Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2016 MelBushO 2 - Cardinia Reservoir

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2016 MelBushO 2 - Cardinia Reservoir
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 17 April 2016

Classes: Show all | A - Long Hard | B - Short Hsrd | C - Moderate | D - Easy

A - Long Hard

5 600 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers44:437:59
2Reimo LiivOrienteering Victoria46:47+2:048:21
3Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club50:51+6:089:04
4Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering52:23+7:409:21
5Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering53:09+8:269:29
6Alex IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:16+10:339:52
7Peter BaldwinOrienteering Victoria55:25+10:429:53
8Hannes PoolametsOrienteering Victoria56:07+11:2410:01
9Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering58:26+13:4310:26
10Adam CarsonOrienteering Victoria1:00:34+15:5110:48
11Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:03:41+18:5811:22
12Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:08:32+23:4912:14
13Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:09:21+24:3812:23
14Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:35+27:5212:57
15Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:15:09+30:2613:25
16Martin KozmaOrienteering Victoria1:15:31+30:4813:29
17John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:16:22+31:3913:38
18Daniel TinkerOrienteering Victoria1:16:57+32:1413:44
19Andrew HunterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:22:23+37:4014:42
20Katherine TurnerOrienteering Victoria1:24:50+40:0715:08
21Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:29:09+44:2615:55
22Eric LouwDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:31:57+47:1416:25
23Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:33:50+49:0716:45
24Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:35:32+50:4917:03
25Leo TheoharisOrienteering Victoria1:35:51+51:0817:06
26Sylvain ClementOrienteering Victoria1:37:31+52:4817:24
27Trudi ErsvaerOrienteering Victoria1:38:15+53:3217:32
28Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:40:45+56:0217:59
29Mary EnterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:42:36+57:5318:19
30Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:43:44+59:0118:31
31Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:48:49+1:04:0619:25
Ron ScholesBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Ian MathiesonOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish
James CattonOrienteering Victoriadid not finish
Lesa MuirOrienteering Victoriadid not finish
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish
Chris Godfred-SpenningBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

B - Short Hard

3 975 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering45:3211:27
2Deb SutherlandBayside Kangaroos Orienteers48:41+3:0912:14
2Katherine DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:41+3:0912:14
4Chris CroweOrienteering Victoria49:45+4:1312:30
5David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers50:31+4:5912:42
6Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:36+6:0412:58
7Andras BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering52:24+6:5213:10
8Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers53:56+8:2413:34
9Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club54:10+8:3813:37
10Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club54:12+8:4013:38
11Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:01:52+16:2015:33
12Wayne LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:03:06+17:3415:52
13Mike WhittonOrienteering Victoria1:08:23+22:5117:12
14Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:09:22+23:5017:27
15Carlie RussellOrienteering Victoria1:10:15+24:4317:40
16David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:10:23+24:5117:42
17Maria MainBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:44+25:1217:47
18Peter KempsterNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:13:19+27:4718:26
19Campbell JamesBendigo Orienteers1:14:01+28:2918:37
20Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:14:20+28:4818:42
21John RussellOrienteering Victoria1:17:50+32:1819:34
22Lincoln PatersonOrienteering Victoria1:20:43+35:1120:18
23Heather ODonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:21:33+36:0120:30
24Rebecca FordOrienteering Victoria1:22:55+37:2320:51
25Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:25:18+39:4621:27
26Matthew LaytonOrienteering Victoria1:26:13+40:4121:41
27Christine GrangerOrienteering Victoria1:28:04+42:3222:09
28Joel McLeanOrienteering Victoria1:29:08+43:3622:25
29Karen StrachanDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:29:32+44:0022:31
30Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:30:10+44:3822:41
31Laura SpoonerOrienteering Victoria1:31:23+45:5122:59
32Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:34:53+49:2123:52
33Matt BaileyOrienteering Victoria1:35:07+49:3523:55
34Thomas PriceOrienteering Victoria1:37:37+52:0524:33
Celia Massie-BerteiDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish

