Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 Victorian Championships - Long Distance - Creswick

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 Victorian Championships - Long Distance - Creswick
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Sunday 18 September 2016

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W12B | W14A | W14B | W16A | W16B | W20A | W20AS | W21E | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55+AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M12B | M14A | M14B | M16A | M16B | M20A | M20AS | M21E | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55+AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | Long Open B | Short Open B | C16 | C15

M/W10 Novice

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua FeuerherdtBG V26:1714:36

W10A

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie ArthurMF V16:018:53
Milla KeyMF Vdid not start
Eleanor WilliamsBG Vdid not start

W14A

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serryn EenjesBG V31:4810:57
2Caitlyn SteerBG V40:54+9:0614:06

W16A

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah DaviesDR V57:4914:27
Karina CherryBG Vdid not start

W17-20A

6 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lanita SteerDR V58:189:33
2Asha SteerDR V1:07:42+9:2411:05
3Leisha MaggsBG V1:14:51+16:3312:16
Rosie DalheimMF Vdid not start

W21E

8 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyMF V1:11:018:09
2Belinda LawfordACT1:18:32+7:319:01
3Kathryn PrestonCH V1:20:43+9:429:16
4Liis JohansonMF V1:32:37+21:3610:38
5Clare BrownridgeBG V1:41:53+30:5211:42
6Jenny CasanovaWA S1:44:49+33:4812:02

W21A

6 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassandra DuttonDR V2:07:0420:49

W35A

6 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lian PerryEU V1:16:0612:28

W40A

6 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liliia GlushchenkoBK V1:07:4711:06
2Hania LadaYV V1:15:45+7:5812:25
3Sarah CorfeEU V1:42:44+34:5716:50

W45A

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V1:01:0411:44

W45AS

3 200 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Margaret KerteszBG Vdid not start

W50A

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola DalheimMF V1:04:1813:07
2Janine SteerDR V1:30:02+25:4418:22
3Anitra DowlingEU V1:49:30+45:1222:20

W55A

4 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonMF V59:1513:10
2Julie FlynnBG V1:14:34+15:1916:34
3Margi FreemantleYV V1:25:21+26:0618:58
4Prue DobbinBK V1:28:57+29:4219:46
5Anne RobinsonBK V1:48:59+49:4424:13
6Suzanne OCallaghanBK V2:04:23+1:05:0827:38

W55+AS

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sheila CollsYV V51:2219:45
2Jackie DempsterYV V1:24:35+33:1332:31
3Debbie DoddDR V1:38:15+46:5337:47
Barbara McCraeYV Vdid not start

W60A

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacquie RandUG Q1:10:5417:43
2Fiona FellNE V1:18:01+7:0719:30
3Judy PrendergastEU V1:52:40+41:4628:10
4Anne GarveyTK V2:07:11+56:1731:47

W65A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Libby MeekingYV V1:03:2519:49
2Janet KingBK V1:10:51+7:2622:08
3Kathy LileyYV V1:12:13+8:4822:34
4Pamela KingDR V1:31:04+27:3928:27
5Ilze YeatesDR V2:08:12+1:04:4740:03
Leone CarberryNE Vdid not start
Laurie NivenNE Vdid not start

W70A

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judi HerkesBK V43:5516:53
2Dale Ann GordonEU V54:31+10:3620:58
3Sylvia MurphyTK V56:35+12:4021:45
4Ruth GoddardYV V58:48+14:5322:36
5Dianne SearleBG V1:02:35+18:4024:04

W75A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBK V1:16:2529:23
2Dorothy AdrianNE V1:52:18+35:5343:11
Jenny SheahanBK Vdid not start
Jan ThomasTK Vdid not start

W80A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joyce RowlandsNE V1:35:0643:13

M10A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luke FeuerherdtBG V16:259:07
2Ashley WhiteYV V16:27+0:029:08

M12A

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torren ArthurMF V14:577:07
2Callum WhiteYV V20:26+5:299:43

M14A

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason ArthurMF V36:289:35
2Jensen KeyMF V38:22+1:5410:05
3Archie NeylonBG V48:26+11:5812:44
4Hadyn TangMF V1:10:32+34:0418:33
5William DaveyMF V1:16:19+39:5120:05

M16A

6 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brody McCarthyYV V1:18:4812:55
Glenn JamesBG Vmispunched

M17-20A

9 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick JaffeMF V1:06:447:15
2Jimmy CameronBG V1:22:19+15:358:56
3Peter CollinsBK V1:40:47+34:0310:57
4Max DalheimMF V1:41:08+34:2410:59
Lachlan CherryBG Vdid not start
Ryan DaviesDR Vdid not start

M21E

13 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kerrin RattrayMF V1:28:036:46
2Bruce ArthurMF V1:28:29+0:266:48
3David BrownridgeBG V1:37:11+9:087:28
4Simon RouseDR V1:39:06+11:037:37
5Ben GoonanBG V1:46:33+18:308:11
6Peter HobbsDR V1:51:17+23:148:33
Ian LawfordACTdid not finish
Richard GoonanBG Vdid not start
Brodie NankervisMF Vdid not start

