Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 Vic Bush State Series 6 - Dead Bullock Gully

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Vic Bush State Series 6 - Dead Bullock Gully
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 August 2016

Classes: Show all | OVOpen | OVM2 | OVW2 | OVM3 | OVW3 | OVM4 | OVW4 | OVM5 | OVW5 | OVM6 | OVW6 | OVM7 | OVW7 | OVM8 | OVW8 | OVM9 | OVW9

OV Course 1

8 275 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick JaffeMF V Melbourne Forest Racers42:595:11
2Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:39+4:405:45
3Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering47:56+4:575:47
4David BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:43+7:446:07
5Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:41+11:426:36
6James RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:45+11:466:36
7Dion KeechMF V Melbourne Forest Racers55:26+12:276:41
8Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:46+12:476:44
9Andrew RowanBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:39+14:406:58
10Glen CharltonNO N Newcastle Orienteering Club1:01:16+18:177:24
11Peter CollinsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:04:07+21:087:44
12Nicholas CollinsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:20+24:218:08
13Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:58+31:599:03
14Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:23:58+40:5910:08
15Toby CooperEU V Eureka Orienteers1:24:03+41:0410:09
Todd NeveMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish

OV Course M2

6 350 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:145:51
2Glenn JamesBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:04+4:506:37
3Jimmy CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:20+5:066:40
4Lachlan CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:29+5:156:41
5Tim HatleyBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers43:15+6:016:48 Download route in GPX format
6Chris NorwoodEU V Eureka Orienteers43:59+6:456:55
7Ian DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering46:03+8:497:15
8Carl DalheimMF V Melbourne Forest Racers46:53+9:397:22
9Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:54+12:407:51
10Brody McCarthyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club50:27+13:137:56
11Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:29+15:158:15
12Stephen BirdBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers52:51+15:378:19
13Nic CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:01+15:478:20
14John MaherBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:41+16:278:27
15Cormac McCarthyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club54:26+17:128:34
16Steve LeicesterBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:02+17:488:40
17Don CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:42+20:289:05
18Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:43+21:299:14
19David JaffeMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:01:25+24:119:40
20Neil Barr unofficialBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:59+29:4510:32
21Gary BuchanEU V Eureka Orienteers1:07:14+30:0010:35
22Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:10:11+32:5711:03
23Andras BogdanovitsDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:14:07+36:5311:40
24Martin SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:17:34+40:2012:12
25Andy BlackDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:17:54+40:4012:16
26Martin KozmaBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:20:40+43:2612:42
27Daniel CahirAU A Australia - No Club1:49:02+1:11:4817:10
Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not start

OV Course W2

6 350 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lanita SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering48:077:34
2Asha SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering51:34+3:278:07
3Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:20+4:138:14
4Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:31+10:249:12
5Imogen FryAU A Australia - No Club1:02:52+14:459:54
6Jayne SalesMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:16:31+28:2412:02
7Sarah CorfeEU V Eureka Orienteers1:17:09+29:0212:08

OV Course M3

6 325 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Russell BulmanYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club49:517:52
2Rod GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers51:37+1:468:09
3Roch PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers54:39+4:488:38
4Geoff ArmstrongNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:00:25+10:349:33
5Stephen CollinsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:02:38+12:479:54
6David KnightBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:12+15:2110:18 Download route in GPX format
7Robert EdmondsNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:11:31+21:4011:18
8John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:11:37+21:4611:19
9Alan WattsNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:11:41+21:5011:20
10John ErwinEU V Eureka Orienteers1:27:55+38:0413:53
11Mark BesleyDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:29:53+40:0214:12
12Terry GavaghanTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:41:06+51:1515:59

OV Course W3

6 325 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonMF V Melbourne Forest Racers55:468:49
2Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:18+9:3210:19
3Janine SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:07:38+11:5210:41
Nicola DalheimMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not start