C - Moderate

3 075 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club29:159:30
2Damian SpencerOrienteering Victoria31:05+1:5010:06
3Alicia CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl31:35+2:2010:16
4Eleanor AndrewOrienteering Victoria33:31+4:1610:53
5Zoe MorrisOrienteering Victoria33:41+4:2610:57
6Matilda MorrisOrienteering Victoria36:11+6:5611:46
7Frances TheoharisOrienteering Victoria40:18+11:0313:06
8Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering41:02+11:4713:20
9Shawn MitchellOrienteering Victoria42:26+13:1113:47
10Joshua LaytonOrienteering Victoria43:51+14:3614:15
11Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers46:07+16:5214:59
12Graeme NewtonOrienteering Victoria46:35+17:2015:08
13Laura JeffersonOrienteering Victoria47:09+17:5415:20
14Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:12+18:5715:40
15Maya BennetteOrienteering Victoria49:06+19:5115:58
16Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers49:28+20:1316:05
17Tomie PfeifferOrienteering Victoria50:50+21:3516:31
18James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering51:05+21:5016:36
19Lindsay ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club53:01+23:4617:14
20Ian StirlingNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl53:57+24:4217:32
21Celine BoiteuxOrienteering Victoria53:59+24:4417:33
22Ian BakerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:48+28:3318:47
23Peter BlackYarra Valley Orienteering Club59:20+30:0519:17
24Arika BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:01:21+32:0619:57
25Henk DejongVictorian ARDF Group1:01:45+32:3020:04
25Dianne ShaldersVictorian ARDF Group1:01:45+32:3020:04
27Samantha MatthewsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:02:47+33:3220:25
28Felicity MatthewsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:03:13+33:5820:33
29Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:06:34+37:1921:38
30John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:08:02+38:4722:07
31Luca BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:09:36+40:2122:38
32Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:13:02+43:4723:45
33Patrick KethersOrienteering Victoria1:15:10+45:5524:26
34Jamie DickOrienteering Victoria1:15:52+46:3724:40
35Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:30:08+1:00:5329:18
36David LaursenOrienteering Victoria1:32:32+1:03:1730:05
37Fox ScotneyOrienteering Victoria1:33:05+1:03:5030:16
38Rishab EedulaOrienteering Victoria1:35:22+1:06:0731:00
39Brooke SimpsonOrienteering Victoria1:36:42+1:07:2731:26
Gwen YeeOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Susi StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Katherine MitchelhillOrienteering Victoriadid not finish
Jim ZengOrienteering Victorianot competing
Allison ChalonerOrienteering Victorianot competing
Pete ChalonerOrienteering Victorianot competing
Dayna MignoneOrienteering Victorianot competing

D - Easy

2 375 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club20:198:33
2Ryan CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl22:33+2:149:29
3Ildi BogdanovitsOrienteering Victoria25:44+5:2510:50
4Dayna MignoneOrienteering Victoria27:39+7:2011:38
5Dean JaneOrienteering Victoria28:18+7:5911:54
6Tom CroweOrienteering Victoria31:30+11:1113:15
7Sarah LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering34:20+14:0114:27
8Annabelle HarperOrienteering Victoria35:29+15:1014:56
9Meagan WebsterOrienteering Victoria35:37+15:1814:59
10Natasha SmithOrienteering Victoria36:45+16:2615:28
11Jim ZengOrienteering Victoria39:33+19:1416:39
12Tim SteinerOrienteering Victoria40:16+19:5716:57
13Peter ChalonerOrienteering Victoria40:35+20:1617:05
13Allison ChalonerOrienteering Victoria40:35+20:1617:05
15Family HaeuslerOrienteering Victoria42:27+22:0817:52
16Jan ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club43:07+22:4818:09
17Spencer FamilyOrienteering Victoria46:02+25:4319:22
18Lachlan BarnesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers50:17+29:5821:10
19Allison QuinnOrienteering Victoria51:44+31:2521:46
20Family Williams-PolleyOrienteering Victoria58:16+37:5724:32
21Kyle WrightOrienteering Victoria58:44+38:2524:43
22Melanie AlbrechtOrienteering Victoria1:05:10+44:5127:26
23Family MonagleOrienteering Victoria1:05:58+45:3927:46
24James MaxwellOrienteering Victoria1:06:39+46:2028:03
25Timmy HessOrienteering Victoria1:24:54+1:04:3535:44
Laura JeffersonOrienteering Victorianot competing
Alex IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.