M21AS

6 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James GrayEU V1:49:1717:54
Conan PrendergastMelbournenot competing

M35A

8 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim RussellBG V1:11:558:15 Download route in GPX format
2Geoff LawfordEU V1:18:08+6:138:58
3Craig FeuerherdtBG V1:21:10+9:159:19
4Leo TheoharisDR V1:42:08+30:1311:44
5Andrew WallaceBG V2:55:57+1:44:0220:13
Adrian PerryEU Vdid not finish

M40A

8 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dion KeechMF V1:18:409:02
2Warwick WilliamsBG V1:42:15+23:3511:45
3Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V2:05:03+46:2314:22
4Glen WhiteYV V2:11:51+53:1115:09
5Peter LadaYV V2:22:52+1:04:1216:25

M45A

6 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Blair TrewinYV V1:09:4910:16
2Andrew CameronBG V1:17:11+7:2211:21
3Ed SteenbergenCH V1:34:46+24:5713:56
4Gary BuchanEU V1:51:32+41:4316:24
5Darren EenjesBG V2:05:50+56:0118:30

M50A

6 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin SteerDR V1:05:3310:44
2Michael WyattEU V1:12:45+7:1211:55
3David JaffeMF V1:19:05+13:3212:57
4Martin KozmaBK V1:23:50+18:1713:44
5Ian ChennellEU V1:35:37+30:0415:40
6John CarberryNE V1:40:01+34:2816:23
7Peter ForbesBG V2:03:29+57:5620:14

M55A

5 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMF V42:478:13
2Tim HatleyBK V47:57+5:109:13
3Carl DalheimMF V57:27+14:4011:02
4Cormac McCarthyYV V59:34+16:4711:27
5Warwick DavisTK V1:02:19+19:3211:59
6Ian DaviesDR V1:04:48+22:0112:27
7Michael BurtBK V1:07:30+24:4312:58
8Nigel McGuckianBG V1:11:09+28:2213:40
9Stephen BirdBK V1:21:40+38:5315:42
10Campbell JamesBG V1:45:54+1:03:0720:21

M55+AS

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bill VandendoolMF V50:5315:54

M60A

4 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V48:239:52
2Rod GrayEU V53:28+5:0510:54
3Russell BulmanYV V59:22+10:5912:06
4Geoff ArmstrongNE V1:06:31+18:0813:34
5Neil BarrBG V1:06:54+18:3113:39
6Stephen CollinsBK V1:16:14+27:5115:33
7Alan WattsNE V1:16:19+27:5615:34
8David KnightBK V1:26:09+37:4617:34
9Ken DowlingEU V1:27:11+38:4817:47
10Matthew KingBK V1:34:52+46:2919:21
11Stuart McWilliamGO N1:34:55+46:3219:22
12Mark BesleyDR V1:50:20+1:01:5722:31
Roch PrendergastEU Vmispunched

M65A

4 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul ElamTK V1:02:2013:51
2Peter HillBG V1:04:22+2:0214:18
3Peter DalwoodDR V1:05:17+2:5714:30
4Mark HennessyCH V1:10:20+8:0015:37
5Ron FrederickNE V1:18:36+16:1617:28
6Murray HannaBK V1:39:20+37:0022:04
7Lincoln ErmNE V2:13:39+1:11:1929:42
Peter MaloneyNE Vdid not start
John ErwinEU Vdid not start

M70A

4 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leigh PrivettAW V54:4913:42
2Blake GordonEU V1:01:48+6:5915:27
3Peter SearleBG V1:04:03+9:1416:00
4Tim DentYV V1:06:55+12:0616:43
5Peter GalvinBG V1:13:30+18:4118:22
6Peter YeatesDR V1:20:31+25:4220:07
7David GoddardYV V1:21:08+26:1920:17
8Hugh CameronAW V1:41:49+47:0025:27
Barry McCraeYV Vmispunched
Daryl FleayBG Vdid not start
Richard BiceEU Vdid not start

M75A

3 200 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Peter BlackYV Vdid not start
Lindsay ThomasTK Vdid not start

M80A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John DempsterYV V2:55:291:07:29

M85A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme CadmanYV V1:45:2640:33

Long Open B

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather ODonnellYV V56:0214:44
2Elizabeth HatleyBK V1:13:17+17:1519:17
3Aidan MayallBK V1:16:53+20:5120:13
4Jocelyn WattsYV V1:41:46+45:4426:46
5Kathryn KnightBK V1:52:52+56:5029:42

Course 15

0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
John SheahanBK Vdid not start
John SheahanBK Vdid not start
John SheahanBK Vdid not start
John SheahanBK Vdid not start
John SheahanBK Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.