OV Course M4

5 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim DentYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club56:5210:09
2Tim WardropYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club58:51+1:5910:30
3Mark HennessyCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:04:47+7:5511:34
4Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:45+9:5311:55
5David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:48+9:5611:55
6Bill VandendoolMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:08:50+11:5812:17
7Ron FrederickNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:11:15+14:2312:43
8John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:34+14:4212:46
9Ken DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers1:13:44+16:5213:10
10Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:17:48+20:5613:53
11Geoff AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:20:42+23:5014:24
12Peter MaloneyNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:55:30+58:3820:37
13Kevin MorrisBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:47:07+1:50:1529:50
Ryan DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not start
Lincoln ErmNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start
Lachlan KentBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not start
Rex NivenNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start

OV Course W4

5 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melissa GangemiYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club54:089:40
2Karina CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:47+4:3910:29
3Anitra DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers1:10:18+16:1012:33
4Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:01+19:5313:13
5Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:15:46+21:3813:31
6Prue DobbinBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:25:02+30:5415:11
7Suzanne OCallaghanBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:44:39+50:3118:41
Kerryn SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not start

OV Course M5

4 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry McCraeYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club45:139:49
2Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club46:02+0:4910:00
3Blake GordonEU V Eureka Orienteers47:06+1:5310:14
4Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:31+2:1810:19
5Adrian PerryBendigo47:48+2:3510:23
6Daryl FleayBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:32+7:1911:25
7Dennis TrewinBF A Bushflyers ACT55:06+9:5311:58
8Peter YeatesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering58:36+13:2312:44
9Campbell JamesBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:55+13:4212:48
10James GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers1:06:31+21:1814:27
11Hugh CameronAW V Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl1:13:33+28:2015:59
12Peter BlackYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:49:10+1:03:5723:43
Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersmispunched

OV Course W5

4 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lian PerryEU V Eureka Orienteers41:319:01
2Alicia CiacicNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl55:37+14:0612:05
3Sarah DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:02:20+20:4913:33
4Dale Ann GordonEU V Eureka Orienteers1:07:24+25:5314:39
5Sheila CollsYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:09:41+28:1015:08
6Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:10:07+28:3615:14
7Elizabeth HatleyBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:43+29:1215:22
8Helen EdmondsNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:11:02+29:3115:26
9Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:11:10+29:3915:28
10Judy PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers1:23:15+41:4418:05
Judi HerkesBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Libby MeekingYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Sue KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Laurie NivenNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start

OV Course M6

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Max DalheimMF V Melbourne Forest Racers32:0610:21
2James OSullivanBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:11+5:0511:59
3Jason CarterBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:27+18:2116:16
4Richard BiceEU V Eureka Orienteers51:46+19:4016:41
5Graeme CadmanYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:15:23+43:1724:19
6John DempsterYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:28:01+55:5528:23

OV Course W6

3 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather BiceEU V Eureka Orienteers42:4813:48
2Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:26+5:3815:37
3Helen AlexanderBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers48:32+5:4415:39
4Barbara McCraeYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club58:39+15:5118:55
5Ilze YeatesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:03:30+20:4220:29
6Dorothy AdrianNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:14:10+31:2223:55
7Leone CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:20:49+38:0126:04
8Jackie DempsterYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:22:48+40:0026:42
Joyce RowlandsNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Sue HealyAU A Australia - No Clubdid not finish

OV Course W7

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:258:21
2Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:56+10:3111:27
3Jocelyn WattsYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club53:32+25:0715:44
4Erdenetsetseg ChoijinsurenEU V Eureka Orienteers1:38:53+1:10:2829:05

OV Course M8

2 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers23:159:01

OV Course W8

2 575 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Claire AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:5616:40
2Arika BogdanovitsDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering49:57+7:0119:23
3Luca BogdanovitsDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering55:53+12:5721:42

OV Course M9

1 850 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers16:579:09
2Luke FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers24:29+7:3213:14
3Ryan CiacicNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl26:25+9:2814:16
4Harrison CarterBG V Bendigo Orienteers32:45+15:4817:42
5Angelina KozmaAU A Australia - No Club1:06:23+49:2635:52
Neo KozmaAU A Australia - No Clubmispunched

OV Course W9

1 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering14:578:04
2Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering18:48+3:5110:09
3Hannah AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers36:23+21:2619:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.