison RadfordBG V1:13:11+29:0123:59
7Sheila CollsYV V1:14:05+29:5524:17
8Sarah DaviesDR V1:16:30+32:2025:04
9Kerryn SearleBG V1:17:51+33:4125:31
10Christine SinickasYV V1:21:38+37:2826:45
11Samara FletcherBG V1:24:29+40:1927:41
12Judy PrendergastEU V1:31:12+47:0229:54
13Janet KingBK V1:34:25+50:1530:57
14Pam PrimeTK V1:34:42+50:3231:02
15Ruth GoddardYV V1:39:26+55:1632:36
16Libby MeekingYV V1:42:47+58:3733:41
17Jenelle TempletonNE V1:45:37+1:01:2734:37
18Judi HerkesBK V1:58:48+1:14:3838:57
19Lorraine LevershaBG V2:34:56+1:50:4650:47
Dianne SearleBG Vdid not start

OV Course M6

2 150 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian DoddDR V32:2315:03
2Graeme CadmanYV V1:13:15+40:5234:04
3Campbell JamesBG V1:14:39+42:1634:43
John DempsterYV Vdid not start

OV Course W6

2 150 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Raelee EenjesBG V38:1417:46
2Caitlyn SteerBG V48:31+10:1722:33
3Helen AlexanderBK V50:20+12:0623:24
4Kathy LileyYV V55:21+17:0725:44
5Debbie DoddDR V1:08:11+29:5731:42
6Jackie DempsterYV V1:11:50+33:3633:24
7Dorothy AdrianNE V1:19:03+40:4936:46
8Jan ThomasTK V1:26:15+48:0140:06
9Joyce RowlandsNE V1:48:12+1:09:5850:19

OV Course M7

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason ArthurMF V35:5810:53
2Nicki CollsYV V50:10+14:1215:12
3Charlie Lines-PerrierBK V1:03:18+27:2019:10
4John Corcoran- -1:07:59+32:0120:36
5Andrew HunterBK V1:15:13+39:1522:47
6Magnus FossumBK V1:27:34+51:3626:32
William DaveyMF Vmispunched

OV Course W7

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBG V43:5713:19
2Mariann FossumBK V1:32:19+48:2227:58
3Jocelyn WattsYV V1:33:42+49:4528:23
4Margaret KerteszBG V1:37:53+53:5629:39
5Charlotte Grimes- -1:48:25+1:04:2832:51
6Leone CarberryNE V2:13:06+1:29:0940:20

OV Course M8

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torren ArthurMF V15:197:39
2Ryan CatesYV V19:27+4:089:43
3Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V22:18+6:5911:09
4Harrison CarterBG V30:06+14:4715:03
5John SheahanBK V53:31+38:1226:45
Matt Corcoran- -mispunched

OV Course W8

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luca BogdanovitsDR V33:0316:31
2Arika BogdanovitsDR V37:29+4:2618:44
3Jemima Bradfield SmithMF V44:02+10:5922:01
4Marta MejiaBG V54:19+21:1627:09
5Eleanor WilliamsBG V59:47+26:4429:53
6Jenny SheahanBK V1:13:48+40:4536:54

OV Course M9

1 575 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luke FeuerherdtBG V15:139:39
2Nick Corcoran- -16:46+1:3310:38
3Joshua FeuerherdtBG V19:41+4:2812:29
4Ben Colls- -45:35+30:2228:56

OV Course W9

1 575 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emma CatesYV V16:0110:10
2Sophie ArthurMF V16:35+0:3410:31
3Amelie CollsYV V46:55+30:5429:47
Milla KeyMF Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.